4G 5K

Age Group Results

May 07, 2016


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alecia Jarrett Alamo Heights TX 1196 24 3 26:15.2 26:16.6 8:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Garcia 1201 38 1 23:28.0 23:41.8 7:38/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morgan Eastland Temple TX 1130 11 25 34:53.3 34:56.1 11:16/M
2 Madeline Bash Boerne TX 1140 10 46 47:26.4 47:41.2 15:23/M
3 Anna Fiala Temple TX 1117 10 47 47:38.7 47:45.0 15:24/M
4 Addison Bounds Killeen TX 1148 6 59 56:48.1 57:11.1 18:27/M
5 Learah Jardot Temple TX 1102 11 71 1:01:01.6 1:01:33.0 19:51/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nolan Dipboye Little Elm TX 1155 10 31 39:05.6 39:21.1 12:42/M
2 Edmond Hart Killeen TX 1168 4 60 56:59.0 57:21.4 18:30/M
3 Mason Jardot Temple TX 1103 6 70 1:00:56.6 1:01:29.8 19:50/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Gist Temple TX 1163 14 8 29:25.5 29:29.0 9:31/M
2 Kate Gist Temple TX 1162 15 19 33:41.9 33:45.4 10:53/M
3 Chloe Bash Boerne TX 1139 13 21 34:05.0 34:11.0 11:02/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Braxton Harrison Belton TX 1167 13 18 33:27.6 33:27.6 10:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alecia Jarrett Alamo Heights TX 1196 24 3 26:15.2 26:16.6 8:28/M
2 Christiana Fairfield Killeen TX 1119 24 37 40:40.0 41:08.0 13:16/M
3 Francisca McGrath Nacodoches 1211 22 68 58:31.0 58:42.4 18:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zack Monckton Belton TX 1112 22 36 40:34.1 40:41.2 13:07/M
2 Tyler Gibson Temple TX 1159 23 38 40:54.5 41:21.9 13:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tessieneil Wiggins Nolanville TX 1115 26 6 27:34.2 27:37.0 8:55/M
2 Amber Culver Temple TX 1141 26 7 28:46.0 41:27.8 13:22/M
3 Olivia Corrales Temple TX 1152 29 12 31:50.0 31:52.6 10:17/M
4 Elizabeth Kiesle Temple TX 1120 25 14 32:20.4 32:26.6 10:28/M
5 Kari Larson Killeen 1216 27 61 57:03.9 57:31.6 18:33/M
6 Rachel Hart Killeen TX 1169 29 62 57:13.5 57:37.4 18:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tony Rovetto 1214 29 57 54:37.8 55:14.9 17:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Dwyer Belton TX 1198 30 54 50:36.0 51:01.9 16:27/M
2 Tara Smith Belton TX 1193 32 56 54:37.1 55:14.3 17:49/M
3 Jilliane Bounds Killeen TX 1149 30 63 57:16.8 57:36.9 18:35/M
4 Stephanie Jardot Temple TX 1101 30 75 1:01:31.1 1:02:06.0 20:02/M
5 Kaci Lewis Belton TX 1173 34 85 1:20:25.9 1:20:34.1 25:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Souder Temple TX 1191 34 2 24:54.0 25:15.4 8:09/M
2 Cory Bounds Killeen TX 1150 30 58 56:45.6 57:11.2 18:27/M
3 Boone Jardot Temple TX 1104 31 72 1:01:06.5 1:01:40.2 19:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betty Barkdull Harker Heights TX 1145 39 35 40:15.0 40:18.8 13:00/M
2 Katie Fiala Temple TX 1116 38 49 47:50.7 47:56.8 15:28/M
3 Melissa Supak Temple TX 1215 35 66 57:46.3 58:17.0 18:48/M
4 Stacey McAnulty Gatesville TX 1206 35 73 1:01:11.9 1:01:13.3 19:45/M
5 Eva Santos Belton 1210 36 74 1:01:26.8 1:01:28.2 19:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Garcia 1201 38 1 23:28.0 23:41.8 7:38/M
2 Nathaniel Hansen Temple TX 1107 39 4 26:20.3 26:20.3 8:30/M
3 Robert Rodriguez 1202 35 9 30:38.8 30:51.9 9:57/M
4 Richard Jr Dipboye Little Elm TX 1154 39 32 39:09.3 39:24.8 12:43/M
