Metroplex Silver Classic 5K Run/3K Walk

Overall Finish List

March 15, 2015


Results by Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Pasqual Dellafera Copperas Cove TX 230 17 M 1 Top Fin 18:41.9 6:02/M
2 Anthony Harding Killeen TX 136 41 M 1 40-44 18:42.0 6:02/M
3 Shawn Griffin Killeen TX 50 41 M 2 40-44 19:09.0 6:11/M
4 Will Melendez Killeen TX 302 21 M 1 20-24 19:25.4 6:16/M
5 Angel Ruemmely Killeen TX 286 53 M 1 50-54 19:42.9 6:21/M
6 Brad Owens Killeen TX 147 39 M 1 35-39 20:02.5 6:28/M
7 Sean Gilliland Harker Heights TX 309 35 M 2 35-39 20:09.8 6:30/M
8 Lafe Leinbaugh Fort Hood TX 144 26 M 1 25-29 20:21.0 6:34/M
9 Chauncey Raiden Killeen TX 209 36 M 3 35-39 20:33.8 6:38/M
10 Aubrey Kelly Killeen TX 182 16 M 1 16-19 20:58.3 6:46/M
11 John Anderson Pflugerville TX 317 48 M 1 45-49 21:04.2 6:48/M
12 Jose Oriostegul Elgin IL 324 35 M 4 35-39 21:38.5 6:59/M
13 Andrew Brazee Ft Hood TX 327 41 M 3 40-44 21:50.7 7:03/M
14 Gary Oliver Fort Hood TX 330 37 M 5 35-39 21:50.9 7:03/M
15 Kyle Hay Killeen TX 145 23 M 2 20-24 22:01.6 7:06/M
16 Steven Bostelmann Fort Hood TX 10 43 M 4 40-44 22:16.8 7:11/M
17 Juan Nunez Killeen TX 321 54 M 2 50-54 22:18.4 7:12/M
18 Brian Britton Killeen TX 178 32 M 1 30-34 22:30.2 7:15/M
19 Doug Edwards Copperas Cove TX 294 56 M 1 55-59 22:32.3 7:16/M
20 Ariana Baldwin Killeen TX 295 9 F 1 Top Fin 22:37.2 7:18/M
21 Leon Cook Killeen TX 257 40 M 5 40-44 22:58.5 7:25/M
22 Jordan Greenwell Killeen TX 170 14 M 1 12-15 23:17.3 7:31/M
23 Kimberly Charles Killeen TX 314 27 F 1 25-29 23:23.3 7:33/M
24 Hunter Smith Killeen TX 134 27 M 2 25-29 23:33.2 7:36/M
25 Nancy Nickson Killeen TX 328 33 F 1 30-34 23:42.3 7:39/M
26 Federico Fernandez Killeen TX 322 23 M 3 20-24 23:42.7 7:39/M
27 Marvin Sherouse Killeen TX 323 25 M 3 25-29 23:45.0 7:40/M
28 Maria Apolinar Fort Hood TX 187 28 F 2 25-29 23:49.2 7:41/M
29 Thomas McCue Killeen TX 287 20 M 4 20-24 23:53.1 7:42/M
30 Kaylee Steele Copperas Cove 306 15 F 1 12-15 23:55.9 7:43/M
31 Lisa Kelly Killeen TX 197 33 F 2 30-34 24:01.7 7:45/M
32 Darryll Rideout Killeen TX 174 39 M 6 35-39 24:04.5 7:46/M
33 Mahnaz Patterson Killeen TX 139 29 F 3 25-29 24:06.4 7:46/M
34 Jackie Bradley Harker Heights TX 180 44 M 6 40-44 24:07.3 7:47/M
35 Tyler Boyd Holland TX 142 30 F 3 30-34 24:21.6 7:51/M
36 Lisa Griffin Killeen TX 51 39 F 1 35-39 24:27.1 7:53/M
37 Peter Boulette Temple TX 193 67 M 1 65-69 24:39.7 7:57/M
38 Carlos Aguinaga Killeen TX 264 13 M 2 12-15 24:43.3 7:58/M
39 Christopher Pepple Killeen TX 236 43 M 7 40-44 24:53.8 8:02/M
40 Clarence Sudler Harker Heights TX 185 62 M 1 60-64 24:59.7 8:04/M
41 Choe Lan Craft Harker Heights TX 292 38 F 2 35-39 25:04.9 8:05/M
