District 19-3A Jr High Cross Country Meet

October 12, 2016


Pro-Fit Event Services LLC

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 7th/8th Grade Boys - All Teams
Team Summary - Girls - 7th/8th Grade Boys - All Teams
Team Detail - Girls - 7th/8th Grade Boys - All Teams
Finish List - Boys - 7th/8th Grade Boys - All Teams
Team Summary - Boys - 7th/8th Grade Boys - All Teams
Team Detail - Boys - 7th/8th Grade Boys - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th/8th Grade Boys - Boys

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1201 Xavier Hernandez Troy 11:51.4 5:56/M    
2 2 1161 Sebastian Valdez McGregor 11:56.2 5:58/M    
3 3 1164 Logan Malbrough McGregor 12:07.9 6:04/M    
4 4 1276 Jesus Mancha Whitney 12:15.4 6:08/M    
5 5 1226 Kannon Gerik West 12:15.6 6:08/M    
6 6 1169 Campbell McCauley McGregor 12:19.6 6:10/M    
7 7 1198 Landon Roberts Troy 12:25.0 6:13/M    
8 8 1200 Wesley Baker Troy 12:26.4 6:13/M    
9 (< 5) 1057 Cameron Bateson Clifton 12:33.0 6:17/M    
10 9 1199 Parker Hosch Troy 12:38.3 6:19/M    
11 10 1027 Kade Illian Bruceville-Eddy 12:49.5 6:25/M    
12 11 1227 Seth Grazier West 12:51.9 6:26/M    
13 12 1026 Riley Saucedo Bruceville-Eddy 12:52.7 6:26/M    
14 13 1168 Hector Aviles McGregor 12:58.7 6:29/M    
15 14 1228 Garrett Kwast West 13:08.1 6:34/M    
16 15 1173 Raul Arceo McGregor 13:13.3 6:37/M    
17 16 1231 Michael Nors West 13:16.1 6:38/M    
18 17 1279 Andrew Cox Whitney 13:17.7 6:39/M    
19 18 1023 Jayden Fletcher Bruceville-Eddy 13:22.3 6:41/M    
20 19 1163 Adolfo Palma McGregor 13:22.8 6:41/M    
21 20 1277 Brazos Massingale Whitney 13:35.7 6:48/M    
22 21 1166 Cooper Burgess McGregor 13:38.5 6:49/M    
23 22 1278 Craig Holt Whitney 13:45.3 6:53/M    
24 23 1229 Dylan Lott West 13:45.6 6:53/M    
25 24 1233 Manuel Herrera Perez West 13:52.1 6:56/M    
26 (> 7) 1162 Riley Martin McGregor 13:54.6 6:57/M    
27 25 1275 Robert Riney Whitney 13:59.4 7:00/M    
28 26 1230 Robert Munoz West 14:00.2 7:00/M    
29 (> 7) 1235 Kirk Zuehlke West 14:04.9 7:02/M    
30 27 1022 Tye Eaton Bruceville-Eddy 14:05.1 7:03/M    
31 (> 7) 1174 Eddie Dominguez McGregor 14:12.6 7:06/M    
32 28 1283 Gryphon Bidwell Whitney 14:30.2 7:15/M    
33 29 1197 Braydenn Cato Troy 14:32.6 7:16/M    
34 30 1274 Tate Winkler Whitney 14:42.6 7:21/M    
35 (> 7) 1232 Daniel Perez West 14:43.3 7:22/M    
36 31 1298 Camden Ferguson Groesbeck 14:57.9 7:29/M    
37 (> 7) 1282 Fritz Sauer Whitney 15:01.7 7:31/M    
38 (> 7) 1281 Rj Flournoy Whitney 15:03.6 7:32/M    
39 (> 7) 1165 Jesus Palma McGregor 15:12.4 7:36/M    
40 (> 7) 1172 Edgar Torres McGregor 15:27.0 7:44/M    
41 (> 7) 1175 Isaac Suarez McGregor 15:31.0 7:46/M    
42 (> 7) 1286 Manny Herrera Whitney 16:12.1 8:06/M    
43 (< 5) 1058 Wade Cardona Clifton 16:14.6 8:07/M    
44 32 1020 Ray Brown Bruceville-Eddy 16:54.1 8:27/M    
45 (> 7) 1171 Bransyn Worthington McGregor 16:59.6 8:30/M    
46 33 1301 Oscar Lopez Groesbeck 17:08.3 8:34/M    
47 34 1299 Trent Lowe Groesbeck 17:14.8 8:37/M    
48 35 1025 Baldo Rodriguez Bruceville-Eddy 17:18.8 8:39/M    
49 (> 7) 1280 Jesse Nunez Whitney 17:19.1 8:40/M    
50 (> 7) 1176 Logan Ferguson McGregor 17:26.3 8:43/M    
51 36 1305 Christian Thomas Groesbeck 17:39.9 8:50/M    
52 37 1302 Floyd King Groesbeck 17:52.9 8:56/M    
53 (< 5) 1060 Tyler Bruce Clifton 17:55.5 8:58/M    
54 38 1019 Reese Binner Bruceville-Eddy 18:11.9 9:06/M    
55 (> 7) 1287 Brian Lassiter Whitney 18:25.3 9:13/M    
56 (> 7) 1170 Ryan Davidson McGregor 18:37.1 9:19/M    
57 (> 7) 1285 Gustavo Carranza Whitney 18:44.4 9:22/M    
58 (> 7) 1024 Juan Monreal Bruceville-Eddy 19:03.7 9:32/M    
59 39 1303 Coker Hollaway Groesbeck 19:11.3 9:36/M    
60 (< 5) 1059 Mason Moore Clifton 19:19.9 9:40/M    
61 40 1300 Chase Parlow Groesbeck 19:30.9 9:45/M    
62 (> 7) 1021 James Davis Bruceville-Eddy 19:44.7 9:52/M    
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

