Hewitt Kiwanis Midway Cross Country Meet

September 07, 2017


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 5-6A Varsity Girls
Team Summary - Girls - 5-6A Varsity Girls
Team Detail - Girls - 5-6A Varsity Girls
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

5-6A Varsity Girls

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Mi 1 Mi 2/3 Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 562 Celia Holmes Live Oak Classical 5:42 12:28 18:10.3 6:03/M    
2 1 227 Stephanie Brown College Station 5:54 13:15 19:09.7 6:23/M    
3 2 224 Kyla Mach College Station 6:15 12:55 19:10.8 6:23/M    
4 (< 5) 824 Mary Hathorn A&M Consol 6:10 13:02 19:12.8 6:24/M    
5 3 43 Jordan Jones Belton 5:54 13:20 19:14.7 6:25/M    
6 4 226 Grace Wu College Station 6:15 13:01 19:17.2 6:26/M    
7 5 930 Jasmine Early Harker Heights 6:02 13:22 19:25.6 6:28/M    
8 6 555 Amira Lambertis Killeen 6:06 13:30 19:36.6 6:32/M    
9 7 780 Anna Garner Waco High 6:08 13:29 19:37.8 6:32/M    
10 8 39 Abigail Cargile Belton 6:17 13:21 19:39.2 6:33/M    
11 9 630 Emma Bell Midway 6:08 13:46 19:55.2 6:38/M    
12 10 334 MADISEN HONEA Copperas Cove 6:03 14:05 20:08.7 6:43/M    
13 11 633 Sami Brown Midway 6:11 14:05 20:16.4 6:45/M    
14 (< 5) 829 Claire McAdams A&M Consol 6:24 13:53 20:18.6 6:46/M    
15 12 228 Rosetta Wang College Station 6:26 13:54 20:21.1 6:47/M    
16 13 635 Riley Cowan Midway 6:13 14:16 20:30.4 6:50/M    
17 14 225 Avery Seagraves College Station 6:35 13:55 20:31.1 6:50/M    
18 15 886 Sandra Cervantes Corsicana 6:27 14:04 20:31.9 6:50/M    
19 16 40 Michaela Decker Belton 6:33 13:59 20:33.2 6:51/M    
20 17 628 Maddie Barnum Midway 6:20 14:15 20:35.6 6:52/M    
21 18 229 Sloan Peacock College Station 6:33 14:09 20:43.2 6:54/M    
22 (< 5) 929 Annika Faar  Harker Heights 6:26 14:19 20:46.0 6:55/M    
23 19 642 Charlotte Kaminski Midway 6:15 14:33 20:48.6 6:56/M    
24 20 632 Hannah Bowden Midway 6:16 14:40 20:57.4 6:59/M    
25 21 38 Sela Anderson Belton 6:25 14:33 20:59.1 7:00/M    
26 22 45 Nadia Meyer Belton 6:23 14:46 21:10.5 7:03/M    
27 23 44 Shelby Littlefield Belton 6:26 14:50 21:16.6 7:05/M    
28 24 42 Lexy Jernigan Belton 6:32 14:46 21:18.4 7:06/M    
29 25 650 Madison Rohre Midway 6:21 14:57 21:19.6 7:06/M    
30 26 384 ALEJANDRA COLLIER Ellison 6:31 14:49 21:21.0 7:07/M    
31 27 934 Natalie Seib Harker Heights 6:34 14:53 21:27.5 7:09/M    
32 (> 7) 641 Graciela Hutson Midway 6:26 15:02 21:29.1 7:10/M    
33 28 332 MIKAYLA DEVINS Copperas Cove 6:43 14:47 21:30.8 7:10/M    
34 29 386 SADIE GILES Ellison 6:27 15:08 21:35.7 7:12/M    
35 (> 7) 41 Madison Harris Belton 6:43 14:53 21:36.9 7:12/M    
36 30 927 Julia  Arey Harker Heights 6:34 15:04 21:38.5 7:13/M    
37 (> 7) 46 Teryn Senn Belton 6:48 14:53 21:42.4 7:14/M    