42 Haime Edwards Killeen TX 26 19 M 2 16-19 25:05.2 8:05/M
43 Cindy Samok Austin TX 86 56 F 1 55-59 25:07.7 8:06/M
44 Pamela Holwerda Killeen TX 140 54 F 1 50-54 25:11.1 8:07/M
45 Ryan Landrum Copperas Cove TX 204 24 M 5 20-24 25:34.8 8:15/M
46 Holly Landez Killeen TX 155 43 F 1 40-44 25:48.6 8:19/M
47 Molly Knowles Killeen TX 47 20 F 1 20-24 25:52.8 8:21/M
48 Bonnie Dunlop Harker Heights TX 138 37 F 3 35-39 25:53.1 8:21/M
49 Tara Ambrose Round Rock TX 149 49 F 1 45-49 25:58.5 8:23/M
50 Melissa Wells Nolanville TX 167 30 F 4 30-34 26:02.0 8:24/M
51 Lindley Mendoza Harker Heights TX 162 26 F 4 25-29 26:02.3 8:24/M
52 Julian Sandoval Killeen TX 101 9 M 1 1-11 26:03.0 8:24/M
53 Tony Sandoval Killeen TX 45 37 M 7 35-39 26:03.1 8:24/M
54 Beau Vandyke Temple TX 123 28 M 4 25-29 26:13.7 8:27/M
55 Dennis Alston Calvert TX 226 71 M 1 70-99 26:21.2 8:30/M
56 John Ternenyi Wilmington DE 225 25 M 5 25-29 26:21.7 8:30/M
57 William Cronk Harker Heights TX 3 57 M 2 55-59 26:27.8 8:32/M
58 Lauren Carlson Killeen TX 39 14 F 2 12-15 26:37.8 8:35/M
59 Lillian Garcia Killeen TX 103 25 F 5 25-29 26:43.6 8:37/M
60 Denise Hartshorn Belton TX 325 59 F 2 55-59 26:50.5 8:39/M
61 Ashley Williams Temple TX 151 31 F 5 30-34 27:21.3 8:49/M
62 Turtle Powell Kempner TX 256 12 M 3 12-15 27:24.8 8:50/M
63 Bob Lesieur Killeen TX 211 60 M 2 60-64 27:25.6 8:51/M
64 Sonya Walker Harker Heights TX 11 41 F 2 40-44 27:32.0 8:53/M
65 Luis Rivera Nolanville TX 168 69 M 2 65-69 27:32.1 8:53/M
66 Camille McCue Killeen TX 288 33 F 6 30-34 27:33.1 8:53/M
67 Fredrick Greenwell Killeen TX 171 38 M 8 35-39 27:34.3 8:54/M
68 Sarah Fleck Copperas Cove TX 68 30 F 7 30-34 27:34.6 8:54/M
69 Bailey Denney Killeen TX 23 11 F 1 1-11 27:36.9 8:54/M
70 John Carmack Copperas Cove TX 290 50 M 3 50-54 27:42.8 8:56/M
71 Angie Wilson Harker Heights TX 24 60 F 1 60-64 27:44.5 8:57/M
72 Claudia Kim Killeen TX 104 27 F 6 25-29 27:46.2 8:57/M
73 Harrison Riggins Killeen TX 282 54 M 4 50-54 29:02.2 9:22/M
74 Craig Carlson Killeen TX 38 51 M 5 50-54 29:04.0 9:23/M
75 Andrea Kelly Killeen TX 132 18 F 1 16-19 29:05.7 9:23/M
76 Georgette Mielke Kempner TX 97 37 F 4 35-39 29:22.4 9:28/M
77 Jose Alberto Canabal Killeen TX 331 12 M 4 12-15 29:36.5 9:33/M
78 Darlene Beckett Killeen TX 243 39 F 5 35-39 29:39.2 9:34/M
79 Kristen Simmons Killeen TX 150 36 F 6 35-39 29:44.7 9:35/M
80 Ann Scott Fort Hood TX 238 29 F 7 25-29 29:45.8 9:36/M
81 Tanya Denney Killeen TX 21 30 F 8 30-34 29:46.7 9:36/M
82 Gloria Hoskins Killeen TX 210 41 F 3 40-44 29:46.7 9:36/M
83 Kailynn Denney Killeen TX 22 9 F 2 1-11 29:47.1 9:36/M
84 Andrea Gardner Copperas Cove TX 245 46 F 2 45-49 29:50.6 9:37/M
