Big Blue Wave

Age Group Results

January 22, 2016


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Kelley Belton TX 62 13 6 25:19.7 8:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Cadavid Temple TX 162 15 1 19:51.1 6:24/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maya Honea Temple TX 57 9 29 32:41.8 10:33/M
2 Channing Stewart Belton TX 124 6 64 44:44.9 14:26/M
3 Kirstin Lohman Temple TX 69 8 83 54:28.2 17:34/M
4 Vanessa Sanders Temple TX 114 9 85 54:53.2 17:42/M
5 Rania Ahmed Temple TX 3 8 88 56:45.5 18:18/M
6 Natalie Greenfield Temple TX 48 10 89 56:54.0 18:21/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rayhaan Ahmed Temple TX 4 12 70 48:56.6 15:47/M
2 Vaun Natalroman Temple TX 156 11 95 1:03:29.3 20:29/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lexie Short Temple TX 118 15 7 26:08.5 8:26/M
2 Janet Cisneros Temple TX 26 16 9 27:06.5 8:45/M
3 Faith Farbo Temple TX 157 13 20 29:06.6 9:23/M
4 Alyssa Velasquez Temple TX 155 13 21 29:43.8 9:35/M
5 Hanna Ahmed Temple TX 1 14 27 31:37.8 10:12/M
6 Lauren Greenfield Temple TX 46 13 28 31:38.4 10:12/M
7 Cameryn Stewart Belton TX 123 13 38 35:42.2 11:31/M
8 Amber Nowaski Temple TX 93 19 48 38:36.3 12:27/M
9 Megan Nowaski Temple TX 94 13 49 38:36.4 12:27/M
10 Sasha Hernandez Temple TX 54 14 59 42:13.5 13:37/M
11 Katelyn Kerr Temple TX 152 18 75 51:59.4 16:46/M
12 Haley Kerr Temple TX 151 13 76 52:02.6 16:47/M
13 Aubbrie-Anna Reigle Temple TX 107 14 93 1:03:22.9 20:26/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Thies Temple TX 127 16 3 22:53.9 7:23/M
2 Saxon McDonald Temple TX 78 14 68 46:09.9 14:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ezra Johnson Killeen TX 60 29 10 27:07.3 8:45/M
2 Paige Connelly Moody TX 28 23 14 27:46.4 8:57/M
3 Amber Culver Temple TX 31 26 16 28:04.2 9:03/M
4 Jennifer Maples Copperas Cove TX 73 26 22 30:08.1 9:43/M
5 Nicholyn Weber Temple TX 136 24 26 31:08.5 10:03/M
6 Sabrina Dutkanicz Temple TX 160 27 32 33:10.1 10:42/M
7 Ashley Marshall Copperas Cove TX 74 21 36 34:12.1 11:02/M
8 Allyson Hoelscher Harker Heights TX 55 26 37 34:47.7 11:13/M
9 Jill McAngus Belton TX 75 27 40 36:00.1 11:37/M
10 Britanie Leatherwood Moody TX 65 21 46 37:44.1 12:10/M
11 Lydia Brown Moody TX 18 20 52 39:06.0 12:37/M
12 Nichole Archer Copperas Cove TX 8 25 53 39:16.0 12:40/M
13 Heidi Peterson Temple TX 99 29 74 50:14.3 16:12/M
14 Rosemary Terrell Temple TX 147 29 97 1:03:46.4 20:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Ramsey Fort Hood TX 161 27 2 21:51.2 7:03/M
2 Adrian Ramirez Temple TX 104 25 15 27:54.2 9:00/M
3 Jonathan Selby Belton TX 117 27 24 30:20.0 9:47/M
4 Ross McAngus Belton TX 76 29 39 35:59.6 11:36/M
5 Pedro Hernandez Temple TX 53 23 41 36:23.7 11:44/M
6 Aldo Ortiz Temple TX 96 29 73 50:14.0 16:12/M
7 Alex Herald Temple TX 51 24 81 54:05.5 17:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Chave Temple TX 158 34 31 32:49.9 10:35/M
2 Angie McQuiston Temple TX 79 35 34 33:32.8 10:49/M
