Belton Cross Country Meet

August 31, 2012


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services - Belton, TX www.ProfitEventServices.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

4a/5a Varsity Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1     32  Caleb Hollifield         5-Round Rock                         16:18.8  5:15/M        
    2      2     13  Aaron Betschart          3-Hendricks                          16:50.4  5:26/M        
    3      3     69  Cameron Woodberry       14-Copperas Cove                      16:57.2  5:28/M        
    4      4     20  Scott McEwan             4-Harker Heights                     17:08.8  5:32/M        
    5      5     70  Leonard Kim             14-Copperas Cove                      17:16.0  5:34/M        
    6      6     33  Kirking Max              5-Round Rock                         17:22.8  5:36/M        
    7      7     40  Ryan Woelfel,            6-Stoney Point                       17:26.4  5:37/M        
    8      8     34  Meszaros Nick            5-Round Rock                         17:32.5  5:39/M        
    9      9     46  Joseph Meade             6-Stoney Point                       17:33.8  5:40/M        
   10     10     31  Chaillot Chris           5-Round Rock                         17:33.9  5:40/M        
   11     11     21  Darin Garrett            4-Harker Heights                     17:36.0  5:41/M        
   12     12     30  Paul Boehm               5-Round Rock                         17:37.5  5:41/M        
   13     13      2  John Jennings            1-Belton                             17:42.9  5:43/M        
   14     14     39  Russell Varga            5-Round Rock                         17:46.1  5:44/M        
   15     15     15  Brandon Ruiz             3-Hendricks                          17:47.9  5:44/M        
   16     16     37  Schultz Mike             5-Round Rock                         17:50.4  5:45/M        
   17  (> 7)     38  Thoene Jack              5-Round Rock                         17:54.0  5:46/M        
   18     17     23  Jonathan Madera          4-Harker Heights                     17:55.8  5:47/M        
   19     18      4  Stephan Corlew           1-Belton                             18:02.6  5:49/M        
   20     19     14  Jose Viegra              3-Hendricks                          18:04.0  5:50/M        
   21     20     99  Connor Nalodka           9-Westwood                           18:05.7  5:50/M        
   22     21     22  Giovanni Vega            4-Harker Heights                     18:06.3  5:50/M        
   23     22      1  Ridge Hale               1-Belton                             18:07.8  5:51/M        
   24     23     25  Joseph Galvan            4-Harker Heights                     18:08.1  5:51/M        
   25  (> 7)     36  Schultz Andy             5-Round Rock                         18:13.6  5:53/M        
   26  (> 7)     35  Rabushka Eric            5-Round Rock                         18:16.1  5:54/M        
   27     24     18  Josh Arteaga             3-Hendricks                          18:17.5  5:54/M        
   28     25     77  J.t. Lackey              7-Austin Vandegrift                  18:19.6  5:55/M        
   29     26      3  Jonathan Lopez           1-Belton                             18:22.0  5:55/M        
   30     27     96  Boyd Kennemer            9-Westwood                           18:23.1  5:56/M        
   31     28     24  Alex Levine              4-Harker Heights                     18:29.5  5:58/M        
   32     29     52  Rigoberto Acuna         12-Del Valle                          18:30.4  5:58/M        
   33     30     76  Chris Hardy              7-Austin Vandegrift                  18:31.7  5:58/M        
   34     31    380  Luis Guevara            10-Manor                              18:32.7  5:59/M        
   35     32     26  Joel Sauceda             4-Harker Heights                     18:34.0  5:59/M        
   36     33     79  Caleb Stubbs             7-Austin Vandegrift                  18:36.8  6:00/M        
   37     34      8  Patrick Mark             2-Shoemaker                          18:40.9  6:01/M        
   38     35     80  Keith Taylor             7-Austin Vandegrift                  18:41.2  6:02/M        
   39     36     74  Chris Maira             14-Copperas Cove                      18:49.0  6:04/M        
   40     37     73  George Lowe             14-Copperas Cove                      18:51.0  6:05/M        
   41     38     78  Jake Nowak               7-Austin Vandegrift                  18:53.1  6:05/M        
   42     39     83  Matthew Richardson       7-Austin Vandegrift                  18:56.5  6:06/M        
   43  (< 5)     87  Deshawn Riddick          8-Connally                           18:56.6  6:06/M        
   44     40     82  Cole Groom               7-Austin Vandegrift                  18:58.2  6:07/M        
   45  (< 5)     66  Ivan Rivas              13-Temple                             18:58.3  6:07/M        
