3 Kings 3 Miler

Age Group Results

January 07, 2017


Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-22 23-32 33-42 43-52 53-62 63-72 73-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-22 23-32 33-42 43-52 53-62 63-72 73-99

3 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Johnson Copperas Cove TX 89 60 13 23:25.0 7:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Orozco Belton TX 139 42 1 18:35.3 6:00/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Witkowski Glastonbury CT 186 46 16 23:59.7 7:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neal Jarrett Temple TX 86 55 8 23:10.1 7:28/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yadhira Castillo Temple TX 33 12 38 28:48.0 9:17/M
2 Angelyn Maldonado-Falcon Pflugerville TX 111 10 50 31:16.5 10:05/M
3 Emma Lyle Round Rock TX 107 11 62 33:03.0 10:40/M
4 Jamie Castillo Temple TX 32 9 99 43:00.1 13:52/M
5 Aria Smith-Musselman Salado TX 166 11 109 45:46.2 14:46/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Novotny Salado TX 134 11 10 23:15.7 7:30/M
2 Michael Edwards-Sarver Salado TX 51 12 52 31:31.3 10:10/M
3 Dino Ritterbusch 153 4 102 44:31.1 14:22/M
Top

Female 13 to 22

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Buckner Temple TX 208 19 19 24:18.9 7:50/M
2 Cassidy Brown Salado TX 18 17 42 29:15.3 9:26/M
3 Maddie Clark Temple TX 35 13 48 30:47.7 9:56/M
4 Ruth Perez Belton TX 144 19 73 34:44.7 11:12/M
5 Logan Roach Salado TX 155 17 85 36:41.1 11:50/M
6 Fatima Castillo Temple TX 30 14 100 43:00.2 13:52/M
7 Amanda Lunt Killeen TX 103 22 104 45:11.9 14:35/M
8 Heather Robinson 198 14 119 47:30.4 15:19/M
Top

Male 13 to 22

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adon Giral Salado TX 62 13 3 21:48.0 7:02/M
2 John Thies Templeple TX 171 17 5 22:38.3 7:18/M
3 Nathaniel Jarrett Temple TX 85 21 7 22:51.3 7:22/M
4 Collin Wilson Salado TX 183 13 25 25:31.8 8:14/M
5 Devin A Johnson Temple TX 90 21 47 30:22.9 9:48/M
6 Jonah Reeder 191 14 120 48:04.5 15:30/M
Top

Female 23 to 32

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alecia Jarrett Temple TX 84 25 22 25:16.4 8:09/M
2 Kassie Thompson Killeen TX 172 31 29 26:28.8 8:32/M
3 Brandy Orris Russellton PA 140 28 37 28:14.8 9:06/M
4 Rachel Hoskins Harker Heights TX 79 31 58 32:18.5 10:25/M
5 Alyssa Harper Rogers TX 68 28 64 33:09.2 10:42/M
6 Kirsten Vandyke Temple TX 178 25 80 36:01.3 11:37/M
7 Julie Germain Leander TX 60 32 84 36:35.7 11:48/M
8 Margaret Guest Lawton OK 66 32 96 42:26.7 13:41/M
9 Jordon Matthews Little River Academy TX 112 23 103 45:00.0 14:31/M
10 Tita Ramon 192 30 123 48:55.2 15:47/M
Top

Male 23 to 32

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Adams 209 29 2 21:19.8 6:53/M
2 Jesse Avila Salado 7 29 6 22:44.0 7:20/M
3 Kyle Hart Templetemple TX 71 25 26 25:35.4 8:15/M
4 Patrick Leech Salado TX 102 32 31 26:52.8 8:40/M
5 Thomas Yacopino 207 26 71 34:40.0 11:11/M
Top

