Metroplex Silver Classic 5K Run/3K Walk

Age Group Results

March 15, 2015


Results by Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ariana Baldwin Killeen TX 295 9 20 22:37.2 7:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pasqual Dellafera Copperas Cove TX 230 17 1 18:41.9 6:02/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Denney Killeen TX 23 11 69 27:36.9 8:54/M
2 Kailynn Denney Killeen TX 22 9 83 29:47.1 9:36/M
3 Sophia Vohwinkel Killeen TX 300 10 199 51:42.1 16:41/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julian Sandoval Killeen TX 101 9 52 26:03.0 8:24/M
2 Anthony Aguinaga Killeen TX 267 9 97 31:06.5 10:02/M
3 Jayden Dantzker Killeen TX 176 6 126 34:37.3 11:10/M
4 Christopher Crebo Copperas Cove TX 242 10 141 36:48.7 11:52/M
5 Ivan Sandoval Killeen TX 102 10 159 39:45.3 12:49/M
6 Josue Canabal Killeen TX 334 10 205 59:15.8 19:07/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Steele Copperas Cove 306 15 30 23:55.9 7:43/M
2 Lauren Carlson Killeen TX 39 14 58 26:37.8 8:35/M
3 Aliya Lewis Harker Heights TX 268 15 151 38:34.8 12:26/M
4 Jordan Dillon Copperas Cove TX 29 12 158 39:39.4 12:47/M
5 Keandra Hunt Killeen TX 13 14 201 52:01.8 16:47/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Greenwell Killeen TX 170 14 22 23:17.3 7:31/M
2 Carlos Aguinaga Killeen TX 264 13 38 24:43.3 7:58/M
3 Turtle Powell Kempner TX 256 12 62 27:24.8 8:50/M
4 Jose Alberto Canabal Killeen TX 331 12 77 29:36.5 9:33/M
5 Dakota Gordon Killeen TX 253 15 87 30:12.1 9:45/M
6 Matthew Elkins Killeen TX 114 13 136 36:18.2 11:43/M
7 Brian Jr Eaton Copperas Cove TX 154 14 182 43:56.8 14:10/M
8 Nicholas Gonzalez Killeen TX 117 12 194 50:27.0 16:16/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Kelly Killeen TX 132 18 75 29:05.7 9:23/M
2 Ashley Chaplin Salado TX 251 18 89 30:19.3 9:47/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrey Kelly Killeen TX 182 16 10 20:58.3 6:46/M
2 Haime Edwards Killeen TX 26 19 42 25:05.2 8:05/M
3 Jontrell Deary Killeen TX 326 17 172 41:22.9 13:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Knowles Killeen TX 47 20 47 25:52.8 8:21/M
2 Kirsten Vandyke Temple TX 122 24 109 33:26.7 10:47/M
3 Savannah McMahon Killeen TX 127 22 121 34:21.8 11:05/M
4 Stephanie Copsy Killeen 333 20 208 1:01:46.1 19:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Melendez Killeen TX 302 21 4 19:25.4 6:16/M
2 Kyle Hay Killeen TX 145 23 15 22:01.6 7:06/M
3 Federico Fernandez Killeen TX 322 23 26 23:42.7 7:39/M
4 Thomas McCue Killeen TX 287 20 29 23:53.1 7:42/M
5 Ryan Landrum Copperas Cove TX 204 24 45 25:34.8 8:15/M
6 Adrian Cox Killeen TX 119 23 130 34:40.0 11:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Charles Killeen TX 314 27 23 23:23.3 7:33/M
2 Maria Apolinar Fort Hood TX 187 28 28 23:49.2 7:41/M
3 Mahnaz Patterson Killeen TX 139 29 33 24:06.4 7:46/M
4 Lindley Mendoza Harker Heights TX 162 26 51 26:02.3 8:24/M
5 Lillian Garcia Killeen TX 103 25 59 26:43.6 8:37/M
6 Claudia Kim Killeen TX 104 27 72 27:46.2 8:57/M
7 Ann Scott Fort Hood TX 238 29 80 29:45.8 9:36/M
8 Marie Brown Abilene TX 313 29 90 30:19.9 9:47/M
9 Affma Martin Killeen TX 179 29 96 31:04.0 10:01/M
