Metroplex Silver Classic 5K Run/3K Walk

Overall Finish List

March 15, 2015


Results by Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX

3K Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Tom Carruthers Jr Killeen TX 73 52 M 1 Top Fin 20:54.8 11:14/M
2 Becky Sickel Killeen TX 94 54 F 1 Top Fin 21:15.7 11:25/M
3 Terrinita Smith Copperas Cove TX 304 44 F 1 40-44 21:34.0 11:36/M
4 Lakenya Diop Killeen TX 311 37 F 1 35-39 21:40.6 11:39/M
5 Todd Mullins Killeen TX 67 47 M 1 45-49 22:02.7 11:51/M
6 Vitali Prolinski Temple TX 319 38 M 1 35-39 22:06.2 11:53/M
7 Carlyle Walton Harker Heights TX 214 53 M 1 50-54 22:08.0 11:54/M
8 Gloria Effinger Killeen TX 96 48 F 1 45-49 22:09.6 11:55/M
9 Kathy Smith Leander TX 63 57 F 1 55-59 22:18.0 11:59/M
10 Astrid Walton Harker Heights TX 215 54 F 1 50-54 22:43.5 12:13/M
11 Fri Rodriguez Copperas Cove TX 213 44 M 1 40-44 22:57.5 12:20/M
12 Theresia Kennedy Killeen TX 128 48 F 2 45-49 23:00.2 12:22/M
13 Elysa Lewis Harker Heights TX 270 11 F 1 1-11 23:34.3 12:40/M
14 Daniel Lewis Harker Heights TX 271 11 M 1 1-11 23:38.4 12:42/M
15 James Williams Killeen TX 65 50 M 2 50-54 23:39.4 12:43/M
16 Karina Prokinski Temple TX 320 36 F 2 35-39 23:39.7 12:43/M
17 Jackie Kriese Copperas Cove TX 71 62 F 1 60-64 24:06.5 12:57/M
18 Adelina Shelton Killeen TX 52 78 F 1 70-99 24:06.9 12:57/M
19 Richard Kelley Kempner TX 6 54 M 3 50-54 24:18.7 13:04/M
20 David Coleman Copperas Cove TX 260 66 M 1 65-69 24:19.6 13:04/M
21 Heather Chaplin Salado TX 250 20 F 1 20-24 24:22.3 13:06/M
22 Tonja Chaplin Salado TX 249 44 F 2 40-44 24:23.6 13:07/M
23 Jackie Moten Killeen TX 291 51 F 2 50-54 24:32.0 13:11/M
24 Tom Rogers Temple TX 85 64 M 1 60-64 24:33.4 13:12/M
25 Alyssa Garcia Del Solar Killeen TX 111 24 F 2 20-24 24:37.2 13:14/M
26 Rachunda Gaines Copperas Cove TX 221 38 F 3 35-39 24:44.8 13:18/M
27 Dawn Lewis Harker Heights TX 276 52 F 3 50-54 24:54.6 13:23/M
28 Nathan Peters Killeen TX 108 44 M 2 40-44 24:55.7 13:24/M
29 Lacynda Kelley Kempner TX 5 60 F 2 60-64 25:17.3 13:36/M
30 Lorena Castillo Harker Heights TX 277 40 F 3 40-44 25:59.7 13:58/M
31 Tammy Rodriguez Copperas Cove TX 212 41 F 4 40-44 26:02.2 14:00/M
32 Imani Lewis Harker Heights TX 269 15 F 1 12-15 26:05.0 14:01/M
33 Ray Aguinaga Killeen TX 266 46 M 2 45-49 26:10.9 14:04/M
34 Iris Michaux Killeen TX 189 52 F 4 50-54 26:14.6 14:06/M
35 Olivia Sungahid Killeen TX 143 34 F 1 30-34 26:22.0 14:11/M
36 Jeffrey Rusco Killeen TX 112 31 M 1 30-34 26:40.2 14:20/M
37 Tammie Benson Killeen TX 296 40 F 5 40-44 26:59.2 14:30/M
38 Gloria Kendrix Magnoilia TX 298 56 F 2 55-59 27:00.0 14:31/M
39 Dana Allison Hamilton TX 191 56 M 1 55-59 27:09.2 14:36/M
40 Tami Klenclo Copperas Cove TX 239 43 F 6 40-44 27:10.6 14:36/M
41 Paige Hess Hamilton TX 192 19 F 1 16-19 27:14.5 14:38/M
42 Carolyn Harding Killeen TX 137 49 F 3 45-49 27:44.1 14:55/M
43 Suzanne Dillon Copperas Cove TX 28 43 F 7 40-44 27:44.8 14:55/M
44 Mike Knox Salado TX 35 54 M 4 50-54 27:45.7 14:55/M
45 Luis Poutou Killeen TX 237 46 M 3 45-49 28:00.3 15:03/M
