Holland Corn Fest 5K

Overall Finish List

June 20, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX www.profiteventservices.com
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Hernandez Temple TX 42 29 M 1 Top Fin 1 19:51.0 6:24/M
2 Michael Quintanilla Georgetown TX 97 31 M 1 30-34 1 20:01.0 6:27/M
3 Sal Hernandez San Antonio TX 50 27 M 1 25-29 1 20:49.7 6:43/M
4 Kenneth Oconnor Mcgregor TX 54 51 M 1 50-54 1 21:28.0 6:55/M
5 Martha Bustamante Cameron TX 91 22 F 1 Top Fin 1 22:00.3 7:06/M
6 Wade Woods Salado TX 47 14 M 1 10-14 1 22:32.0 7:16/M
7 Chase Harwell Florence 113 15 M 1 15-19 1 22:32.4 7:16/M
8 Leticia Bustamante Cameron TX 90 24 F 1 20-24 1 22:49.0 7:22/M
9 Caleb Little Porter TX 8 23 M 1 20-24 1 22:54.0 7:23/M
10 Eric Bigon Belton TX 22 19 M 2 15-19 1 23:43.3 7:39/M
11 Martin Juarez Rockdale TX 61 57 M 1 55-59 1 23:44.1 7:39/M
12 Lauren Wallace Woodway TX 66 14 F 1 10-14 1 24:12.3 7:48/M
13 Lupe Bustamante San Antonio TX 49 24 F 2 20-24 1 24:20.1 7:51/M
14 Mark Sibley Belton TX 7 54 M 2 50-54 1 24:20.8 7:51/M
15 Renee Wallace Woodway TX 62 12 F 2 10-14 1 24:27.2 7:53/M
16 Amanda Pajares Dallas 129 32 F 1 30-34 1 24:52.6 8:01/M
17 Christine Rodriguez Temple TX 44 49 F 1 45-49 1 24:54.7 8:02/M
18 Teresa Morales Mountain City TX 39 38 F 1 35-39 1 25:07.4 8:06/M
19 Todd Crosby Kyle TX 26 44 M 1 40-44 1 25:18.2 8:10/M
20 Samantha Brewer Temple TX 106 18 F 1 15-19 1 25:24.2 8:12/M
21 Danny Thiele Georgetown TX 86 44 M 2 40-44 1 25:24.4 8:12/M
22 Jeff Burns Salado TX 73 49 M 1 45-49 1 25:25.6 8:12/M
23 Kimberly Little Salado TX 102 44 F 1 40-44 1 25:31.2 8:14/M
24 Val Cantu Austin 112 64 M 1 60-64 1 25:42.5 8:17/M
25 Tyler Boyd Holland TX 77 30 F 2 30-34 1 25:52.7 8:21/M
26 Eryn Logan Bartlett 119 41 F 2 40-44 1 25:54.2 8:21/M
27 Gracie Shelton Holland 122 15 F 2 15-19 1 26:08.4 8:26/M
28 Britten Kate Gordon Holland 111 14 F 3 10-14 1 26:39.0 8:36/M
29 Tara Ambrose Round Rock TX 71 50 F 1 50-54 1 26:44.3 8:37/M
30 Jill Wallace Woodway TX 63 10 F 4 10-14 1 27:02.8 8:43/M
31 Debbie Wallace Woodway TX 64 47 F 2 45-49 1 27:07.7 8:45/M
32 Darin Biasi Temple TX 35 36 M 1 35-39 1 27:20.5 8:49/M
33 Jason Lambert Little River TX 99 36 M 2 35-39 1 27:32.9 8:53/M
34 Connally Walker Temple TX 105 16 M 3 15-19 1 27:37.4 8:55/M
35 David Flores Temple TX 16 35 M 3 35-39 1 27:42.3 8:56/M
36 Ronnie Heller Salado 128 55 M 2 55-59 1 27:59.7 9:02/M
37 Callie Poncik Holland TX 108 24 F 3 20-24 1 28:14.9 9:06/M
38 Carrie Smith Woodway TX 69 39 F 2 35-39 1 28:16.7 9:07/M
39 Mason Lambert Little River TX 100 11 M 2 10-14 1 28:33.2 9:13/M
40 Caden Morales Mountain City TX 40 11 M 3 10-14 1 28:33.5 9:13/M
