District 19-3A Jr High Cross Country Meet

October 12, 2016


Pro-Fit Event Services LLC

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 7th/8th Grade Girls - All Teams
Team Summary - Girls - 7th/8th Grade Girls - All Teams
Team Detail - Girls - 7th/8th Grade Girls - All Teams
Finish List - Boys - 7th/8th Grade Girls - All Teams
Team Summary - Boys - 7th/8th Grade Girls - All Teams
Team Detail - Boys - 7th/8th Grade Girls - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th/8th Grade Girls - Girls

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1225 Makayla Pavelka West 13:40.2 6:50/M    
2 2 1192 Cassidy Halfmann Troy 13:48.5 6:54/M    
3 3 1218 Tila Gomez West 13:49.8 6:55/M    
4 4 1220 Alana Krause West 14:25.6 7:13/M    
5 5 1150 Selena Castro McGregor 14:31.1 7:16/M    
6 6 1049 Kasandra Gaona Clifton 14:32.9 7:16/M    
7 7 1195 Leila McCown Troy 14:40.7 7:20/M    
8 8 1194 Kaitlyn Martinez Troy 14:47.9 7:24/M    
9 9 1265 Danna Guille Whitney 14:54.5 7:27/M    
10 10 1141 Zoila Valencia McGregor 15:04.5 7:32/M    
11 11 1144 Ilani Benitez McGregor 15:16.7 7:38/M    
12 12 1219 Jenessa Hughes West 15:35.0 7:48/M    
13 13 1217 Lizzy Alvarado West 15:39.1 7:50/M    
14 14 1224 Ava Compton West 15:42.2 7:51/M    
15 15 1146 Kathryn Miller McGregor 15:48.0 7:54/M    
16 16 1158 Juliet Cortes McGregor 15:53.0 7:57/M    
17 17 1018 Alissa Rodriguez Bruceville-Eddy 15:54.8 7:57/M    
18 18 1017 Jordan Pinner Bruceville-Eddy 15:55.8 7:58/M    
19 19 1292 Jasmine Mora Groesbeck 15:56.6 7:58/M    
20 20 1140 Alaya Malbrough McGregor 15:57.6 7:59/M    
21 21 1270 Brooke Allen Whitney 16:05.6 8:03/M    
22 22 1142 Alex Orozco McGregor 16:09.0 8:05/M    
23 (> 7) 1145 Julie Killgore McGregor 16:25.5 8:13/M    
24 (> 7) 1155 Maria Jaramillo McGregor 16:28.3 8:14/M    
25 (> 7) 1151 Yailin Espinoza McGregor 16:30.6 8:15/M    
26 (> 7) 1137 Macayla Malbrough McGregor 16:37.3 8:19/M    
27 23 1291 Kayla Menzel Groesbeck 16:42.1 8:21/M    
28 24 1272 Daisy Rodriguez Whitney 16:49.8 8:25/M    
29 25 1054 Brianna Prescher Clifton 16:53.4 8:27/M    
30 (> 7) 1149 Daniella Velasquez McGregor 17:07.8 8:34/M    
31 26 1013 Adrianna Anzualda Bruceville-Eddy 17:11.0 8:36/M    
32 27 1196 Taylor Melikan Troy 17:17.0 8:39/M    
33 28 1297 Brianna Dobbs Groesbeck 17:26.0 8:43/M    
34 29 1051 Aislyn Stevens Clifton 17:28.5 8:44/M    
35 30 1050 Kamryn Zint Clifton 17:35.4 8:48/M    
36 (> 7) 1154 Carmen Orozco McGregor 17:41.7 8:51/M    
37 (> 7) 1147 Desi Royal McGregor 17:41.9 8:51/M    
38 (> 7) 1143 Marisol Lopez McGregor 17:47.0 8:54/M    
39 (> 7) 1153 Kaitlyn Hudock McGregor 18:00.8 9:00/M    
40 31 1053 Kynli Bearden Clifton 18:09.9 9:05/M    
41 (> 7) 1148 Josie Aviles McGregor 18:12.6 9:06/M    
42 32 1267 Marleth Marin Whitney 18:14.1 9:07/M    
43 (> 7) 1156 Ariana Aguilar McGregor 18:31.2 9:16/M    
44 33 1271 Shey Criddle Whitney 18:34.9 9:17/M    
45 (> 7) 1159 Geraldine Villafana McGregor 18:35.0 9:18/M    
46 34 1294 Genny McNeely Groesbeck 18:39.0 9:20/M    
47 (> 7) 1139 Ashley Mercado McGregor 18:44.8 9:22/M    
48 35 1306 Mikayla Guardiola Troy 18:53.0 9:27/M    
49 36 1056 Laci Rogers Clifton 18:55.4 9:28/M    
50 37 1222 Hailey Routson West 19:03.3 9:32/M    
51 (> 7) 1138 Isabel Martin McGregor 19:11.9 9:36/M    
52 (> 7) 1157 Alyssa Paniaqua McGregor 19:12.5 9:36/M    
53 (> 7) 1223 Skylar Schaffer West 19:54.0 9:57/M    
54 (> 7) 1221 Lillian MacHac West 19:57.9 9:59/M    
55 38 1014 Mackenzie McLean Bruceville-Eddy 21:13.2 10:37/M    
56 39 1295 Rylee Lenoir Groesbeck 21:25.0 10:43/M    
57 40 1293 Marlie Barber Groesbeck 21:31.1 10:46/M    
58 (> 7) 1160 Lliseidy Velasquez McGregor 21:34.4 10:47/M    
59 41 1016 Gretchen Nantz Bruceville-Eddy 23:01.2 11:31/M    
60 42 1193 Joeie Gossett Troy 23:20.7 11:40/M    
61 43 1290 Trinity Carpenter Groesbeck 24:07.9 12:04/M    
62 44 1268 Karsyn Moore Whitney 25:12.0 12:36/M    
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

