Gallop or Trot

Age Group Results

September 19, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Camille McCue Killeen TX 802 34 11 21:21.6 6:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shaun Griffin Killeen TX 907 40 1 18:31.4 5:59/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kailynn Denney Killeen TX 15 10 50 27:42.0 8:57/M
2 Lexandra Cornell Killeen TX 18 11 84 32:53.5 10:37/M
3 Bailey Denney Killeen TX 14 11 85 33:02.0 10:40/M
4 Angel Carr Killeen TX 952 9 131 39:50.7 12:58/M
5 Addison Hooten Copperas Cove TX 1000 9 166 45:53.6 14:49/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julian Sandoval Copperas Cove TX 902 9 48 27:26.1 8:52/M
2 Nathan Utter Harker Heights TX 925 9 70 29:50.6 9:40/M
3 Nicholas Hoskins Harker Heights TX 958 11 91 33:27.4 10:53/M
4 Anthony Banda Killeen TX 22 6 103 35:52.8 11:37/M
5 Tres Griffin Killeen TX 30 10 112 36:51.2 11:57/M
6 Nolan Simecek Nolanville TX 947 7 120 38:28.8 12:29/M
7 Reicher Hooten Copperas Cove TX 1 7 167 45:57.7 14:50/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Izzy Marquez Lampasas TX 968 13 35 26:21.5 8:30/M
2 Lauren Carlson Killeen TX 906 15 122 38:38.2 12:34/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Arnold Georgetown TX 926 13 3 19:15.5 6:13/M
2 Nicholas Hooten Copperas Cove TX 999 13 7 20:50.3 6:44/M
3 Jeremiah Saria Harker Heights TX 919 12 9 21:11.4 6:51/M
4 Eathan Sanchez Lampasas TX 967 15 15 22:43.6 7:20/M
5 Abel Rodriguez Killeen TX 899 15 25 24:53.2 8:26/M
6 Turtle Powell Kempner TX 873 13 43 26:55.1 8:43/M
7 Nick Wright Killeen TX 877 15 76 30:44.3 10:07/M
8 Brian Eaton, Jr Copperas Cove TX 865 14 143 41:37.0 13:28/M
9 Andrew Sanderson Killeen TX 845 12 171 46:21.9 15:09/M
10 Dalton Tramp Harker Heights TX 832 14 174 46:38.5 15:08/M
11 Harrison Sanderson Killeen TX 846 14 175 46:39.3 15:14/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Kelly Killeen TX 892 18 86 33:03.3 10:42/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Gochie Copperas Cove TX 979 17 54 27:54.0 9:07/M
2 Dakota Gordon Killeen TX 960 16 64 29:04.4 9:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Selene Wilson Copperas Cove TX 980 23 88 33:05.1 10:42/M
2 Paige Jones Killeen TX 905 23 109 36:29.7 11:56/M
3 Kirsten Vandyke Temple TX 19 24 135 40:26.9 13:07/M
4 Sarah Malphrus Killeen TX 855 22 142 41:32.8 13:34/M
5 Charlotte Cassell Copperas Cove TX 915 23 191 54:43.8 17:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Wilson Copperas Cove TX 981 24 5 20:25.2 6:36/M
2 Dennis Ortega Killeen TX 901 21 12 21:38.1 8:24/M
3 Thomas McCue Killeen TX 803 21 21 24:30.8 7:58/M
4 Stephen Schlipp Kempner TX 987 23 53 27:53.7 9:07/M
5 Tyler Ruiz Killeen TX 890 24 110 36:36.7 11:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mahnaz Patterson Killeen TX 956 29 18 24:04.3 7:47/M
2 Gabriel Varela Killeen TX 859 25 34 26:17.6 8:38/M
3 Marie Brown Dyess Afb TX 955 29 66 29:24.2 9:31/M
4 Megan Bracamontes Killeen TX 991 28 68 29:35.0 9:34/M
5 Jennifer Maples Copperas Cove TX 985 26 77 31:07.0 10:08/M
6 Lara Willis Copperas Cove TX 6 29 80 31:53.8 10:26/M
7 Karah Gunn Harker Heights TX 992 29 96 34:30.7 11:14/M
