District 8-6A Cross Country Championships

October 20, 2016


Pro-Fit Event Services LLC

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - All Teams
Finish List - Girls - JV Girls - All Teams
Team Summary - Girls - Varsity Girls - All Teams
Team Summary - Girls - JV Girls - All Teams
Team Detail - Girls - Varsity Girls - All Teams
Team Detail - Girls - JV Girls - All Teams
Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - All Teams
Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - All Teams
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys - All Teams
Team Summary - Boys - JV Boys - All Teams
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - All Teams
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1048 Ryan Day Midway 15:33.4 5:11/M    
2 2 1056 Cal Johnston Midway 15:53.2 5:18/M    
3 3 1052 Peter Ferretter Midway 16:04.1 5:21/M    
4 4 1318 Domink Gross Killeen HS 16:17.8 5:26/M    
5 5 1284 William Thomas Copperas Cove 16:20.5 5:27/M    
6 6 1130 Morgan Miller Belton 16:20.5 5:27/M    
7 7 1237 Juan Espaillat Ellison 16:27.1 5:29/M    
8 8 1320 Cinque Sambula Killeen HS 16:27.4 5:29/M    
9 9 1240 Ikel Hernandez Ellison 16:29.5 5:30/M    
10 10 1239 Reggie Evelyn Ellison 16:31.1 5:30/M    
11 11 1059 Andrew Majors Midway 16:41.5 5:34/M    
12 12 1242 Isayah Williams Ellison 16:43.5 5:34/M    
13 13 1073 Chris Taylor Midway 16:44.4 5:35/M    
14 14 1132 Zane Thompson Belton 16:51.2 5:37/M    
15 15 1286 Dahmir Pearson Copperas Cove 16:53.3 5:38/M    
16 16 1241 Jamie Jackson Ellison 16:56.4 5:39/M    
17 17 1198 Adahnte Margrum Harker Heights 16:57.0 5:39/M    
18 18 1188 Ronald Cole Harker Heights 16:57.5 5:39/M    
19 19 1238 Matt Mataska Ellison 17:00.6 5:40/M    
20 20 1199 Ryan Mittag Harker Heights 17:02.3 5:41/M    
21 21 1205 Ronald Ramthum Harker Heights 17:03.0 5:41/M    
22 22 1194 Dillon Gooding Harker Heights 17:04.1 5:41/M    
23 23 1290 Quanterious Woodard Copperas Cove 17:06.5 5:42/M    
24 24 1288 Christian Schafer Copperas Cove 17:13.2 5:44/M    
25 25 1071 Gage Smith Midway 17:14.3 5:45/M    
26 26 1133 Asa Cable Belton 17:15.5 5:45/M    
27 27 1131 Spencer Liles Belton 17:17.1 5:46/M    
28 28 1136 Juan Ledezma Belton 17:22.5 5:47/M    
29 29 1289 Justus Honea Copperas Cove 17:24.7 5:48/M    
30 30 1207 Ethan Thomas Harker Heights 17:25.3 5:48/M    
31 31 1315 Darrell Board Killeen HS 17:29.3 5:50/M    
32 32 1350 Tyler Gallien Shoemaker 17:32.8 5:51/M    
33 33 1135 Brysin Minosky Belton 17:34.0 5:51/M    
34 34 1062 Jacob Meek Midway 17:40.3 5:53/M    
35 35 1185 Tanner Casey Harker Heights 17:44.0 5:55/M    
36 36 1243 Michael Santos Ellison 17:46.1 5:55/M    
37 37 1134 Roberto Jaimes-Diaz Belton 17:47.7 5:56/M    
38 38 1317 David Colon Killeen HS 17:48.2 5:56/M    
39 39 1287 Tristian Reno Copperas Cove 18:24.2 6:08/M    
40 40 1316 Gabriel Brown Killeen HS 18:43.1 6:14/M    
41 41 1285 Francisco Alvarado Copperas Cove 18:50.0 6:17/M    
42 42 1354 Ricky Peters Shoemaker 18:52.8 6:17/M    
43 43 1321 Joseph Cantu Killeen HS 18:57.8 6:19/M    
44 44 1351 Caleb Penaflow Shoemaker 19:00.8 6:20/M    
45 45 1352 Deontay Bryant Shoemaker 19:15.8 6:25/M    
46 46 1348 Cameron Jones Shoemaker 19:22.7 6:27/M    
47 47 1357 Duwain Thomas Shoemaker 19:24.7 6:28/M    
48 48 1319 Thomas Robinson Killeen HS 20:57.4 6:59/M    
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1138 Ben Davis Belton 17:32.9 5:51/M    
2 2 1244 Wyatt Roach Ellison 17:47.2 5:56/M    
3 3 1060 Hunter Martinez Midway 17:51.5 5:57/M    
4 4 1167 David Lara Belton 17:54.2 5:58/M    
5 5 1183 Johnathan Brown Harker Heights 17:55.4 5:58/M    
6 6 1246 Dominique Bacon Ellison 18:03.8 6:01/M    
7 7 1248 Julian Marcoviche Ellison 18:05.3 6:02/M    
8 8 1245 Brandon Briggs Ellison 18:07.3 6:02/M    
9 9 1192 Andres Garza Harker Heights 18:09.5 6:03/M    
10 10 1197 Luke Lawhorn Harker Heights 18:12.4 6:04/M    
11 11 1202 Richard Payne Harker Heights 18:16.7 6:05/M    
12 12 1172 Edgar Soto Belton 18:20.6 6:07/M    
13 13 1331 Adam Batista Killeen HS 18:21.7 6:07/M    
14 14 1075 Isaiah Watley Midway 18:28.2 6:09/M    
15 15 1065 Andrew Pahmiyer Midway 18:34.6 6:11/M    
16 16 1325 Joey Ortiz Killeen HS 18:36.5 6:12/M    
17 17 1074 Kyle Tullis Midway 18:38.4 6:13/M    
18 18 1187 Ryan Chamberlain Harker Heights 18:39.0 6:13/M    
19 19 1249 Jordan Greenwell Ellison 18:39.3 6:13/M    
20 20 1175 Matthew Watkins Belton 18:39.7 6:13/M    
21 21 1190 Kyle Dow Harker Heights 18:42.3 6:14/M    
22 22 1203 Maison Peters Harker Heights 18:45.5 6:15/M    
23 23 1359 Aaron Bell Shoemaker 18:46.7 6:15/M    
24 24 1253 Jason Giles Ellison 18:48.7 6:16/M    
25 (> 7) 1193 Jaylin Glover Harker Heights 18:49.0 6:16/M    
26 25 1140 Eli Cable Belton 18:51.7 6:17/M    
27 26 1145 Doug Franks Belton 18:53.4 6:18/M    
28 27 1049 Luke Day Midway 18:54.4 6:18/M    
29 28 1296 Ray Barros Copperas Cove 18:54.7 6:18/M    
30 29 1251 Kalib Litchfield Ellison 18:55.8 6:18/M    
31 30 1147 Ethan Burstedt Belton 18:55.8 6:18/M    
32 (> 7) 1141 Isaac Martinez Belton 18:58.7 6:19/M    
33 31 1076 Bradley Vroman Midway 18:59.1 6:20/M    
34 (> 7) 1178 Mark Villanueva Belton 19:04.8 6:21/M    
35 (> 7) 1174 Noe Martinez Belton 19:06.5 6:22/M    