38 31 928 Grace Wallace Harker Heights 6:19 15:25 21:45.4 7:15/M    
39 32 335 MARIYAH REYNOLDS Copperas Cove 6:20 15:25 21:45.4 7:15/M    
40 33 337 JUYAH ROBINSON Copperas Cove 6:42 15:08 21:50.8 7:17/M    
41 34 387 NAOMI WHITFIELD Ellison 6:33 15:28 22:02.6 7:21/M    
42 (> 7) 47 Trinity White Belton 6:57 15:05 22:03.8 7:21/M    
43 35 932 Aleya Johnson-Rudino Harker Heights 6:40 15:23 22:04.5 7:21/M    
44 (< 5) 830 Allie Morris-Woods A&M Consol 6:48 15:28 22:17.3 7:26/M    
45 36 782 Isabella Riggs Waco High 6:52 15:32 22:25.2 7:28/M    
46 37 892 Emily Flores Corsicana 6:50 15:35 22:25.6 7:28/M    
47 (< 5) 751 Kimberly Liker Shoemaker 6:47 15:47 22:35.0 7:32/M    
48 38 388 CLARYSSA CHAMBERLAIN Ellison 6:50 15:58 22:48.8 7:36/M    
49 39 933 Elaina Marks Harker Heights 7:05 15:52 22:57.9 7:39/M    
50 40 560 Viktoria Brooks Killeen 6:41 16:18 22:59.4 7:40/M    
51 41 952 Raquel Hatton Harker Heights 6:59 16:01 23:00.8 7:40/M    
52 42 393 AMIYAH WILLIS Ellison 6:55 16:06 23:02.0 7:41/M    
53 (< 5) 831 Ingrid Cuero A&M Consol 7:01 16:00 23:02.5 7:41/M    
54 (< 5) 749 Trenae Bynum Shoemaker 7:00 16:02 23:03.1 7:41/M    
55 43 336 OLIVIA RIOS Copperas Cove 6:44 16:19 23:04.3 7:41/M    
56 (< 5) 752 Ashley Montufar Shoemaker 7:09 15:55 23:04.4 7:41/M    
57 44 389 CIARRA HUGHES Ellison 6:49 16:15 23:04.7 7:41/M    
58 (> 7) 931 J'Vanae  Deshone Harker Heights 6:59 16:05 23:04.7 7:41/M    
59 45 391 ASHLEY BENTLEY Ellison 7:01 16:10 23:11.9 7:44/M    
60 46 333 DANIELLE DIAZ Copperas Cove 7:13 16:04 23:17.7 7:46/M    
61 (> 7) 392 EMILY LOPEZ Ellison 6:56 16:26 23:22.9 7:47/M    
62 (> 7) 1008 Jaycie Ameczua Ellison 6:54 16:33 23:27.5 7:49/M    
63 47 558 Crystal Graupmann Killeen 7:03 16:29 23:33.5 7:51/M    
64 48 559 Elizabeth Payne Killeen 6:58 16:45 23:44.3 7:55/M    
65 49 889 Ilissa Flores Corsicana 7:20 16:24 23:44.9 7:55/M    
66 50 781 Stephanie Espinosa Waco High 7:15 16:34 23:49.6 7:56/M    
67 51 891 Danna Celis Sanchez Corsicana 7:10 16:40 23:50.7 7:57/M    
68 (> 7) 385 ALINA SIMON Ellison 6:15 17:35 23:50.9 7:57/M    
69 52 890 Jackelyn Arellano Corsicana 7:20 16:32 23:53.5 7:58/M    
70 53 784 Tamra Richie Waco High 7:25 16:30 23:55.7 7:58/M    
71 54 338 STEFANI VASSAR Copperas Cove 7:12 16:44 23:56.9 7:59/M    
72 55 785 Hannah Martinez Waco High 7:15 17:03 24:18.6 8:06/M    
73 56 783 Amar Kaur Waco High 7:12 17:08 24:20.8 8:07/M    
74 57 887 Lesli Molina Corsicana 7:18 17:02 24:21.4 8:07/M    
75 58 556 Aquila Lambertis Killeen 7:00 17:47 24:47.3 8:16/M    
76 (> 7) 339 ARIANA WILSON Copperas Cove 7:35 18:13 25:49.8 8:36/M    
77 (> 7) 390 CRYS VICENTE Ellison 7:27 18:34 26:01.6 8:40/M    
78 59 888 Leslie Garcia Corsicana 7:32 19:33 27:06.2 9:02/M    
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