8 Kimberly Charles Killeen TX 21 28 102 35:52.7 11:37/M
9 Zubeena Catania Killeen TX 852 26 156 43:55.8 14:18/M
10 Amelia Mitchell Killeen TX 4 25 159 44:02.2 14:25/M
11 Lissa Buitron Killeen TX 25 29 177 46:49.1 15:10/M
12 Brandi Cornelius Killeen TX 975 28 182 47:49.2 15:33/M
13 Sonya Sablan Killeen TX 965 26 185 48:28.6 15:48/M
14 Melissa Wacker Killeen TX 863 29 196 55:18.3 18:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Glover Temple TX 847 28 4 19:35.1 6:20/M
2 Jonathan Wood Killeen TX 868 29 16 22:56.1 7:25/M
3 Jon Ross Killeen TX 959 25 20 24:27.6 7:55/M
4 Trevor Pearce Killeen TX 933 29 36 26:29.2 8:42/M
5 Kyle Gunn Harker Heights TX 993 29 40 26:30.9 8:38/M
6 Nick Parker Waco TX 954 27 73 30:25.9 9:52/M
7 Brandon Bringhurst Copperas Cove TX 916 27 98 34:59.6 11:25/M
8 J C Stubbs Kempner TX 827 29 115 37:56.8 12:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennie Kidwell Killeen TX 3 31 32 25:38.7 8:18/M
2 Lisa Kelly Killeen TX 20 33 33 25:44.5 8:20/M
3 Chrissy Wright Killeen TX 876 32 56 28:05.2 9:08/M
4 Mindy Daugherty Killeen TX 938 33 79 31:43.7 10:16/M
5 Tanya Hernandez Killeen TX 814 33 82 32:15.9 10:26/M
6 Dixie League Grand Prairie TX 17 31 83 32:51.8 10:38/M
7 Rachel Hoskins Harker Heights TX 957 30 87 33:03.3 10:45/M
8 Tanya Denney Killeen TX 16 31 89 33:06.4 10:43/M
9 Adriana Sandoval Killeen TX 903 32 106 36:17.4 11:53/M
10 Joanna Pearce Killeen TX 935 30 113 37:16.3 12:10/M
11 Crystal Castillo Killeen TX 930 33 114 37:40.0 12:09/M
12 Siobhan Kennon Killeen TX 910 34 121 38:36.7 12:37/M
13 Jennifer Howard Kempner TX 9 33 129 39:34.5 12:56/M
14 Holli Brummett Killeen TX 886 30 141 41:02.5 13:21/M
15 Christie Wood Killeen TX 867 30 145 41:56.3 13:34/M
16 Angela Gonzalez Killeen TX 904 34 149 42:46.5 13:58/M
17 Desiree Frieden Nolanville TX 24 32 183 48:07.5 15:43/M
18 April Farmer Rogers TX 23 34 184 48:20.5 15:47/M
19 Justine Mirabel Killeen TX 976 34 194 54:58.6 17:52/M
20 Jennifer Campos Killeen TX 858 30 197 55:19.7 18:01/M
21 Isabel Herrera Copperas Cove TX 929 34 200 58:36.1 19:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Castillo Killeen TX 931 34 2 19:02.0 6:09/M
2 Robert Sanchez Lampasas TX 966 33 14 22:43.0 7:20/M
3 James Pearce Killeen TX 934 34 31 25:38.2 8:25/M
4 Alan Sturdivant Fort Hood TX 8 33 61 28:46.1 9:18/M
5 Clint Fry Copperas Cove TX 880 34 67 29:32.3 9:33/M
6 Jason Kaehler Lampasas TX 982 33 72 30:20.2 9:54/M
7 Bryan Ruiz Copperass Cove TX 988 30 179 47:13.4 15:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Sandoval Killeen TX 953 35 24 24:49.8 8:02/M
2 Bonnie Dunlop Harker Heigths TX 848 37 41 26:49.1 8:41/M
3 Laura Utter Harker Heights TX 924 37 42 26:50.8 8:43/M
4 Stefani Stephens Killeen TX 26 39 45 27:08.9 8:49/M
5 Ivette Saria Harker Heights TX 918 37 51 27:45.6 8:59/M
6 Becci Hooten Copperas Cove TX 998 35 60 28:38.6 9:15/M
7 Kristen Simmons Killeen TX 941 36 63 29:04.1 9:31/M
8 Georgette Mielke Kempner TX 807 38 69 29:47.6 9:39/M
9 Amy Simecek Nolanville TX 946 39 90 33:16.5 10:48/M
10 Layla MacIas Killeen TX 7 37 119 38:07.8 12:26/M
11 Tanya Balderrama Killeen TX 950 37 140 41:02.0 13:17/M