7th/8th Grade Boys

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 McGregor 39 2 3 6 13 15 19 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:02:35.9  
2 Troy 54 1 7 8 9 29    
Top 5 Times: 1:03:53.9  
3 West 69 5 11 14 16 23 24 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:05:17.4  
4 Whitney 88 4 17 20 22 25 28 30    
Top 5 Times: 1:06:53.7  
5 Bruceville-Eddy 99 10 12 18 27 32 35 38    
Top 5 Times: 1:10:04.0  
6 Groesbeck 171 31 33 34 36 37 39 40    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:54.1  
Inc. Clifton 4 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

7th/8th Grade Boys

All Teams

Team - McGregor

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:02:35.9

Ave Time:12:31.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1161 Sebastian Valdez   2 2 11:56.2 11:56.2 0:00.0
2 1164 Logan Malbrough   3 5 12:07.9 24:04.2 0:11.7
3 1169 Campbell McCauley   6 11 12:19.6 36:23.8 0:23.3
4 1168 Hector Aviles   13 24 12:58.7 49:22.5 1:02.4
5 1173 Raul Arceo   15 39 13:13.3 1:02:35.9 1:17.0
6 1163 Adolfo Palma   (19) (58) 13:22.8 1:15:58.7 1:26.5
7 1166 Cooper Burgess   (21) (79) 13:38.5 1:29:37.3 1:42.3
8 1162 Riley Martin   More Than 7   13:54.6 1:43:31.9 1:58.3
9 1174 Eddie Dominguez   More Than 7   14:12.6 1:57:44.5 2:16.3
10 1165 Jesus Palma   More Than 7   15:12.4 2:12:57.0 3:16.2
11 1172 Edgar Torres   More Than 7   15:27.0 2:28:24.0 3:30.8
12 1175 Isaac Suarez   More Than 7   15:31.0 2:43:55.0 3:34.7
13 1171 Bransyn Worthington   More Than 7   16:59.6 3:00:54.7 5:03.3
14 1176 Logan Ferguson   More Than 7   17:26.3 3:18:21.0 5:30.0
15 1170 Ryan Davidson   More Than 7   18:37.1 3:36:58.1 6:40.8

Team - Troy

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:03:53.9

Ave Time:12:46.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1201 Xavier Hernandez   1 1 11:51.4 11:51.4 0:00.0
2 1198 Landon Roberts   7 8 12:25.0 24:16.4 0:33.6
3 1200 Wesley Baker   8 16 12:26.4 36:42.9 0:35.0
4 1199 Parker Hosch   9 25 12:38.3 49:21.3 0:46.9
5 1197 Braydenn Cato   29 54 14:32.6 1:03:53.9 2:41.1

