Arches Resolution 5K

Age Group Results

January 09, 2016


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Jones 979 16 14 21:44.6 7:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Orozco Belton TX 222 41 1 18:58.4 6:07/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaqlyn Sturdivant Fort Hood TX 118 8 140 32:00.9 10:19/M
2 Angel Carr Killeen TX 837 9 236 39:47.4 12:50/M
3 waverly Stewart Temple TX 193 9 282 42:49.8 13:49/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Lamberte Temple TX 995 8 107 29:54.8 9:39/M
2 Joel Secrist Jr. 95 8 134 31:27.4 10:09/M
3 Nolan Simecek Nolanville TX 99 7 315 47:05.9 15:11/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kailynn Denney 885 11 50 25:21.1 8:11/M
2 Emili Audrade Lampasas TX 185 14 60 26:38.2 8:35/M
3 Monique Lang 999 10 76 27:52.0 8:59/M
4 Bailey Denney Killeen TX 884 12 124 30:53.3 9:58/M
5 Abby Lucksinger Temple 192 13 161 33:35.4 10:50/M
6 Austin Inman Temple TX 162 10 174 34:30.4 11:08/M
7 Cameron Nieto Temple TX 848 14 178 34:56.2 11:16/M
8 Tasia Banks Killeen TX 164 11 244 40:06.0 12:56/M
9 Tarin Gowan 933 11 266 41:33.5 13:24/M
10 Skylie Flores 903 13 268 41:45.3 13:28/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Vanderpool China Spring TX 188 14 6 20:11.9 6:31/M
2 Tosse Patrick 49 14 25 23:45.3 7:40/M
3 Will Reichl Temple, Tx 76502 65 13 37 24:33.3 7:55/M
4 Turtle Powell Kempner TX 56 13 55 26:05.4 8:25/M
5 Julian Sandoval Killeen TX 88 10 59 26:29.7 8:33/M
6 James Carr 838 12 68 27:15.6 8:47/M
7 Rowen Deaton 879 11 71 27:25.0 8:51/M
8 Aric Hickman Temple TX 221 11 88 28:39.3 9:15/M
9 Christopher Ortiz-Hedberg 47 10 110 30:04.1 9:42/M
10 Christian Turnbull 128 14 135 31:30.4 10:10/M
11 Christopher Deaton 875 11 146 32:18.3 10:25/M
12 Braxton Harrison 950 12 158 33:22.6 10:46/M
13 Garrett Watkins 141 12 160 33:29.0 10:48/M
14 Ivan Sandoval Killeen TX 87 11 298 44:51.1 14:28/M
15 Noah Gordo 930 13 311 46:44.7 15:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Steele Copperas Cove TX 113 16 38 24:42.5 7:58/M
2 Lizzet Hernandez Temple TX 955 18 86 28:29.7 9:11/M
3 Erica Garcia Temple TX 916 18 114 30:15.5 9:45/M
4 Jessica Herzog Troy 958 19 142 32:05.4 10:21/M
5 Madison Nieto 41 19 150 32:50.9 10:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Hannon 947 18 2 19:16.2 6:13/M
2 Izaiah Andrade Lampasas TX 186 15 3 19:26.5 6:16/M
3 Aubrey Kelly Killeen TX 986 16 8 20:21.7 6:34/M
4 Logan Liles Temple TX 71 18 16 21:54.0 7:04/M
5 John Thies Temple TX 120 16 24 23:45.2 7:40/M
6 Walker Nelson Belton TX 147 15 41 24:46.5 7:59/M
7 Levi Gunn Belton TX 182 16 48 25:13.2 8:08/M
8 Dakota Gordon Killeen TX 931 16 78 27:57.0 9:01/M
9 Elijah Rinker Copperas Cove TX 76 18 263 41:14.1 13:18/M
10 Abel Rodrigurz 80 15 290 43:49.9 14:08/M