   46     41     43  Emmanuel Rivera,         6-Stoney Point                       18:58.4  6:07/M        
   47     42     16  Nathan Tran              3-Hendricks                          18:59.6  6:07/M        
   48     43     48  Carlos Del Aguila,       6-Stoney Point                       19:00.4  6:08/M        
   49     44    382  Brian O'Hara            10-Manor                              19:01.0  6:08/M        
   50     45    377  Abdoulaye Diallo        10-Manor                              19:03.5  6:09/M        
   51     46      7  Paris Yerry              2-Shoemaker                          19:04.9  6:09/M        
   52  (< 5)     67  Holden Diserens         13-Temple                             19:04.9  6:09/M        
   53     47     98  Michael Moore            9-Westwood                           19:09.7  6:11/M        
   54     48      5  Manolo Gullien           1-Belton                             19:11.6  6:11/M        
   55     49     11  Lorenzo Fraga            2-Shoemaker                          19:12.9  6:12/M        
   56     50     72  Zach Watts              14-Copperas Cove                      19:14.9  6:12/M        
   57     51     53  Juan Barron             12-Del Valle                          19:15.0  6:13/M        
   58     52      6  Renard Thomas            2-Shoemaker                          19:17.1  6:13/M        
   59     53     19  Jayson Kaufman           3-Hendricks                          19:19.5  6:14/M        
   60     54     54  Walter Brauer           12-Del Valle                          19:21.9  6:15/M        
   61     55    100  Jake Veith               9-Westwood                           19:32.4  6:18/M        
   62     56     12  Wesley Norman            2-Shoemaker                          19:33.2  6:18/M        
   63     57     41  James Shifflett,         6-Stoney Point                       19:41.0  6:21/M        
   64  (> 7)     81  Tyler Jones              7-Austin Vandegrift                  19:42.5  6:21/M        
   65     58     42  Zachary Rodriguez,       6-Stoney Point                       19:42.6  6:21/M        
   66     59     97  Adrew McAdams            9-Westwood                           19:46.1  6:23/M        
   67  (> 7)     85  Yannick Heard            7-Austin Vandegrift                  19:47.1  6:23/M        
   68     60     75  Devonte Norris          14-Copperas Cove                      19:49.0  6:24/M        
   69     61    379  Edgar Fuentes           10-Manor                              19:52.3  6:25/M        
   70     62    376  Eduardo Bustillos       10-Manor                              19:54.2  6:25/M        
   71  (> 7)     27  Nick Pirino              4-Harker Heights                     19:56.9  6:26/M        
   72     63     44  Bryan Parra,             6-Stoney Point                       19:56.9  6:26/M        
   73  (> 7)     47  Eloy Garza Martinez      6-Stoney Point                       20:00.0  6:27/M        
   74     64     95  Andru Kemp               9-Westwood                           20:00.5  6:27/M        
   75     65    383  Jesus Salas             10-Manor                              20:03.3  6:28/M        
   76     66     17  Harold Reed              3-Hendricks                          20:03.5  6:28/M        
   77     67      9  Kendrick Hairston        2-Shoemaker                          20:04.6  6:28/M        
   78  (> 7)     84  Ethan Gordon             7-Austin Vandegrift                  20:06.0  6:29/M        
   79  (> 7)     45  Ruben Paquian,           6-Stoney Point                       20:07.5  6:29/M        
   80  (> 7)     29  Ethan Roden              4-Harker Heights                     20:08.9  6:30/M        
   81  (> 7)     28  Joel Connor              4-Harker Heights                     20:09.6  6:30/M        
   82     68    403  Tommy Flores             2-Shoemaker                          20:13.4  6:31/M        
   83     69    101  Van Wallace              9-Westwood                           20:22.3  6:34/M        
   84     70     55  Danny Munoz             12-Del Valle                          20:22.5  6:34/M        
   85  (> 7)     10  John Stapleton           2-Shoemaker                          20:54.0  6:45/M        
   86     71     57  Adam Martinez           12-Del Valle                          20:58.1  6:46/M        
   87     72     56  Jesus Orocio            12-Del Valle                          20:58.7  6:46/M        
   88  (< 5)     88  Ivan Gutierrez           8-Connally                           21:32.4  6:57/M        
   89  (> 7)     94  Kent Kelley              9-Westwood                           21:35.0  6:58/M        
   90  (< 5)     51  Yarin Calderon          11-Killeen                            22:22.7  7:13/M        
   91  (< 5)     50  Carlos Garcia           11-Killeen                            22:51.2  7:22/M        
   92  (< 5)     86  Efrain Mancilla          8-Connally                           23:09.8  7:28/M        
   93  (< 5)     89  Carlos Alvarez           8-Connally                           24:13.1  7:49/M        



