CASA Superhero 5K

Age Group Results

October 10, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Smith Highlands Ranch CO 23 20 2 21:39.7 6:59/M
2 Sarah Galante Albuquerque NM 21 19 3 21:47.1 7:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antonio Danel Waco TX 217 18 1 19:50.4 6:24/M
2 Bryce Oldham Bellevue WA 61 22 5 22:24.6 7:14/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Smith Highlands Ranch CO 23 20 2 21:39.7 6:59/M
2 Sarah Galante Albuquerque NM 21 19 3 21:47.1 7:02/M
3 Erin Ahrberg Cushing OK 25 19 4 22:10.0 7:09/M
4 Lexus Nevins Waco TX 187 18 10 25:07.0 8:06/M
5 Haley Dickinson Waco TX 7 19 12 26:12.3 8:27/M
6 Madison Carew Waco TX 51 19 13 26:12.8 8:27/M
7 Anna Spallino Santa Maria CA 190 20 14 26:18.3 8:29/M
8 Kelsea Willenbrock Gig Harbor WA 197 19 15 26:19.5 8:29/M
9 Andrea Lynn Knox City TX 195 18 16 26:19.6 8:29/M
10 Danielle Cooper Fair Oaks Ranch TX 5 21 18 27:03.8 8:44/M
11 Zoe Wright Sagamore Beach MA 33 18 20 27:20.1 8:49/M
12 Courtney Muncey Waco TX 8 20 22 27:36.9 8:54/M
13 Amanda Wright Sagamore Beach MA 32 20 23 27:40.1 8:55/M
14 Sarah Sonnemann Waco TX 22 35 24 27:43.4 8:56/M
15 Megan Mann Scottsdale AZ 206 18 25 27:54.1 9:00/M
16 Payton Burnett Scottsdale AZ 124 18 26 27:54.6 9:00/M
17 Brooke Schowalter Waco TX 232 19 27 28:14.9 9:06/M
18 Jenna Cusack Arroyo Grande CA 234 19 28 28:15.6 9:07/M
19 Hannah Lemieux Waco TX 184 19 29 28:15.6 9:07/M
20 Evangelina Wiens Waco TX 216 18 30 28:38.7 9:14/M
21 Megan Moyer Waco TX 83 20 33 29:06.5 9:23/M
22 Cynthia Shepherd Overland Park KS 24 53 34 29:12.4 9:25/M
23 Sara Shepherd Overland Park KS 3 21 35 29:13.0 9:25/M
24 Hailey Stogner Celina TX 90 19 37 29:17.1 9:27/M
25 Morgan Powell Waco TX 1 19 39 29:41.7 9:35/M
26 Rae Smith Waco TX 148 19 40 29:43.6 9:35/M
27 Gracie Bower Waco TX 212 22 41 29:48.6 9:37/M
28 Shannon Mulvey Waco TX 104 19 42 30:03.3 9:42/M
29 Madeline Louen Waco TX 205 19 43 30:04.5 9:42/M
30 Susan Wommack waco TX 105 51 46 30:50.4 9:57/M
31 Anna Smith Waco TX 14 19 47 30:51.5 9:57/M
32 Shawna Stoddart Waco TX 54 19 48 30:52.5 9:57/M
33 Gina Oldham Bellevue WA 60 53 49 30:58.7 9:59/M
34 Alex Napuri Waco TX 167 20 52 31:28.4 10:09/M
35 Laura Tendall Dallas TX 126 22 53 31:31.1 10:10/M
36 Lori Webb Waco TX 95 21 55 31:42.3 10:14/M
37 Courtney Smith Flower Mound TX 160 22 56 31:49.4 10:16/M
38 Julianne Garrett Waco TX 134 21 57 32:05.8 10:21/M
39 Katherine Stuart College station TX 66 21 59 32:26.0 10:28/M
40 Meryn McClain Waco TX 149 20 61 32:30.8 10:29/M
41 Hanah Nichol Greenville TX 74 19 62 32:31.2 10:29/M
42 Shailee Williams Waco TX 13 19 65 33:11.4 10:42/M
43 Keely Pullman Waco TX 27 19 66 33:12.5 10:43/M
44 Kelly Woodworth Richmond TX 224 19 67 33:12.5 10:43/M