11 Mathew Haines 942 16 334 53:00.8 17:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alecia Jarrett San Antonio TX 970 24 51 25:38.8 8:16/M
2 Sarah Brasssard Copperas Cove 231 24 65 27:06.8 8:45/M
3 Carlie Block Belton TX 156 20 122 30:38.5 9:53/M
4 Alejandrina Garcia Temple 915 21 187 36:08.7 11:39/M
5 Megan Gallenstein 913 24 220 39:22.9 12:42/M
6 Kirsten Vandyke Temple TX 132 24 237 39:49.4 12:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Sannwaldt Georgetown 199 23 5 19:45.6 6:22/M
2 John Gomez-Simmons Temple TX 929 21 11 21:05.2 6:48/M
3 Cedric Sylve 119 21 18 22:44.4 7:20/M
4 Jordan Mattke Temple 19 24 30 24:13.3 7:49/M
5 Dennis Ortega Killeen TX 46 21 45 25:11.4 8:07/M
6 Jonathan Mayo Belton TX 20 24 57 26:20.7 8:30/M
7 Zack Monckton Belton TX 210 22 299 44:59.3 14:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erika Friddle Harker Heights TX 908 28 33 24:20.6 7:51/M
2 Alyssa Williams Riesel TX 145 27 34 24:25.8 7:53/M
3 Stormee Wood Kempner TX 167 25 74 27:41.2 8:56/M
4 Sarah Sousa Temple TX 109 29 84 28:26.1 9:10/M
5 Amber Culver Temple TX 866 26 99 29:24.4 9:29/M
6 Risa Chambers Killeen TX 217 28 118 30:35.2 9:52/M
7 Michelle Carridge 839 29 129 31:03.1 10:01/M
8 Ashley Cooper 859 26 132 31:12.6 10:04/M
9 Abilene Anderson Waco TX 160 26 151 32:55.7 10:37/M
10 Joanna Henderson 954 28 153 33:06.2 10:41/M
11 Ashley Tomblin 124 27 155 33:07.4 10:41/M
12 Samantha Ambriz Temple TX 815 27 182 35:12.0 11:21/M
13 Jill McAngus 22 26 193 36:51.5 11:53/M
14 Rachelle Miller 32 27 215 38:52.7 12:32/M
15 Tara Beaty 825 27 225 39:28.7 12:44/M
16 Brooke Harmon 948 25 227 39:34.0 12:46/M
17 Kelsey Hoxsey 966 26 272 41:52.3 13:30/M
18 Maryori Conti-Argenal 857 26 296 44:28.0 14:21/M
19 Natalie Keene 984 26 308 46:03.8 14:51/M
20 Beverly Hejl Temple TX 952 26 309 46:13.6 14:55/M
21 Heather Meyer 29 26 324 49:42.3 16:02/M
22 Sarah Garcia 919 28 325 49:42.8 16:02/M
23 Maria Daniel 871 25 333 52:01.0 16:47/M
24 Jessica Austin 818 26 349 55:14.5 17:49/M
25 Erica Glover Temple TX 928 27 352 56:42.7 18:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stuart Grisham Temple 197 26 26 23:45.6 7:40/M
2 Donald Scott Temple 93 27 39 24:43.9 7:58/M
3 Charles Uprught Belton TX 945 28 64 26:53.7 8:40/M
4 Ben Williams 155 29 70 27:24.4 8:50/M
5 Beau Vandyke Temple TX 131 29 72 27:30.2 8:52/M
6 Scotty Hoxsey Killeen TX 180 29 81 28:16.1 9:07/M
7 Jaekeon Lee Killeen TX 235 29 83 28:23.0 9:09/M
8 Ross McAngus 23 29 192 36:50.9 11:53/M
9 Brandon Gallenstein 912 25 221 39:23.0 12:42/M
10 Derek Newman Temple,tx 76502 38 29 233 39:41.9 12:48/M
11 Hunter Smith Killeen TX 105 28 254 40:37.5 13:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laci Bach 822 31 96 29:11.1 9:25/M
2 Megan Wolfe Round Rock 205 32 97 29:16.9 9:26/M
3 Tanya Hernandez Killeen TX 957 33 103 29:38.5 9:34/M
4 Pamela De Los Santos Killeen TX 874 34 111 30:09.0 9:44/M