Overall Finish List - Boys

1a/2a/3a Varsity Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1     58  Alex Cooke              28-Salado                             16:53.5  5:27/M        
    2      2    117  Mitchell Germann        18-Liberty Hill                       16:55.7  5:27/M        
    3      3    140  Jose Pena               21-Cameron                            17:03.0  5:30/M        
    4      4     60  Robert Pereira          28-Salado                             17:07.6  5:31/M        
    5      5    149  Darin Allen             22-Bruceville-Eddy                    17:23.5  5:36/M        
    6      6    148  Seth Hererra            22-Bruceville-Eddy                    17:30.6  5:39/M        
    7      7    112  Blake Devoll            17-Giddings                           17:34.7  5:40/M        
    8      8     59  Patrick Murray          28-Salado                             17:38.5  5:41/M        
    9      9    110  Collin  Carter          17-Giddings                           17:39.4  5:42/M        
   10     10     61  Nick Cooke              28-Salado                             17:49.9  5:45/M        
   11     11    106  Hennessy Abate          16-Gatesville                         17:59.9  5:48/M        
   12     12     62  Eric McGregor           28-Salado                             18:04.9  5:50/M        
   13     13    147  Blake Bostick           22-Bruceville-Eddy                    18:06.6  5:50/M        
   14     14    114  Jose Martinez           17-Giddings                           18:10.9  5:52/M        
   15     15    142  David Llanas            21-Cameron                            18:16.3  5:54/M        
   16     16    173  Devin Hlavenka          25-West                               18:20.3  5:55/M        
   17     17     63  John Franz              28-Salado                             18:21.1  5:55/M        
   18     18    145  Christian Yglecias      21-Cameron                            18:21.9  5:55/M        
   19     19    164  Josh Poole              24-Crawford                           18:34.3  5:59/M        
   20     20     64  Daniel Thoreson         28-Salado                             18:36.5  6:00/M        
   21     21    134  Tanner Vroman           20-Lorena                             18:45.8  6:03/M        
   22     22    167  Cody Villa              24-Crawford                           18:49.5  6:04/M        
   23  (< 5)    127  David Forrister         19-Llano                              18:53.9  6:05/M        
   24     23    104  Dean Hunter             16-Gatesville                         18:58.6  6:07/M        
   25  (< 5)    129  Jake Rodriguez          19-Llano                              18:59.5  6:07/M        
   26     24    118  Grant Hofmann           18-Liberty Hill                       19:03.6  6:09/M        
   27  (< 5)    128  Grayson Freeman         19-Llano                              19:08.4  6:10/M        
   28     25    122  Zack Stiles             18-Liberty Hill                       19:10.9  6:11/M        
   29     26    113  Jesus Laris             17-Giddings                           19:13.2  6:12/M        
   30     27    165  Colton Shaw             24-Crawford                           19:13.9  6:12/M        
   31     28    116  Dylan Zoch              17-Giddings                           19:18.3  6:14/M        
   32     29    107  Ramirez Elmer           16-Gatesville                         19:19.1  6:14/M        
   33     30    120  Clayton Luckadoo        18-Liberty Hill                       19:24.9  6:15/M        
   34     31    109  Stites Mitschell        16-Gatesville                         19:27.8  6:16/M        
   35     32    115  Ryan  Saenger           17-Giddings                           19:29.5  6:17/M        
   36     33    168  Zachary Price           24-Crawford                           19:29.9  6:17/M        
   37     34    174  Justin Klaus            25-West                               19:34.7  6:19/M        
   38     35    158  William Andrews         23-Gateway                            19:34.9  6:19/M        
   39     36    111  Roman  Delgado          17-Giddings                           19:35.7  6:19/M        
   40     37    102  Anderson Nick           16-Gatesville                         19:36.2  6:19/M        
   41     38    141  Anthony Lopez           21-Cameron                            19:38.1  6:20/M        
   42     39    137  Hunter Vincent          20-Lorena                             19:45.9  6:22/M        
   43     40    175  Mason Matus             25-West                               19:47.9  6:23/M        