46 Sandy Wallace Killeen TX 235 43 F 8 40-44 28:00.4 15:03/M
47 Sandra Carrillo Killeen TX 76 49 F 4 45-49 28:05.6 15:06/M
48 Antonia McDaniel Killeen TX 126 39 M 2 35-39 28:21.3 15:15/M
49 Elizabeth McDaniel Killeen TX 125 31 F 2 30-34 28:21.4 15:15/M
50 Ronda Allison Hamilton TX 190 50 F 5 50-54 28:44.0 15:27/M
51 Mae Smith Killeen TX 99 52 F 6 50-54 28:49.9 15:30/M
52 Marion Rivera Killeen TX 98 50 F 7 50-54 28:50.3 15:30/M
53 Thomas Carruthers Sr Killeen TX 72 83 M 1 70-99 29:14.5 15:43/M
54 Angela Gonzales Killeen TX 43 31 F 3 30-34 29:26.8 15:49/M
55 Luz Fruchey Killeen TX 41 51 F 8 50-54 29:27.1 15:50/M
56 Elvis Klenclo Copperas Cove TX 299 45 M 4 45-49 29:33.9 15:53/M
57 Michael Penn Copperas Cove TX 220 57 M 2 55-59 30:02.8 16:09/M
58 Tarshell Neal Killeen TX 258 37 F 4 35-39 30:03.6 16:09/M
59 Edie Campbell Killeen TX 78 73 F 2 70-99 30:37.2 16:28/M
60 John Patton Copperas Cove TX 183 43 M 3 40-44 30:38.7 16:28/M
61 Ellis Wright Copperas Cove TX 9 58 F 3 55-59 30:43.5 16:31/M
62 Madison Harding Killeen TX 135 11 F 2 1-11 30:50.5 16:35/M
63 Tanya Williams Killeen TX 66 40 F 9 40-44 30:53.8 16:36/M
64 Gary Smith Leander TX 62 61 M 2 60-64 31:16.7 16:49/M
65 Bety Joseph Killeen TX 318 37 F 5 35-39 31:56.4 17:10/M
66 Wendy Lagrone Harker Heights TX 107 50 F 9 50-54 32:26.2 17:26/M
67 Tom Cumming Harker Heights TX 106 51 M 5 50-54 32:26.6 17:26/M
68 Benjamin Lentz Copperas Cove TX 262 24 M 1 20-24 32:33.5 17:30/M
69 Sharon Coleman Copperas Cove TX 261 68 F 1 65-69 32:34.2 17:31/M
70 Tammy Thompson Kempner TX 20 43 F 10 40-44 33:43.5 18:08/M
71 Teresa Torgerson Kempner TX 156 46 F 5 45-49 33:58.3 18:16/M
72 Lewis Torgerson Kempner TX 157 50 M 6 50-54 33:58.6 18:16/M
73 Giovani Quiles Killeen TX 49 13 F 2 12-15 34:20.9 18:28/M
74 Jessica Quiles Killeen TX 100 39 F 6 35-39 34:21.6 18:28/M
75 Danielle McDonald-Hunt Harker Heights TX 280 28 F 1 25-29 34:36.3 18:36/M
76 Ruel McDonald-Hunt Harker Heights TX 278 12 M 1 12-15 34:36.6 18:36/M
77 Shirley McCaffrey Kempner TX 19 51 F 10 50-54 34:52.5 18:45/M
78 Margie Morris Kempner TX 196 56 F 4 55-59 34:54.2 18:46/M
79 Angela Burns Lampasas TX 199 50 F 11 50-54 35:23.9 19:01/M
80 Susan Patton Copperas Cove TX 184 72 F 3 70-99 38:04.6 20:28/M
81 Cindy Vandyke Georgetown TX 315 57 F 5 55-59 38:16.6 20:34/M
82 Janette Knox Belton TX 33 54 F 12 50-54 38:33.6 20:44/M
83 Jeanne Heasley Copperas Cove TX 30 75 F 4 70-99 38:35.0 20:45/M
84 Antione Franklin Killeen TX 110 31 F 4 30-34 40:32.0 21:48/M
85 Joni Harris Temple TX 31 54 F 13 50-54 42:00.1 22:35/M
86 Rita Baumer Copperas Cove TX 77 76 F 5 70-99 42:00.7 22:35/M
87 Kim Heasley Temple TX 32 56 F 6 55-59 42:01.0 22:35/M
88 Elias Tamaklue Harker Heights TX 273 12 M 2 12-15 46:43.6 25:07/M
89 Danae McDonald-Hunt Harker Heights TX 275 11 F 3 1-11 48:05.5 25:51/M
90 Martha Neighbors Killeen TX 89 54 F 14 50-54 48:27.1 26:03/M
91 Stephanie Vohwinkel Killeen TX 129 39 F 7 35-39 49:27.4 26:35/M
92 David McDonald-Hunt Harker Heights TX 281 51 M 7 50-54 53:06.3 28:33/M