5 Dusty Jackson Killeen TX 168 31 115 30:20.8 9:47/M
6 Linda Yang 152 34 116 30:33.3 9:51/M
7 Rachel Hoskins Harker Heights TX 964 30 121 30:38.5 9:53/M
8 Vanesa Cunningham 867 32 123 30:49.4 9:56/M
9 Tanya Denney Killeen TX 886 31 152 33:02.0 10:39/M
10 Diana Chavez Temple TX 237 34 162 34:09.4 11:01/M
11 Brittany Gauss 925 30 164 34:14.0 11:03/M
12 Amanda Coffer West 850 33 170 34:26.6 11:06/M
13 Dessie Redmond 61 32 172 34:29.4 11:07/M
14 Dorothy Shum Killeen TX 97 30 181 35:05.8 11:19/M
15 Jessica Hyde Temple TX 968 30 188 36:09.2 11:40/M
16 Candi Luna Temple TX 10 30 194 36:51.7 11:53/M
17 Liz Cooley Temple TX 230 32 195 36:53.5 11:54/M
18 Miranda Gillenwater Belton TX 926 32 201 37:36.4 12:08/M
19 Valyn Albrecht 812 32 224 39:28.5 12:44/M
20 Julia Beck Belton TX 178 34 246 40:10.4 12:57/M
21 Amanda Kannady 982 32 251 40:22.4 13:01/M
22 Crystal Castillo Killeen TX 841 33 273 41:59.7 13:33/M
23 Megan Davis 227 31 280 42:43.8 13:47/M
24 Arelis Laboy Killeen 992 33 285 43:06.1 13:54/M
25 Nicole Conti-Argenal 858 34 295 44:27.4 14:20/M
26 Adriana Sandoval Killeen TX 85 32 300 45:10.9 14:34/M
27 Allison Johnson 971 30 310 46:33.4 15:01/M
28 Laterra Jennings Killeen TX 179 31 314 46:57.5 15:09/M
29 Crystal Flowers 904 34 316 47:13.9 15:14/M
30 Jessica Bridge 830 31 319 48:33.4 15:40/M
31 Bonnie Feldt Temple,tx 76502 TX 901 34 339 54:07.1 17:27/M
32 Chintel Waller Killeen 201 30 343 54:21.7 17:32/M
33 Alice Clement Killeen 219 32 360 1:02:35.9 20:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Castillo Killeen TX 842 34 7 20:16.7 6:32/M
2 Clifton Cottrell Temple 860 32 19 22:50.7 7:22/M
3 Alan Sturdivant Fort Hood TX 117 34 21 23:24.4 7:33/M
4 Kevin Gilliam Killeen TX 927 32 28 24:03.6 7:45/M
5 Robert Lang 1000 32 77 27:52.2 8:59/M
6 Kevin Frame 906 30 105 29:43.9 9:35/M
7 Walter Martin Belton 15 33 117 30:33.4 9:51/M
8 Alfredo Vazquez Harker Heights TX 229 32 131 31:09.4 10:03/M
9 Caleb Inman Temple 969 34 173 34:30.4 11:08/M
10 Billy Fleming Killeen TX 165 33 239 39:53.1 12:52/M
11 John Dominguez 890 34 261 40:59.6 13:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Danford 870 38 20 23:08.2 7:28/M
2 Christina Sandoval Killeen TX 86 35 46 25:11.7 8:07/M
3 Lisa Raiden Killeen TX 60 37 69 27:22.1 8:50/M
4 Katya Maillard Harker Heights TX 228 36 75 27:44.8 8:57/M
5 Erica Garrett Temple TX 923 37 91 28:51.0 9:18/M
6 Kristen Simmons Killeen TX 101 37 92 28:53.6 9:19/M
7 Susan Martin Belton TX 13 37 128 30:57.8 9:59/M
8 Angela McKee 26 35 136 31:36.3 10:12/M
9 Leila Diaz 887 38 144 32:11.1 10:23/M
10 Heidi Everts Kempner TX 204 36 145 32:13.2 10:24/M
11 Jessica Steele Copperas Cove TX 112 38 148 32:47.4 10:35/M
12 Amy Simecek Nolanville TX 98 39 149 32:49.9 10:35/M
13 Keisha Gaskin 924 39 159 33:28.6 10:48/M
14 Sara Brockman 832 38 179 34:58.7 11:17/M