Team - West

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:05:17.4

Ave Time:13:03.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1226 Kannon Gerik   5 5 12:15.6 12:15.6 0:00.0
2 1227 Seth Grazier   11 16 12:51.9 25:07.5 0:36.2
3 1228 Garrett Kwast   14 30 13:08.1 38:15.6 0:52.5
4 1231 Michael Nors   16 46 13:16.1 51:31.8 1:00.5
5 1229 Dylan Lott   23 69 13:45.6 1:05:17.4 1:30.0
6 1233 Manuel Herrera Perez   (24) (93) 13:52.1 1:19:09.5 1:36.4
7 1230 Robert Munoz   (26) (119) 14:00.2 1:33:09.8 1:44.6
8 1235 Kirk Zuehlke   More Than 7   14:04.9 1:47:14.7 1:49.2
9 1232 Daniel Perez   More Than 7   14:43.3 2:01:58.0 2:27.7

Team - Whitney

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 1:06:53.7

Ave Time:13:22.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1276 Jesus Mancha   4 4 12:15.4 12:15.4 0:00.0
2 1279 Andrew Cox   17 21 13:17.7 25:33.1 1:02.2
3 1277 Brazos Massingale   20 41 13:35.7 39:08.9 1:20.2
4 1278 Craig Holt   22 63 13:45.3 52:54.2 1:29.8
5 1275 Robert Riney   25 88 13:59.4 1:06:53.7 1:44.0
6 1283 Gryphon Bidwell   (28) (116) 14:30.2 1:21:23.9 2:14.7
7 1274 Tate Winkler   (30) (146) 14:42.6 1:36:06.5 2:27.1
8 1282 Fritz Sauer   More Than 7   15:01.7 1:51:08.3 2:46.3
9 1281 Rj Flournoy   More Than 7   15:03.6 2:06:11.9 2:48.1
10 1286 Manny Herrera   More Than 7   16:12.1 2:22:24.0 3:56.6
11 1280 Jesse Nunez   More Than 7   17:19.1 2:39:43.2 5:03.6
12 1287 Brian Lassiter   More Than 7   18:25.3 2:58:08.5 6:09.8
13 1285 Gustavo Carranza   More Than 7   18:44.4 3:16:53.0 6:29.0

Team - Bruceville-Eddy

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:10:04.0

Ave Time:14:00.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1027 Kade Illian   10 10 12:49.5 12:49.5 0:00.0
2 1026 Riley Saucedo   12 22 12:52.7 25:42.3 0:03.2
3 1023 Jayden Fletcher   18 40 13:22.3 39:04.6 0:32.8
4 1022 Tye Eaton   27 67 14:05.1 53:09.8 1:15.6
5 1020 Ray Brown   32 99 16:54.1 1:10:04.0 4:04.6
6 1025 Baldo Rodriguez   (35) (134) 17:18.8 1:27:22.8 4:29.2
7 1019 Reese Binner   (38) (172) 18:11.9 1:45:34.7 5:22.4
8 1024 Juan Monreal   More Than 7   19:03.7 2:04:38.5 6:14.2
9 1021 James Davis   More Than 7   19:44.7 2:24:23.3 6:55.2

Team - Groesbeck

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 171

Team Score (times): 1:24:54.1

Ave Time:16:58.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1298 Camden Ferguson   31 31 14:57.9 14:57.9 0:00.0
2 1301 Oscar Lopez   33 64 17:08.3 32:06.3 2:10.4
3 1299 Trent Lowe   34 98 17:14.8 49:21.2 2:16.9
4 1305 Christian Thomas   36 134 17:39.9 1:07:01.1 2:42.0
5 1302 Floyd King   37 171 17:52.9 1:24:54.1 2:54.9
6 1303 Coker Hollaway   (39) (210) 19:11.3 1:44:05.5 4:13.4
7 1300 Chase Parlow   (40) (250) 19:30.9 2:03:36.4 4:32.9

Team - Clifton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1057 Cameron Bateson   Less Than 5   12:33.0 12:33.0 0:00.0
2 1058 Wade Cardona   Less Than 5   16:14.6 28:47.6 3:41.6
3 1060 Tyler Bruce   Less Than 5   17:55.5 46:43.1 5:22.5
4 1059 Mason Moore   Less Than 5   19:19.9 1:06:03.1 6:46.9