45 Sonia Weiss Oklahoma City OK 30 25 68 33:31.7 10:49/M
46 Andrea Weiss San Antonio TX 28 31 69 33:32.9 10:49/M
47 Cindy Baden McGregor TX 194 29 70 33:43.7 10:53/M
48 Susie Wimberly Hewitt TX 231 35 71 33:44.2 10:53/M
49 Kiley Davick Waco TX 10 20 73 33:57.1 10:57/M
50 Lacy McNamee Waco TX 85 33 74 34:32.1 11:08/M
51 Karen Huseman Flower Mound TX 152 50 75 34:37.0 11:10/M
52 Rebekah Wrobleske Waco TX 178 20 77 34:45.3 11:13/M
53 Emma Hollister Waco TX 201 19 78 34:45.6 11:13/M
54 Kelsey Jones Waco TX 177 20 79 34:45.7 11:13/M
55 Sofia Toca China Spring TX 210 15 80 34:51.6 11:15/M
56 Taylor Felton Waco TX 173 11 81 34:53.6 11:15/M
57 Amanda Altenhofen Waco TN 146 19 82 34:55.9 11:16/M
58 Courtney Graff Waco TX 125 19 83 35:00.3 11:17/M
59 Ginger Sholden Garland TX 44 55 84 35:08.1 11:20/M
60 Jordan Olson Coralville IA 17 25 85 35:08.1 11:20/M
61 Jenna Miller Scottsdale AZ 128 19 87 36:21.4 11:44/M
62 Sophie Sarchet Waco TX 123 19 88 36:22.0 11:44/M
63 Hannah Bram Waco TX 103 21 90 36:50.7 11:53/M
64 Leanne Kerr Waco TX 34 20 91 36:53.4 11:54/M
65 Beth Badeaux Waco TX 221 42 92 36:55.8 11:55/M
66 Emily Gilcrease Waco TX 130 20 94 37:14.3 12:01/M
67 Ariel Gonzales Waco TX 62 21 95 37:18.8 12:02/M
68 Jessica Huebschman Austin TX 57 21 96 37:20.1 12:03/M
69 Kalyn Morgan waco TX 96 22 97 37:53.0 12:13/M
70 Leigh Martinez Waco TX 233 55 98 37:53.0 12:13/M
71 Allie Dufek flower mound TX 63 21 99 37:54.4 12:14/M
72 Julia Baker Conroe TX 142 21 100 37:57.2 12:15/M
73 Kristi Davick West Des Moines IA 16 52 101 37:57.9 12:15/M
74 Christy Olsen waco TX 199 19 102 37:59.1 12:15/M
75 Kristie Dufek flower mound TX 64 46 103 38:16.3 12:21/M
76 Kathleen White Waco TX 59 21 104 38:36.9 12:27/M
77 Meredith Lutz Kerrville TX 41 19 105 38:49.9 12:31/M
78 Morgan Frey Waco TX 227 19 106 39:13.4 12:39/M
79 Laurie Wilson Waco TX 99 53 107 39:13.9 12:39/M
80 Gretchen Braunstein Waco TX 111 40 109 39:20.6 12:41/M
81 Susan Cawood Fort Worth TX 86 53 110 39:32.0 12:45/M
82 Kelly Ready Woodway TX 119 34 111 39:36.2 12:46/M
83 Kristin Stumpf Hewitt TX 186 18 112 39:42.7 12:48/M
84 Elizabeth Wiley Abilene TX 189 19 113 39:45.5 12:49/M
85 Savannah Koehn Nashville TN 196 20 114 39:45.6 12:49/M
86 Kimberly Morgan waco TX 97 49 115 39:50.9 12:51/M
87 Caroline Beneke Waco TX 12 20 116 39:55.6 12:53/M
88 Maggi Rosenthal 204 19 118 39:59.5 12:54/M
89 Debbie Beneke Dallas TX 11 50 119 40:00.9 12:54/M
90 Kylie Porter Cypress TX 4 19 120 40:12.7 12:58/M
91 Kandi Porter Cypress TX 72 48 122 40:12.9 12:58/M
92 Ashley Stark Tulsa OK 35 20 123 40:24.8 13:02/M
93 Amanda Cawood Waco TX 87 21 124 40:46.3 13:09/M
94 Rebecca Badeaux Waco 228 9 125 41:51.5 13:30/M