85 Jim Long Round Rock TX 79 70 M 2 70-99 29:52.0 9:38/M
86 Dominga Anderson Killeen TX 93 50 F 2 50-54 29:57.2 9:40/M
87 Dakota Gordon Killeen TX 253 15 M 5 12-15 30:12.1 9:45/M
88 Robert Chaplin Salado TX 248 44 M 8 40-44 30:18.8 9:46/M
89 Ashley Chaplin Salado TX 251 18 F 2 16-19 30:19.3 9:47/M
90 Marie Brown Abilene TX 313 29 F 8 25-29 30:19.9 9:47/M
91 Cassidy Hoang Killeen TX 301 44 F 4 40-44 30:33.5 9:51/M
92 Robert Lakes Copperas Cove TX 303 45 M 2 45-49 30:40.2 9:54/M
93 Mike Rose Austin TX 55 33 M 2 30-34 30:47.2 9:56/M
94 Gina Crowe Show Low AZ 247 51 F 3 50-54 30:55.1 9:58/M
95 Lisa Raiden Killeen TX 208 36 F 7 35-39 30:59.6 10:00/M
96 Affma Martin Killeen TX 179 29 F 9 25-29 31:04.0 10:01/M
97 Anthony Aguinaga Killeen TX 267 9 M 2 1-11 31:06.5 10:02/M
98 Elise Jacko Killeen TX 217 52 F 4 50-54 31:28.5 10:09/M
99 Fletcher Lenz Lampasas TX 222 37 M 9 35-39 31:36.4 10:12/M
100 Crystal Simpson Killeen TX 181 26 F 10 25-29 31:46.2 10:15/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Linda Schneider Klilleen TX 297 48 F 3 45-49 31:48.2 10:15/M
102 Cherie Campbell Harker Heights TX 308 59 F 3 55-59 32:00.2 10:19/M
103 David Thomas Killeen TX 158 51 M 6 50-54 32:04.7 10:21/M
104 Gisela Hunt Killeen TX 12 49 F 4 45-49 32:13.5 10:24/M
105 David Baldridge Nolanville TX 61 45 M 3 45-49 32:37.3 10:31/M
106 Jonathan Blauvelt Killeen TX 166 31 M 3 30-34 32:47.3 10:35/M
107 Deborah Devito Killeen TX 206 31 F 9 30-34 33:14.1 10:43/M
108 Aricai Berry Harker Heights TX 27 44 F 5 40-44 33:15.9 10:44/M
109 Kirsten Vandyke Temple TX 122 24 F 2 20-24 33:26.7 10:47/M
110 James Steele Copperas Cove TX 305 42 M 9 40-44 33:39.4 10:51/M
111 Jessica Steele Copperas Cove 307 37 F 8 35-39 33:40.4 10:52/M
112 Karen Morris Killeen TX 83 62 F 2 60-64 33:44.5 10:53/M
113 Jessika Cox Killeen TX 118 25 F 11 25-29 33:50.8 10:55/M
114 Carl Rinker Temple TX 16 54 M 7 50-54 33:52.5 10:55/M
115 Desiree Frieden Nolanville TX 18 31 F 10 30-34 33:53.8 10:56/M
116 Bonny Baldridge Nolanville TX 60 41 F 6 40-44 33:58.6 10:57/M
117 Jennifer Stark Killeen TX 252 41 F 7 40-44 34:03.7 10:59/M
118 Steven Ratcliff Killeen TX 285 38 M 10 35-39 34:12.0 11:02/M
119 Karen Aguinaga Killeen TX 265 46 F 5 45-49 34:15.2 11:03/M
120 Diane Cronk Harker Heights TX 2 56 F 4 55-59 34:19.6 11:04/M
121 Savannah McMahon Killeen TX 127 22 F 3 20-24 34:21.8 11:05/M
122 Jim Hewitt Harker Heights TX 146 70 M 3 70-99 34:22.8 11:05/M
123 Melissa Gadd Austin TX 54 31 F 11 30-34 34:26.9 11:06/M
124 Kaycee Roberts Killeen TX 263 39 F 9 35-39 34:27.0 11:07/M
125 Cindy Crebo Copperas Cove TX 90 54 F 5 50-54 34:35.3 11:09/M
126 Jayden Dantzker Killeen TX 176 6 M 3 1-11 34:37.3 11:10/M