   44     41    146  Marcos Moreno           22-Bruceville-Eddy                    19:48.1  6:23/M        
   45     42    144  Connor Thompson         21-Cameron                            19:49.7  6:24/M        
   46  (< 5)    180  Trent Koenig            26-Academy                            19:50.0  6:24/M        
   47     43    108  Roberts Tripp           16-Gatesville                         19:52.1  6:25/M        
   48     44    119  Joe Lingren             18-Liberty Hill                       19:56.3  6:26/M        
   49     45    126  Ryan House              18-Liberty Hill                       20:00.9  6:27/M        
   50     46    177  James Wachsman          25-West                               20:07.1  6:29/M        
   51  (> 7)     65  Andrew Warren           28-Salado                             20:12.5  6:31/M        
   52     47    103  Bruton Tanner           16-Gatesville                         20:16.4  6:32/M        
   53     48    123  Joseph Serio            18-Liberty Hill                       20:19.3  6:33/M        
   54     49    155  Devin Frederick         23-Gateway                            20:39.1  6:40/M        
   55     50    176  Kyle Zuehlke            25-West                               20:39.9  6:40/M        
   56     51    152  Nathaniel Aviles        22-Bruceville-Eddy                    20:41.4  6:40/M        
   57  (> 7)    121  Layne Bolin             18-Liberty Hill                       20:43.2  6:41/M        
   58     52    157  Austin Stiglets         23-Gateway                            20:53.6  6:44/M        
   59     53    170  Kole Smith              24-Crawford                           20:54.7  6:45/M        
   60     54    156  Justin Fullerton        23-Gateway                            20:55.0  6:45/M        
   61  (> 7)    105  Fuster Aaron            16-Gatesville                         20:59.0  6:46/M        
   62     55    151  Wesley Tripp            22-Bruceville-Eddy                    21:06.3  6:48/M        
   63     56    150  Isidro Gonzales         22-Bruceville-Eddy                    21:08.0  6:49/M        
   64  (< 5)    421  Aaron Laurence          29-Thorndale                          21:21.0  6:53/M        
   65     57    178  Richard Zacharies       25-West                               21:23.9  6:54/M        
   66  (> 7)    124  Logan Hageman           18-Liberty Hill                       21:23.9  6:54/M        
   67     58    135  Josh Grusendorf         20-Lorena                             21:27.7  6:55/M        
   68  (> 7)    125  Garrett Cummins         18-Liberty Hill                       21:30.6  6:56/M        
   69     59    131  Austin Gough            20-Lorena                             21:33.6  6:57/M        
   70  (< 5)    422  Eric Rodriguea          29-Thorndale                          21:38.7  6:59/M        
   71     60    166  Zachary Coia            24-Crawford                           21:53.7  7:04/M        
   72     61    161  Jadon Henderson         23-Gateway                            22:31.5  7:16/M        
   73  (< 5)    419  Ray Stewart             29-Thorndale                          22:35.8  7:17/M        
   74  (> 7)    154  Anthony Davis           22-Bruceville-Eddy                    22:44.3  7:20/M        
   75     62    159  Taylor Henderson        23-Gateway                            22:47.0  7:21/M        
   76     63    172  Jake Lynch              24-Crawford                           22:53.6  7:23/M        
   77  (> 7)    153  Zach Hill               22-Bruceville-Eddy                    22:53.9  7:23/M        
   78     64    138  Austin White            20-Lorena                             23:01.1  7:25/M        
   79  (> 7)    169  Josh Price              24-Crawford                           23:19.5  7:31/M        
   80     65    130  Hector Gonzalez         20-Lorena                             23:30.0  7:35/M        
   81     66    179  Jr Rozyskie             25-West                               23:34.4  7:36/M        
   82     67    133  Tino Palmer             20-Lorena                             24:00.9  7:45/M        
   83  (> 7)    132  Landon Howard           20-Lorena                             24:30.2  7:54/M        
   84     68    160  Dillion Frederick       23-Gateway                            25:44.8  8:18/M        
   85  (> 7)    162  Micha Vickers           23-Gateway                            26:04.7  8:25/M        
   86  (< 5)    420  Brian Crockett          29-Thorndale                          26:48.0  8:39/M        
   87  (> 7)    139  Charles Quass           20-Lorena                             28:42.6  9:15/M        