41 Mark Groveunder Temple TX 36 55 M 3 55-59 1 28:38.6 9:14/M
42 Jennifer Crosby Kyle TX 25 38 F 3 35-39 1 28:39.6 9:15/M
43 Charles Smith Temple TX 6 45 M 2 45-49 1 29:02.0 9:22/M
44 Jason Woods Salado 121 37 M 4 35-39 1 29:09.5 9:24/M
45 Donna Basta Point Comfort TX 30 50 F 2 50-54 1 29:38.8 9:34/M
46 Petra Contreras Cameron TX 93 49 F 3 45-49 1 29:48.2 9:37/M
47 Jacob Crosby Kyle TX 27 10 M 4 10-14 1 30:08.7 9:43/M
48 Latisha Salazar Temple TX 2 25 F 1 25-29 1 30:12.8 9:45/M
49 Haley Brown Round Rock TX 31 39 F 4 35-39 1 30:13.9 9:45/M
50 Tom Davis Belton TX 28 56 M 4 55-59 1 30:19.7 9:47/M
51 Jennifer Bestick Temple TX 1 30 F 3 30-34 1 30:32.1 9:51/M
52 Kate Richter Georgetown 132 18 F 3 15-19 1 30:37.7 9:53/M
53 Blair Swenson Houston 185 22 M 2 20-24 1 30:42.5 9:54/M
54 Kelsey Melhorn The Woodlands 184 21 F 4 20-24 1 30:43.1 9:55/M
55 Ethan Deorsam Holland TX 82 11 M 5 10-14 1 30:49.2 9:56/M
56 Bryson Lambert Little River TX 98 11 M 6 10-14 1 31:13.5 10:04/M
57 Lisa Hewitt Bastrop TX 80 33 F 4 30-34 1 31:21.9 10:07/M
58 Amy Taylor Temple TX 45 39 F 5 35-39 1 31:22.1 10:07/M
59 Manuela Smith Little River TX 3 40 F 3 40-44 1 31:34.1 10:11/M
60 Drake Morales Mountain City TX 41 9 M 1 1- 9 1 31:39.2 10:13/M
61 Amy Adcock Holland 127 36 F 6 35-39 1 31:53.6 10:17/M
62 Erin Goodnight Georgetown 117 20 F 5 20-24 1 31:57.1 10:18/M
63 Karen Oliver Troy TX 24 52 F 3 50-54 1 32:03.9 10:20/M
64 Sara Wendler Salado 130 28 F 2 25-29 1 32:10.0 10:23/M
65 Maria Woods Salado TX 48 41 F 4 40-44 1 32:12.4 10:23/M
66 Daniela Bustamante Cameron TX 92 12 F 5 10-14 1 32:25.2 10:27/M
67 Nasario Acuna Belton TX 15 29 M 2 25-29 1 32:31.5 10:29/M
68 Krystal Kuykendall Cedar Creek TX 107 32 F 5 30-34 1 32:53.1 10:36/M
69 Byron Nelson Temple TX 53 55 M 5 55-59 1 32:59.6 10:38/M
70 Tammy Cooke Killeen TX 101 48 F 4 45-49 1 33:31.9 10:49/M
71 Kathy Biasi Temple TX 34 31 F 6 30-34 1 33:40.1 10:52/M
72 Paula Burns Salado TX 72 46 F 5 45-49 1 34:25.1 11:06/M
73 Nicole Collins Spring TX 9 21 F 6 20-24 1 34:35.5 11:09/M
74 Marcie Caffrey Belton TX 123 45 F 6 45-49 1 34:35.6 11:09/M
75 Brandi Peebles Belton TX 124 44 F 5 40-44 1 34:35.6 11:09/M
76 Cooper Dube Holland TX 57 12 M 7 10-14 1 35:01.6 11:18/M
77 Valdenise Pedro Nolanville TX 14 31 F 7 30-34 1 35:05.9 11:19/M
78 Kenneth Taylor Askew Temple TX 46 18 M 4 15-19 1 35:10.8 11:21/M
79 Kendra Pursche Little River 125 35 F 7 35-39 1 35:11.4 11:21/M
80 Penny Broyles Troy TX 19 40 F 6 40-44 1 35:16.9 11:23/M
81 Lindsay Dube Holland TX 58 13 F 6 10-14 1 35:34.1 11:28/M
82 Verna Unberhagen Holland TX 55 31 F 8 30-34 1 35:37.2 11:29/M
83 Matt Wendler 131 31 M 2 30-34 1 36:06.0 11:39/M
84 Benjamin Suarez Temple TX 10 47 M 3 45-49 1 36:18.2 11:43/M