36 (> 7) 1200 Matthias Nero Harker Heights 19:07.4 6:22/M    
37 32 1353 Goebbels Cyriaque Shoemaker 19:17.4 6:26/M    
38 (> 7) 1139 Jacob Jimenez Belton 19:20.6 6:27/M    
39 (> 7) 1143 Bradin McDonald Belton 19:21.6 6:27/M    
40 (> 7) 1250 Jacob Maldonado Ellison 19:21.9 6:27/M    
41 (> 7) 1201 Joshua Noriega Harker Heights 19:23.4 6:28/M    
42 33 1058 Alex Khoury Midway 19:25.8 6:28/M    
43 (> 7) 1046 Ben Clarkson Midway 19:25.9 6:28/M    
44 34 1292 Chris Borego Copperas Cove 19:28.7 6:29/M    
45 (> 7) 1252 Sean Reid Ellison 19:35.9 6:32/M    
46 (> 7) 1055 Jordan Higginbotham Midway 19:37.1 6:32/M    
47 (> 7) 1170 William Reichl Belton 19:38.3 6:33/M    
48 (> 7) 1152 Keynan Smith-Schmucker Belton 19:45.4 6:35/M    
49 35 1333 Esaia Terron Killeen HS 19:46.5 6:35/M    
50 (> 7) 1166 Keller Munroe Belton 19:51.3 6:37/M    
51 36 1291 Romeo Anthony Copperas Cove 19:55.3 6:38/M    
52 (> 7) 1050 Jamaine Driver-Lopez Midway 19:57.3 6:39/M    
53 37 1358 Tavon McCorvey Shoemaker 20:09.1 6:43/M    
54 (> 7) 1168 Patrick Tosse Belton 20:10.0 6:43/M    
55 (> 7) 1063 Emmanuel Murray-Aguilar Midway 20:13.7 6:44/M    
56 38 1355 Khalil Grant Shoemaker 20:14.6 6:45/M    
57 (> 7) 1146 Jacob Summers Belton 20:18.5 6:46/M    
58 39 1356 Julius Franklin Shoemaker 20:19.8 6:46/M    
59 (> 7) 1068 Brett Russell Midway 20:20.2 6:47/M    
60 (> 7) 1208 Dashawn Walker Harker Heights 20:21.6 6:47/M    
61 (> 7) 1210 Atreau Whitfield Harker Heights 20:24.7 6:48/M    
62 (> 7) 1154 Isaak Reyes Belton 20:25.9 6:48/M    
63 40 1323 Joshua Barnes Killeen HS 20:26.1 6:49/M    
64 (> 7) 1177 Luis Barrios Belton 20:27.2 6:49/M    
65 (> 7) 1069 Dominic Ruth Midway 20:29.8 6:50/M    
66 (> 7) 1255 Laydron Johnson Ellison 20:36.5 6:52/M    
67 41 1301 Davin Fermaintt - Rosado Copperas Cove 20:37.2 6:52/M    
68 (> 7) 1212 Jayvon Young Harker Heights 20:41.5 6:54/M    
69 42 1299 Noah Quin Copperas Cove 20:53.3 6:58/M    
70 (> 7) 1066 Ben Price Midway 20:55.1 6:58/M    
71 (> 7) 1204 Jackson Post Harker Heights 20:59.3 7:00/M    
72 (> 7) 1155 Jonathan Lin Belton 21:00.3 7:00/M    
73 (> 7) 1067 Gus Routh Midway 21:01.9 7:00/M    
74 (> 7) 1149 Michael Lara Belton 21:02.8 7:01/M    
75 (> 7) 1045 Phillip Chanco Midway 21:02.8 7:01/M    
76 (> 7) 1054 Leonardo Galvan Midway 21:17.0 7:06/M    
77 (> 7) 1053 Mackie Ferretter Midway 21:18.8 7:06/M    
78 (> 7) 1064 William Ortlip Midway 21:18.9 7:06/M    
79 43 1361 Dakota Widenor Shoemaker 21:26.0 7:09/M    
80 (> 7) 1184 Braydn Buck Harker Heights 21:26.9 7:09/M    
81 (> 7) 1159 Ryan Harmsen Belton 21:28.8 7:09/M    
82 (> 7) 1195 Joseph Ingraffia Harker Heights 21:36.2 7:12/M    
83 44 1293 Logan Foster Copperas Cove 21:39.6 7:13/M    
84 (> 7) 1163 Ethan Rivera Belton 21:39.8 7:13/M    
85 (> 7) 1180 Tyler McDonald Belton 21:49.5 7:16/M    
86 45 1300 James Ross Copperas Cove 22:09.9 7:23/M    
87 (> 7) 1209 Steven White Harker Heights 22:14.4 7:25/M    
88 (> 7) 1070 Joseph Sandoval Midway 22:15.0 7:25/M    
89 46 1327 Ezra Shockency Killeen HS 22:33.8 7:31/M    
90 47 1360 Taveon Saavetaesi Shoemaker 22:49.8 7:36/M    
91 (> 7) 1165 Yavel Pereira Belton 22:53.4 7:38/M    
92 (> 7) 1169 Stephen Wissinger Belton 22:59.9 7:40/M    
93 (> 7) 1051 Dax Duncan Midway 23:01.0 7:40/M    
94 (> 7) 1164 Charlie Kallina Belton 23:07.3 7:42/M    
95 48 1329 Michel Poyneer Killeen HS 23:22.2 7:47/M    
96 (> 7) 1057 Aydyn Jones Midway 23:35.1 7:52/M    
97 (> 7) 1182 Khamari Blunt Harker Heights 23:39.6 7:53/M    
98 (> 7) 1176 Euni Wu Belton 24:00.4 8:00/M    
99 (> 7) 1162 Nathan Chrestman Belton 24:08.0 8:03/M    
100 (> 7) 1173 Cayden Brown Belton 26:01.5 8:40/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 (> 7) 1179 Brylcon Gilliam Belton 30:14.9 10:05/M    
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Midway 30 1 2 3 11 13 25 34    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:56.8  
2 Ellison 54 7 9 10 12 16 19 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:07.9  
3 Copperas Cove 96 5 15 23 24 29 39 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:58.4  
4 Harker Heights 98 17 18 20 21 22 30 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:04.2  
5 Belton 101 6 14 26 27 28 33 37    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:07.1  
6 Killeen HS 121 4 8 31 38 40 43 48    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:46.1  
7 Shoemaker 209 32 42 44 45 46 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:05.0  
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Ellison 42 2 6 7 8 19 24 29    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:43.1  
2 Harker Heights 53 5 9 10 11 18 21 22    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:13.1  
3 Belton 62 1 4 12 20 25 26 30    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:19.3  
4 Midway 76 3 14 15 17 27 31 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:27.4  
5 Killeen HS 150 13 16 35 40 46 48    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:44.9  
6 Shoemaker 169 23 32 37 38 39 43 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:47.7  
7 Copperas Cove 181 28 34 36 41 42 44 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:49.4  
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

