Corporate Challenge

Age Group Results

November 08, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Corporate Challenge Div 1 Men: 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Corporate Challenge Div 1 Women: 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Corporate Challenge Div 2 Men: 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Corporate Challenge Div 2 Women: 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Corporate Challenge Div 3 Men: 16-16 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Corporate Challenge Div 3 Women: 16-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Corporate Challenge Div 1

Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Becerra Panel Specialis 242 24 22 35:26.7 11:26/M
2 Nikki Ramirez Panel Specialis 261 25 27 37:14.2 12:01/M
3 Ana Molina Belco 224 21 28 37:15.5 12:01/M
4 Leah Kennedy Texell Credit U 288 28 40 41:36.6 13:25/M
5 Kelly Bales Fikes/ CEFCO 232 26 45 42:59.2 13:52/M
6 Hannah Crim Texell Credit U 282 24 58 50:11.5 16:11/M
7 Mandy Gibson Texell Credit U 285 29 65 53:38.5 17:18/M
8 Kaylee Lewis Texell Credit U 290 21 67 54:21.9 17:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Nickolai Texell Credit U 293 39 11 28:07.0 9:04/M
2 Araceli Lopez Aldana Belco 221 34 17 31:51.5 10:16/M
3 Gracie Portillo Texell Credit U 297 33 38 40:54.7 13:12/M
4 Stephanie Munoz Texell Credit U 292 38 39 41:21.7 13:20/M
5 Dalia Santacruz Panel Specialis 264 37 41 41:41.1 13:27/M
6 Christella Shanks Texell Credit U 301 33 43 42:23.6 13:40/M
7 Misty Janicek Panel Specialis 256 37 55 49:33.8 15:59/M
8 Amanda Goplin Texell Credit U 286 32 56 50:10.7 16:11/M
9 Brittany Bringman Texell Credit U 278 30 57 50:10.7 16:11/M
10 Amanda Cook Texell Credit U 281 30 66 53:40.7 17:19/M
11 Jessica Hatto TMS Hydraulics 307 31 68 55:06.6 17:46/M
12 Brandi Bray TMS Hydraulics 305 34 69 55:06.8 17:46/M
13 Kara Caswell Texell Credit U 279 35 73 59:19.5 19:08/M
14 Sonia Salvador Texell Credit U 300 32 74 59:20.9 19:08/M
15 Purvi Patel Texell Credit U 296 37 75 59:32.2 19:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Kirk Texell Credit U 289 43 6 25:13.2 8:08/M
2 Stephanie Gaines Texell Credit U 283 42 9 27:14.0 8:47/M
3 Audry Mahan Fikes/ CEFCO 234 46 29 37:57.2 12:15/M
4 Brenda Hoelscher PPG 271 45 31 38:19.0 12:22/M
5 Celia Martinez Belco 222 49 33 39:11.2 12:38/M
6 Leeann Smith Texell Credit U 303 47 42 41:45.5 13:28/M
7 Stephanie Wilcken Texell Credit U 304 43 51 46:58.3 15:09/M
8 Maura Gomez Workforce Solut 312 47 60 51:17.2 16:33/M