5-6A Varsity Girls

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 College Station 33 1 2 4 12 14 18    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:30.1  
2 Midway 69 9 11 13 17 19 20 25    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:06.2  
3 Belton 70 3 8 16 21 22 23 24    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:36.9  
4 Harker Heights 128 5 27 30 31 35 39 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:21.7  
5 Copperas Cove 146 10 28 32 33 43 46 54    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:20.2  
6 Ellison 169 26 29 34 38 42 44 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:50.3  
7 Killeen 199 6 40 47 48 58    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:41.4  
8 Waco High 201 7 36 50 53 55 56    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:07.1  
9 Corsicana 204 15 37 49 51 52 57 59    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:26.9  
Inc. Shoemaker 3 finishers    
Inc. Live Oak Classical 1 finishers    
Inc. A&M Consol 4 finishers    
Inc.  Harker Heights 1 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

5-6A Varsity Girls

Team - College Station

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:38:30.1

Ave Time:19:42.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 227 Stephanie Brown   1 1 19:09.7 19:09.7 0:59.3
2 224 Kyla Mach   2 3 19:10.8 38:20.5 1:00.4
3 226 Grace Wu   4 7 19:17.2 57:37.8 1:06.9
4 228 Rosetta Wang   12 19 20:21.1 1:17:59.0 2:10.8
5 225 Avery Seagraves   14 33 20:31.1 1:38:30.1 2:20.7
6 229 Sloan Peacock   (18) (51) 20:43.2 1:59:13.3 2:32.8

Team - Midway

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:42:06.2

Ave Time:20:25.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 630 Emma Bell   9 9 19:55.2 19:55.2 1:44.8
2 633 Sami Brown   11 20 20:16.4 40:11.6 2:06.0
3 635 Riley Cowan   13 33 20:30.4 1:00:42.0 2:20.0
4 628 Maddie Barnum   17 50 20:35.6 1:21:17.6 2:25.3
5 642 Charlotte Kaminski   19 69 20:48.6 1:42:06.2 2:38.2
6 632 Hannah Bowden   (20) (89) 20:57.4 2:03:03.7 2:47.1
7 650 Madison Rohre   (25) (114) 21:19.6 2:24:23.3 3:09.2
8 641 Graciela Hutson   More Than 7   21:29.1 2:45:52.5 3:18.7

Team - Belton

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:41:36.9

Ave Time:20:19.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 43 Jordan Jones   3 3 19:14.7 19:14.7 1:04.4
2 39 Abigail Cargile   8 11 19:39.2 38:54.0 1:28.9
3 40 Michaela Decker   16 27 20:33.2 59:27.2 2:22.8
4 38 Sela Anderson   21 48 20:59.1 1:20:26.3 2:48.7
5 45 Nadia Meyer   22 70 21:10.5 1:41:36.9 3:00.1
6 44 Shelby Littlefield   (23) (93) 21:16.6 2:02:53.5 3:06.2
7 42 Lexy Jernigan   (24) (117) 21:18.4 2:24:12.0 3:08.0
8 41 Madison Harris   More Than 7   21:36.9 2:45:48.9 3:26.6
9 46 Teryn Senn   More Than 7   21:42.4 3:07:31.4 3:32.0
10 47 Trinity White   More Than 7   22:03.8 3:29:35.3 3:53.5

Team - Harker Heights

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 1:46:21.7

Ave Time:21:16.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 930 Jasmine Early   5 5 19:25.6 19:25.6 1:15.3
2 934 Natalie Seib   27 32 21:27.5 40:53.2 3:17.1
3 927 Julia  Arey   30 62 21:38.5 1:02:31.7 3:28.1
4 928 Grace Wallace   31 93 21:45.4 1:24:17.2 3:35.0
5 932 Aleya Johnson-Rudino   35 128 22:04.5 1:46:21.7 3:54.1
6 933 Elaina Marks   (39) (167) 22:57.9 2:09:19.7 4:47.6
7 952 Raquel Hatton   (41) (208) 23:00.8 2:32:20.5 4:50.5
8 931 J'Vanae  Deshone   More Than 7   23:04.7 2:55:25.3 4:54.3

Team - Copperas Cove

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 1:48:20.2

Ave Time:21:40.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 334 MADISEN HONEA   10 10 20:08.7 20:08.7 1:58.3
2 332 MIKAYLA DEVINS   28 38 21:30.8 41:39.5 3:20.4
3 335 MARIYAH REYNOLDS   32 70 21:45.4 1:03:25.0 3:35.1
4 337 JUYAH ROBINSON   33 103 21:50.8 1:25:15.9 3:40.5
5 336 OLIVIA RIOS   43 146 23:04.3 1:48:20.2 4:53.9
6 333 DANIELLE DIAZ   (46) (192) 23:17.7 2:11:38.0 5:07.4
7 338 STEFANI VASSAR   (54) (246) 23:56.9 2:35:34.9 5:46.6
8 339 ARIANA WILSON   More Than 7   25:49.8 3:01:24.8 7:39.4