10 Crystal Simpson Killeen TX 181 26 100 31:46.2 10:15/M
11 Jessika Cox Killeen TX 118 25 113 33:50.8 10:55/M
12 Jessica Hyde Temple TX 82 29 150 38:33.5 12:26/M
13 Charlene Spencer Kempner TX 198 27 168 40:28.7 13:03/M
14 Christine Luciano Killeen TX 188 29 178 42:48.1 13:48/M
15 Rachel Dwyer Belton TX 130 28 191 48:08.0 15:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lafe Leinbaugh Fort Hood TX 144 26 8 20:21.0 6:34/M
2 Hunter Smith Killeen TX 134 27 24 23:33.2 7:36/M
3 Marvin Sherouse Killeen TX 323 25 27 23:45.0 7:40/M
4 Beau Vandyke Temple TX 123 28 54 26:13.7 8:27/M
5 John Ternenyi Wilmington DE 225 25 56 26:21.7 8:30/M
6 Nathanael Devito Killeen TX 207 29 171 41:15.2 13:18/M
7 David Clark Harker Heights TX 274 25 181 43:12.2 13:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Nickson Killeen TX 328 33 25 23:42.3 7:39/M
2 Lisa Kelly Killeen TX 197 33 31 24:01.7 7:45/M
3 Tyler Boyd Holland TX 142 30 35 24:21.6 7:51/M
4 Melissa Wells Nolanville TX 167 30 50 26:02.0 8:24/M
5 Ashley Williams Temple TX 151 31 61 27:21.3 8:49/M
6 Camille McCue Killeen TX 288 33 66 27:33.1 8:53/M
7 Sarah Fleck Copperas Cove TX 68 30 68 27:34.6 8:54/M
8 Tanya Denney Killeen TX 21 30 81 29:46.7 9:36/M
9 Deborah Devito Killeen TX 206 31 107 33:14.1 10:43/M
10 Desiree Frieden Nolanville TX 18 31 115 33:53.8 10:56/M
11 Melissa Gadd Austin TX 54 31 123 34:26.9 11:06/M
12 Jane Ratcliff Killeen TX 284 34 128 34:38.2 11:10/M
13 Arelis Laboy Killeen TX 46 33 132 35:41.0 11:31/M
14 Maria Rios Killeen TX 42 30 133 35:44.7 11:32/M
15 Amanda Bringhurst Pearlland TX 169 31 135 36:02.9 11:37/M
16 Victoria Morris Killeen TX 81 31 155 38:58.0 12:34/M
17 Adriana Sandoval Killeen TX 44 31 160 39:47.4 12:50/M
18 Dina Ortiz Killeen TX 310 30 163 40:00.5 12:54/M
19 Elizabeth Bobe Harker Heights TX 312 31 164 40:00.6 12:54/M
20 Raquel Martinez Killeen TX 232 33 190 47:25.9 15:18/M
21 Elaine McDonald-Hunt Lewisville TX 316 30 196 50:41.4 16:21/M
22 Laterra Jennings Killeen TX 88 30 198 50:55.7 16:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Britton Killeen TX 178 32 18 22:30.2 7:15/M
2 Mike Rose Austin TX 55 33 93 30:47.2 9:56/M
3 Jonathan Blauvelt Killeen TX 166 31 106 32:47.3 10:35/M
4 William Fleming Temple TX 161 32 153 38:43.6 12:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Griffin Killeen TX 51 39 36 24:27.1 7:53/M
2 Choe Lan Craft Harker Heights TX 292 38 41 25:04.9 8:05/M
3 Bonnie Dunlop Harker Heights TX 138 37 48 25:53.1 8:21/M
4 Georgette Mielke Kempner TX 97 37 76 29:22.4 9:28/M
5 Darlene Beckett Killeen TX 243 39 78 29:39.2 9:34/M
6 Kristen Simmons Killeen TX 150 36 79 29:44.7 9:35/M
7 Lisa Raiden Killeen TX 208 36 95 30:59.6 10:00/M
8 Jessica Steele Copperas Cove 307 37 111 33:40.4 10:52/M
9 Kaycee Roberts Killeen TX 263 39 124 34:27.0 11:07/M
10 Shawna Garrett Killeen TX 283 35 129 34:38.4 11:10/M
11 Stephanie Huckabee Copperas Cove TX 233 37 143 36:50.4 11:53/M
12 Kymra Dorre Copperas Cove TX 218 36 147 37:06.0 11:58/M
13 Shelia Oliver Killeen TX 329 35 149 38:02.9 12:16/M
14 Tonya Banks Killeen TX 133 35 152 38:43.3 12:29/M
15 Deborah Colon Temple TX 231 38 161 39:50.3 12:51/M
16 Becky Isbell Killeen TX 234 35 176 42:21.5 13:40/M