95 Jeannette Sanchez Waco TX 141 20 126 41:55.8 13:31/M
96 Avery Endsley Waco TX 84 20 127 41:56.9 13:32/M
97 Lacinda Warfel Kingwood TX 81 52 128 43:25.8 14:00/M
98 Claire Brown Port Neches TX 48 19 129 43:30.9 14:02/M
99 Jane Leger Port Neches TX 49 48 130 43:31.3 14:02/M
100 Kelly Beall Waco TX 220 20 131 44:30.7 14:21/M
101 Emma Gregory Alpharetta GA 150 20 132 44:31.3 14:22/M
102 Hanna Kuhn Waco TX 182 21 133 45:27.2 14:40/M
103 Catherine Doerr Waco TX 79 22 134 45:28.0 14:40/M
104 Petra Ashleman Waco TX 58 57 135 47:15.4 15:15/M
105 Lilly Beil Leawood KS 185 21 137 47:26.2 15:18/M
106 Molly Montgomery Belton TX 155 21 138 47:28.6 15:19/M
107 Jade Rogers Waco TX 94 21 139 47:31.0 15:20/M
108 Sara Sommerfeldt Wylie TX 214 18 142 49:07.4 15:51/M
109 Kendall Perona Grapevine TX 198 18 143 49:12.0 15:52/M
110 Christina Batjer Arlington TX 76 42 144 49:18.9 15:54/M
111 Ashley Batjer Arlington TX 75 19 145 49:19.2 15:55/M
112 Emily Brooks Waco TX 47 20 146 49:57.0 16:07/M
113 Karla Brooks Oklahoma City OK 46 54 147 50:00.0 16:08/M
114 Marguerite Lowry Lakewood CO 230 74 148 51:20.1 16:34/M
115 Michelle Depizzol Littleton CO 229 46 149 51:21.5 16:34/M
116 Tara Flynn Waco TX 37 21 150 52:57.4 17:05/M
117 Caroline Carpenter Fort Worth TX 71 19 151 53:04.7 17:07/M
118 Ada Napuri Houston TX 166 49 152 53:09.9 17:09/M
119 Chelsea Peterson Littleton CO 163 22 153 53:30.7 17:15/M
120 Jennifer Neal Waco TX 65 21 154 53:32.4 17:16/M
121 Lindsey Pond Waco TX 68 21 155 53:32.4 17:16/M
122 Allison Lewis Grapevine TX 19 19 156 53:44.5 17:20/M
123 Dawn Lewis Grapevine TX 20 47 157 53:44.8 17:20/M
124 Donna Flynn Tulsa OK 43 62 158 53:52.4 17:23/M
125 Beth Marshall Waco TX 70 21 160 53:56.7 17:24/M
126 Lindsey Fahrenthold Houston TX 107 21 161 54:38.3 17:37/M
127 Pamela Fahrenthold Houston TX 108 51 162 54:38.6 17:37/M
128 Christina Austin Lucas TX 191 19 163 54:44.2 17:39/M
129 Madison Schreckengost Norman OK 154 19 164 54:46.4 17:40/M
130 Janie Bell Norman OK 153 45 165 54:46.9 17:40/M
131 Sharyl Dawkins Carrollton TX 132 51 167 55:05.2 17:46/M
132 Emilye Dawkins Waco TX 129 20 168 55:06.5 17:46/M
133 Melissa Butler Waco TX 67 20 169 55:07.5 17:47/M
134 Sara Austin Houston TX 208 20 171 55:18.5 17:50/M
135 Sarah Behrens Southlake TX 209 20 172 55:22.6 17:52/M
136 Carrie Whittlesey Houston TEXAS 172 19 173 55:26.6 17:53/M
137 Blanca Austin Lucas TX 192 51 174 55:44.2 17:59/M
138 Alison Waldon Waco TX 180 22 175 56:54.1 18:21/M
139 Jessie Rogers Waco TX 98 19 176 56:54.3 18:21/M
140 Hannah Meek Englewood CO 175 18 177 58:07.1 18:45/M
141 Claire McCarthy newport beach CA 176 18 178 58:08.8 18:45/M
142 Sara Pittman Schertz TX 213 18 179 58:11.7 18:46/M
143 Amanda Nomas San Antonio TX 207 21 180 58:24.1 18:50/M