7th/8th Grade Girls

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 West 33 1 3 4 12 13 14 37    
Top 5 Times: 1:13:09.9  
2 McGregor 57 5 10 11 15 16 20 22    
Top 5 Times: 1:16:33.4  
3 Troy 79 2 7 8 27 35 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:19:27.3  
4 Whitney 119 9 21 24 32 33 44    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:39.1  
5 Clifton 121 6 25 29 30 31 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:40.3  
6 Bruceville-Eddy 140 17 18 26 38 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:16.2  
7 Groesbeck 143 19 23 28 34 39 40 43    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:08.8  
 
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

7th/8th Grade Girls

All Teams

Team - West

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:13:09.9

Ave Time:14:37.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1225 Makayla Pavelka   1 1 13:40.2 13:40.2 0:00.0
2 1218 Tila Gomez   3 4 13:49.8 27:30.0 0:09.6
3 1220 Alana Krause   4 8 14:25.6 41:55.7 0:45.4
4 1219 Jenessa Hughes   12 20 15:35.0 57:30.8 1:54.8
5 1217 Lizzy Alvarado   13 33 15:39.1 1:13:09.9 1:58.9
6 1224 Ava Compton   (14) (47) 15:42.2 1:28:52.2 2:02.0
7 1222 Hailey Routson   (37) (84) 19:03.3 1:47:55.5 5:23.0
8 1223 Skylar Schaffer   More Than 7   19:54.0 2:07:49.6 6:13.8
9 1221 Lillian MacHac   More Than 7   19:57.9 2:27:47.5 6:17.7

Team - McGregor

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:16:33.4

Ave Time:15:18.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1150 Selena Castro   5 5 14:31.1 14:31.1 0:00.0
2 1141 Zoila Valencia   10 15 15:04.5 29:35.6 0:33.4
3 1144 Ilani Benitez   11 26 15:16.7 44:52.4 0:45.6
4 1146 Kathryn Miller   15 41 15:48.0 1:00:40.4 1:16.9
5 1158 Juliet Cortes   16 57 15:53.0 1:16:33.4 1:21.9
6 1140 Alaya Malbrough   (20) (77) 15:57.6 1:32:31.1 1:26.5
7 1142 Alex Orozco   (22) (99) 16:09.0 1:48:40.2 1:37.9
8 1145 Julie Killgore   More Than 7   16:25.5 2:05:05.8 1:54.4
9 1155 Maria Jaramillo   More Than 7   16:28.3 2:21:34.1 1:57.2
10 1151 Yailin Espinoza   More Than 7   16:30.6 2:38:04.8 1:59.5
11 1137 Macayla Malbrough   More Than 7   16:37.3 2:54:42.1 2:06.2
12 1149 Daniella Velasquez   More Than 7   17:07.8 3:11:49.9 2:36.7
13 1154 Carmen Orozco   More Than 7   17:41.7 3:29:31.7 3:10.6
14 1147 Desi Royal   More Than 7   17:41.9 3:47:13.7 3:10.8
15 1143 Marisol Lopez   More Than 7   17:47.0 4:05:00.7 3:15.9
16 1153 Kaitlyn Hudock   More Than 7   18:00.8 4:23:01.5 3:29.7
17 1148 Josie Aviles   More Than 7   18:12.6 4:41:14.2 3:41.5
18 1156 Ariana Aguilar   More Than 7   18:31.2 4:59:45.4 4:00.1
19 1159 Geraldine Villafana   More Than 7   18:35.0 5:18:20.5 4:03.9
20 1139 Ashley Mercado   More Than 7   18:44.8 5:37:05.3 4:13.7
21 1138 Isabel Martin   More Than 7   19:11.9 5:56:17.2 4:40.8
22 1157 Alyssa Paniaqua   More Than 7   19:12.5 6:15:29.7 4:41.4
23 1160 Lliseidy Velasquez   More Than 7   21:34.4 6:37:04.1 7:03.3