17 Peggy Smith Temple TX 15 39 180 42:48.6 13:48/M
18 Demeka Glover Killeen TX 59 37 184 45:58.1 14:50/M
19 Lea Rhodes Killeen TX 202 39 185 45:59.2 14:50/M
20 Theresa Trevino Killeen TX 116 36 195 50:27.3 16:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Owens Killeen TX 147 39 6 20:02.5 6:28/M
2 Sean Gilliland Harker Heights TX 309 35 7 20:09.8 6:30/M
3 Chauncey Raiden Killeen TX 209 36 9 20:33.8 6:38/M
4 Jose Oriostegul Elgin IL 324 35 12 21:38.5 6:59/M
5 Gary Oliver Fort Hood TX 330 37 14 21:50.9 7:03/M
6 Darryll Rideout Killeen TX 174 39 32 24:04.5 7:46/M
7 Tony Sandoval Killeen TX 45 37 53 26:03.1 8:24/M
8 Fredrick Greenwell Killeen TX 171 38 67 27:34.3 8:54/M
9 Fletcher Lenz Lampasas TX 222 37 99 31:36.4 10:12/M
10 Steven Ratcliff Killeen TX 285 38 118 34:12.0 11:02/M
11 Paul Schindler Harker Heights TX 205 37 177 42:26.5 13:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Landez Killeen TX 155 43 46 25:48.6 8:19/M
2 Sonya Walker Harker Heights TX 11 41 64 27:32.0 8:53/M
3 Gloria Hoskins Killeen TX 210 41 82 29:46.7 9:36/M
4 Cassidy Hoang Killeen TX 301 44 91 30:33.5 9:51/M
5 Aricai Berry Harker Heights TX 27 44 108 33:15.9 10:44/M
6 Bonny Baldridge Nolanville TX 60 41 116 33:58.6 10:57/M
7 Jennifer Stark Killeen TX 252 41 117 34:03.7 10:59/M
8 Idamari Degracia Killeen TX 289 44 134 35:50.2 11:34/M
9 Susan Stokke Killeen TX 48 41 137 36:35.0 11:48/M
10 Lynette Walsleben Temple TX 173 44 186 46:40.6 15:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Harding Killeen TX 136 41 2 18:42.0 6:02/M
2 Shawn Griffin Killeen TX 50 41 3 19:09.0 6:11/M
3 Andrew Brazee Ft Hood TX 327 41 13 21:50.7 7:03/M
4 Steven Bostelmann Fort Hood TX 10 43 16 22:16.8 7:11/M
5 Leon Cook Killeen TX 257 40 21 22:58.5 7:25/M
6 Jackie Bradley Harker Heights TX 180 44 34 24:07.3 7:47/M
7 Christopher Pepple Killeen TX 236 43 39 24:53.8 8:02/M
8 Robert Chaplin Salado TX 248 44 88 30:18.8 9:46/M
9 James Steele Copperas Cove TX 305 42 110 33:39.4 10:51/M
10 Michael Stokke Killeen TX 37 43 138 36:35.2 11:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Ambrose Round Rock TX 149 49 49 25:58.5 8:23/M
2 Andrea Gardner Copperas Cove TX 245 46 84 29:50.6 9:37/M
3 Linda Schneider Klilleen TX 297 48 101 31:48.2 10:15/M
4 Gisela Hunt Killeen TX 12 49 104 32:13.5 10:24/M
5 Karen Aguinaga Killeen TX 265 46 119 34:15.2 11:03/M
6 Debbie Morrison Killeen TX 1 48 170 40:41.3 13:07/M
7 Christa Griffith Killeen TX 17 46 189 47:08.3 15:12/M
8 Renee Larson Killeen TX 131 45 192 48:13.8 15:33/M
9 Kay Eaton Copperas Cove TX 153 45 197 50:42.1 16:21/M
10 Donna Finto Temple TX 172 48 202 52:52.9 17:03/M
11 Janelle Recio Killeen TX 332 45 206 59:47.8 19:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Anderson Pflugerville TX 317 48 11 21:04.2 6:48/M
2 Robert Lakes Copperas Cove TX 303 45 92 30:40.2 9:54/M
3 David Baldridge Nolanville TX 61 45 105 32:37.3 10:31/M
4 Brian Sr. Eaton Copperas Cove TX 152 45 169 40:39.0 13:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Holwerda Killeen TX 140 54 44 25:11.1 8:07/M
2 Dominga Anderson Killeen TX 93 50 86 29:57.2 9:40/M
3 Gina Crowe Show Low AZ 247 51 94 30:55.1 9:58/M
4 Elise Jacko Killeen TX 217 52 98 31:28.5 10:09/M
