Holland Corn Fest 5K

Age Group Results

June 18, 2016


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Goodnight Mcgregor TX 36 21 3 21:20.2 21:20.7 6:53/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lorenzo Morena Killeen 57 29 1 19:48.8 19:53.8 6:23/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Selah Kurtz Holland TX 17 12 25 28:16.9 28:26.4 9:07/M
2 Mckenzie Dickey Holland TX 44 13 33 30:46.3 30:52.8 9:55/M
3 Allyson Kurtz Holland 78 10 49 36:24.9 36:34.0 11:45/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jorden Edwards Pflugerville 61 14 2 20:55.6 20:58.0 6:45/M
2 Guarionex Ocasio 65 14 8 22:22.3 22:25.8 7:13/M
3 Preston Smith Woodway TX 13 12 23 28:02.2 28:15.7 9:03/M
4 Kai Brown Round Rock TX 2 14 28 29:37.4 29:43.0 9:33/M
5 Kaiden Briley Holland 62 13 40 32:55.2 33:01.9 10:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Gordon Hollland 80 15 16 25:25.9 25:32.0 8:12/M
2 Caroline Goodnight Mcgregor 71 17 52 37:25.1 37:31.4 12:04/M
3 Grace Tarbers Holland 76 16 56 38:24.9 38:33.6 12:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wade Woods Salado TX 67 15 6 22:19.1 22:19.6 7:12/M
2 Tucker Cargill Buckholts 79 15 18 26:06.4 26:14.7 8:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Goodnight Mcgregor TX 70 20 55 37:30.3 37:36.2 12:06/M
2 Sarah Groveunder Temple TX 41 23 66 43:17.7 43:33.8 13:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zack Monckton Belton TX 22 22 50 36:40.2 36:48.2 11:50/M
2 Peter Kann Pittsburg PA 73 22 54 37:30.1 37:36.2 12:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Wendt Temple TX 54 29 51 37:16.5 37:35.1 12:01/M
2 Kirsten Vandyke Temple TX 5 25 63 40:50.0 41:07.8 13:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Malachi Logan Temple TX 47 28 19 26:07.4 26:15.4 8:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Hoverman Temple TX 50 34 17 25:44.3 25:47.7 8:18/M
2 Tyler Boyd Holland TX 75 31 20 26:43.0 26:48.8 8:37/M
3 Crystal Ibarra Holland 69 34 69 43:41.4 43:55.7 14:05/M
4 Andrea Tomaszewski Temple TX 49 31 76 55:51.1 56:12.9 18:01/M
5 Kara Antal Temple TX 48 32 77 55:51.8 56:13.4 18:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Wendler Holland 77 32 39 32:36.5 32:51.9 10:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Irmalyn Falcon Pflugerville 74 36 13 23:59.5 24:02.9 7:44/M
2 Jocelyn Zajicek San Antonio TX 4 36 31 30:13.7 30:28.5 9:45/M
3 Gay Kurtz Holland TX 18 38 36 31:41.1 31:49.8 10:13/M
4 Gracie Schlickeisen Holland TX 52 36 75 54:57.1 55:10.0 17:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicki Gabrovic Waco TX 39 42 22 27:20.8 27:24.1 8:49/M
2 Carrie Smith Woodway TX 14 40 27 29:32.7 29:43.2 9:32/M
3 Haley Brown Round Rock TX 1 40 32 30:31.3 30:37.2 9:51/M
4 Amy Taylor Temple TX 7 40 35 31:28.6 31:37.3 10:09/M
5 Maria Woods Salado TX 68 42 44 34:44.3 34:55.2 11:12/M
6 Kristi Miller Belton TX 20 43 46 35:48.1 36:08.3 11:33/M
7 Crystal Mattice Granger TX 3 40 68 43:32.2 43:43.0 14:03/M
8 Sandra Dickey Holland TX 45 40 74 54:56.0 55:09.1 17:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenny McGee Temple TX 26 41 61 40:36.3 40:55.8 13:06/M
2 Jeff Kimbrel Jarrell TX 28 40 71 46:26.3 46:34.9 14:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Goodnight Mcgregor TX 37 49 12 23:54.2 23:55.9 7:43/M
2 Cathy Carson Georgetown TX 25 47 30 30:11.5 30:16.9 9:44/M
3 Marcie Caffrey Belton TX 55 46 53 37:27.0 37:43.0 12:05/M
4 Kathy Daniell Salado TX 29 48 60 39:43.7 39:50.9 12:49/M
5 Angie Monckton Belton TX 23 47 65 41:52.0 42:01.7 13:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Alexander Gatesville TX 35 46 5 22:00.2 22:01.5 7:06/M
2 Jim Seidensticker Waco TX 38 45 7 22:22.3 22:24.4 7:13/M
3 Robert Schultz Gatesville TX 46 45 26 29:14.7 29:19.1 9:26/M
4 John McGee Cypress TX 27 48 62 40:37.4 40:55.7 13:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Virginia Fulford Holland TX 33 51 41 33:08.8 33:23.0 10:41/M
2 Sherry Eller Temple TX 9 51 48 36:11.6 36:15.9 11:40/M
3 Marie Martin Woodway TX 63 52 58 38:51.4 39:06.3 12:32/M
4 Sue Groveunder Temple TX 40 53 70 44:15.7 44:33.0 14:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenneth Oconnor Mcgregor TX 21 52 4 21:54.2 21:55.3 7:04/M
2 Erik Romanov Hewitt TX 43 50 11 23:39.3 23:41.0 7:38/M
3 Brian Martin Woodway TX 64 54 15 25:07.5 25:10.4 8:06/M
4 Andrew Eller Temple TX 10 52 21 26:57.3 27:02.1 8:42/M
5 Kris Cavanary Salado TX 34 51 34 31:07.3 31:19.6 10:02/M
6 Jon Goodnight Mcgregor 72 51 37 32:21.1 32:25.8 10:26/M
7 John Edwards Pflugerville 60 52 38 32:32.6 32:35.4 10:30/M
8 Austreberto Avila Belton TX 66 53 47 35:58.4 36:18.2 11:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Raine Rossmeyer Round Rock TX 8 59 57 38:41.0 38:48.5 12:29/M
2 Ann Crawford Temple TX 58 56 59 39:26.1 39:33.8 12:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martin Juarez Rockdale TX 19 58 9 23:27.7 23:34.6 7:34/M
2 John Rentmeesters Hewitt TX 56 56 10 23:35.1 23:35.8 7:36/M
3 Stephen Crawford Temple TX 59 55 24 28:15.6 28:20.7 9:07/M
4 Michael Wendler Holland TX 32 58 43 34:10.9 34:25.9 11:01/M
5 Perry Carson Georgetown TX 24 56 45 34:52.3 35:12.6 11:15/M
6 Fernando Chacon Temple TX 15 56 64 41:41.5 41:55.1 13:27/M
7 Mark Groveunder Temple TX 42 56 67 43:17.8 43:33.9 13:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Kite Salado TX 31 64 42 33:29.1 33:32.5 10:48/M
2 Sharon Dillard Cedar Park TX 6 61 72 48:52.2 49:09.2 15:46/M
3 Linda Warner Austin TX 11 61 73 48:52.4 49:09.9 15:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jon Jack Salado TX 30 60 14 24:50.2 24:52.4 8:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Alston Calvert TX 12 72 29 29:37.5 29:47.4 9:33/M