All Teams

Team - Midway

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:20:56.8

Ave Time:16:11.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1048 Ryan Day   1 1 15:33.4 15:33.4 0:00.0
2 1056 Cal Johnston   2 3 15:53.2 31:26.7 0:19.8
3 1052 Peter Ferretter   3 6 16:04.1 47:30.9 0:30.6
4 1059 Andrew Majors   11 17 16:41.5 1:04:12.4 1:08.0
5 1073 Chris Taylor   13 30 16:44.4 1:20:56.8 1:10.9
6 1071 Gage Smith   (25) (55) 17:14.3 1:38:11.2 1:40.8
7 1062 Jacob Meek   (34) (89) 17:40.3 1:55:51.5 2:06.8

Team - Ellison

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:23:07.9

Ave Time:16:37.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1237 Juan Espaillat   7 7 16:27.1 16:27.1 0:00.0
2 1240 Ikel Hernandez   9 16 16:29.5 32:56.7 0:02.3
3 1239 Reggie Evelyn   10 26 16:31.1 49:27.8 0:03.9
4 1242 Isayah Williams   12 38 16:43.5 1:06:11.4 0:16.4
5 1241 Jamie Jackson   16 54 16:56.4 1:23:07.9 0:29.2
6 1238 Matt Mataska   (19) (73) 17:00.6 1:40:08.5 0:33.4
7 1243 Michael Santos   (36) (109) 17:46.1 1:57:54.6 1:18.9

Team - Copperas Cove

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:24:58.4

Ave Time:16:59.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1284 William Thomas   5 5 16:20.5 16:20.5 0:00.0
2 1286 Dahmir Pearson   15 20 16:53.3 33:13.8 0:32.7
3 1290 Quanterious Woodard   23 43 17:06.5 50:20.4 0:45.9
4 1288 Christian Schafer   24 67 17:13.2 1:07:33.6 0:52.7
5 1289 Justus Honea   29 96 17:24.7 1:24:58.4 1:04.1
6 1287 Tristian Reno   (39) (135) 18:24.2 1:43:22.7 2:03.7
7 1285 Francisco Alvarado   (41) (176) 18:50.0 2:02:12.7 2:29.4

Team - Harker Heights

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:25:04.2

Ave Time:17:00.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1198 Adahnte Margrum   17 17 16:57.0 16:57.0 0:00.0
2 1188 Ronald Cole   18 35 16:57.5 33:54.6 0:00.5
3 1199 Ryan Mittag   20 55 17:02.3 50:57.0 0:05.3
4 1205 Ronald Ramthum   21 76 17:03.0 1:08:00.0 0:05.9
5 1194 Dillon Gooding   22 98 17:04.1 1:25:04.2 0:07.1
6 1207 Ethan Thomas   (30) (128) 17:25.3 1:42:29.6 0:28.2
7 1185 Tanner Casey   (35) (163) 17:44.0 2:00:13.6 0:46.9

Team - Belton

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:25:07.1

Ave Time:17:01.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1130 Morgan Miller   6 6 16:20.5 16:20.5 0:00.0
2 1132 Zane Thompson   14 20 16:51.2 33:11.8 0:30.6
3 1133 Asa Cable   26 46 17:15.5 50:27.4 0:55.0
4 1131 Spencer Liles   27 73 17:17.1 1:07:44.5 0:56.5
5 1136 Juan Ledezma   28 101 17:22.5 1:25:07.1 1:01.9
6 1135 Brysin Minosky   (33) (134) 17:34.0 1:42:41.1 1:13.4
7 1134 Roberto Jaimes-Diaz   (37) (171) 17:47.7 2:00:28.8 1:27.2

Team - Killeen HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 1:26:46.1

Ave Time:17:21.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1318 Domink Gross   4 4 16:17.8 16:17.8 0:00.0
2 1320 Cinque Sambula   8 12 16:27.4 32:45.3 0:09.6
3 1315 Darrell Board   31 43 17:29.3 50:14.7 1:11.4
4 1317 David Colon   38 81 17:48.2 1:08:03.0 1:30.4
5 1316 Gabriel Brown   40 121 18:43.1 1:26:46.1 2:25.2
6 1321 Joseph Cantu   (43) (164) 18:57.8 1:45:44.0 2:39.9
7 1319 Thomas Robinson   (48) (212) 20:57.4 2:06:41.4 4:39.5