3 Katy Mueller Killeen TX 89 31 54 39:16.3 12:40/M
4 Deborah Rogers Temple TX 112 34 55 40:03.7 12:55/M
5 Melinda Deckman Killeen TX 34 39 57 40:29.1 13:04/M
6 Vanessa Berna Temple TX 16 38 69 46:28.1 14:59/M
7 Yvette Flores Temple TX 150 38 72 49:21.0 15:55/M
8 Denise Butler Belton TX 20 35 82 54:28.1 17:34/M
9 Stacey McAnulty Gatesville TX 77 35 84 54:29.9 17:35/M
10 Mary Lightbourne Temple TX 67 31 92 1:02:06.3 20:02/M
11 Kara Antal Temple TX 7 32 94 1:03:25.4 20:27/M
12 Andrea Tomaszewski Temple TX 129 31 96 1:03:45.6 20:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael McQuiston Temple TX 80 35 13 27:29.1 8:52/M
2 Eric Thornal Temple TX 128 31 18 28:23.0 9:09/M
3 Justin Weber Temple TX 135 33 23 30:11.7 9:44/M
4 Todd Kunders Nolanville TX 64 38 47 38:24.4 12:23/M
5 Karl Reigle Temple TX 109 37 98 1:04:30.6 20:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crisanta Solis Temple TX 120 44 33 33:22.2 10:46/M
2 Samantha Nowaski Temple TX 95 43 58 40:42.2 13:08/M
3 Donna Finto Temple TX 38 48 60 42:14.6 13:37/M
4 Wend Bruton Temple TX 146 45 66 46:03.9 14:51/M
5 Lynette Walsleben Temple TX 134 44 77 52:07.9 16:49/M
6 Shajjia Ahmed Temple TX 5 43 90 57:12.9 18:27/M
7 Elizabeth Floca Temple TX 39 44 91 57:20.4 18:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Seela Temple TX 116 46 4 23:05.5 7:27/M
2 Carlos Reyes-Almonte Weehawken NJ 110 44 8 26:45.0 8:38/M
3 Matthew Greenfield Temple TX 47 43 11 27:25.9 8:51/M
4 Jason Deckman Killeen TX 33 42 12 27:27.2 8:51/M
5 Mark Honea Temple TX 56 41 30 32:42.5 10:33/M
6 Masood Ahmed Temple TX 2 47 45 37:35.6 12:07/M
7 Scott Stewart Belton TX 126 41 61 44:00.8 14:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Parman Temple TX 154 51 35 34:08.6 11:01/M
2 Jacque Ramba Belton TX 103 52 42 36:41.6 11:50/M
3 Cheryl Nelson Temple TX 91 53 43 37:04.2 11:57/M
4 Donna Wright Temple TX 140 54 44 37:08.0 11:59/M
5 Diana Ambriz Temple TX 6 57 51 39:03.6 12:36/M
6 Maria Posey Temple TX 102 50 56 40:21.5 13:01/M
7 Luz Fruchey Killeen TX 40 52 63 44:22.4 14:19/M
8 Fowler Shelley Temple TX 145 50 67 46:04.2 14:52/M
9 Marla Gamino Temple TX 153 56 71 48:56.9 15:47/M
10 Regina Cox Temple TX 30 51 79 53:42.8 17:19/M
11 Leslee Herald Temple TX 52 51 80 54:04.4 17:26/M
12 Tammy Zendejas Temple TX 143 50 87 55:06.2 17:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Byron Nelson Temple TX 90 55 25 30:57.4 9:59/M
2 Steve Wright Temple TX 141 58 50 38:49.6 12:31/M
3 Roberto Rios-Valle Killeen TX 111 54 65 45:32.4 14:41/M
4 Rick Zendejas Temple TX 142 50 86 54:55.9 17:43/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnye Harriman Belton TX 50 63 19 28:36.3 9:14/M
2 Helen Kerr Temple TX 149 60 78 53:13.2 17:10/M
3 Doris Reigle Eddy TX 108 60 99 1:04:31.1 20:49/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Brown Abilene TX 17 65 5 23:46.2 7:40/M
2 Pete Boulette Temple TX 148 67 17 28:10.8 9:05/M
3 Charles Wilson Copperas Cove TX 137 63 62 44:11.6 14:15/M