9 Loretta Garcia Workforce Solut 311 42 61 51:18.2 16:33/M
10 Tammy Hayes Panel Specialis 254 43 64 52:45.5 17:01/M
11 Julie Vekasy Belco 229 41 71 55:57.2 18:03/M
12 Petra Johnston TMS Hydraulics 309 47 76 1:01:29.6 19:50/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Calabrese Workforce Solut 310 52 25 36:27.5 11:45/M
2 Fay Grenier Panel Specialis 252 58 34 39:30.2 12:45/M
3 Sherry Goodwin TMS Hydraulics 306 53 49 46:39.0 15:03/M
4 Sharron German Texell Credit U 284 50 50 46:53.9 15:07/M
5 Blenda Rehbein MTC 538 50 52 48:24.4 15:37/M
6 Petra Heubach TMS Hydraulics 308 54 70 55:13.1 17:49/M
7 Denise Severson Belco 228 60 72 55:57.3 18:03/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ty Barber Stratasys 521 21 1 21:09.4 6:49/M
2 Rogelio Osorio Texell Credit U 294 28 4 22:30.1 7:15/M
3 Kenneth Snyder Stratasys 527 27 5 22:49.5 7:22/M
4 Trae Liller MTC 241 24 7 25:36.4 8:15/M
5 Harry Sheppard Texell Credit U 302 25 12 28:42.7 9:15/M
6 Marco Costilla Texell Credit U 295 24 16 31:41.5 10:13/M
7 Chris Owens PPG 272 28 20 34:28.7 11:07/M
8 David Labra PPG 270 27 26 37:12.6 12:00/M
9 Stephen Grainger Stratasys 514 21 47 45:20.7 14:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Douglass PPG 269 39 13 28:55.4 9:20/M
2 Joe Epinoza MTC 240 30 21 35:08.2 11:20/M
3 Jose A Garcia Belco 217 30 36 40:08.9 12:57/M
4 Matt McGrath Panel Specialis 259 32 37 40:33.4 13:05/M
5 Richard Combs Texell Credit U 280 30 46 44:20.5 14:18/M
6 Sal Rodriguez Panel Specialis 262 38 63 51:35.4 16:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merced Rios Fikes/ CEFCO 237 44 2 22:19.6 7:12/M
2 Anthony Rodgers Texell Credit U 299 40 3 22:24.1 7:14/M
3 Jose Rios Fikes/ CEFCO 236 48 10 27:23.8 8:50/M
4 Nick Lee MTC 539 40 14 29:12.1 9:25/M
5 Luis Santiago PPG 273 44 18 31:59.4 10:19/M
6 Barney Ceballos PPG 268 46 24 36:07.8 11:39/M
7 Darrell Campbell Panel Specialis 243 45 44 42:56.8 13:51/M
8 Richard Dunivent Belco 214 47 54 48:36.8 15:41/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raul Garcia Belco 218 51 8 25:54.0 8:21/M
2 Peter Den Harder MTC 537 60 15 30:16.1 9:46/M
3 Santos Rodriguez Panel Specialis 263 50 19 33:16.0 10:44/M
4 Gary Kosel Panel Specialis 257 55 23 35:47.0 11:33/M
5 Bonifacio Aldana Belco 210 59 30 38:05.7 12:17/M
6 Lfti Shah PPG 274 57 32 38:58.8 12:34/M
7 Randall Malone Stratasys 519 57 35 39:37.2 12:47/M
8 Roy Grubbs Stratasys 526 60 48 45:28.4 14:40/M
9 Bill Warren MTC 536 61 53 48:36.1 15:41/M
10 Mel Kelder Stratasys 531 60 59 50:40.1 16:21/M
11 Scott McCall Panel Specialis 258 54 62 51:32.6 16:37/M
 