Detail Team Results - Boys

4a/5a Varsity Boys

Team -    5 Round Rock    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  37  Team Score (times):  1:26:25.7   Average Time: 17:17.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     32  Caleb Hollifield                1            1     16:18.8    16:18.8      0:00.0
    2     33  Kirking Max                     6            7     17:22.8    33:41.7      1:04.0
    3     34  Meszaros Nick                   8           15     17:32.5    51:14.2      1:13.6
    4     31  Chaillot Chris                 10           25     17:33.9  1:08:48.1      1:15.0
    5     30  Paul Boehm                     12           37     17:37.5  1:26:25.7      1:18.7
    6     39  Russell Varga                  14           51     17:46.1  1:44:11.8      1:27.2
    7     37  Schultz Mike                   16           67     17:50.4  2:02:02.3      1:31.6
    8     38  Thoene Jack                 More Than  7           17:54.0  2:19:56.3      1:35.2
    9     36  Schultz Andy                More Than  7           18:13.6  2:38:09.9      1:54.7
   10     35  Rabushka Eric               More Than  7           18:16.1  2:56:26.1      1:57.3

Team -    4 Harker Heights    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  76  Team Score (times):  1:28:55.2   Average Time: 17:47.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     20  Scott McEwan                    4            4     17:08.8    17:08.8      0:00.0
    2     21  Darin Garrett                  11           15     17:36.0    34:44.9      0:27.1
    3     23  Jonathan Madera                17           32     17:55.8    52:40.7      0:46.9
    4     22  Giovanni Vega                  21           53     18:06.3  1:10:47.1      0:57.4
    5     25  Joseph Galvan                  23           76     18:08.1  1:28:55.2      0:59.2
    6     24  Alex Levine                    28          104     18:29.5  1:47:24.8      1:20.6
    7     26  Joel Sauceda                   32          136     18:34.0  2:05:58.9      1:25.1
    8     27  Nick Pirino                 More Than  7           19:56.9  2:25:55.8      2:48.0
    9     29  Ethan Roden                 More Than  7           20:08.9  2:46:04.7      3:00.0
   10     28  Joel Connor                 More Than  7           20:09.6  3:06:14.4      3:00.7

Team -    3 Hendricks    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 102  Team Score (times):  1:29:59.6   Average Time: 17:59.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     13  Aaron Betschart                 2            2     16:50.4    16:50.4      0:00.0
    2     15  Brandon Ruiz                   15           17     17:47.9    34:38.3      0:57.5
    3     14  Jose Viegra                    19           36     18:04.0    52:42.4      1:13.5
    4     18  Josh Arteaga                   24           60     18:17.5  1:11:00.0      1:27.1
    5     16  Nathan Tran                    42          102     18:59.6  1:29:59.6      2:09.2
    6     19  Jayson Kaufman                 53          155     19:19.5  1:49:19.2      2:29.1
    7     17  Harold Reed                    66          221     20:03.5  2:09:22.8      3:13.1

Team -    1 Belton    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 127  Team Score (times):  1:31:27.0   Average Time: 18:17.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      2  John Jennings                  13           13     17:42.9    17:42.9      0:00.0
    2      4  Stephan Corlew                 18           31     18:02.6    35:45.5      0:19.6
    3      1  Ridge Hale                     22           53     18:07.8    53:53.4      0:24.8
    4      3  Jonathan Lopez                 26           79     18:22.0  1:12:15.4      0:39.0
    5      5  Manolo Gullien                 48          127     19:11.6  1:31:27.0      1:28.6

Team -   14 Copperas Cove    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 131  Team Score (times):  1:31:08.1   Average Time: 18:13.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     69  Cameron Woodberry               3            3     16:57.2    16:57.2      0:00.0
    2     70  Leonard Kim                     5            8     17:16.0    34:13.2      0:18.7
    3     74  Chris Maira                    36           44     18:49.0    53:02.2      1:51.7
    4     73  George Lowe                    37           81     18:51.0  1:11:53.2      1:53.7
    5     72  Zach Watts                     50          131     19:14.9  1:31:08.1      2:17.6
    6     75  Devonte Norris                 60          191     19:49.0  1:50:57.1      2:51.7

Team -    6 Stoney Point    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 157  Team Score (times):  1:32:40.1   Average Time: 18:32.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     40  Ryan Woelfel,                   7            7     17:26.4    17:26.4      0:00.0
    2     46  Joseph Meade                    9           16     17:33.8    35:00.2      0:07.3
    3     43  Emmanuel Rivera,               41           57     18:58.4    53:58.7      1:32.0
    4     48  Carlos Del Aguila,             43          100     19:00.4  1:12:59.1      1:33.9
    5     41  James Shifflett,               57          157     19:41.0  1:32:40.1      2:14.6
    6     42  Zachary Rodriguez,             58          215     19:42.6  1:52:22.7      2:16.2
    7     44  Bryan Parra,                   63          278     19:56.9  2:12:19.7      2:30.5
    8     47  Eloy Garza Martinez         More Than  7           20:00.0  2:32:19.7      2:33.6
    9     45  Ruben Paquian,              More Than  7           20:07.5  2:52:27.3      2:41.1