15 Georgette Mielke Kempner TX 30 38 180 34:59.7 11:17/M
16 Kristy Decker Temple TX 880 37 196 36:53.5 11:54/M
17 Kymra Dorre Copperas Cove TX 891 37 199 37:20.8 12:03/M
18 Haydee Lojak 9 38 211 38:27.1 12:24/M
19 Candace Hout Temple 965 35 242 40:00.0 12:54/M
20 Tonya Banks Killeen TX 823 36 252 40:29.7 13:04/M
21 Ashley Blanchard Fort Hood TX 826 37 262 41:09.5 13:16/M
22 Stacy Kyle Killeen TX 206 36 269 41:46.9 13:28/M
23 Melissa Thomas Killeen TX 121 36 277 42:35.6 13:44/M
24 Delilah Stewart Temple TX 194 38 283 42:50.0 13:49/M
25 Sylvia Reynolds Austin 69 37 297 44:46.1 14:26/M
26 Jessica Watts 144 38 307 46:00.2 14:50/M
27 Sabrina Lee 6 38 320 48:33.5 15:40/M
28 January Turner Killeen TX 129 38 323 49:38.5 16:01/M
29 Demeka Randolph Klilleen TX 202 37 342 54:21.1 17:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Simecek Nolanville TX 100 38 12 21:17.2 6:52/M
2 Rob Boynton Temple 828 39 17 22:27.7 7:15/M
3 Paul Deaton 877 35 35 24:26.9 7:53/M
4 Gonzalo Reyesmagana 67 39 36 24:30.1 7:54/M
5 Tony Sandoval Killeen TX 89 37 58 26:25.9 8:31/M
6 Eric Davis Austin TX 226 38 113 30:14.7 9:45/M
7 Steven Coffer West 851 35 169 34:26.5 11:06/M
8 Marshall Redmond 62 38 208 38:04.7 12:17/M
9 Brad Ricks Temple TX 166 37 256 40:51.8 13:11/M
10 Paul Schindler Harker Heights TX 92 38 274 42:10.8 13:36/M
11 Micah Hernandez 956 35 279 42:43.6 13:47/M
12 Robbie Morehead 34 38 340 54:07.3 17:27/M
13 Robert Haines 943 38 341 54:18.4 17:31/M
14 James Hickman Temple 960 37 344 54:44.7 17:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonya Walker Killeen TX 138 42 61 26:39.2 8:36/M
2 Holly Landez Killeen TX 998 44 67 27:09.6 8:45/M
3 Lois Fulton Gatesville 911 42 89 28:47.2 9:17/M
4 Manuela Smith Little River TX 215 40 93 28:59.6 9:21/M
5 Jeannette Smith Killeen TX 106 40 98 29:17.8 9:27/M
6 Erika Salgado Temple TX 236 40 101 29:34.6 9:32/M
7 Holly Lamberte Temple TX 994 43 108 29:57.9 9:40/M
8 Lucy Armenta Belton TX 212 43 112 30:13.9 9:45/M
9 Darlene Beckett Killeen TX 187 40 125 30:54.2 9:58/M
10 Susan Stokke Harker Heights TX 116 42 126 30:56.4 9:59/M
11 Dejah Hess Harker Heights TX 177 42 157 33:10.2 10:42/M
12 Jennifer Stark Killeen TX 110 42 165 34:14.5 11:03/M
13 Paula Lawrason 4 42 166 34:14.7 11:03/M
14 Kadi McMillan Belton TX 28 44 167 34:21.4 11:05/M
15 Jeannie Nieto 40 43 198 37:08.1 11:59/M
16 Jessica Lucksinger Temple TX 191 40 207 37:53.8 12:13/M
17 Jenny Mabry 11 44 222 39:24.8 12:43/M
18 MIsti Mixon Holland 200 44 228 39:34.8 12:46/M
19 Tania Velazco 134 43 230 39:38.2 12:47/M
20 Suzanne Dillon Copperas Cove TX 889 43 235 39:46.2 12:50/M
21 Danna Adcock Killeen TX 811 41 248 40:10.6 12:57/M
22 Georgette Hurt Copperas Cove TX 207 42 264 41:24.2 13:21/M
23 Peggy Smith Copperas Cove TX 107 40 267 41:42.4 13:27/M
24 Tammy Martin 14 43 270 41:47.8 13:29/M
