Holland Corn Fest 5K

Age Group Results

June 20, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX www.profiteventservices.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Bustamante Cameron TX 91 22 1 5 22:00.3 7:06/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Hernandez Temple TX 42 29 1 1 19:51.0 6:24/M
 

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddison Posas Temple 120 7 1 109 46:16.9 14:55/M
2 Berklee Boyd Holland TX 79 7 1 118 54:20.7 17:32/M
 

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drake Morales Mountain City TX 41 9 1 60 31:39.2 10:13/M
2 Clayton Taisler Holland TX 68 7 1 97 41:32.0 13:24/M
3 Boston Boyd Holland TX 78 9 1 113 52:06.9 16:48/M
 

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Wallace Woodway TX 66 14 1 12 24:12.3 7:48/M
2 Renee Wallace Woodway TX 62 12 1 15 24:27.2 7:53/M
3 Britten Kate Gordon Holland 111 14 1 28 26:39.0 8:36/M
4 Jill Wallace Woodway TX 63 10 1 30 27:02.8 8:43/M
5 Daniela Bustamante Cameron TX 92 12 1 66 32:25.2 10:27/M
6 Lindsay Dube Holland TX 58 13 1 81 35:34.1 11:28/M
7 Abby Beasley Round Rock TX 95 10 1 106 44:21.1 14:18/M
 