Team - Shoemaker

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 209

Team Score (times): 1:34:05.0

Ave Time:18:49.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1350 Tyler Gallien   32 32 17:32.8 17:32.8 0:00.0
2 1354 Ricky Peters   42 74 18:52.8 36:25.7 1:19.9
3 1351 Caleb Penaflow   44 118 19:00.8 55:26.5 1:27.9
4 1352 Deontay Bryant   45 163 19:15.8 1:14:42.3 1:42.9
5 1348 Cameron Jones   46 209 19:22.7 1:34:05.0 1:49.8
6 1357 Duwain Thomas   (47) (256) 19:24.7 1:53:29.8 1:51.8
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

All Teams

Team - Ellison

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:30:43.1

Ave Time:18:08.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1244 Wyatt Roach   2 2 17:47.2 17:47.2 0:00.0
2 1246 Dominique Bacon   6 8 18:03.8 35:51.1 0:16.6
3 1248 Julian Marcoviche   7 15 18:05.3 53:56.4 0:18.0
4 1245 Brandon Briggs   8 23 18:07.3 1:12:03.7 0:20.0
5 1249 Jordan Greenwell   19 42 18:39.3 1:30:43.1 0:52.0
6 1253 Jason Giles   (24) (66) 18:48.7 1:49:31.8 1:01.4
7 1251 Kalib Litchfield   (29) (95) 18:55.8 2:08:27.7 1:08.5
8 1250 Jacob Maldonado   More Than 7   19:21.9 2:27:49.6 1:34.6
9 1252 Sean Reid   More Than 7   19:35.9 2:47:25.5 1:48.6
10 1255 Laydron Johnson   More Than 7   20:36.5 3:08:02.1 2:49.2

Team - Harker Heights

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 1:31:13.1

Ave Time:18:14.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1183 Johnathan Brown   5 5 17:55.4 17:55.4 0:00.0
2 1192 Andres Garza   9 14 18:09.5 36:04.9 0:14.0
3 1197 Luke Lawhorn   10 24 18:12.4 54:17.4 0:17.0
4 1202 Richard Payne   11 35 18:16.7 1:12:34.1 0:21.2
5 1187 Ryan Chamberlain   18 53 18:39.0 1:31:13.1 0:43.5
6 1190 Kyle Dow   (21) (74) 18:42.3 1:49:55.5 0:46.9
7 1203 Maison Peters   (22) (96) 18:45.5 2:08:41.1 0:50.1
8 1193 Jaylin Glover   More Than 7   18:49.0 2:27:30.1 0:53.5
9 1200 Matthias Nero   More Than 7   19:07.4 2:46:37.6 1:12.0
10 1201 Joshua Noriega   More Than 7   19:23.4 3:06:01.0 1:27.9
11 1208 Dashawn Walker   More Than 7   20:21.6 3:26:22.6 2:26.1
12 1210 Atreau Whitfield   More Than 7   20:24.7 3:46:47.4 2:29.3
13 1212 Jayvon Young   More Than 7   20:41.5 4:07:28.9 2:46.0
14 1204 Jackson Post   More Than 7   20:59.3 4:28:28.3 3:03.9
15 1184 Braydn Buck   More Than 7   21:26.9 4:49:55.2 3:31.4
16 1195 Joseph Ingraffia   More Than 7   21:36.2 5:11:31.5 3:40.8
17 1209 Steven White   More Than 7   22:14.4 5:33:46.0 4:19.0
18 1182 Khamari Blunt   More Than 7   23:39.6 5:57:25.6 5:44.1

Team - Belton

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:31:19.3

Ave Time:18:15.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1138 Ben Davis   1 1 17:32.9 17:32.9 0:00.0
2 1167 David Lara   4 5 17:54.2 35:27.2 0:21.2
3 1172 Edgar Soto   12 17 18:20.6 53:47.8 0:47.6
4 1175 Matthew Watkins   20 37 18:39.7 1:12:27.5 1:06.7
5 1140 Eli Cable   25 62 18:51.7 1:31:19.3 1:18.7
6 1145 Doug Franks   (26) (88) 18:53.4 1:50:12.7 1:20.5
7 1147 Ethan Burstedt   (30) (118) 18:55.8 2:09:08.6 1:22.8
8 1141 Isaac Martinez   More Than 7   18:58.7 2:28:07.4 1:25.8
9 1178 Mark Villanueva   More Than 7   19:04.8 2:47:12.2 1:31.8
10 1174 Noe Martinez   More Than 7   19:06.5 3:06:18.8 1:33.5
11 1139 Jacob Jimenez   More Than 7   19:20.6 3:25:39.4 1:47.6
12 1143 Bradin McDonald   More Than 7   19:21.6 3:45:01.1 1:48.6
13 1170 William Reichl   More Than 7   19:38.3 4:04:39.4 2:05.3
14 1152 Keynan Smith-Schmucker   More Than 7   19:45.4 4:24:24.9 2:12.5
15 1166 Keller Munroe   More Than 7   19:51.3 4:44:16.2 2:18.3
16 1168 Patrick Tosse   More Than 7   20:10.0 5:04:26.2 2:37.0
17 1146 Jacob Summers   More Than 7   20:18.5 5:24:44.8 2:45.5
18 1154 Isaak Reyes   More Than 7   20:25.9 5:45:10.8 2:53.0
19 1177 Luis Barrios   More Than 7   20:27.2 6:05:38.0 2:54.2
20 1155 Jonathan Lin   More Than 7   21:00.3 6:26:38.3 3:27.3
21 1149 Michael Lara   More Than 7   21:02.8 6:47:41.1 3:29.8
22 1159 Ryan Harmsen   More Than 7   21:28.8 7:09:10.0 3:55.8
23 1163 Ethan Rivera   More Than 7   21:39.8 7:30:49.8 4:06.8
24 1180 Tyler McDonald   More Than 7   21:49.5 7:52:39.3 4:16.5
25 1165 Yavel Pereira   More Than 7   22:53.4 8:15:32.8 5:20.4
26 1169 Stephen Wissinger   More Than 7   22:59.9 8:38:32.7 5:26.9
27 1164 Charlie Kallina   More Than 7   23:07.3 9:01:40.1 5:34.4
28 1176 Euni Wu   More Than 7   24:00.4 9:25:40.6 6:27.4
29 1162 Nathan Chrestman   More Than 7   24:08.0 9:49:48.6 6:35.0
30 1173 Cayden Brown   More Than 7   26:01.5 10:15:50.1 8:28.5
31 1179 Brylcon Gilliam   More Than 7   30:14.9 10:46:05.1 12:41.9