25 Mandy Ethridge Killeen TX 170 40 276 42:26.2 13:41/M
26 Jen Warren 140 44 286 43:21.7 13:59/M
27 Amy Cox Killeen TX 214 43 289 43:38.3 14:05/M
28 Shirley Jones Temple TX 980 42 301 45:24.4 14:39/M
29 Sharon Collum Copperas Cove TX 181 42 302 45:27.0 14:40/M
30 Valerie Williams Belton 146 40 306 45:40.9 14:44/M
31 Sarah Delozier 883 42 317 47:16.7 15:15/M
32 Tawni Gunn Belton TX 183 42 318 47:22.6 15:17/M
33 Kelly Brooks Temple TX 833 41 326 50:06.0 16:10/M
34 Tonya Haines Killeen 944 43 335 53:01.8 17:06/M
35 Debora Blevins Copperas Cove TX 161 41 337 53:46.9 17:21/M
36 Stacey Reisner Temple 66 42 351 56:42.7 18:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Gutierrez Temple TX 224 42 9 20:43.8 6:41/M
2 Shanon Stark Killeen TX 111 40 15 21:46.5 7:01/M
3 Mike Rogers Temple TX 82 41 23 23:35.7 7:36/M
4 Daniel Shin Temple TX 233 42 29 24:06.5 7:46/M
5 Jacobo Gaitan Killeen TX 225 43 32 24:16.4 7:50/M
6 Jose Solis 108 41 66 27:07.7 8:45/M
7 Reinerio Urbina 130 44 80 28:04.3 9:03/M
8 Edward Perez Temple 196 43 82 28:20.1 9:08/M
9 Steve Smith Little River TX 213 42 87 28:39.1 9:15/M
10 Richard Pratt 57 43 127 30:57.1 9:59/M
11 Joel Secrist 94 44 138 31:52.0 10:17/M
12 Joseph Adcock Killeen TX 209 40 139 31:55.5 10:18/M
13 Nick Lee 5 41 143 32:09.1 10:22/M
14 Steven Hess Harker Heights TX 176 44 156 33:10.0 10:42/M
15 Jon Brown Harker Heights TX 73 42 205 37:50.3 12:12/M
16 Stephen Steger 114 41 361 1:08:18.1 22:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Junes Round ROck TX 223 48 22 23:33.1 7:36/M
2 Lonnie Ellis Copperas Cove 899 48 120 30:38.0 9:53/M
3 Tamara Hedberg Temple TX 951 45 130 31:04.2 10:01/M
4 Susan Kolodiejczyk 987 49 137 31:43.0 10:14/M
5 Debbie Morrison Killeen TX 35 49 175 34:48.1 11:14/M
6 Ramona Nitti Harker Heights TX 42 47 176 34:50.9 11:14/M
7 Sherry Ayres Buckholts TX 821 45 191 36:27.4 11:45/M
8 Roxana Peterson Killeen 54 49 206 37:50.9 12:12/M
9 Cynthia Bunting Belton 835 45 223 39:25.2 12:43/M
10 Kimberly Green Killeen TX 934 48 238 39:50.8 12:51/M
11 Stacie Higgins 961 48 243 40:05.7 12:56/M
12 Brandi Peebles Belton TX 52 45 247 40:10.4 12:57/M
13 Heidi Watkins Temple, Tx 76502 142 48 253 40:31.7 13:04/M
14 Shannon Gowan Temple 932 45 265 41:33.4 13:24/M
15 Frances Garcia Temple 917 46 278 42:43.5 13:47/M
16 Myrna Dalton Temple 869 49 288 43:28.2 14:01/M
17 Pamela Coffia 852 46 291 44:18.7 14:17/M
18 Helen Norris Copperas Cove TX 159 48 303 45:27.1 14:40/M
19 Wendy Ruddell Temple 84 46 305 45:40.0 14:44/M
20 Melissa Gardner 921 46 322 49:25.0 15:56/M
21 Renee Larson Killeen TX 3 46 328 50:55.9 16:25/M
22 Stephani Grisham 938 45 331 51:41.7 16:40/M
23 Donna Henderson 953 46 332 51:42.1 16:41/M
24 Emilee McCoid 24 48 336 53:12.0 17:10/M
25 Angie Monckton Belton 211 46 338 53:47.2 17:21/M
26 Laura Coates 849 45 346 54:55.3 17:43/M