5 Sam Fiala Temple TX 1118 39 48 47:39.5 47:45.6 15:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Taylor Temple TX 1108 40 10 31:13.2 31:16.2 10:05/M
2 Kristi Miller Belton TX 1209 43 22 34:11.3 34:24.3 11:06/M
3 Joy Martin Temple TX 1109 42 24 34:49.5 35:05.1 11:19/M
4 Kelly Elam Killeen TX 1105 44 26 35:33.1 35:38.8 11:30/M
5 Sharon Bash Boerne TX 1138 42 27 35:35.7 35:41.9 11:31/M
6 Debra Gomez Temple TX 1164 44 51 48:02.5 48:05.9 15:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Elam Killeen TX 1106 43 78 1:03:35.0 1:03:35.0 20:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angie Monckton Belton TX 1111 47 45 44:16.9 44:25.1 14:20/M
2 Andrea Putman Belton TX 1129 48 67 58:05.3 58:25.4 18:51/M
3 Kristi Hallbauer Belton TX 1125 48 82 1:09:50.2 1:10:11.3 22:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eugene Presta Belton TX 1182 49 15 32:57.7 33:04.8 10:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Teresa Reynolds Temple TX 1123 54 16 33:23.3 33:32.5 10:49/M
2 Kim Christy-Anderson Belton TX 1205 52 28 36:32.3 36:56.3 11:55/M
3 Sherry Eller Temple TX 1122 51 30 36:50.5 36:57.0 11:55/M
4 Cindy Cole Belton TX 1134 54 34 40:06.8 40:18.8 13:00/M
5 Cheryl Nelson Temple TX 1132 53 40 41:35.8 41:39.9 13:26/M
6 Cynthia Gibson Temple TX 1157 51 41 42:04.2 42:29.7 13:42/M
7 Shannon Acker Killeen TX 1142 52 42 42:12.1 42:16.5 13:38/M
8 Bernadette Presta Belton TX 1183 52 69 58:31.3 58:42.0 18:56/M
9 Sylvia Key Killeen TX 1135 51 79 1:03:59.0 1:04:10.7 20:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Eller Temple TX 1121 52 5 26:38.4 26:42.4 8:37/M
2 Greg Reynolds Temple TX 1124 50 17 33:23.9 33:32.3 10:49/M
3 Bill Gibson Temple TX 1158 51 39 41:30.9 41:58.1 13:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammye Baecker Rogers TX 1197 58 29 36:44.3 36:57.1 11:55/M
2 Carma Franco Belton TX 1156 59 55 52:46.3 1:05:34.9 21:09/M
3 Vicky Cumba Killeen TX 1213 56 77 1:03:18.8 1:03:29.4 20:29/M
4 Debbie Whitley Killeen TX 1136 55 80 1:04:00.0 1:04:11.1 20:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Byron Nelson Temple TX 1133 56 11 31:35.5 31:40.1 10:13/M
2 Randy Smith Temple TX 1189 57 13 32:16.1 32:20.3 10:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Koss Temple TX 1204 63 43 42:34.5 42:47.3 13:48/M
2 Sandra Perry Salado TX 1178 61 44 43:09.3 43:13.9 13:56/M
3 Wanda Eckrich Belton TX 1137 64 53 50:24.2 50:39.0 16:20/M
4 Ann Messer 1200 64 65 57:41.7 57:56.5 18:41/M
5 Sheila Kerlesz Harker Heights 1212 60 76 1:03:18.8 1:03:29.7 20:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mora Gonzald Gatesville TX 1165 63 52 48:58.1 49:11.0 15:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Billeck Belton TX 1147 69 64 57:38.7 57:57.1 18:42/M
2 Paulette Whitfield 1207 67 81 1:05:30.1 1:05:48.2 21:14/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gil Eckrich Belton TX 1199 68 20 33:42.1 33:47.3 10:54/M
2 Ronald Martin Temple TX 1175 68 33 40:05.3 40:22.4 13:01/M
3 Ric Lewis Belton TX 1172 69 86 1:20:26.3 1:20:35.0 26:00/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Gist Salado TX 1160 75 50 48:00.0 48:00.0 15:29/M
2 Carol Hallbauer Belton TX 1128 73 84 1:10:38.7 1:11:01.6 22:55/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Dipboye Belton TX 1185 70 23 34:34.5 34:49.7 11:14/M
2 Les Hallbauer Belton TX 1127 77 83 1:10:37.0 1:11:00.3 22:54/M