Team -    7 Austin Vandegrift    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 161  Team Score (times):  1:33:02.6   Average Time: 18:36.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     77  J.t. Lackey                    25           25     18:19.6    18:19.6      0:00.0
    2     76  Chris Hardy                    30           55     18:31.7    36:51.4      0:12.0
    3     79  Caleb Stubbs                   33           88     18:36.8    55:28.2      0:17.2
    4     80  Keith Taylor                   35          123     18:41.2  1:14:09.5      0:21.5
    5     78  Jake Nowak                     38          161     18:53.1  1:33:02.6      0:33.4
    6     83  Matthew Richardson             39          200     18:56.5  1:51:59.2      0:36.9
    7     82  Cole Groom                     40          240     18:58.2  2:10:57.4      0:38.5
    8     81  Tyler Jones                 More Than  7           19:42.5  2:30:40.0      1:22.8
    9     85  Yannick Heard               More Than  7           19:47.1  2:50:27.1      1:27.4
   10     84  Ethan Gordon                More Than  7           20:06.0  3:10:33.1      1:46.3

Team -    9 Westwood    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 208  Team Score (times):  1:34:57.2   Average Time: 18:59.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     99  Connor Nalodka                 20           20     18:05.7    18:05.7      0:00.0
    2     96  Boyd Kennemer                  27           47     18:23.1    36:28.9      0:17.4
    3     98  Michael Moore                  47           94     19:09.7    55:38.7      1:04.0
    4    100  Jake Veith                     55          149     19:32.4  1:15:11.1      1:26.6
    5     97  Adrew McAdams                  59          208     19:46.1  1:34:57.2      1:40.3
    6     95  Andru Kemp                     64          272     20:00.5  1:54:57.8      1:54.7
    7    101  Van Wallace                    69          341     20:22.3  2:15:20.1      2:16.5
    8     94  Kent Kelley                 More Than  7           21:35.0  2:36:55.1      3:29.2

Team -    2 Shoemaker    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 237  Team Score (times):  1:35:49.2   Average Time: 19:09.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      8  Patrick Mark                   34           34     18:40.9    18:40.9      0:00.0
    2      7  Paris Yerry                    46           80     19:04.9    37:45.9      0:24.0
    3     11  Lorenzo Fraga                  49          129     19:12.9    56:58.8      0:31.9
    4      6  Renard Thomas                  52          181     19:17.1  1:16:16.0      0:36.2
    5     12  Wesley Norman                  56          237     19:33.2  1:35:49.2      0:52.3
    6      9  Kendrick Hairston              67          304     20:04.6  1:55:53.8      1:23.6
    7    403  Tommy Flores                   68          372     20:13.4  2:16:07.3      1:32.4
    8     10  John Stapleton              More Than  7           20:54.0  2:37:01.3      2:13.1

Team -   10 Manor    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 243  Team Score (times):  1:36:23.9   Average Time: 19:16.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    380  Luis Guevara                   31           31     18:32.7    18:32.7      0:00.0
    2    382  Brian O'Hara                   44           75     19:01.0    37:33.7      0:28.3
    3    377  Abdoulaye Diallo               45          120     19:03.5    56:37.3      0:30.8
    4    379  Edgar Fuentes                  61          181     19:52.3  1:16:29.6      1:19.6
    5    376  Eduardo Bustillos              62          243     19:54.2  1:36:23.9      1:21.5
    6    383  Jesus Salas                    65          308     20:03.3  1:56:27.2      1:30.6

Team -   12 Del Valle    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 275  Team Score (times):  1:38:28.1   Average Time: 19:41.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     52  Rigoberto Acuna                29           29     18:30.4    18:30.4      0:00.0
    2     53  Juan Barron                    51           80     19:15.0    37:45.4      0:44.5
    3     54  Walter Brauer                  54          134     19:21.9    57:07.4      0:51.5
    4     55  Danny Munoz                    70          204     20:22.5  1:17:30.0      1:52.0
    5     57  Adam Martinez                  71          275     20:58.1  1:38:28.1      2:27.7
    6     56  Jesus Orocio                   72          347     20:58.7  1:59:26.9      2:28.2

Team -    8 Connally    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     87  Deshawn Riddick             Less Than  5           18:56.6    18:56.6      0:00.0
    2     88  Ivan Gutierrez              Less Than  5           21:32.4    40:29.0      2:35.8
    3     86  Efrain Mancilla             Less Than  5           23:09.8  1:03:38.8      4:13.2
    4     89  Carlos Alvarez              Less Than  5           24:13.1  1:27:52.0      5:16.5

Team -   11 Killeen    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     51  Yarin Calderon              Less Than  5           22:22.7    22:22.7      0:00.0
    2     50  Carlos Garcia               Less Than  5           22:51.2    45:14.0      0:28.4

Team -   13 Temple    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     66  Ivan Rivas                  Less Than  5           18:58.3    18:58.3      0:00.0
    2     67  Holden Diserens             Less Than  5           19:04.9    38:03.3      0:06.6