Corporate Challenge Div 2

Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Solorzano Temple College 434 29 23 30:06.8 9:43/M
2 Jessi Jenkins PFG 419 28 34 35:07.1 11:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Keil Temple College 432 39 22 29:43.9 9:35/M
2 Araceli Pizano ACER 344 31 39 37:48.5 12:12/M
3 Vandreia Bortolini ACER 319 33 40 37:51.1 12:13/M
4 Jessica Kirkland PDI 390 33 42 39:05.0 12:36/M
5 Stephanie Schenk PFG 424 32 49 43:22.6 13:59/M
6 Wallybia Grissom ACER 333 33 51 43:24.1 14:00/M
7 Kimberly Heffner PDI 383 35 52 43:30.9 14:02/M
8 Yaniska Washington ACER 355 32 53 43:55.7 14:10/M
9 Marina Mungia PFG 422 35 60 46:58.1 15:09/M
10 Lashaine Sullivan ACER 321 37 63 47:18.9 15:15/M
11 Giovana Lago ACER 338 31 64 47:31.4 15:20/M
12 Deanna Howard Temple College 429 38 73 52:31.3 16:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calista Laws PDI 392 40 25 31:17.8 10:05/M
2 Sandra Kalmar PDI 388 45 29 33:10.1 10:42/M
3 Penny Broyles ACER 320 40 30 33:46.7 10:54/M
4 Seneada Gracia ACER 331 44 45 41:05.4 13:15/M
5 Teresa Andel PDI 360 48 46 41:06.5 13:15/M
6 Maria Tavares ACER 351 45 47 42:55.5 13:51/M
7 Patrice Moore ACER 342 44 61 47:06.8 15:12/M
8 Shelly Belcher ACER 318 42 69 49:41.8 16:02/M
9 Maria Crespo ACER 326 41 78 55:42.7 17:58/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Talley ACER 350 50 28 32:31.0 10:29/M
2 Linda Moore PDI 398 57 35 35:34.8 11:28/M
3 Sharon Hubbard PDI 384 57 41 38:34.2 12:26/M
4 Sonia Christina Schmaltz ACER 347 54 48 42:55.9 13:51/M
5 Susan Guzman-Trevino Temple College 428 55 57 44:54.4 14:29/M
6 Jeri Saulsbury PDI 407 51 58 45:36.5 14:43/M
7 Bonita Thompson PDI 410 55 59 45:37.5 14:43/M
8 Bernice Craig ACER 325 50 62 47:17.6 15:15/M
9 Kim Arguellez PFG 414 57 67 48:53.1 15:46/M
10 Mari Gautier ACER 332 50 68 49:41.0 16:02/M
11 Renae Escue PDI 377 52 70 49:59.7 16:07/M
12 Delma Vasquez ACER 354 56 71 50:17.2 16:13/M
13 Patty Daude PDI 376 51 72 51:46.2 16:42/M
14 Vicki Feazell ACER 329 56 74 53:18.2 17:12/M
15 Kim Houston ACER 337 58 75 54:30.1 17:35/M
16 Janet Dyer ACER 328 50 76 54:32.6 17:35/M
17 Rebecca Brunner PDI 368 56 77 54:56.6 17:43/M
18 Helen Harding ACER 336 51 80 1:00:41.5 19:35/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Meyer PDI 397 24 1 19:50.3 6:24/M
2 Kris Tusman PDI 411 24 2 20:52.2 6:44/M
3 Patrick Onderick PDI 400 23 3 22:09.9 7:09/M
4 Michael Minchew PFG 421 25 16 27:38.9 8:55/M
5 Sam Stroder PDI 409 24 19 28:26.8 9:10/M
6 Satheesh Veerapandian PDI 412 28 32 34:17.0 11:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Cory ACER 324 37 5 22:30.4 7:15/M
2 Blayn Scott ACER 348 36 10 24:55.0 8:02/M
3 Augustin Vences PFG 425 32 11 25:10.4 8:07/M
4 David Flores ACER 330 35 13 25:48.6 8:19/M
5 Kevin Colwell PDI 373 34 14 26:03.5 8:24/M
6 Damon Levos ACER 341 38 15 26:10.7 8:26/M
7 Kyle Fischer PDI 378 34 18 28:19.3 9:08/M
8 Nasario Acuna ACER 316 30 20 28:57.9 9:20/M
9 Dustin Love PDI 394 31 27 31:54.0 10:17/M
10 Joshua Driver PFG 416 36 31 33:48.4 10:54/M
11 Isen Ismaili Temple College 430 35 33 34:56.7 11:16/M
12 Chris Landeros HEB 357 32 36 35:46.9 11:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Cahill PDI 370 49 4 22:15.5 7:11/M
2 Brian Williams Temple College 435 45 6 23:26.6 7:34/M
3 Dinh Lam Temple College 433 47 8 23:55.8 7:43/M
4 Allen James Temple College 431 47 12 25:19.7 8:10/M
5 Paul Williams PDI 413 43 21 29:13.8 9:25/M
6 Torrey Doyle ACER 327 48 37 35:53.8 11:35/M
7 Ron Bruggeman PDI 367 43 38 36:15.6 11:42/M
8 Scott Kirkland PDI 391 40 44 39:39.0 12:47/M
9 Barry Ansley PDI 361 49 54 43:57.8 14:11/M
10 Patrick Vansa ACER 353 46 55 44:45.5 14:26/M
11 Domingo Trevino ACER 352 49 65 48:05.0 15:31/M
12 Vincent Perez Jr ACER 343 47 79 1:00:38.3 19:34/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Cornette PDI 374 53 7 23:47.7 7:40/M
2 Mark Groveunder ACER 334 56 9 24:48.4 8:00/M
3 Martin Campos PDI 371 52 17 27:39.7 8:55/M
4 Cayetano Ramirez Jr PFG 423 54 24 30:59.9 10:00/M
5 Marshall Renfro ACER 346 52 26 31:19.2 10:06/M
6 Michael Joy PDI 387 51 43 39:07.7 12:37/M
7 Michael Frampton PDI 379 67 50 43:23.8 14:00/M
8 Wilbert Leune ACER 340 61 56 44:50.7 14:28/M
9 Kelvin Flowers PFG 417 60 66 48:53.1 15:46/M
 