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wade Woods Salado TX 47 14 1 6 22:32.0 7:16/M
2 Mason Lambert Little River TX 100 11 1 39 28:33.2 9:13/M
3 Caden Morales Mountain City TX 40 11 1 40 28:33.5 9:13/M
4 Jacob Crosby Kyle TX 27 10 1 47 30:08.7 9:43/M
5 Ethan Deorsam Holland TX 82 11 1 55 30:49.2 9:56/M
6 Bryson Lambert Little River TX 98 11 1 56 31:13.5 10:04/M
7 Cooper Dube Holland TX 57 12 1 76 35:01.6 11:18/M
8 Klay Pursche Little River 126 11 1 85 36:40.7 11:50/M
9 Kai Brown Round Rock TX 32 13 1 112 52:06.6 16:48/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Brewer Temple TX 106 18 1 20 25:24.2 8:12/M
2 Gracie Shelton Holland 122 15 1 27 26:08.4 8:26/M
3 Kate Richter Georgetown 132 18 1 52 30:37.7 9:53/M
4 Alexia Beasley Round Rock TX 94 17 1 94 39:36.2 12:46/M
5 Kassie Smith Temple TX 4 19 1 98 41:32.6 13:24/M
6 Megan Daniell Salado TX 84 16 1 111 46:34.9 15:01/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Harwell Florence 113 15 1 7 22:32.4 7:16/M
2 Eric Bigon Belton TX 22 19 1 10 23:43.3 7:39/M
3 Connally Walker Temple TX 105 16 1 34 27:37.4 8:55/M
4 Kenneth Taylor Askew Temple TX 46 18 1 78 35:10.8 11:21/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leticia Bustamante Cameron TX 90 24 1 8 22:49.0 7:22/M
2 Lupe Bustamante San Antonio TX 49 24 1 13 24:20.1 7:51/M
3 Callie Poncik Holland TX 108 24 1 37 28:14.9 9:06/M
4 Kelsey Melhorn The Woodlands 184 21 1 54 30:43.1 9:55/M
5 Erin Goodnight Georgetown 117 20 1 62 31:57.1 10:18/M
6 Nicole Collins Spring TX 9 21 1 73 34:35.5 11:09/M
7 Hannah Ketteman Austin TX 33 24 1 87 37:09.5 11:59/M
8 Gabriela Oaega Temple TX 13 23 1 121 59:36.4 19:14/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Little Porter TX 8 23 1 9 22:54.0 7:23/M
2 Blair Swenson Houston 185 22 1 53 30:42.5 9:54/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Latisha Salazar Temple TX 2 25 1 48 30:12.8 9:45/M
2 Sara Wendler Salado 130 28 1 64 32:10.0 10:23/M
3 Mindy Walker Holland 110 29 1 88 37:14.2 12:01/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sal Hernandez San Antonio TX 50 27 1 3 20:49.7 6:43/M
2 Nasario Acuna Belton TX 15 29 1 67 32:31.5 10:29/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Pajares Dallas 129 32 1 16 24:52.6 8:01/M
2 Tyler Boyd Holland TX 77 30 1 25 25:52.7 8:21/M
3 Jennifer Bestick Temple TX 1 30 1 51 30:32.1 9:51/M
4 Lisa Hewitt Bastrop TX 80 33 1 57 31:21.9 10:07/M
5 Krystal Kuykendall Cedar Creek TX 107 32 1 68 32:53.1 10:36/M
6 Kathy Biasi Temple TX 34 31 1 71 33:40.1 10:52/M
7 Valdenise Pedro Nolanville TX 14 31 1 77 35:05.9 11:19/M
8 Verna Unberhagen Holland TX 55 31 1 82 35:37.2 11:29/M
9 Kelly Taisler Holland TX 67 34 1 99 41:40.2 13:26/M
10 Kimberly Carter Killeen TX 51 34 1 104 44:00.9 14:12/M
11 Araceli Pizano Belton TX 12 30 1 120 59:34.9 19:13/M
12 Evelia Avila Belton 133 34 UNK 122 1:01:26.2 19:49/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Quintanilla Georgetown TX 97 31 1 2 20:01.0 6:27/M
2 Matt Wendler 131 31 1 83 36:06.0 11:39/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Morales Mountain City TX 39 38 1 18 25:07.4 8:06/M
2 Carrie Smith Woodway TX 69 39 1 38 28:16.7 9:07/M
3 Jennifer Crosby Kyle TX 25 38 1 42 28:39.6 9:15/M
4 Haley Brown Round Rock TX 31 39 1 49 30:13.9 9:45/M
5 Amy Taylor Temple TX 45 39 1 58 31:22.1 10:07/M
6 Amy Adcock Holland 127 36 1 61 31:53.6 10:17/M
7 Kendra Pursche Little River 125 35 1 79 35:11.4 11:21/M
8 Crystal Mattice Granger TX 96 39 1 107 44:26.5 14:20/M
9 Yvette Flores Temple TX 85 38 1 119 54:56.9 17:43/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darin Biasi Temple TX 35 36 1 32 27:20.5 8:49/M
2 Jason Lambert Little River TX 99 36 1 33 27:32.9 8:53/M
3 David Flores Temple TX 16 35 1 35 27:42.3 8:56/M
4 Jason Woods Salado 121 37 1 44 29:09.5 9:24/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Little Salado TX 102 44 1 23 25:31.2 8:14/M
2 Eryn Logan Bartlett 119 41 1 26 25:54.2 8:21/M
3 Manuela Smith Little River TX 3 40 1 59 31:34.1 10:11/M
4 Maria Woods Salado TX 48 41 1 65 32:12.4 10:23/M
5 Brandi Peebles Belton TX 124 44 1 75 34:35.6 11:09/M
6 Penny Broyles Troy TX 19 40 1 80 35:16.9 11:23/M
7 Kimberly Rynearson Mcgregor TX 103 42 1 93 38:51.2 12:32/M
8 Shannon Smith Temple TX 5 44 1 101 41:56.6 13:32/M
9 Claudia Gonzalez Round Rock TX 17 43 1 116 53:25.1 17:14/M
10 Michelle Dube Holland TX 59 42 1 117 54:18.0 17:31/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Crosby Kyle TX 26 44 1 19 25:18.2 8:10/M
2 Danny Thiele Georgetown TX 86 44 1 21 25:24.4 8:12/M
3 Jeffrey Smith Woodway TX 70 41 1 103 43:56.8 14:10/M
4 Travis Dube Holland TX 60 41 1 108 46:16.8 14:55/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Rodriguez Temple TX 44 49 1 17 24:54.7 8:02/M
2 Debbie Wallace Woodway TX 64 47 1 31 27:07.7 8:45/M
3 Petra Contreras Cameron TX 93 49 1 46 29:48.2 9:37/M
4 Tammy Cooke Killeen TX 101 48 1 70 33:31.9 10:49/M
5 Paula Burns Salado TX 72 46 1 72 34:25.1 11:06/M
6 Marcie Caffrey Belton TX 123 45 1 74 34:35.6 11:09/M
7 Sheryl Goodnight Georgetown 116 48 1 90 37:54.9 12:14/M
8 Jessica Walker Temple TX 104 49 1 92 38:50.9 12:32/M
9 Kathy Daniell Salado TX 83 47 1 100 41:40.4 13:26/M
10 Leiona Ledesma-Mccuskey Temple TX 87 46 1 115 52:55.7 17:04/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Burns Salado TX 73 49 1 22 25:25.6 8:12/M
2 Charles Smith Temple TX 6 45 1 43 29:02.0 9:22/M
3 Benjamin Suarez Temple TX 10 47 1 84 36:18.2 11:43/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Ambrose Round Rock TX 71 50 1 29 26:44.3 8:37/M
2 Donna Basta Point Comfort TX 30 50 1 45 29:38.8 9:34/M
3 Karen Oliver Troy TX 24 52 1 63 32:03.9 10:20/M
4 Nita Bigon Belton TX 21 54 1 86 36:56.0 11:55/M
5 Sally Decker Holland TX 109 54 1 89 37:14.5 12:01/M
6 Cheryl Nelson Temple TX 52 52 1 95 40:06.2 12:56/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Oconnor Mcgregor TX 54 51 1 4 21:28.0 6:55/M
2 Mark Sibley Belton TX 7 54 1 14 24:20.8 7:51/M
3 Emilio Morales Mountain City TX 38 52 1 96 41:25.3 13:22/M
4 Gary Basta Point Comfort TX 29 50 1 110 46:17.6 14:56/M
5 Stuart McCuskey Temple TX 88 54 1 114 52:54.4 17:04/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Barron Cameron TX 75 58 1 124 1:05:42.0 21:12/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Juarez Rockdale TX 61 57 1 11 23:44.1 7:39/M
2 Ronnie Heller Salado 128 55 1 36 27:59.7 9:02/M
3 Mark Groveunder Temple TX 36 55 1 41 28:38.6 9:14/M
4 Tom Davis Belton TX 28 56 1 50 30:19.7 9:47/M
5 Byron Nelson Temple TX 53 55 1 69 32:59.6 10:38/M
6 Fernando Chacon Temple TX 43 55 1 105 44:10.0 14:15/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Watkins Belton TX 81 60 1 91 38:26.7 12:24/M
2 Carol Schneider Rosebud TX 74 64 1 123 1:05:41.0 21:11/M
3 M.k. Story Burlington TX 76 60 1 125 1:05:43.0 21:12/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Val Cantu Austin 112 64 1 24 25:42.5 8:17/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Schwake Salado 118 77 1 102 42:17.8 13:38/M