27 Christa Griffith Killeen TX 935 47 347 55:08.7 17:47/M
28 Mary Keaton 983 47 354 56:46.9 18:19/M
29 Toni Eastridge Rockdale 234 47 356 57:53.7 18:40/M
30 April Slifer-Pagan Killeen TX 103 48 357 58:44.5 18:57/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Walden Belton TX 137 46 4 19:35.7 6:19/M
2 John Anderson Pflugerville TX 195 49 10 20:48.2 6:43/M
3 Randy Rodak Temple TX 79 45 31 24:14.8 7:49/M
4 Michael Ebers Belton TX 893 47 43 24:58.2 8:03/M
5 Gary Rhiner 70 47 53 26:01.0 8:24/M
6 Jose Villasenor 136 47 54 26:04.8 8:25/M
7 Jon Tosse Belton TX 126 48 79 28:01.6 9:02/M
8 Patrick I Henry Killeen TX 158 47 90 28:47.8 9:17/M
9 Bernard Brannum Temple 829 47 109 29:59.8 9:40/M
10 Jim Miner Temple TX 33 48 141 32:02.4 10:20/M
11 Ron Chipkin Killeen 846 45 163 34:12.2 11:02/M
12 Hector Nieto 39 46 210 38:23.3 12:23/M
13 Craig Gardner 920 48 321 49:24.0 15:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Sannwaldt Georgetown TX 90 53 44 24:58.7 8:03/M
2 Dana Block Belton TX 157 51 102 29:36.9 9:33/M
3 Dominga Anderson Killeen TX 816 51 147 32:27.9 10:28/M
4 Lynn Reichl Temple,tx 76502 64 51 168 34:26.4 11:06/M
5 Jeanette Skinner Temple TX 102 54 189 36:14.7 11:41/M
6 Michelle Vernon 135 54 197 36:59.6 11:56/M
7 Sherry Eller 898 50 209 38:17.9 12:21/M
8 Karen Langford Killeen TX 2 51 226 39:33.5 12:45/M
9 Gloria Elder Temple,tx 76502 TX 896 50 229 39:37.0 12:47/M
10 Lucy Ploeckelmann Killeen 55 53 234 39:45.4 12:49/M
11 Babette Butler 836 54 240 39:56.1 12:53/M
12 Karen Wynn 151 50 287 43:26.4 14:01/M
13 Luz Fruchey Killeen TX 909 52 292 44:19.6 14:18/M
14 Vanessa Austin Killeen TX 820 53 294 44:23.6 14:19/M
15 Belinda Mattke Temple 17 51 353 56:46.5 18:19/M
16 Kathi Hartage Killeen TX 163 52 359 1:01:49.0 19:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Rivera Killeen TX 77 51 27 23:45.9 7:40/M
2 Lance Wilson Salado 149 53 42 24:47.7 8:00/M
3 Andrew Eller 897 52 52 25:46.9 8:19/M
4 Heinz Reichl 63 54 154 33:07.0 10:41/M
5 Carl Rinker Copperas Cove TX 75 54 171 34:28.2 11:07/M
6 Wade Adams Temple 208 51 186 36:04.6 11:38/M
7 Robert Brown Temple 834 52 200 37:28.5 12:05/M
8 David Thomas Killeen TX 978 52 204 37:46.2 12:11/M
9 Brett Lingle Nolanville TX 8 51 255 40:38.2 13:06/M
10 Charles Salter Temple TX 220 54 260 40:57.9 13:13/M
11 Roger Reynolds Temple TX 68 53 281 42:46.7 13:48/M
12 Tony Austin Killeen TX 819 51 293 44:22.3 14:19/M
13 Jeff Heckathorn Harker Heights TX 216 52 312 46:46.4 15:05/M
14 Grant Miller Temple TX 31 51 327 50:43.4 16:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Holwerda Killeen TX 963 55 47 25:12.7 8:08/M
2 Mercedes Deaton Temple 876 55 119 30:37.1 9:53/M
3 Cindy Crebo Copperas Cove TX 863 55 190 36:15.8 11:42/M
4 Diana Ambriz Temple TX 814 57 202 37:42.6 12:10/M
5 Jill Guerin Kempner TX 939 56 213 38:39.2 12:28/M