127 Sheri Polite Killeen TX 175 51 F 6 50-54 34:38.0 11:10/M
128 Jane Ratcliff Killeen TX 284 34 F 12 30-34 34:38.2 11:10/M
129 Shawna Garrett Killeen TX 283 35 F 10 35-39 34:38.4 11:10/M
130 Adrian Cox Killeen TX 119 23 M 6 20-24 34:40.0 11:11/M
131 Pedro Fuentes Harker Heights TX 36 72 M 4 70-99 34:44.1 11:12/M
132 Arelis Laboy Killeen TX 46 33 F 13 30-34 35:41.0 11:31/M
133 Maria Rios Killeen TX 42 30 F 14 30-34 35:44.7 11:32/M
134 Idamari Degracia Killeen TX 289 44 F 8 40-44 35:50.2 11:34/M
135 Amanda Bringhurst Pearlland TX 169 31 F 15 30-34 36:02.9 11:37/M
136 Matthew Elkins Killeen TX 114 13 M 6 12-15 36:18.2 11:43/M
137 Susan Stokke Killeen TX 48 41 F 9 40-44 36:35.0 11:48/M
138 Michael Stokke Killeen TX 37 43 M 10 40-44 36:35.2 11:48/M
139 Rory Lewis Harker Heights TX 279 59 M 3 55-59 36:40.8 11:50/M
140 Deborah Brunson Harker Heights TX 8 53 F 7 50-54 36:45.5 11:51/M
141 Christopher Crebo Copperas Cove TX 242 10 M 4 1-11 36:48.7 11:52/M
142 Louis Gomez Belton TX 194 63 M 3 60-64 36:48.9 11:52/M
143 Stephanie Huckabee Copperas Cove TX 233 37 F 11 35-39 36:50.4 11:53/M
144 Robert Gumbs Killeen TX 241 59 M 4 55-59 36:51.1 11:53/M
145 Ursula Gumbs Killeen TX 240 60 F 3 60-64 36:52.4 11:54/M
146 Adela Gomez Belton TX 195 58 F 5 55-59 37:03.4 11:57/M
147 Kymra Dorre Copperas Cove TX 218 36 F 12 35-39 37:06.0 11:58/M
148 David Erickson Harker Heights TX 53 56 M 5 55-59 37:38.4 12:08/M
149 Shelia Oliver Killeen TX 329 35 F 13 35-39 38:02.9 12:16/M
150 Jessica Hyde Temple TX 82 29 F 12 25-29 38:33.5 12:26/M
151 Aliya Lewis Harker Heights TX 268 15 F 3 12-15 38:34.8 12:26/M
152 Tonya Banks Killeen TX 133 35 F 14 35-39 38:43.3 12:29/M
153 William Fleming Temple TX 161 32 M 4 30-34 38:43.6 12:29/M
154 Molly Erpenbach Nolanville TX 64 56 F 6 55-59 38:56.6 12:34/M
155 Victoria Morris Killeen TX 81 31 F 16 30-34 38:58.0 12:34/M
156 Ross Gaetano Killeen TX 141 57 M 6 55-59 39:05.4 12:36/M
157 Jan Ward Kempner TX 255 69 F 1 65-69 39:13.7 12:39/M
158 Jordan Dillon Copperas Cove TX 29 12 F 4 12-15 39:39.4 12:47/M
159 Ivan Sandoval Killeen TX 102 10 M 5 1-11 39:45.3 12:49/M
160 Adriana Sandoval Killeen TX 44 31 F 17 30-34 39:47.4 12:50/M
161 Deborah Colon Temple TX 231 38 F 15 35-39 39:50.3 12:51/M
162 Yevette Haskins San Antonio TX 69 52 F 8 50-54 39:57.9 12:53/M
163 Dina Ortiz Killeen TX 310 30 F 18 30-34 40:00.5 12:54/M
164 Elizabeth Bobe Harker Heights TX 312 31 F 19 30-34 40:00.6 12:54/M
165 Charles Salter Temple TX 244 54 M 8 50-54 40:11.3 12:58/M
166 Jess Hamilton Harker Heights TX 14 72 M 5 70-99 40:18.1 13:00/M
167 Don Rhoades Harker Heights TX 163 65 M 3 65-69 40:18.7 13:00/M