Team - Midway

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:32:27.4

Ave Time:18:29.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1060 Hunter Martinez   3 3 17:51.5 17:51.5 0:00.0
2 1075 Isaiah Watley   14 17 18:28.2 36:19.7 0:36.7
3 1065 Andrew Pahmiyer   15 32 18:34.6 54:54.4 0:43.1
4 1074 Kyle Tullis   17 49 18:38.4 1:13:32.9 0:46.9
5 1049 Luke Day   27 76 18:54.4 1:32:27.4 1:02.9
6 1076 Bradley Vroman   (31) (107) 18:59.1 1:51:26.5 1:07.6
7 1058 Alex Khoury   (33) (140) 19:25.8 2:10:52.4 1:34.3
8 1046 Ben Clarkson   More Than 7   19:25.9 2:30:18.4 1:34.4
9 1055 Jordan Higginbotham   More Than 7   19:37.1 2:49:55.6 1:45.6
10 1050 Jamaine Driver-Lopez   More Than 7   19:57.3 3:09:52.9 2:05.8
11 1063 Emmanuel Murray-Aguilar   More Than 7   20:13.7 3:30:06.6 2:22.1
12 1068 Brett Russell   More Than 7   20:20.2 3:50:26.8 2:28.6
13 1069 Dominic Ruth   More Than 7   20:29.8 4:10:56.6 2:38.3
14 1066 Ben Price   More Than 7   20:55.1 4:31:51.8 3:03.6
15 1067 Gus Routh   More Than 7   21:01.9 4:52:53.7 3:10.3
16 1045 Phillip Chanco   More Than 7   21:02.8 5:13:56.6 3:11.3
17 1054 Leonardo Galvan   More Than 7   21:17.0 5:35:13.6 3:25.5
18 1053 Mackie Ferretter   More Than 7   21:18.8 5:56:32.4 3:27.3
19 1064 William Ortlip   More Than 7   21:18.9 6:17:51.4 3:27.4
20 1070 Joseph Sandoval   More Than 7   22:15.0 6:40:06.4 4:23.5
21 1051 Dax Duncan   More Than 7   23:01.0 7:03:07.4 5:09.5
22 1057 Aydyn Jones   More Than 7   23:35.1 7:26:42.6 5:43.6

Team - Killeen HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 1:39:44.9

Ave Time:19:56.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1331 Adam Batista   13 13 18:21.7 18:21.7 0:00.0
2 1325 Joey Ortiz   16 29 18:36.5 36:58.3 0:14.8
3 1333 Esaia Terron   35 64 19:46.5 56:44.9 1:24.7
4 1323 Joshua Barnes   40 104 20:26.1 1:17:11.0 2:04.3
5 1327 Ezra Shockency   46 150 22:33.8 1:39:44.9 4:12.0
6 1329 Michel Poyneer   (48) (198) 23:22.2 2:03:07.1 5:00.4

Team - Shoemaker

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 169

Team Score (times): 1:38:47.7

Ave Time:19:45.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1359 Aaron Bell   23 23 18:46.7 18:46.7 0:00.0
2 1353 Goebbels Cyriaque   32 55 19:17.4 38:04.1 0:30.7
3 1358 Tavon McCorvey   37 92 20:09.1 58:13.3 1:22.4
4 1355 Khalil Grant   38 130 20:14.6 1:18:27.9 1:27.9
5 1356 Julius Franklin   39 169 20:19.8 1:38:47.7 1:33.1
6 1361 Dakota Widenor   (43) (212) 21:26.0 2:00:13.8 2:39.3
7 1360 Taveon Saavetaesi   (47) (259) 22:49.8 2:23:03.6 4:03.1