Detail Team Results - Boys

1a/2a/3a Varsity Boys


Team -   28 Salado    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  35  Team Score (times):  1:27:34.6   Average Time: 17:30.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     58  Alex Cooke                      1            1     16:53.5    16:53.5      0:00.0
    2     60  Robert Pereira                  4            5     17:07.6    34:01.2      0:14.1
    3     59  Patrick Murray                  8           13     17:38.5    51:39.7      0:45.0
    4     61  Nick Cooke                     10           23     17:49.9  1:09:29.7      0:56.4
    5     62  Eric McGregor                  12           35     18:04.9  1:27:34.6      1:11.4
    6     63  John Franz                     17           52     18:21.1  1:45:55.8      1:27.6
    7     64  Daniel Thoreson                20           72     18:36.5  2:04:32.4      1:43.0
    8     65  Andrew Warren               More Than  7           20:12.5  2:24:45.0      3:19.0

Team -   17 Giddings    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  84  Team Score (times):  1:31:56.8   Average Time: 18:23.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    112  Blake Devoll                    7            7     17:34.7    17:34.7      0:00.0
    2    110  Collin  Carter                  9           16     17:39.4    35:14.2      0:04.7
    3    114  Jose Martinez                  14           30     18:10.9    53:25.1      0:36.1
    4    113  Jesus Laris                    26           56     19:13.2  1:12:38.4      1:38.5
    5    116  Dylan Zoch                     28           84     19:18.3  1:31:56.8      1:43.6
    6    115  Ryan  Saenger                  32          116     19:29.5  1:51:26.3      1:54.8
    7    111  Roman  Delgado                 36          152     19:35.7  2:11:02.0      2:00.9

Team -   22 Bruceville-Eddy    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 116  Team Score (times):  1:33:30.3   Average Time: 18:42.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    149  Darin Allen                     5            5     17:23.5    17:23.5      0:00.0
    2    148  Seth Hererra                    6           11     17:30.6    34:54.1      0:07.0
    3    147  Blake Bostick                  13           24     18:06.6    53:00.7      0:43.0
    4    146  Marcos Moreno                  41           65     19:48.1  1:12:48.9      2:24.5
    5    152  Nathaniel Aviles               51          116     20:41.4  1:33:30.3      3:17.8
    6    151  Wesley Tripp                   55          171     21:06.3  1:54:36.7      3:42.7
    7    150  Isidro Gonzales                56          227     21:08.0  2:15:44.7      3:44.4
    8    154  Anthony Davis               More Than  7           22:44.3  2:38:29.0      5:20.7
    9    153  Zach Hill                   More Than  7           22:53.9  3:01:22.9      5:30.3

Team -   21 Cameron    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 116  Team Score (times):  1:33:09.0   Average Time: 18:37.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    140  Jose Pena                       3            3     17:03.0    17:03.0      0:00.0
    2    142  David Llanas                   15           18     18:16.3    35:19.3      1:13.3
    3    145  Christian Yglecias             18           36     18:21.9    53:41.2      1:18.9
    4    141  Anthony Lopez                  38           74     19:38.1  1:13:19.3      2:35.1
    5    144  Connor Thompson                42          116     19:49.7  1:33:09.0      2:46.7

Team -   18 Liberty Hill    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 125  Team Score (times):  1:34:31.6   Average Time: 18:54.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    117  Mitchell Germann                2            2     16:55.7    16:55.7      0:00.0
    2    118  Grant Hofmann                  24           26     19:03.6    35:59.3      2:07.9
    3    122  Zack Stiles                    25           51     19:10.9    55:10.3      2:15.2
    4    120  Clayton Luckadoo               30           81     19:24.9  1:14:35.3      2:29.2
    5    119  Joe Lingren                    44          125     19:56.3  1:34:31.6      3:00.6
    6    126  Ryan House                     45          170     20:00.9  1:54:32.6      3:05.2
    7    123  Joseph Serio                   48          218     20:19.3  2:14:51.9      3:23.6
    8    121  Layne Bolin                 More Than  7           20:43.2  2:35:35.2      3:47.5
    9    124  Logan Hageman               More Than  7           21:23.9  2:56:59.1      4:28.2
   10    125  Garrett Cummins             More Than  7           21:30.6  3:18:29.8      4:34.9

Team -   16 Gatesville    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 131  Team Score (times):  1:35:21.7   Average Time: 19:04.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    106  Hennessy Abate                 11           11     17:59.9    17:59.9      0:00.0
    2    104  Dean Hunter                    23           34     18:58.6    36:58.5      0:58.6
    3    107  Ramirez Elmer                  29           63     19:19.1    56:17.6      1:19.1
    4    109  Stites Mitschell               31           94     19:27.8  1:15:45.5      1:27.8
    5    102  Anderson Nick                  37          131     19:36.2  1:35:21.7      1:36.2
    6    108  Roberts Tripp                  43          174     19:52.1  1:55:13.9      1:52.2
    7    103  Bruton Tanner                  47          221     20:16.4  2:15:30.3      2:16.4
    8    105  Fuster Aaron                More Than  7           20:59.0  2:36:29.4      2:59.1