Female 33 to 42

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Felipa Castillo Temple TX 31 38 18 24:10.2 7:48/M
2 Mayra Orozco Killeen TX 138 33 20 25:02.5 8:05/M
3 Chrissy Wright Killeen TX 188 33 23 25:21.9 8:11/M
4 Verna Unberhagen Holland TX 176 33 43 29:30.1 9:31/M
5 Lourdes Hilfman Salado TX 76 33 45 29:42.9 9:35/M
6 Amy Taylor Temple TX 170 41 46 30:05.9 9:42/M
7 Irmalyn Falcon Pflugerville TX 53 37 59 32:34.0 10:30/M
8 Cate Berridge Killeen TX 213 42 69 34:02.7 10:59/M
9 Mandy Ming Temple TX 127 33 74 34:47.0 11:13/M
10 Sonja Forrest Salado TX 56 33 75 34:59.3 11:17/M
11 Amanda Dohring Leander TX 45 36 78 35:49.7 11:33/M
12 Amber Quaranta-Leech Salado TX 148 34 82 36:25.6 11:45/M
13 Renee Lyle Round Rock TX 109 40 90 39:04.0 12:36/M
14 Cary Ann Bermea Fort Hood TX 10 41 91 39:38.5 12:47/M
15 Crystal Mattice Granger TX 114 40 95 41:19.3 13:20/M
16 Leigh Petersen Georgetown TX 145 36 107 45:45.6 14:45/M
17 Niki Bertrand Georgetown TX 12 36 111 45:52.8 14:48/M
18 Julie Newberry 189 42 126 49:20.4 15:55/M
Top

Male 33 to 42

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Brown Killeen TX 206 39 4 22:37.7 7:18/M
2 Alvin Rodriguez Pflugerville TX 156 42 15 23:57.4 7:44/M
3 Jermaine Hampton Copperas Cove TX 211 42 21 25:03.3 8:05/M
4 Daniel Clark Temple TX 36 33 33 27:24.9 8:50/M
5 David Kite Salado TX 96 35 51 31:29.1 10:09/M
6 James Lyle Round Rock TX 108 40 61 33:02.9 10:39/M
7 James Steward 205 40 94 40:05.6 12:56/M
8 Ben Casey 190 39 118 47:30.2 15:19/M
Top

Female 43 to 52

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mixila Arauz Killeen TX 115 48 40 28:54.8 9:19/M
2 Paula Burns Salado TX 26 47 53 31:35.7 10:11/M
3 Maria Woods Salado TX 187 43 54 31:35.8 10:11/M
4 Kristi Miller Belton TX 125 44 56 31:46.0 10:15/M
5 Dominga Anderson Killeen TX 2 52 57 31:55.2 10:18/M
6 Susan Stokke Harker Heights TX 169 43 65 33:34.0 10:50/M
7 Ami Uselman Round Rock TX 177 47 67 33:47.5 10:54/M
8 Cathy Wilkins Round Rock TX 181 47 68 33:47.8 10:54/M
9 Debbie Morrison Killeen TX 200 50 83 36:31.1 11:47/M
10 Suzanne Mears Killeen TX 120 51 86 36:54.3 11:54/M
11 Linda Parman Temple TX 142 52 87 38:04.3 12:17/M
12 Susan Rushing Belton TX 157 52 88 38:04.3 12:17/M
13 Mary Bigley Killeen TX 13 51 92 39:38.9 12:47/M
14 Andrea Heater Salado TX 72 49 101 44:18.4 14:17/M
15 Donna Finto Temple TX 55 49 105 45:22.2 14:38/M
16 Paulette Bilby Georgetown TX 14 43 108 45:46.0 14:46/M
17 Christina Smith Salado TX 165 48 110 45:48.9 14:46/M
18 Tracie Matthews Little River Academy TX 113 48 128 49:49.2 16:04/M
19 Gertrude Belert 193 51 131 50:54.0 16:25/M
Top