Team - Copperas Cove

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 181

Team Score (times): 1:39:49.4

Ave Time:19:57.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1296 Ray Barros   28 28 18:54.7 18:54.7 0:00.0
2 1292 Chris Borego   34 62 19:28.7 38:23.5 0:34.0
3 1291 Romeo Anthony   36 98 19:55.3 58:18.8 1:00.5
4 1301 Davin Fermaintt - Rosado   41 139 20:37.2 1:18:56.0 1:42.4
5 1299 Noah Quin   42 181 20:53.3 1:39:49.4 1:58.6
6 1293 Logan Foster   (44) (225) 21:39.6 2:01:29.1 2:44.9
7 1300 James Ross   (45) (270) 22:09.9 2:23:39.0 3:15.1
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1086 Brooke Gilmore Belton 17:29.2 5:50/M    
2 2 1270 Amber Boyd Copperas Cove 18:14.9 6:05/M    
3 3 1119 Olivia Houlden Belton 18:44.1 6:15/M    
4 4 1272 Madisen Honea Copperas Cove 18:57.0 6:19/M    
5 5 1102 Jordan Jones Belton 19:57.9 6:39/M    
6 6 1305 Amira Lambertis Killeen HS 19:59.4 6:40/M    
7 7 1276 Mariyah Reynolds Copperas Cove 20:02.6 6:41/M    
8 8 1273 Olivia Rios Copperas Cove 20:11.9 6:44/M    
9 9 1213 Julia Arey Harker Heights 20:13.0 6:44/M    
10 10 1038 Mia Miller Midway 20:19.0 6:46/M    
11 11 1036 Miriam McCormick Midway 20:25.8 6:48/M    
12 12 1019 Sami Brown Midway 20:34.6 6:51/M    
13 13 1336 Taina Cormier Shoemaker 20:36.8 6:52/M    
14 14 1089 Callie Eaton Belton 20:39.7 6:53/M    
15 15 1018 Emma Bell Midway 20:40.0 6:53/M    
16 16 1124 Trinity White Belton 20:40.7 6:53/M    
17 17 1263 Alejandra Collier Ellison 20:42.1 6:54/M    
18 18 1121 Scarlett Gott Belton 20:43.8 6:54/M    
19 19 1016 Emmalie Albers Midway 20:48.1 6:56/M    
20 20 1337 Hannah Kuehler Shoemaker 20:50.7 6:57/M    
21 21 1110 Lexy Jernigan Belton 20:56.2 6:59/M    
22 22 1028 Meredith Kaminski Midway 21:05.4 7:02/M    
23 23 1262 Gemma Alhambra Ellison 21:14.4 7:05/M    
24 24 1306 Elizabeth Payne Killeen HS 21:15.4 7:05/M    
25 25 1214 Angelica Brown Harker Heights 21:20.1 7:07/M    
26 26 1215 Chiara Estrella Harker Heights 21:22.9 7:07/M    
27 27 1216 Taegen Steinfort Harker Heights 21:28.3 7:09/M    
28 28 1340 Grace Parker Shoemaker 21:32.0 7:11/M    
29 29 1265 Naomi Whitfield Ellison 21:33.4 7:11/M    
30 30 1307 Aqila Lambertis Killeen HS 21:34.7 7:11/M    
31 31 1027 Graciela Hutson Midway 21:36.1 7:12/M    
32 32 1218 Carter Reaves Harker Heights 21:48.7 7:16/M    
33 33 1264 Sadie Giles Ellison 21:53.8 7:18/M    
34 34 1275 Stefani Vassar Copperas Cove 22:12.1 7:24/M    
35 35 1266 Claryssa Chamberlain Ellison 22:24.8 7:28/M    
36 36 1303 Lianna Garcia Killeen HS 22:26.1 7:29/M    
37 37 1338 Ashley Montufar Shoemaker 22:33.3 7:31/M    
38 38 1274 Kaylee Steele Copperas Cove 22:44.7 7:35/M    
39 39 1304 Crystal Graupmann Killeen HS 22:45.9 7:35/M    
40 40 1335 Trenae Bynum Shoemaker 22:59.7 7:40/M    
41 41 1308 Megan Woodward Killeen HS 23:02.3 7:41/M    
42 42 1339 Sierra Ousley Shoemaker 23:07.7 7:42/M    
43 43 1219 Grace Wallace Harker Heights 23:20.1 7:47/M    
44 44 1271 Danielle Diaz Copperas Cove 23:28.8 7:49/M    
45 45 1217 Kelsie Terry Harker Heights 23:33.5 7:51/M    
46 46 1267 Pearline Moore Ellison 23:36.8 7:52/M    
47 47 1341 Parris Rawls Shoemaker 24:07.4 8:02/M    
48 48 1268 Angelica Cortez Ellison 25:38.7 8:33/M    
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1116 Michaela Decker Belton 20:17.2 6:46/M    
2 2 1022 Riley Cowan Midway 20:35.2 6:52/M    
3 3 1039 Ilora Molina Midway 21:18.2 7:06/M    
4 4 1104 Katherine Sharman Belton 21:31.1 7:10/M    
5 5 1090 Carolina Hansen Belton 21:35.0 7:12/M    
6 6 1078 Alyssa Diaz Belton 21:47.9 7:16/M    
7 7 1094 Emily Holingsworth Belton 21:50.3 7:17/M    
8 8 1105 Katherine Shelburne Belton 21:52.3 7:17/M    
9 9 1310 Haydeana Purnell Killeen HS 21:53.9 7:18/M    
10 10 1096 Erika Garcia Belton 21:54.9 7:18/M    
11 (> 7) 1117 Morgan Holman Belton 22:11.2 7:24/M    
12 11 1344 Aki'Ara Garland Shoemaker 22:45.2 7:35/M    
13 (> 7) 1100 Jaynie Myron Belton 22:47.2 7:36/M    
14 12 1280 Ariana Wilson Copperas Cove 22:50.6 7:37/M    
15 13 1222 J'Vanae Deshone Harker Heights 22:51.3 7:37/M    
16 (> 7) 1093 Elizabeth Sarinana Belton 22:53.8 7:38/M    
17 14 1040 Hannah Oubre Midway 22:55.1 7:38/M    
18 15 1223 Mary Rhorick Harker Heights 22:56.0 7:39/M    
19 (> 7) 1098 Gabriela Hansen Belton 22:56.7 7:39/M    
20 16 1030 Olivia Kaminski Midway 22:59.7 7:40/M    
21 17 1256 Jaycie Amezcua Ellison 23:04.2 7:41/M    
22 18 1031 Danielle Khoury Midway 23:05.4 7:42/M    
23 19 1221 Roxana Gonzalez Harker Heights 23:05.7 7:42/M    
24 (> 7) 1082 Autum Goodman Belton 23:10.4 7:43/M    
25 (> 7) 1103 Jordyn Frisch Belton 23:19.3 7:46/M    
26 20 1044 Lindsay Toups Midway 23:21.5 7:47/M    
27 21 1220 Raquel Hatton Harker Heights 23:22.0 7:47/M    
28 22 1042 Lulu Rivera Midway 23:31.9 7:50/M    
29 23 1257 Hadder Hussein Ellison 23:35.1 7:52/M    
30 (> 7) 1025 Leanna Herrera Midway 23:41.6 7:54/M    
31 (> 7) 1099 Jade Wollenberg Belton 23:50.2 7:57/M    
32 24 1309 Carean Morris Killeen HS 23:52.4 7:57/M    
33 (> 7) 1097 Felize Galliett Belton 23:52.5 7:57/M    
34 25 1311 Casandra Gross Killeen HS 23:54.8 7:58/M    
35 (> 7) 1023 Ryleigh Firmin Midway 24:00.3 8:00/M    
36 (> 7) 1127 Whitley Jourden Belton 24:02.6 8:01/M    
37 26 1225 Dayshanae Lowe Harker Heights 24:06.5 8:02/M    
38 (> 7) 1108 Kylie McDonald Belton 24:35.9 8:12/M    
39 27 1282 Tashawnie Morales Copperas Cove 24:36.6 8:12/M    
40 28 1346 Diane Llorente Shoemaker 24:37.9 8:12/M    
41 (> 7) 1113 Mariah Montgomery Belton 24:39.0 8:13/M    
42 (> 7) 1080 Annamarie Clark Belton 24:42.8 8:14/M    
43 (> 7) 1034 Grace Mathis Midway 24:43.3 8:14/M    
44 29 1224 Michaela Tipton Harker Heights 24:49.6 8:16/M    
45 (> 7) 1107 Kylie Rystad Belton 24:53.2 8:18/M    
46 (> 7) 1085 Briana Hill Belton 25:01.7 8:20/M    
47 30 1345 Oriana Giraldes Shoemaker 25:07.9 8:22/M    
48 31 1227 Alessandra Giardinna Harker Heights 25:10.1 8:23/M    
49 (> 7) 1230 Allison Marks Harker Heights 25:27.2 8:29/M    
50 (> 7) 1231 Mercedes Morales Harker Heights 25:29.3 8:30/M    
51 (> 7) 1079 Amanda Martinez Belton 25:33.4 8:31/M    
52 32 1258 Angelina Perez Ellison 25:35.0 8:32/M    
53 (> 7) 1228 Jenna Hamilton Harker Heights 25:36.7 8:32/M    
54 33 1277 Ariel Lewis Copperas Cove 25:38.5 8:33/M    
55 34 1314 Marrissa Rios Killeen HS 25:38.7 8:33/M    
56 (> 7) 1114 Mariela Avila Belton 25:48.2 8:36/M    
57 35 1259 Crys Vicente Ellison 26:01.4 8:40/M    
58 (> 7) 1017 Kassie Bartz Midway 26:09.6 8:43/M    
59 (> 7) 1226 Julia Alvarez Harker Heights 26:14.8 8:45/M    
60 (> 7) 1026 Mckenzie Horn Midway 26:20.4 8:47/M    
61 36 1347 Shandell Neilson Shoemaker 26:22.9 8:47/M    
62 37 1279 Jordan Welsh Copperas Cove 26:24.6 8:48/M    
63 (> 7) 1043 Alexia Segura Midway 26:35.2 8:52/M    
64 (> 7) 1128 Yuliana Cruz Belton 26:45.9 8:55/M    
65 (> 7) 1087 Brooke Wallin Belton 26:58.5 8:59/M    
66 (> 7) 1083 Autumn Painter Belton 27:05.3 9:02/M    
67 (> 7) 1037 Joelle Melon Midway 27:43.6 9:14/M    
68 38 1342 Lory Cormier Shoemaker 27:44.0 9:15/M    
69 39 1261 Brianna Devinney Ellison 27:47.7 9:16/M    
70 40 1313 Alison Fox Killeen HS 27:57.5 9:19/M    
71 (> 7) 1084 Betty Hernandez Belton 28:00.2 9:20/M    
72 41 1281 Leah Novogadhi Copperas Cove 28:07.2 9:22/M    
73 (> 7) 1229 Vivian Alvarado Harker Heights 28:09.9 9:23/M    
74 (> 7) 1101 Joanna Rodriguez Belton 28:48.8 9:36/M    
75 42 1260 Nina Moore Ellison 28:54.7 9:38/M    
76 (> 7) 1020 Maddie Castilleja Midway 28:57.7 9:39/M    
77 (> 7) 1118 Nadia Meyer Belton 29:16.5 9:45/M    
78 (> 7) 1106 Katherine Hancock Belton 29:16.7 9:45/M    
79 (> 7) 1232 Kalen Luedeke Harker Heights 29:20.7 9:47/M    
80 (> 7) 1126 Wendy Cuevas Belton 30:05.4 10:02/M    
81 (> 7) 1041 Morgan Powers Midway 33:37.1 11:12/M    
82 (> 7) 1033 Abby Loden Midway 33:37.9 11:12/M    
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Belton 39 1 3 5 14 16 18 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:31.9  
2 Copperas Cove 55 2 4 7 8 34 38 44    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:38.8  
3 Midway 67 10 11 12 15 19 22 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:47.6  
4 Harker Heights 119 9 25 26 27 32 43 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:13.1  
5 Killeen HS 135 6 24 30 36 39 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:01.6  
6 Ellison 137 17 23 29 33 35 46 48    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:48.6  
7 Shoemaker 138 13 20 28 37 40 42 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:32.7  
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV Girls