Team - Ellison

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 169

Team Score (times): 1:50:50.3

Ave Time:22:10.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 384 ALEJANDRA COLLIER   26 26 21:21.0 21:21.0 3:10.7
2 386 SADIE GILES   29 55 21:35.7 42:56.8 3:25.3
3 387 NAOMI WHITFIELD   34 89 22:02.6 1:04:59.4 3:52.2
4 388 CLARYSSA CHAMBERLAIN   38 127 22:48.8 1:27:48.3 4:38.5
5 393 AMIYAH WILLIS   42 169 23:02.0 1:50:50.3 4:51.6
6 389 CIARRA HUGHES   (44) (213) 23:04.7 2:13:55.0 4:54.3
7 391 ASHLEY BENTLEY   (45) (258) 23:11.9 2:37:07.0 5:01.6
8 392 EMILY LOPEZ   More Than 7   23:22.9 3:00:30.0 5:12.6
9 1008 Jaycie Ameczua   More Than 7   23:27.5 3:23:57.6 5:17.2
10 385 ALINA SIMON   More Than 7   23:50.9 3:47:48.5 5:40.5
11 390 CRYS VICENTE   More Than 7   26:01.6 4:13:50.2 7:51.3

Team - Killeen

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 199

Team Score (times): 1:54:41.4

Ave Time:22:56.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 555 Amira Lambertis   6 6 19:36.6 19:36.6 1:26.3
2 560 Viktoria Brooks   40 46 22:59.4 42:36.1 4:49.1
3 558 Crystal Graupmann   47 93 23:33.5 1:06:09.7 5:23.1
4 559 Elizabeth Payne   48 141 23:44.3 1:29:54.1 5:34.0
5 556 Aquila Lambertis   58 199 24:47.3 1:54:41.4 6:37.0

Team - Waco High

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 201

Team Score (times): 1:54:07.1

Ave Time:22:49.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 780 Anna Garner   7 7 19:37.8 19:37.8 1:27.5
2 782 Isabella Riggs   36 43 22:25.2 42:03.0 4:14.8
3 781 Stephanie Espinosa   50 93 23:49.6 1:05:52.7 5:39.2
4 784 Tamra Richie   53 146 23:55.7 1:29:48.4 5:45.4
5 785 Hannah Martinez   55 201 24:18.6 1:54:07.1 6:08.2
6 783 Amar Kaur   (56) (257) 24:20.8 2:18:27.9 6:10.4

Team - Corsicana

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 204

Team Score (times): 1:54:26.9

Ave Time:22:53.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 886 Sandra Cervantes   15 15 20:31.9 20:31.9 2:21.6
2 892 Emily Flores   37 52 22:25.6 42:57.6 4:15.2
3 889 Ilissa Flores   49 101 23:44.9 1:06:42.6 5:34.6
4 891 Danna Celis Sanchez   51 152 23:50.7 1:30:33.3 5:40.4
5 890 Jackelyn Arellano   52 204 23:53.5 1:54:26.9 5:43.2
6 887 Lesli Molina   (57) (261) 24:21.4 2:18:48.4 6:11.1
7 888 Leslie Garcia   (59) (320) 27:06.2 2:45:54.7 8:55.9

Team - Shoemaker

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 751 Kimberly Liker   Less Than 5   22:35.0 22:35.0 4:24.6
2 749 Trenae Bynum   Less Than 5   23:03.1 45:38.1 4:52.8
3 752 Ashley Montufar   Less Than 5   23:04.4 1:08:42.5 4:54.0

Team - Live Oak Classical

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 562 Celia Holmes   Less Than 5   18:10.3 18:10.3 0:00.0

Team - A&M Consol

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 824 Mary Hathorn   Less Than 5   19:12.8 19:12.8 1:02.4
2 829 Claire McAdams   Less Than 5   20:18.6 39:31.4 2:08.3
3 830 Allie Morris-Woods   Less Than 5   22:17.3 1:01:48.8 4:07.0
4 831 Ingrid Cuero   Less Than 5   23:02.5 1:24:51.4 4:52.2

Team -  Harker Heights

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 929 Annika Faar   Less Than 5   20:46.0 20:46.0 2:35.6