Male 43 to 52

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Witkowski Glastonbury CT 185 51 9 23:14.5 7:30/M
2 Michael Novotny Salado TX 133 44 11 23:15.9 7:30/M
3 David Sims Temple TX 162 50 12 23:16.0 7:30/M
4 Ed Lee Copperas Cove TX 101 44 17 24:03.2 7:45/M
5 Bill Boerger Temple TX 17 50 28 26:27.7 8:32/M
6 Bob Drake Temple TX 46 48 30 26:46.9 8:38/M
7 Jeff Burns Salado TX 25 51 34 27:33.1 8:53/M
8 Edward Perez Temple TX 143 43 39 28:54.5 9:19/M
9 Chris Earles Hewitt TX 47 51 49 30:53.0 9:58/M
10 Sean Sarver Salado TX 160 43 60 32:54.0 10:37/M
11 Grant Miller Temple TX 124 52 89 38:17.0 12:21/M
Top

Female 53 to 62

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Klaus Cedar Park TX 98 62 27 25:48.2 8:19/M
2 Kimberly Velarde Killeen TX 179 53 41 29:06.8 9:23/M
3 Leslie McWilliams Saladol TX 118 53 44 29:42.0 9:35/M
4 Kasey Snyder Killeen TX 167 57 55 31:39.9 10:13/M
5 Carol Kimmel Killeen TX 95 53 63 33:08.2 10:41/M
6 Janet Morrison Round Rock TX 130 59 66 33:47.5 10:54/M
7 Jeanette Skinner Temple TX 163 55 70 34:24.4 11:06/M
8 Melanie Bliss Hutto TX 16 62 79 35:51.3 11:34/M
9 Karen Fruge Georgetown TX 57 57 106 45:45.0 14:45/M
10 Margret Hughes Salado TX 80 53 113 46:39.7 15:03/M
11 Catherine MacHovsky Salado TX 110 58 115 46:54.4 15:08/M
12 Pam Greene Temple TX 63 61 116 47:25.4 15:18/M
13 Sandy McCuskey Killeen TX 212 62 117 47:25.9 15:18/M
14 Rhonda Jarrett Temple TX 87 53 124 49:13.5 15:53/M
15 Connie Matthews 210 58 129 50:18.0 16:14/M
16 Frana Farrell Salado TX 54 55 130 50:18.5 16:14/M
Top

Male 53 to 62

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Prochaska Temple TX 147 54 14 23:28.3 7:34/M
2 Jeff Heckathorn Harker Heights TX 73 53 35 27:49.6 8:58/M
3 Javier Cordero Harker Heights TX 41 57 72 34:44.2 11:12/M
4 Randy Riebe Georgetown TX 152 54 77 35:42.3 11:31/M
5 Phillip Lunt Killeen TX 105 59 93 39:45.3 12:49/M
6 David Erickson Harker Heights TX 52 58 112 46:37.4 15:02/M
Top

Female 63 to 72

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnye Harriman Belton TX 70 64 32 27:01.1 8:43/M
2 Patsy Palmer Copperas Cove TX 141 66 121 48:21.7 15:36/M
3 Trudy Johnson Temple TX 92 64 127 49:21.1 15:55/M
Top

Male 63 to 72

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Schuchmann Temple TX 161 70 24 25:24.3 8:12/M
2 Paul McWilliams Saladol TX 119 65 76 35:05.4 11:19/M
3 Barnie Gilmore Georgetown TX 61 69 81 36:02.9 11:37/M
4 Thomas Griffin Troy TX 65 66 98 42:55.7 13:51/M
5 Don Rhoades Harker Heights TX 150 67 114 46:45.2 15:05/M
6 Jerry Lyle 201 66 122 48:32.2 15:39/M
7 Franklin Johnson Temple TX 91 68 125 49:20.2 15:55/M
8 Charles Wilson Copperas Cove TX 182 64 133 55:22.9 17:52/M
Top

Female 73 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 T9E Cooper 40 77 132 55:15.4 17:49/M
Top

Male 73 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Alston Calvert TX 1 73 36 28:14.1 9:06/M
2 Jess Hamilton Harker Heights TX 67 74 97 42:31.2 13:43/M