Metroplex Silver Classic 5K Run/3K Walk

Age Group Results

March 15, 2015


Results by Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

3K Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Sickel Killeen TX 94 54 2 21:15.7 11:25/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Carruthers Jr Killeen TX 73 52 1 20:54.8 11:14/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elysa Lewis Harker Heights TX 270 11 13 23:34.3 12:40/M
2 Madison Harding Killeen TX 135 11 62 30:50.5 16:35/M
3 Danae McDonald-Hunt Harker Heights TX 275 11 89 48:05.5 25:51/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Lewis Harker Heights TX 271 11 14 23:38.4 12:42/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Imani Lewis Harker Heights TX 269 15 32 26:05.0 14:01/M
2 Giovani Quiles Killeen TX 49 13 73 34:20.9 18:28/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruel McDonald-Hunt Harker Heights TX 278 12 76 34:36.6 18:36/M
2 Elias Tamaklue Harker Heights TX 273 12 88 46:43.6 25:07/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Hess Hamilton TX 192 19 41 27:14.5 14:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Chaplin Salado TX 250 20 21 24:22.3 13:06/M
2 Alyssa Garcia Del Solar Killeen TX 111 24 25 24:37.2 13:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Lentz Copperas Cove TX 262 24 68 32:33.5 17:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle McDonald-Hunt Harker Heights TX 280 28 75 34:36.3 18:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Sungahid Killeen TX 143 34 35 26:22.0 14:11/M
2 Elizabeth McDaniel Killeen TX 125 31 49 28:21.4 15:15/M
3 Angela Gonzales Killeen TX 43 31 54 29:26.8 15:49/M
4 Antione Franklin Killeen TX 110 31 84 40:32.0 21:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Rusco Killeen TX 112 31 36 26:40.2 14:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lakenya Diop Killeen TX 311 37 4 21:40.6 11:39/M
2 Karina Prokinski Temple TX 320 36 16 23:39.7 12:43/M
3 Rachunda Gaines Copperas Cove TX 221 38 26 24:44.8 13:18/M
4 Tarshell Neal Killeen TX 258 37 58 30:03.6 16:09/M
5 Bety Joseph Killeen TX 318 37 65 31:56.4 17:10/M
6 Jessica Quiles Killeen TX 100 39 74 34:21.6 18:28/M
7 Stephanie Vohwinkel Killeen TX 129 39 91 49:27.4 26:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vitali Prolinski Temple TX 319 38 6 22:06.2 11:53/M
2 Antonia McDaniel Killeen TX 126 39 48 28:21.3 15:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terrinita Smith Copperas Cove TX 304 44 3 21:34.0 11:36/M
2 Tonja Chaplin Salado TX 249 44 22 24:23.6 13:07/M
3 Lorena Castillo Harker Heights TX 277 40 30 25:59.7 13:58/M
4 Tammy Rodriguez Copperas Cove TX 212 41 31 26:02.2 14:00/M
5 Tammie Benson Killeen TX 296 40 37 26:59.2 14:30/M
6 Tami Klenclo Copperas Cove TX 239 43 40 27:10.6 14:36/M
7 Suzanne Dillon Copperas Cove TX 28 43 43 27:44.8 14:55/M
8 Sandy Wallace Killeen TX 235 43 46 28:00.4 15:03/M
9 Tanya Williams Killeen TX 66 40 63 30:53.8 16:36/M
10 Tammy Thompson Kempner TX 20 43 70 33:43.5 18:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fri Rodriguez Copperas Cove TX 213 44 11 22:57.5 12:20/M
2 Nathan Peters Killeen TX 108 44 28 24:55.7 13:24/M
