Big Blue Wave

Age Group Results

January 27, 2017


Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Buckner Temple TX 115 19 7 24:55.0 8:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Cadavid Temple TX 215 16 1 19:53.2 6:25/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maya Honea Temple TX 218 10 29 31:12.1 10:04/M
2 Abigail Alexander Temple TX 103 9 57 44:22.7 14:19/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Hall Killeen TX 136 7 32 31:35.6 10:11/M
2 Andreas Reigle Temple TX 181 4 71 1:09:49.1 22:31/M
3 Vaun Natalroman Eddy TX 212 12 73 1:13:36.9 23:45/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Velasquez Eddy TX 203 14 8 25:03.2 8:05/M
2 Hannah Kelley Belton TX 148 14 12 26:55.2 8:41/M
3 Lydia Terry Temple TX 216 17 13 27:09.7 8:45/M
4 Liana Dorn Killeen TX 125 16 30 31:14.7 10:05/M
5 Virginia Buckner Temple TX 116 17 31 31:15.3 10:05/M
6 Sierra Pahdocony Copperas Cove TX 172 19 62 54:04.8 17:26/M
7 Megan Blevins Copperas Cove TX 112 14 63 56:02.6 18:05/M
8 Aubbrie-Anna Reigle Temple TX 183 15 72 1:13:36.5 23:45/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Thies Temple TX 195 17 5 23:20.8 7:32/M
2 Saxon McDonald Temple TX 157 15 46 36:01.8 11:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alecia Jarrett Temple TX 146 25 17 28:17.0 9:07/M
2 Sabrina Dutkanicz Temple TX 129 28 26 30:23.3 9:48/M
3 Brandy Orris Russellton PA 171 28 27 30:52.3 9:57/M
4 Idania Hidalgo Temple TX 214 28 28 30:58.5 9:59/M
5 Nicole Velarde Belton TX 201 26 34 33:06.7 10:41/M
6 Sarah Busby Temple TX 118 21 44 35:24.3 11:25/M
7 Janelle Bannister Killeen TX 105 28 47 36:20.0 11:43/M
8 Katie Murphrey Belton TX 164 23 48 38:19.0 12:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Busby Temple TX 117 20 16 27:56.1 9:01/M
2 Kenneth Bannister Killeen TX 106 27 39 33:53.0 10:56/M
3 Jordan Dolotina Belton TX 124 29 42 35:06.6 11:19/M
4 Chad Manns Temple TX 155 24 49 38:20.0 12:22/M
5 Brandon Luna Belton TX 153 23 66 58:34.6 18:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Rodriguez Cameron TX 188 33 11 26:55.0 8:41/M
2 Kassie Thompson Killeen TX 196 31 19 28:20.2 9:08/M
3 Tracy Lansing Linesville PA 151 38 33 32:29.0 10:29/M
4 Maricela Hernandez Killeen TX 142 31 38 33:52.0 10:55/M
5 Amanda Reynolds Bryan TX 187 34 43 35:20.2 11:24/M
6 Tina Miller Temple TX 161 32 51 39:15.4 12:40/M
7 Esther Soto Temple TX 193 37 53 41:40.0 13:26/M
8 Vicky Zarate Harker Heights TX 205 34 58 45:22.5 14:38/M
9 Lisa McManus Harker Heights TX 206 39 59 45:23.1 14:38/M
10 Lyn Bloodworth Temple TX 113 37 65 57:16.1 18:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Oliver Temple TX 169 33 2 21:19.7 6:53/M
2 Shawn Klapproth Temple TX 213 33 6 24:16.7 7:50/M
3 Justin Adams Killeen TX 101 30 18 28:19.0 9:08/M
4 Eric Thornal Temple TX 197 32 23 30:00.3 9:41/M
5 Jahsen Dilger Hutto TX 123 37 35 33:21.8 10:45/M
6 Karl Reigle Temple TX 185 38 70 1:09:41.2 22:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janna Hall Killeen TX 137 42 25 30:08.3 9:43/M
2 Erendira Garner Belton TX 134 40 37 33:44.5 10:53/M
3 Dionely Rodriguez Temple TX 217 41 41 34:13.5 11:02/M
4 Donna Finto Temple TX 131 49 61 46:28.7 14:59/M
5 Angelina Luna Troy TX 152 49 67 59:02.2 19:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Seela Temple TX 192 47 4 23:15.0 7:30/M
2 Joaquin Martinez Copperas Cove TX 156 45 9 25:33.8 8:15/M
3 William Magyar Belton TX 154 42 10 26:54.7 8:41/M
4 Kenneth Jarrell Temple TX 145 44 22 29:38.1 9:34/M
5 Michael Bloodworth Temple TX 114 43 64 57:13.9 18:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Velarde Killeen TX 200 53 21 29:10.6 9:25/M
2 Helen Norris Copperas Cove TX 167 50 45 35:31.5 11:27/M
3 Suzanne Mears Killeen TX 159 51 50 38:53.1 12:33/M
4 Robin Battershell Belton TX 108 57 52 40:00.0 12:54/M
5 Cheryl Nelson Temple TX 166 54 54 42:21.1 13:40/M
6 Linda Hawkins Rogers TX 139 55 55 42:33.3 13:44/M
7 Teresa Alexander Gatesville TX 104 59 56 43:51.6 14:09/M
8 Leslee Herald Temple TX 141 52 60 46:15.7 14:55/M
9 Theresa Schuetze Temple TX 191 53 68 1:01:06.8 19:43/M
10 Jane Durham Belton TX 128 57 69 1:01:06.8 19:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Eilers Temple TX 130 59 15 27:52.0 8:59/M
2 Jon Walk Spring TX 208 50 24 30:04.9 9:42/M
3 Byron Nelson Temple TX 165 56 36 33:36.6 10:50/M
4 Roger Velarde Killeen TX 202 51 40 33:53.1 10:56/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnye Harriman Belton TX 138 64 20 28:46.0 9:17/M
2 Doris Reigle Eddy TX 184 61 74 1:15:48.7 24:27/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Sannwaldt Georgetown TX 190 61 3 21:49.6 7:02/M
2 Pete Boulette Temple TX 207 68 14 27:14.1 8:47/M