Team -   24 Crawford    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 154  Team Score (times):  1:37:02.5   Average Time: 19:24.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    164  Josh Poole                     19           19     18:34.3    18:34.3      0:00.0
    2    167  Cody Villa                     22           41     18:49.5    37:23.8      0:15.2
    3    165  Colton Shaw                    27           68     19:13.9    56:37.8      0:39.6
    4    168  Zachary Price                  33          101     19:29.9  1:16:07.7      0:55.6
    5    170  Kole Smith                     53          154     20:54.7  1:37:02.5      2:20.4
    6    166  Zachary Coia                   60          214     21:53.7  1:58:56.2      3:19.4
    7    172  Jake Lynch                     63          277     22:53.6  2:21:49.8      4:19.3
    8    169  Josh Price                  More Than  7           23:19.5  2:45:09.4      4:45.2

Team -   25 West    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 186  Team Score (times):  1:38:30.2   Average Time: 19:42.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    173  Devin Hlavenka                 16           16     18:20.3    18:20.3      0:00.0
    2    174  Justin Klaus                   34           50     19:34.7    37:55.0      1:14.3
    3    175  Mason Matus                    40           90     19:47.9    57:43.0      1:27.6
    4    177  James Wachsman                 46          136     20:07.1  1:17:50.2      1:46.8
    5    176  Kyle Zuehlke                   50          186     20:39.9  1:38:30.2      2:19.6
    6    178  Richard Zacharies              57          243     21:23.9  1:59:54.1      3:03.5
    7    179  Jr Rozyskie                    66          309     23:34.4  2:23:28.5      5:14.0

Team -   20 Lorena    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 241  Team Score (times):  1:44:34.3   Average Time: 20:54.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    134  Tanner Vroman                  21           21     18:45.8    18:45.8      0:00.0
    2    137  Hunter Vincent                 39           60     19:45.9    38:31.8      1:00.1
    3    135  Josh Grusendorf                58          118     21:27.7    59:59.5      2:41.9
    4    131  Austin Gough                   59          177     21:33.6  1:21:33.1      2:47.8
    5    138  Austin White                   64          241     23:01.1  1:44:34.3      4:15.3
    6    130  Hector Gonzalez                65          306     23:30.0  2:08:04.3      4:44.1
    7    133  Tino Palmer                    67          373     24:00.9  2:32:05.2      5:15.0
    8    132  Landon Howard               More Than  7           24:30.2  2:56:35.4      5:44.4
    9    139  Charles Quass               More Than  7           28:42.6  3:25:18.0      9:56.8

Team -   23 Gateway    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 251  Team Score (times):  1:44:34.4   Average Time: 20:54.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    158  William Andrews                35           35     19:34.9    19:34.9      0:00.0
    2    155  Devin Frederick                49           84     20:39.1    40:14.1      1:04.1
    3    157  Austin Stiglets                52          136     20:53.6  1:01:07.7      1:18.6
    4    156  Justin Fullerton               54          190     20:55.0  1:22:02.8      1:20.0
    5    161  Jadon Henderson                61          251     22:31.5  1:44:34.4      2:56.5
    6    159  Taylor Henderson               62          313     22:47.0  2:07:21.4      3:12.0
    7    160  Dillion Frederick              68          381     25:44.8  2:33:06.2      6:09.8
    8    162  Micha Vickers               More Than  7           26:04.7  2:59:10.9      6:29.7

Team -   19 Llano    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    127  David Forrister             Less Than  5           18:53.9    18:53.9      0:00.0
    2    129  Jake Rodriguez              Less Than  5           18:59.5    37:53.4      0:05.6
    3    128  Grayson Freeman             Less Than  5           19:08.4    57:01.8      0:14.5

Team -   26 Academy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    180  Trent Koenig                Less Than  5           19:50.0    19:50.0      0:00.0

Team -   29 Thorndale    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    421  Aaron Laurence              Less Than  5           21:21.0    21:21.0      0:00.0
    2    422  Eric Rodriguea              Less Than  5           21:38.7    42:59.8      0:17.7
    3    419  Ray Stewart                 Less Than  5           22:35.8  1:05:35.6      1:14.8
    4    420  Brian Crockett              Less Than  5           26:48.0  1:32:23.6      5:26.9