12 Lilia Acevedo Killeen TX 825 36 163 45:03.9 14:37/M
13 Lisa Raiden Killeen TX 5 36 176 46:47.1 15:10/M
14 Marsha Siler Copperas Cove TX 836 36 190 54:35.8 17:49/M
15 Lila Kirkpatrick Killeen TX 911 38 193 54:54.9 17:58/M
16 Jennifer Smith Killee TX 928 36 199 58:35.5 19:00/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Birkhead Harker Heights TX 850 38 6 20:44.7 6:43/M
2 Eric Price Fort Hood TX 920 35 8 20:59.6 6:46/M
3 Stephen Simecek Nollanville TX 945 38 10 21:15.1 6:52/M
4 Tony Sandoval Killeen TX 898 37 46 27:08.9 8:46/M
5 Richard Daugherty Killeen TX 937 37 47 27:13.7 8:49/M
6 Greg Wright Killeen TX 878 35 94 34:21.7 11:18/M
7 Paul Schindler Harker Heights TX 942 38 147 42:25.3 13:50/M
8 Mike Catania Killeen TX 854 36 155 43:55.1 14:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J'Neka Robinson Killeen TX 949 41 23 24:49.4 8:01/M
2 Lisa Birkhead Harker Heights TX 849 42 26 24:58.6 8:05/M
3 Lisa Griffin Killeen TX 893 40 27 25:01.9 8:06/M
4 Holly Landez Killeen TX 821 44 28 25:14.0 8:09/M
5 Sonya Walker Killeen TX 809 42 55 27:59.8 9:04/M
6 Lucy Armenta Belton TX 995 43 58 28:25.2 9:12/M
7 Cherish Snopko Harker Heights TX 884 41 81 31:57.8 10:26/M
8 Jennifer Stark Killeen TX 961 42 100 35:32.4 11:31/M
9 Susan Stokke Killeen TX 894 41 123 38:38.9 12:34/M
10 Danna Adcock Killeen TX 27 40 132 39:57.8 12:58/M
11 Cathy Strong Killeen TX 13 40 157 43:59.1 14:16/M
12 Kristy Rumbaugh Harker Heights TX 842 41 158 44:01.3 14:16/M
13 Trish Sevier Killeen TX 844 43 172 46:23.3 15:09/M
14 Rosalyn Caldwell Killeen TX 829 42 192 54:54.0 17:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Shin Temple TX 881 42 17 23:01.2 7:27/M
2 Steven Bostelmann Fort Hood TX 885 44 57 28:07.5 9:06/M
3 Kevin Tramp Harker Heights TX 833 43 128 39:26.9 12:49/M
4 Kris Hurst Killeen TX 970 42 181 47:49.1 15:33/M
5 Miguel Mirabel Killeen TX 912 41 195 55:00.4 17:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Arnold Georgetown TX 29 45 19 24:14.4 7:50/M
2 Jovita Thomas Copperas Cove TX 943 45 59 28:26.6 9:15/M
3 Maria Hamelers Ft Hood TX 806 45 71 30:14.3 9:47/M
4 Debbie Morrison Killeen TX 801 49 92 33:31.4 10:51/M
5 Julie Tramp Harker Heights TX 834 46 127 39:26.5 12:49/M
6 Kimberly Green Killeen TX 951 48 137 40:43.9 13:15/M
7 Kimberly Millner Harker Heights TX 819 46 146 42:10.9 13:41/M
8 Tonja Hill Killeen TX 11 47 151 43:14.3 14:03/M
9 Susan Strickland Killeen TX 939 49 168 46:07.4 15:00/M
10 Kaya Gearhart Harker Heights TX 882 47 169 46:07.4 14:59/M
11 Ulrike Whalen Harker Heights TX 921 49 170 46:08.1 15:00/M
12 Kay Eaton Copperas Cove TX 864 46 189 53:21.5 17:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Thomas Copperas Cove TX 944 48 13 22:37.9 7:21/M
2 Michael Ebers Belton TX 871 47 22 24:46.9 8:02/M
3 Antonio Millner Harker Heights TX 820 45 29 25:14.1 8:13/M
4 Dwight Gray Copperas Cove TX 822 47 65 29:09.6 9:27/M
5 Patrick Henry Killeen TX 922 47 74 30:27.7 9:52/M
6 Brian Eaton, Sr Copperas Cove TX 866 46 153 43:23.3 14:02/M
7 Alex Gearhart Harker Heights TX 883 46 180 47:34.5 15:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominga Anderson Killeen TX 887 51 49 27:28.9 8:54/M