144 Veta Thomas San Antonio TX 38 56 181 58:24.4 18:50/M
145 Jessica Nelson Waco TX 100 20 182 58:32.2 18:53/M
146 Lynne Hansen Fairfax CA 110 55 183 58:38.1 18:55/M
147 Debbie Bessinger Benbrook TX 56 52 184 58:39.0 18:55/M
148 Esther Wong Rancho Santa Fe CA 116 45 185 58:39.2 18:55/M
149 Taylor Wong waco TX 115 20 186 58:40.0 18:55/M
150 Drew Bessinger Benbrook TX 55 20 187 58:41.0 18:56/M
151 Elizabeth Sholden Garland TX 45 20 188 58:41.4 18:56/M
152 Janell Nelson Solana Beach CA 101 53 189 58:41.8 18:56/M
153 Mikaela Hensen Mission Viejo CA 113 20 190 58:44.9 18:57/M
154 Brenda Hensen Mission Viejo CA 114 55 191 58:47.1 18:58/M
155 Paula McGuffin Tomball TX 118 64 192 1:15:08.6 24:14/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antonio Danel Waco TX 217 18 1 19:50.4 6:24/M
2 Bryce Oldham Bellevue WA 61 22 5 22:24.6 7:14/M
3 Cody Harrison Oklahoma City OK 31 25 6 22:55.6 7:24/M
4 Spartacus Crawford Fort Worth TX 52 21 7 22:56.3 7:24/M
5 Pierce Shivers Waco TX 137 25 8 23:08.2 7:28/M
6 Pierce Ready Woodway TX 120 6 9 23:54.2 7:43/M
7 Daniel McCarty Katy TX 145 18 11 26:07.2 8:25/M
8 Grant Norell 236 21 17 26:24.4 8:31/M
9 Denton Wood Waco TX 117 19 19 27:16.8 8:48/M
10 Matthew Montgomery Waco TX 144 19 21 27:21.0 8:49/M
11 Lucas Davidsz Oak Creek WI 215 18 31 28:38.8 9:14/M
12 Brandon Lokey Waco TX 147 28 32 28:56.8 9:20/M
13 Rudy Tisdale waco TX 53 75 36 29:15.5 9:26/M
14 Karen Huseman Flower Mound TX 151 50 38 29:25.3 9:29/M
15 Justin Andrews Waco TX 188 20 44 30:12.1 9:45/M
16 Jake Landrith Waco TX 161 21 45 30:22.4 9:48/M
17 patrick vance waco TX 78 20 50 31:13.3 10:04/M
18 Andrew Eshbaugh Temple TX 218 19 51 31:13.7 10:04/M
19 Nick Price Plano TX 127 22 54 31:32.2 10:10/M
20 Srinivasan Nick Waco TX 235 21 58 32:22.7 10:26/M
21 Christopher Johnson Arlington TX 162 21 60 32:30.4 10:29/M
22 Aaron Braunstein Waco TX 157 42 63 32:45.6 10:34/M
23 Troy Box Waco TX 139 21 64 32:50.8 10:35/M
24 Andrew McPherson College Station TX 135 20 72 33:45.1 10:53/M
25 patrick vance waco TX 77 20 76 34:37.2 11:10/M
26 Brooks Braunstein Waco TX 159 7 86 35:20.1 11:24/M
27 Andy Holt China Spring TX 211 37 89 36:31.6 11:47/M
28 Chandler Floyd Fort Worth TX 131 20 93 37:13.9 12:00/M
29 Jacob Wilson Waco TX 219 24 108 39:18.4 12:41/M
30 Ryan Weaver Waco TX 102 19 117 39:55.8 12:53/M
31 Todd Porter cypress TX 174 50 121 40:12.8 12:58/M
32 Judson Quicksall Belton TX 156 25 136 47:24.2 15:17/M
33 Graham Braunstein Waco TX 158 12 140 47:55.2 15:27/M
34 Duke Cooper TX 226 46 141 48:58.6 15:48/M
35 Martin Flynn Tulsa OK 42 55 159 53:55.0 17:24/M
36 Mark Austin Lucas TX 193 50 166 55:02.9 17:45/M
37 Johnny Dawkins Carrollton TX 133 19 170 55:12.7 17:48/M