168 Charlene Spencer Kempner TX 198 27 F 13 25-29 40:28.7 13:03/M
169 Brian Sr. Eaton Copperas Cove TX 152 45 M 4 45-49 40:39.0 13:07/M
170 Debbie Morrison Killeen TX 1 48 F 6 45-49 40:41.3 13:07/M
171 Nathanael Devito Killeen TX 207 29 M 6 25-29 41:15.2 13:18/M
172 Jontrell Deary Killeen TX 326 17 M 3 16-19 41:22.9 13:21/M
173 Gretel Davis Morgans Point TX 246 75 F 1 70-99 41:23.3 13:21/M
174 Tony Austin Killeen TX 160 50 M 9 50-54 42:10.9 13:36/M
175 Vanessa Austin Killeen TX 159 52 F 9 50-54 42:11.7 13:36/M
176 Becky Isbell Killeen TX 234 35 F 16 35-39 42:21.5 13:40/M
177 Paul Schindler Harker Heights TX 205 37 M 11 35-39 42:26.5 13:41/M
178 Christine Luciano Killeen TX 188 29 F 14 25-29 42:48.1 13:48/M
179 Roger Reynolds Temple TX 177 53 M 10 50-54 42:48.4 13:48/M
180 Peggy Smith Temple TX 15 39 F 17 35-39 42:48.6 13:48/M
181 David Clark Harker Heights TX 274 25 M 7 25-29 43:12.2 13:56/M
182 Brian Jr Eaton Copperas Cove TX 154 14 M 7 12-15 43:56.8 14:10/M
183 Linda Oxentenko Lampasas TX 70 68 F 2 65-69 44:28.8 14:21/M
184 Demeka Glover Killeen TX 59 37 F 18 35-39 45:58.1 14:50/M
185 Lea Rhodes Killeen TX 202 39 F 19 35-39 45:59.2 14:50/M
186 Lynette Walsleben Temple TX 173 44 F 10 40-44 46:40.6 15:03/M
187 Julius Etli Plattsburg NY 148 71 M 6 70-99 46:42.0 15:04/M
188 Charles Wilson Copperas Cove TX 229 62 M 4 60-64 46:57.5 15:09/M
189 Christa Griffith Killeen TX 17 46 F 7 45-49 47:08.3 15:12/M
190 Raquel Martinez Killeen TX 232 33 F 20 30-34 47:25.9 15:18/M
191 Rachel Dwyer Belton TX 130 28 F 15 25-29 48:08.0 15:32/M
192 Renee Larson Killeen TX 131 45 F 8 45-49 48:13.8 15:33/M
193 Michael Jacko Killeen TX 216 52 M 11 50-54 48:49.0 15:45/M
194 Nicholas Gonzalez Killeen TX 117 12 M 8 12-15 50:27.0 16:16/M
195 Theresa Trevino Killeen TX 116 36 F 20 35-39 50:27.3 16:16/M
196 Elaine McDonald-Hunt Lewisville TX 316 30 F 21 30-34 50:41.4 16:21/M
197 Kay Eaton Copperas Cove TX 153 45 F 9 45-49 50:42.1 16:21/M
198 Laterra Jennings Killeen TX 88 30 F 22 30-34 50:55.7 16:25/M
199 Sophia Vohwinkel Killeen TX 300 10 F 3 1-11 51:42.1 16:41/M
200 Shari Elkins Killeen TX 113 52 F 10 50-54 51:54.8 16:45/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Keandra Hunt Killeen TX 13 14 F 5 12-15 52:01.8 16:47/M
202 Donna Finto Temple TX 172 48 F 10 45-49 52:52.9 17:03/M
203 Linda Rhoades Harker Heights TX 164 65 F 3 65-69 53:09.2 17:09/M
204 Becky Bringhurst Copperas Cove TX 91 56 F 7 55-59 55:46.4 17:59/M
205 Josue Canabal Killeen TX 334 10 M 6 1-11 59:15.8 19:07/M
206 Janelle Recio Killeen TX 332 45 F 11 45-49 59:47.8 19:17/M
207 Viola Ming-Copsy Killeen 335 56 F 8 55-59 1:01:45.4 19:55/M
208 Stephanie Copsy Killeen 333 20 F 4 20-24 1:01:46.1 19:55/M