2 Grace Sanchez Copperas Cove TX 963 51 107 36:23.0 11:47/M
3 Karen Sueoka Kempner TX 984 51 108 36:24.1 11:47/M
4 Deborah Brunson Harker Heights TX 913 53 116 37:58.4 12:22/M
5 Luz Fruchey Killeen TX 900 52 144 41:55.4 13:43/M
6 Brenda Whitcomb Harker Heights TX 843 50 150 43:05.3 13:59/M
7 Dorothea Goodson Killeen TX 12 53 152 43:14.5 14:03/M
8 Anna Sampson Copperas TX 997 52 164 45:07.9 14:42/M
9 Vanessa Austin Killeen TX 874 53 165 45:38.6 14:50/M
10 Michelle Adkins Kempner TX 835 51 187 52:41.1 17:12/M
11 Jane Casey Harker Heights TX 869 51 188 53:15.8 17:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Bekkerus Copperas Cove TX 10 51 75 30:39.0 9:56/M
2 Tony Austin Killeen TX 875 50 95 34:28.6 11:14/M
3 Martin Ruiz Copperas Cove TX 977 51 111 36:38.2 11:56/M
4 David Thomas Killeen TX 816 52 118 38:06.4 12:21/M
5 Charles Salter Temple TX 962 54 139 40:51.6 13:14/M
6 Roger Reynolds Temple TX 831 53 148 42:34.4 13:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Holwerda Killeen TX 810 55 39 26:30.4 8:35/M
2 Cindy Crebo Copperas Cove TX 840 55 97 34:45.8 11:21/M
3 Jill Guerin Kempner TX 909 56 117 38:03.0 12:19/M
4 Viola Ming-Cospy Killeen TX 31 56 130 39:39.8 12:58/M
5 Diane Cronk Harker Heights TX 804 57 160 44:21.1 14:27/M
6 Donna Sadd Copperas Cove TX 971 55 162 44:33.0 14:30/M
7 Becky Bringhurst Copperas Cove TX 839 57 198 55:45.5 18:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Glover Georgetown TX 927 58 44 27:06.1 8:45/M
2 Larry Endl Killeen TX 964 58 93 34:21.4 11:15/M
3 David Erickson Harker Heights TX 879 57 101 35:38.9 11:33/M
4 Robert Gumbs Killeen TX 889 59 104 36:04.6 11:45/M
5 William Cronk Harker Heights TX 805 57 161 44:22.7 14:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Wilson Copperas Cove TX 818 61 37 26:29.4 8:34/M
2 Ursula Gumbs Killeen TX 888 61 105 36:14.3 11:45/M
3 Sheri Wilson Copperas Cove TX 990 61 201 59:07.3 19:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Lesieur Killeen TX 923 60 62 28:51.6 9:21/M
2 Ira Brand Copperas Cove TX 837 60 78 31:27.1 10:13/M
3 Charles Wilson Copperas Cove TX 808 63 202 59:36.0 19:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josephine Oates Killeen TX 812 67 134 40:05.7 13:00/M
2 Gwen Franklin Killeen TX 813 65 136 40:33.1 13:08/M
3 Angler Watson Copperas Cove TX 811 65 138 40:44.9 13:17/M
4 Linda Oxentenko Lampasas TX 838 68 154 43:30.0 14:11/M
5 Shirley Mallett Copperas Cove TX 940 66 173 46:34.9 15:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Boulette Temple TX 969 67 30 25:32.1 8:15/M
2 Don Rhoades Harker Heights TX 823 66 125 39:08.2 12:42/M
3 Earl Crebo Copperas Cove TX 841 68 186 48:45.5 15:52/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Ward Kempner TX 872 70 124 38:45.3 12:33/M
2 Gretel Davis Morgans Point TX 948 76 133 40:05.4 12:59/M
3 Mary Gaines Copperas Cove TX 917 73 178 46:51.8 15:10/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Rivera Nolanville TX 826 70 38 26:29.5 8:34/M
2 Dennis Alston Calvert TX 932 72 52 27:47.1 9:02/M
3 Pedro Fuentes Harker Heights,tx 76548 TX 28 72 99 35:04.9 11:25/M
4 Jess Hamilton Harker Heights TX 851 73 126 39:10.1 12:42/M