Team - Troy

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:19:27.3

Ave Time:15:53.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1192 Cassidy Halfmann   2 2 13:48.5 13:48.5 0:00.0
2 1195 Leila McCown   7 9 14:40.7 28:29.3 0:52.2
3 1194 Kaitlyn Martinez   8 17 14:47.9 43:17.3 0:59.4
4 1196 Taylor Melikan   27 44 17:17.0 1:00:34.3 3:28.4
5 1306 Mikayla Guardiola   35 79 18:53.0 1:19:27.3 5:04.4
6 1193 Joeie Gossett   (42) (121) 23:20.7 1:42:48.0 9:32.1

Team - Whitney

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:24:39.1

Ave Time:16:55.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1265 Danna Guille   9 9 14:54.5 14:54.5 0:00.0
2 1270 Brooke Allen   21 30 16:05.6 31:00.2 1:11.1
3 1272 Daisy Rodriguez   24 54 16:49.8 47:50.0 1:55.2
4 1267 Marleth Marin   32 86 18:14.1 1:06:04.2 3:19.5
5 1271 Shey Criddle   33 119 18:34.9 1:24:39.1 3:40.3
6 1268 Karsyn Moore   (44) (163) 25:12.0 1:49:51.2 10:17.4

Team - Clifton

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 1:24:40.3

Ave Time:16:56.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1049 Kasandra Gaona   6 6 14:32.9 14:32.9 0:00.0
2 1054 Brianna Prescher   25 31 16:53.4 31:26.3 2:20.5
3 1051 Aislyn Stevens   29 60 17:28.5 48:54.9 2:55.6
4 1050 Kamryn Zint   30 90 17:35.4 1:06:30.3 3:02.5
5 1053 Kynli Bearden   31 121 18:09.9 1:24:40.3 3:37.0
6 1056 Laci Rogers   (36) (157) 18:55.4 1:43:35.7 4:22.5

Team - Bruceville-Eddy

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 1:33:16.2

Ave Time:18:39.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1018 Alissa Rodriguez   17 17 15:54.8 15:54.8 0:00.0
2 1017 Jordan Pinner   18 35 15:55.8 31:50.7 0:00.9
3 1013 Adrianna Anzualda   26 61 17:11.0 49:01.7 1:16.2
4 1014 Mackenzie McLean   38 99 21:13.2 1:10:15.0 5:18.3
5 1016 Gretchen Nantz   41 140 23:01.2 1:33:16.2 7:06.3

Team - Groesbeck

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 143

Team Score (times): 1:30:08.8

Ave Time:18:01.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1292 Jasmine Mora   19 19 15:56.6 15:56.6 0:00.0
2 1291 Kayla Menzel   23 42 16:42.1 32:38.7 0:45.4
3 1297 Brianna Dobbs   28 70 17:26.0 50:04.7 1:29.3
4 1294 Genny McNeely   34 104 18:39.0 1:08:43.8 2:42.4
5 1295 Rylee Lenoir   39 143 21:25.0 1:30:08.8 5:28.4
6 1293 Marlie Barber   (40) (183) 21:31.1 1:51:39.9 5:34.4
7 1290 Trinity Carpenter   (43) (226) 24:07.9 2:15:47.9 8:11.2