3 John Patton Copperas Cove TX 183 43 60 30:38.7 16:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gloria Effinger Killeen TX 96 48 8 22:09.6 11:55/M
2 Theresia Kennedy Killeen TX 128 48 12 23:00.2 12:22/M
3 Carolyn Harding Killeen TX 137 49 42 27:44.1 14:55/M
4 Sandra Carrillo Killeen TX 76 49 47 28:05.6 15:06/M
5 Teresa Torgerson Kempner TX 156 46 71 33:58.3 18:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Mullins Killeen TX 67 47 5 22:02.7 11:51/M
2 Ray Aguinaga Killeen TX 266 46 33 26:10.9 14:04/M
3 Luis Poutou Killeen TX 237 46 45 28:00.3 15:03/M
4 Elvis Klenclo Copperas Cove TX 299 45 56 29:33.9 15:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Astrid Walton Harker Heights TX 215 54 10 22:43.5 12:13/M
2 Jackie Moten Killeen TX 291 51 23 24:32.0 13:11/M
3 Dawn Lewis Harker Heights TX 276 52 27 24:54.6 13:23/M
4 Iris Michaux Killeen TX 189 52 34 26:14.6 14:06/M
5 Ronda Allison Hamilton TX 190 50 50 28:44.0 15:27/M
6 Mae Smith Killeen TX 99 52 51 28:49.9 15:30/M
7 Marion Rivera Killeen TX 98 50 52 28:50.3 15:30/M
8 Luz Fruchey Killeen TX 41 51 55 29:27.1 15:50/M
9 Wendy Lagrone Harker Heights TX 107 50 66 32:26.2 17:26/M
10 Shirley McCaffrey Kempner TX 19 51 77 34:52.5 18:45/M
11 Angela Burns Lampasas TX 199 50 79 35:23.9 19:01/M
12 Janette Knox Belton TX 33 54 82 38:33.6 20:44/M
13 Joni Harris Temple TX 31 54 85 42:00.1 22:35/M
14 Martha Neighbors Killeen TX 89 54 90 48:27.1 26:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlyle Walton Harker Heights TX 214 53 7 22:08.0 11:54/M
2 James Williams Killeen TX 65 50 15 23:39.4 12:43/M
3 Richard Kelley Kempner TX 6 54 19 24:18.7 13:04/M
4 Mike Knox Salado TX 35 54 44 27:45.7 14:55/M
5 Tom Cumming Harker Heights TX 106 51 67 32:26.6 17:26/M
6 Lewis Torgerson Kempner TX 157 50 72 33:58.6 18:16/M
7 David McDonald-Hunt Harker Heights TX 281 51 92 53:06.3 28:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Smith Leander TX 63 57 9 22:18.0 11:59/M
2 Gloria Kendrix Magnoilia TX 298 56 38 27:00.0 14:31/M
3 Ellis Wright Copperas Cove TX 9 58 61 30:43.5 16:31/M
4 Margie Morris Kempner TX 196 56 78 34:54.2 18:46/M
5 Cindy Vandyke Georgetown TX 315 57 81 38:16.6 20:34/M
6 Kim Heasley Temple TX 32 56 87 42:01.0 22:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Allison Hamilton TX 191 56 39 27:09.2 14:36/M
2 Michael Penn Copperas Cove TX 220 57 57 30:02.8 16:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Kriese Copperas Cove TX 71 62 17 24:06.5 12:57/M
2 Lacynda Kelley Kempner TX 5 60 29 25:17.3 13:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Rogers Temple TX 85 64 24 24:33.4 13:12/M
2 Gary Smith Leander TX 62 61 64 31:16.7 16:49/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Coleman Copperas Cove TX 261 68 69 32:34.2 17:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Coleman Copperas Cove TX 260 66 20 24:19.6 13:04/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adelina Shelton Killeen TX 52 78 18 24:06.9 12:57/M
2 Edie Campbell Killeen TX 78 73 59 30:37.2 16:28/M
3 Susan Patton Copperas Cove TX 184 72 80 38:04.6 20:28/M
4 Jeanne Heasley Copperas Cove TX 30 75 83 38:35.0 20:45/M
5 Rita Baumer Copperas Cove TX 77 76 86 42:00.7 22:35/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Carruthers Sr Killeen TX 72 83 53 29:14.5 15:43/M