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Belton 23 1 4 5 6 7 8 10    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:01.7  
2 Midway 53 2 3 14 16 18 20 22    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:53.8  
3 Harker Heights 94 13 15 19 21 26 29 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:56:21.5  
4 Killeen HS 132 9 24 25 34 40    
Top 5 Times: 2:03:17.6  
5 Shoemaker 143 11 28 30 36 38    
Top 5 Times: 2:06:38.1  
6 Ellison 146 17 23 32 35 39 42    
Top 5 Times: 2:06:03.6  
7 Copperas Cove 150 12 27 33 37 41    
Top 5 Times: 2:07:37.7  
 
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

All Teams

Team - Belton

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:37:31.9

Ave Time:19:30.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1086 Brooke Gilmore   1 1 17:29.2 17:29.2 0:00.0
2 1119 Olivia Houlden   3 4 18:44.1 36:13.4 1:14.9
3 1102 Jordan Jones   5 9 19:57.9 56:11.4 2:28.6
4 1089 Callie Eaton   14 23 20:39.7 1:16:51.1 3:10.4
5 1124 Trinity White   16 39 20:40.7 1:37:31.9 3:11.5
6 1121 Scarlett Gott   (18) (57) 20:43.8 1:58:15.8 3:14.6
7 1110 Lexy Jernigan   (21) (78) 20:56.2 2:19:12.0 3:27.0

Team - Copperas Cove

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:39:38.8

Ave Time:19:55.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1270 Amber Boyd   2 2 18:14.9 18:14.9 0:00.0
2 1272 Madisen Honea   4 6 18:57.0 37:12.0 0:42.1
3 1276 Mariyah Reynolds   7 13 20:02.6 57:14.7 1:47.7
4 1273 Olivia Rios   8 21 20:11.9 1:17:26.7 1:57.0
5 1275 Stefani Vassar   34 55 22:12.1 1:39:38.8 3:57.1
6 1274 Kaylee Steele   (38) (93) 22:44.7 2:02:23.6 4:29.7
7 1271 Danielle Diaz   (44) (137) 23:28.8 2:25:52.4 5:13.8

Team - Midway

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:42:47.6

Ave Time:20:33.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1038 Mia Miller   10 10 20:19.0 20:19.0 0:00.0
2 1036 Miriam McCormick   11 21 20:25.8 40:44.8 0:06.7
3 1019 Sami Brown   12 33 20:34.6 1:01:19.4 0:15.5
4 1018 Emma Bell   15 48 20:40.0 1:21:59.4 0:21.0
5 1016 Emmalie Albers   19 67 20:48.1 1:42:47.6 0:29.1
6 1028 Meredith Kaminski   (22) (89) 21:05.4 2:03:53.0 0:46.3
7 1027 Graciela Hutson   (31) (120) 21:36.1 2:25:29.2 1:17.1