Corporate Challenge Div 3

Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delia Torres BS&W 453 23 3 22:57.1 7:24/M
2 Anna Vivatson City of Temple 489 18 5 23:03.8 7:26/M
3 Meggan Bulls Coryell Memoria 494 21 16 26:56.8 8:41/M
4 Stephanie Evans BS&W 441 29 17 27:30.6 8:52/M
5 Chelsae Desormeaux Coryell Memoria 496 25 23 29:53.1 9:38/M
6 Jessica Herzog City of Temple 512 18 26 31:49.1 10:16/M
7 Elizabeth Shafer City of Temple 486 20 31 37:13.9 12:00/M
8 Elizabeth Baylor City of Temple 457 19 33 37:32.9 12:06/M
9 Kayla Grigsby City of Temple 466 24 40 46:11.3 14:54/M
10 Mercedes Riverea BS&W 449 27 47 52:43.1 17:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Landeros City of Temple 473 32 10 24:43.3 7:58/M
2 Diana Chavez Walmart SC 503 34 25 31:31.4 10:10/M
3 Angela Cases City of Temple 458 30 27 34:03.2 10:59/M
4 Maria Saldana Walmart SC 507 30 29 35:26.8 11:26/M
5 Tara Smith BS&W 452 31 36 40:20.7 13:01/M
6 Heather Wilson-Ellis City of Temple 493 37 42 46:16.1 14:55/M
7 Candace Hout City of Temple 469 34 43 46:25.9 14:58/M
8 Yolanda Gonzalez City of Temple 463 35 45 51:16.7 16:32/M
9 Christine Bridges BS&W 439 32 50 55:32.4 17:55/M
10 Tammy Davidson Walmart SC 504 34 53 1:08:17.5 22:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Newton BS&W 447 41 13 25:16.0 8:09/M
2 Frances Garcia City of Temple 362 46 37 41:39.9 13:26/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Davila BS&W 440 54 19 28:12.6 9:06/M
2 Paula Maxwell City of Temple 475 62 39 45:35.9 14:42/M
3 Belinda Mattke City of Temple 474 51 44 46:44.5 15:05/M
4 Frances Oliphant City of Temple 478 68 46 52:04.8 16:48/M
5 Kathy Patterson City of Temple 481 63 51 59:10.2 19:05/M
6 Maria Villela City of Temple 488 56 52 59:11.8 19:05/M
Top

No awards

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clifton James City of Temple 364 16 1 21:58.0 7:05/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gomez-Simmons City of Temple 462 21 4 22:59.1 7:25/M
2 Donald Scott City of Temple 395 27 7 23:28.9 7:34/M
3 Phil Blatchley BS&W 438 27 11 24:52.2 8:01/M
4 Michael Douglass Walmart DC 500 28 12 25:15.2 8:09/M
5 Luis Castaneda City of Temple 459 20 24 31:12.9 10:04/M
6 Dakota Gunnels City of Temple 467 20 32 37:32.3 12:06/M
7 Laterance Henry Walmart DC 501 25 34 37:59.7 12:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William White BS&W 455 32 8 23:58.1 7:44/M
2 Samuel Trevino BS&W 454 32 35 38:03.0 12:16/M
3 Karl Reigle City of Temple 483 37 38 44:17.9 14:17/M
4 Josh Bridges BS&W 445 34 48 55:31.8 17:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Rodak City of Temple 484 45 2 22:31.0 7:16/M
2 Kenneth Johnson City of Temple 472 46 6 23:06.9 7:27/M
3 Jeffery Fudge City of Temple 461 45 18 27:47.7 8:58/M
4 Howard Thomas Walmart SC 509 41 20 29:00.0 9:21/M
5 Jim Miner City of Temple 476 48 22 29:05.0 9:23/M
6 Michael Stokke McLanes 372 44 28 34:08.1 11:01/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name Company Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Maata City of Temple 513 52 9 24:24.1 7:52/M
2 Mike Averitt BS&W 437 58 14 25:59.0 8:23/M
3 Tom Davis City of Temple 491 56 15 26:50.8 8:39/M
4 Angelo Davila BSW 446 59 21 29:04.8 9:23/M
5 Ricky Smith BS&W 451 60 30 36:50.3 11:53/M
6 Richard Wilson City of Temple 492 58 41 46:15.8 14:55/M
7 Paul Gerdes BS&W 443 58 49 55:31.9 17:55/M