Bloomin' Temple 5K & Half Marathon

Age Group Results

May 16, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aleasha Liddle Harker Heights TX 401 36 7 1:37:48.4 7:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Lukesh Temple TX 386 25 1 1:23:40.2 6:23/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Syrafina Mohammed College Station TX 373 10 104 2:47:03.1 12:45/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Roszhart Greenville TX 330 18 18 1:52:05.7 8:33/M
2 Michaela Caughy Richardson TX 391 18 56 2:16:06.9 10:23/M
3 Amy Nelson Harker Heights TX 333 19 84 2:35:33.4 11:52/M
4 Kristin McDonald Fort Hood TX 327 19 93 2:41:21.9 12:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassandra Baer San Antonio TX 323 24 8 1:39:11.3 7:34/M
2 Kylie Parker Houston TX 353 23 33 2:07:54.5 9:46/M
3 Laura Farris College Station TX 429 21 50 2:14:14.3 10:15/M
4 Maija Darden Killeen TX 366 22 72 2:27:31.9 11:16/M
5 Armiya Humphrey Austin TX 404 21 75 2:28:02.1 11:18/M
6 Brittany Ottaway Harker Heights TX 352 23 101 2:46:15.2 12:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Jones San Marcos TX 420 24 4 1:29:08.6 6:48/M
2 Larry Redmon Killeen TX 467 20 11 1:42:16.6 7:48/M
3 Will Melendez Killeen TX 466 21 14 1:46:57.4 8:10/M
4 Austin Munns College Station TX 320 21 28 2:02:42.9 9:22/M
5 Matthew Garrett College Station TX 396 23 29 2:02:49.5 9:23/M
6 Stephen Feick Hewitt TX 452 23 110 2:50:41.7 13:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie White Pflugerville TX 341 27 13 1:44:51.1 8:00/M
2 Eunyi Kim-Murphy Killeen TX 415 28 38 2:08:54.8 9:50/M
3 Rachel Maimon Austin TX 442 26 43 2:10:55.4 10:00/M
4 Djenne Connell Temple TX 469 25 46 2:11:21.1 10:02/M
5 Brandi Warren Troy TX 406 28 53 2:15:18.4 10:20/M
6 Kaley Morrow Waxahachie TX 360 29 77 2:30:51.7 11:31/M
7 Mary Ellen Davenport Austin TX 347 26 80 2:32:00.7 11:36/M
8 Amanda Lockhart Franklin TX 402 29 83 2:35:21.4 11:52/M
9 Lauren Allen Belton TX 430 26 89 2:37:48.4 12:03/M
10 Arielle Brooks College Station TX 403 25 116 3:17:20.5 15:04/M
11 Lissa Buitron Killeen TX 945 29 121 3:32:56.6 16:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kal Haines Austin TX 369 29 37 2:08:33.4 9:49/M
2 Jarret Hostas Iraan TX 336 25 55 2:15:44.9 10:22/M
3 Jeremy Weaver Bryan TX 335 27 66 2:22:09.7 10:51/M
4 Randall Darden Killeen TX 367 26 71 2:27:31.5 11:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Newman Temple TX 431 33 31 2:06:33.2 9:40/M
2 Melinda Bertrand Houston TX 368 34 34 2:08:05.0 9:47/M
3 Lacy Harmon Lewisville TX 357 33 36 2:08:24.6 9:48/M
4 Jackie Bouchie Killeen TX 390 34 40 2:10:10.9 9:56/M
5 Maria Orozco Killeen TX 435 31 45 2:11:15.6 10:01/M
6 Kristi Phillips Belton TX 428 34 59 2:18:39.2 10:35/M
7 Sarah Fry Copperas Cove TX 444 33 67 2:22:37.8 10:53/M
8 Natalin Buegeler Waxahachie TX 439 32 76 2:30:51.1 11:31/M
9 Tami Ting College Station TX 374 34 105 2:47:03.3 12:45/M
10 Christine Luciano Killeen TX 331 30 126 3:57:21.7 18:07/M
11 Ann Hunt Killeen TX 349 33 127 3:57:23.2 18:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Kittinger Temple TX 400 32 2 1:24:03.2 6:25/M
2 Jaime Aguirre Houston TX 377 32 5 1:30:12.1 6:53/M
3 Mark Heinkel San Antonio TX 397 32 30 2:02:49.8 9:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Davenport Killen TX 398 36 44 2:10:59.1 10:00/M
2 Delilah Stewart Temple TX 460 38 49 2:12:50.4 10:08/M
3 Choe Lan Craft Harker Heights TX 408 38 54 2:15:41.6 10:21/M
4 Elizabeth Moore Belton TX 414 36 58 2:18:39.1 10:35/M
5 Youlannda Marshall Houston TX 399 38 62 2:19:28.0 10:39/M
6 Melissa Williams Harked Heights TX 437 38 73 2:27:40.1 11:16/M
7 Sharon Boyd Waxahachie TX 447 35 81 2:32:02.3 11:36/M
8 Cheryl Tyler Magnolia TX 363 39 86 2:36:39.4 11:57/M
9 Misty Prewit Magnolia TX 468 39 87 2:36:39.4 11:57/M
10 Serrenyun Jackson Georgetown TX 393 39 91 2:39:24.5 12:10/M
11 Margarita Robinson Killeen TX 388 35 92 2:40:51.5 12:17/M
12 Lisa Raiden Killen INTL STATE 381 36 100 2:45:59.1 12:40/M
13 Marivic Ingle Fort Hood TX 359 38 106 2:48:17.4 12:51/M
14 Nicky Pessin Lago Vista TX 383 37 115 3:15:01.5 14:53/M
15 Crystal Mattice Granger TX 361 39 117 3:20:26.1 15:18/M