85 Klay Pursche Little River 126 11 M 8 10-14 1 36:40.7 11:50/M
86 Nita Bigon Belton TX 21 54 F 4 50-54 1 36:56.0 11:55/M
87 Hannah Ketteman Austin TX 33 24 F 7 20-24 1 37:09.5 11:59/M
88 Mindy Walker Holland 110 29 F 3 25-29 1 37:14.2 12:01/M
89 Sally Decker Holland TX 109 54 F 5 50-54 1 37:14.5 12:01/M
90 Sheryl Goodnight Georgetown 116 48 F 7 45-49 1 37:54.9 12:14/M
91 Ruth Watkins Belton TX 81 60 F 1 60-64 1 38:26.7 12:24/M
92 Jessica Walker Temple TX 104 49 F 8 45-49 1 38:50.9 12:32/M
93 Kimberly Rynearson Mcgregor TX 103 42 F 7 40-44 1 38:51.2 12:32/M
94 Alexia Beasley Round Rock TX 94 17 F 4 15-19 1 39:36.2 12:46/M
95 Cheryl Nelson Temple TX 52 52 F 6 50-54 1 40:06.2 12:56/M
96 Emilio Morales Mountain City TX 38 52 M 3 50-54 1 41:25.3 13:22/M
97 Clayton Taisler Holland TX 68 7 M 2 1- 9 1 41:32.0 13:24/M
98 Kassie Smith Temple TX 4 19 F 5 15-19 1 41:32.6 13:24/M
99 Kelly Taisler Holland TX 67 34 F 9 30-34 1 41:40.2 13:26/M
100 Kathy Daniell Salado TX 83 47 F 9 45-49 1 41:40.4 13:26/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Shannon Smith Temple TX 5 44 F 8 40-44 1 41:56.6 13:32/M
102 Harold Schwake Salado 118 77 M 1 70-99 1 42:17.8 13:38/M
103 Jeffrey Smith Woodway TX 70 41 M 3 40-44 1 43:56.8 14:10/M
104 Kimberly Carter Killeen TX 51 34 F 10 30-34 1 44:00.9 14:12/M
105 Fernando Chacon Temple TX 43 55 M 6 55-59 1 44:10.0 14:15/M
106 Abby Beasley Round Rock TX 95 10 F 7 10-14 1 44:21.1 14:18/M
107 Crystal Mattice Granger TX 96 39 F 8 35-39 1 44:26.5 14:20/M
108 Travis Dube Holland TX 60 41 M 4 40-44 1 46:16.8 14:55/M
109 Maddison Posas Temple 120 7 F 1 1- 9 1 46:16.9 14:55/M
110 Gary Basta Point Comfort TX 29 50 M 4 50-54 1 46:17.6 14:56/M
111 Megan Daniell Salado TX 84 16 F 6 15-19 1 46:34.9 15:01/M
112 Kai Brown Round Rock TX 32 13 M 9 10-14 1 52:06.6 16:48/M
113 Boston Boyd Holland TX 78 9 M 3 1- 9 1 52:06.9 16:48/M
114 Stuart McCuskey Temple TX 88 54 M 5 50-54 1 52:54.4 17:04/M
115 Leiona Ledesma-Mccuskey Temple TX 87 46 F 10 45-49 1 52:55.7 17:04/M
116 Claudia Gonzalez Round Rock TX 17 43 F 9 40-44 1 53:25.1 17:14/M
117 Michelle Dube Holland TX 59 42 F 10 40-44 1 54:18.0 17:31/M
118 Berklee Boyd Holland TX 79 7 F 2 1- 9 1 54:20.7 17:32/M
119 Yvette Flores Temple TX 85 38 F 9 35-39 1 54:56.9 17:43/M
120 Araceli Pizano Belton TX 12 30 F 11 30-34 1 59:34.9 19:13/M
121 Gabriela Oaega Temple TX 13 23 F 8 20-24 1 59:36.4 19:14/M
122 Evelia Avila Belton 133 34 F 12 30-34 UNK 1:01:26.2 19:49/M
123 Carol Schneider Rosebud TX 74 64 F 2 60-64 1 1:05:41.0 21:11/M
124 Kim Barron Cameron TX 75 58 F 1 55-59 1 1:05:42.0 21:12/M
125 M.k. Story Burlington TX 76 60 F 3 60-64 1 1:05:43.0 21:12/M