6 Kristine Tapp Temple TX 238 58 214 38:39.9 12:28/M
7 Ann Crawford Temple TX 861 55 216 38:53.8 12:33/M
8 Ann Garrett Lorena TX 922 57 218 39:13.1 12:39/M
9 Diane Cronk Harker Heights TX 864 57 249 40:12.7 12:58/M
10 Molly Espebach Nolanville TX 184 57 271 41:48.6 13:29/M
11 Martha Neighbors Killeen TX 36 55 313 46:57.4 15:09/M
12 Carol Vaughan Temple TX 133 55 330 51:20.9 16:34/M
13 Becky Bringhurts 831 57 345 54:50.6 17:41/M
14 Katherine Atkins 817 59 355 57:50.9 18:39/M
15 Johnnie Clark 847 58 358 1:01:46.8 19:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Zarley Killeen TX 153 56 40 24:45.1 7:59/M
2 Britt Dalton Salado 868 56 49 25:16.5 8:09/M
3 Thomas Rogers 83 59 63 26:51.1 8:40/M
4 Stephen Crawford Temple TX 862 55 73 27:33.0 8:53/M
5 Thomas Pechal 51 58 217 39:13.0 12:39/M
6 David Erickson Harker Heights TX 900 57 219 39:15.7 12:40/M
7 William Cronk Harker Heights TX 865 58 245 40:08.3 12:57/M
8 Fernando Chacon 845 55 250 40:20.0 13:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ursula Gumbs Killeen TX 941 61 177 34:55.6 11:16/M
2 Judy Brown Harker Heights 203 64 231 39:41.3 12:48/M
3 Rebecca Hewitt 959 62 348 55:14.0 17:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Sannwaldt Georgetown TX 91 60 13 21:19.3 6:53/M
2 Jon Jack Belton 239 60 56 26:19.8 8:29/M
3 Michael Finn Belton TX 902 61 94 29:01.8 9:22/M
4 Bob Lesieur Killeen TX 7 60 95 29:09.4 9:24/M
5 Frankie Martinez Belton TX 16 60 133 31:23.5 10:07/M
6 Neal White salado 232 60 184 35:18.9 11:23/M
7 Charles Wilson Copperas Cove TX 148 63 284 43:02.2 13:53/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dee Kaminski Belton 981 69 203 37:43.6 12:10/M
2 Angler Watson Copperas Cove TX 143 66 212 38:35.5 12:27/M
3 Josephine Oates Killeen TX 44 67 241 39:57.5 12:53/M
4 Yong Wells Killeen TX 190 69 304 45:39.4 14:44/M
5 Linda Rhoades Harker Heights TX 74 66 329 51:15.6 16:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Boulette Temple TX 169 67 62 26:43.0 8:37/M
2 Lawrence Seibert Temple TX 96 67 104 29:39.6 9:34/M
3 Skip Landerman Killeen TX 997 65 106 29:44.4 9:35/M
4 Glyn Wilson Temple TX 198 67 185 35:36.6 11:29/M
5 Tom Rogers Woodway TX 218 65 232 39:41.7 12:48/M
6 Don Rhoades Harker Heights TX 72 66 257 40:52.5 13:11/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Ward Kempner TX 139 70 275 42:22.9 13:40/M
2 Kathryn Zingone Temple TX 154 70 350 55:32.8 17:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Rivera Nolanville TX 78 70 85 28:28.8 9:11/M
2 Dennis Alston Calvert TX 813 72 100 29:27.7 9:30/M
3 Pedro Fuentes Harker Heights,tx 76548 TX 910 73 183 35:14.7 11:22/M
4 Jess Hamilton Harker Heights TX 946 73 258 40:54.0 13:12/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gretel Davis Morgan;s Point Resort TX 873 76 259 40:54.2 13:12/M