16 Evelyn Joseph Harker Heights TX 394 38 123 3:39:00.5 16:43/M
17 Amy Holland Wood Belton TX 340 39 124 3:50:28.7 17:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Littlefield Temple TX 464 36 6 1:30:35.7 6:55/M
2 John Craft Harker Heights TX 423 38 9 1:39:34.0 7:36/M
3 Alejandro Franco Lewisville TX 459 39 10 1:42:03.9 7:47/M
4 Rhys Harrington-Jones Grabs SWITZERLAN 362 38 12 1:42:51.3 7:51/M
5 Dominic Lucia Temple TX 465 37 16 1:49:40.7 8:22/M
6 Steve Carter San Antonio TX 319 35 26 2:01:55.8 9:18/M
7 Stephen King Temple TX 461 39 32 2:07:42.1 9:45/M
8 John Wingfield Schertz TX 378 35 41 2:10:15.7 9:57/M
9 James Knutson Georgetown TX 376 38 51 2:14:50.7 10:18/M
10 Brent Peterson Belton TX 407 35 60 2:18:55.9 10:36/M
11 Richard Daugherty Killeen TX 364 37 64 2:19:51.0 10:41/M
12 Eric Scheinfeldt Round Rock TX 370 35 109 2:50:20.0 13:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Mason Austin TX 451 43 23 1:58:06.8 9:01/M
2 Tammy Newton Temple TX 454 41 52 2:15:12.0 10:19/M
3 Sonya Walker Harker Heights TX 450 41 61 2:18:57.4 10:36/M
4 Lucelda Armenta Belton TX 382 42 74 2:27:55.4 11:17/M
5 Remi Gooden Houston TX 389 41 78 2:31:05.3 11:32/M
6 Terrinita Smith Copperas Cove TX 455 44 82 2:33:14.7 11:42/M
7 Michelle Weweh Houston TX 418 42 97 2:43:31.6 12:29/M
8 Maria Woods Salado TX 434 41 102 2:46:56.3 12:45/M
9 Nisha Parekh Temple TX 339 41 118 3:23:35.6 15:32/M
10 Sherry Haslach Copperas Cove TX 448 42 120 3:32:35.5 16:14/M
11 Brandy Sausse Houston TX 375 40 125 3:50:29.3 17:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Shin Temple TX 411 42 17 1:51:04.8 8:29/M
2 Mike Rogers Temple TX 358 40 22 1:57:32.5 8:58/M
3 Ed Lee Copperas Cove TX 413 43 24 1:58:25.6 9:02/M
4 Robert Woehlke Manor TX 326 40 85 2:35:37.1 11:53/M
5 Marty Jack Bradley Harker Heights TX 380 44 99 2:45:55.0 12:40/M
6 Gavin Joseph Harker Heights TX 395 40 122 3:38:45.5 16:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Rodriguez Temple TX 409 49 39 2:09:23.2 9:53/M
2 Silvia Pelletier Kempner TX 449 45 65 2:19:57.8 10:41/M
3 Verna Garcia Midlothian TX 457 49 96 2:43:18.5 12:28/M
4 Paula Burns Salado TX 355 46 103 2:46:56.4 12:45/M
5 Coleen Crouch Copperas Cove TX 346 48 113 3:04:09.4 14:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Froylan Franco Mckinney TX 458 47 3 1:24:52.2 6:29/M
2 Jeff Burns Salado TX 356 49 35 2:08:05.1 9:47/M
3 Gary Scott Fair Oaks Ranch TX 416 46 69 2:25:42.7 11:07/M
4 Michael Sheard Round Rock TX 438 46 70 2:27:09.4 11:14/M
5 Neil Rogers Clarksville TN 440 46 94 2:41:23.1 12:19/M
6 Arthur Coley Temple TX 405 45 95 2:42:51.4 12:26/M
7 Robert Crouch Copperas Cove TX 345 46 114 3:04:13.5 14:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Velarde Killeen TX 427 52 47 2:12:02.9 10:05/M
2 Pam Fox Deleon TX 371 51 63 2:19:32.3 10:39/M
3 Paula Pruitt Pflugerville TX 441 52 107 2:49:49.3 12:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Sibley Belton TX 354 54 20 1:56:23.1 8:53/M
2 Stephen Crawford Temple TX 453 54 42 2:10:36.4 9:58/M
3 Peter, Jr Barajas Temple TX 387 54 57 2:18:36.9 10:35/M
4 Kevin Smith Midlothian TX 426 54 111 2:54:05.0 13:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Bell Beaumont TX 348 56 79 2:32:00.2 11:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Vance Grand Prairie TX 344 55 15 1:49:35.5 8:22/M
2 Thomas Liker Killeen TX 456 57 19 1:55:40.5 8:50/M
3 Danny Goodrum Killeen TX 412 57 25 1:58:37.7 9:03/M
4 Henry Garza Temple TX 392 59 48 2:12:24.9 10:06/M
5 James Richardson Temple TX 419 55 68 2:24:23.3 11:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Garrett Eddy TX 337 63 88 2:37:37.9 12:02/M
2 Sandra Bigham Waco TX 334 62 90 2:38:10.0 12:04/M
3 Sandra McCuskey Killeen TX 470 60 119 3:29:57.8 16:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Jones Temple TX 350 60 21 1:57:09.9 8:57/M
2 Clarence Sudler Harker Heights TX 410 63 27 2:02:21.8 9:20/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Maki Kingsland TX 379 65 98 2:44:47.5 12:35/M
2 Theresa Grivich Huntsville TX 329 65 108 2:49:52.9 12:58/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cliff Burgess Waco TX 463 76 112 2:54:06.4 13:17/M