5 Cindy Crebo Copperas Cove TX 90 54 125 34:35.3 11:09/M
6 Sheri Polite Killeen TX 175 51 127 34:38.0 11:10/M
7 Deborah Brunson Harker Heights TX 8 53 140 36:45.5 11:51/M
8 Yevette Haskins San Antonio TX 69 52 162 39:57.9 12:53/M
9 Vanessa Austin Killeen TX 159 52 175 42:11.7 13:36/M
10 Shari Elkins Killeen TX 113 52 200 51:54.8 16:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angel Ruemmely Killeen TX 286 53 5 19:42.9 6:21/M
2 Juan Nunez Killeen TX 321 54 17 22:18.4 7:12/M
3 John Carmack Copperas Cove TX 290 50 70 27:42.8 8:56/M
4 Harrison Riggins Killeen TX 282 54 73 29:02.2 9:22/M
5 Craig Carlson Killeen TX 38 51 74 29:04.0 9:23/M
6 David Thomas Killeen TX 158 51 103 32:04.7 10:21/M
7 Carl Rinker Temple TX 16 54 114 33:52.5 10:55/M
8 Charles Salter Temple TX 244 54 165 40:11.3 12:58/M
9 Tony Austin Killeen TX 160 50 174 42:10.9 13:36/M
10 Roger Reynolds Temple TX 177 53 179 42:48.4 13:48/M
11 Michael Jacko Killeen TX 216 52 193 48:49.0 15:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Samok Austin TX 86 56 43 25:07.7 8:06/M
2 Denise Hartshorn Belton TX 325 59 60 26:50.5 8:39/M
3 Cherie Campbell Harker Heights TX 308 59 102 32:00.2 10:19/M
4 Diane Cronk Harker Heights TX 2 56 120 34:19.6 11:04/M
5 Adela Gomez Belton TX 195 58 146 37:03.4 11:57/M
6 Molly Erpenbach Nolanville TX 64 56 154 38:56.6 12:34/M
7 Becky Bringhurst Copperas Cove TX 91 56 204 55:46.4 17:59/M
8 Viola Ming-Copsy Killeen 335 56 207 1:01:45.4 19:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Edwards Copperas Cove TX 294 56 19 22:32.3 7:16/M
2 William Cronk Harker Heights TX 3 57 57 26:27.8 8:32/M
3 Rory Lewis Harker Heights TX 279 59 139 36:40.8 11:50/M
4 Robert Gumbs Killeen TX 241 59 144 36:51.1 11:53/M
5 David Erickson Harker Heights TX 53 56 148 37:38.4 12:08/M
6 Ross Gaetano Killeen TX 141 57 156 39:05.4 12:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Wilson Harker Heights TX 24 60 71 27:44.5 8:57/M
2 Karen Morris Killeen TX 83 62 112 33:44.5 10:53/M
3 Ursula Gumbs Killeen TX 240 60 145 36:52.4 11:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clarence Sudler Harker Heights TX 185 62 40 24:59.7 8:04/M
2 Bob Lesieur Killeen TX 211 60 63 27:25.6 8:51/M
3 Louis Gomez Belton TX 194 63 142 36:48.9 11:52/M
4 Charles Wilson Copperas Cove TX 229 62 188 46:57.5 15:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Ward Kempner TX 255 69 157 39:13.7 12:39/M
2 Linda Oxentenko Lampasas TX 70 68 183 44:28.8 14:21/M
3 Linda Rhoades Harker Heights TX 164 65 203 53:09.2 17:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Boulette Temple TX 193 67 37 24:39.7 7:57/M
2 Luis Rivera Nolanville TX 168 69 65 27:32.1 8:53/M
3 Don Rhoades Harker Heights TX 163 65 167 40:18.7 13:00/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gretel Davis Morgans Point TX 246 75 173 41:23.3 13:21/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Alston Calvert TX 226 71 55 26:21.2 8:30/M
2 Jim Long Round Rock TX 79 70 85 29:52.0 9:38/M
3 Jim Hewitt Harker Heights TX 146 70 122 34:22.8 11:05/M
4 Pedro Fuentes Harker Heights TX 36 72 131 34:44.1 11:12/M
5 Jess Hamilton Harker Heights TX 14 72 166 40:18.1 13:00/M
6 Julius Etli Plattsburg NY 148 71 187 46:42.0 15:04/M