Team - Harker Heights

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:46:13.1

Ave Time:21:14.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1213 Julia Arey   9 9 20:13.0 20:13.0 0:00.0
2 1214 Angelica Brown   25 34 21:20.1 41:33.1 1:07.1
3 1215 Chiara Estrella   26 60 21:22.9 1:02:56.1 1:09.9
4 1216 Taegen Steinfort   27 87 21:28.3 1:24:24.4 1:15.2
5 1218 Carter Reaves   32 119 21:48.7 1:46:13.1 1:35.7
6 1219 Grace Wallace   (43) (162) 23:20.1 2:09:33.3 3:07.1
7 1217 Kelsie Terry   (45) (207) 23:33.5 2:33:06.8 3:20.5

Team - Killeen HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 135

Team Score (times): 1:48:01.6

Ave Time:21:36.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1305 Amira Lambertis   6 6 19:59.4 19:59.4 0:00.0
2 1306 Elizabeth Payne   24 30 21:15.4 41:14.8 1:15.9
3 1307 Aqila Lambertis   30 60 21:34.7 1:02:49.6 1:35.3
4 1303 Lianna Garcia   36 96 22:26.1 1:25:15.7 2:26.6
5 1304 Crystal Graupmann   39 135 22:45.9 1:48:01.6 2:46.5
6 1308 Megan Woodward   (41) (176) 23:02.3 2:11:04.0 3:02.9

Team - Ellison

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 137

Team Score (times): 1:47:48.6

Ave Time:21:33.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1263 Alejandra Collier   17 17 20:42.1 20:42.1 0:00.0
2 1262 Gemma Alhambra   23 40 21:14.4 41:56.5 0:32.3
3 1265 Naomi Whitfield   29 69 21:33.4 1:03:29.9 0:51.3
4 1264 Sadie Giles   33 102 21:53.8 1:25:23.7 1:11.7
5 1266 Claryssa Chamberlain   35 137 22:24.8 1:47:48.6 1:42.7
6 1267 Pearline Moore   (46) (183) 23:36.8 2:11:25.5 2:54.7
7 1268 Angelica Cortez   (48) (231) 25:38.7 2:37:04.2 4:56.6

Team - Shoemaker

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 1:48:32.7

Ave Time:21:42.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1336 Taina Cormier   13 13 20:36.8 20:36.8 0:00.0
2 1337 Hannah Kuehler   20 33 20:50.7 41:27.5 0:13.9
3 1340 Grace Parker   28 61 21:32.0 1:02:59.6 0:55.2
4 1338 Ashley Montufar   37 98 22:33.3 1:25:32.9 1:56.5
5 1335 Trenae Bynum   40 138 22:59.7 1:48:32.7 2:22.8
6 1339 Sierra Ousley   (42) (180) 23:07.7 2:11:40.4 2:30.9
7 1341 Parris Rawls   (47) (227) 24:07.4 2:35:47.9 3:30.6
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

All Teams

Team - Belton

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:47:01.7

Ave Time:21:24.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1116 Michaela Decker   1 1 20:17.2 20:17.2 0:00.0
2 1104 Katherine Sharman   4 5 21:31.1 41:48.3 1:13.9
3 1090 Carolina Hansen   5 10 21:35.0 1:03:23.3 1:17.8
4 1078 Alyssa Diaz   6 16 21:47.9 1:25:11.3 1:30.7
5 1094 Emily Holingsworth   7 23 21:50.3 1:47:01.7 1:33.1
6 1105 Katherine Shelburne   (8) (31) 21:52.3 2:08:54.1 1:35.1
7 1096 Erika Garcia   (10) (41) 21:54.9 2:30:49.0 1:37.7
8 1117 Morgan Holman   More Than 7   22:11.2 2:53:00.2 1:54.0
9 1100 Jaynie Myron   More Than 7   22:47.2 3:15:47.5 2:30.0
10 1093 Elizabeth Sarinana   More Than 7   22:53.8 3:38:41.3 2:36.6
11 1098 Gabriela Hansen   More Than 7   22:56.7 4:01:38.1 2:39.5
12 1082 Autum Goodman   More Than 7   23:10.4 4:24:48.5 2:53.2
13 1103 Jordyn Frisch   More Than 7   23:19.3 4:48:07.9 3:02.1
14 1099 Jade Wollenberg   More Than 7   23:50.2 5:11:58.1 3:33.0
15 1097 Felize Galliett   More Than 7   23:52.5 5:35:50.6 3:35.3
16 1127 Whitley Jourden   More Than 7   24:02.6 5:59:53.2 3:45.3
17 1108 Kylie McDonald   More Than 7   24:35.9 6:24:29.1 4:18.7
18 1113 Mariah Montgomery   More Than 7   24:39.0 6:49:08.2 4:21.8
19 1080 Annamarie Clark   More Than 7   24:42.8 7:13:51.1 4:25.6
20 1107 Kylie Rystad   More Than 7   24:53.2 7:38:44.3 4:36.0
21 1085 Briana Hill   More Than 7   25:01.7 8:03:46.0 4:44.5
22 1079 Amanda Martinez   More Than 7   25:33.4 8:29:19.5 5:16.2
23 1114 Mariela Avila   More Than 7   25:48.2 8:55:07.7 5:31.0
24 1128 Yuliana Cruz   More Than 7   26:45.9 9:21:53.7 6:28.7
25 1087 Brooke Wallin   More Than 7   26:58.5 9:48:52.2 6:41.3
26 1083 Autumn Painter   More Than 7   27:05.3 10:15:57.6 6:48.1
27 1084 Betty Hernandez   More Than 7   28:00.2 10:43:57.9 7:43.0
28 1101 Joanna Rodriguez   More Than 7   28:48.8 11:12:46.7 8:31.6
29 1118 Nadia Meyer   More Than 7   29:16.5 11:42:03.2 8:59.3
30 1106 Katherine Hancock   More Than 7   29:16.7 12:11:20.0 8:59.5
31 1126 Wendy Cuevas   More Than 7   30:05.4 12:41:25.4 9:48.2

Team - Midway

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 1:50:53.8

Ave Time:22:10.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1022 Riley Cowan   2 2 20:35.2 20:35.2 0:00.0
2 1039 Ilora Molina   3 5 21:18.2 41:53.5 0:43.0
3 1040 Hannah Oubre   14 19 22:55.1 1:04:48.6 2:19.9
4 1030 Olivia Kaminski   16 35 22:59.7 1:27:48.4 2:24.5
5 1031 Danielle Khoury   18 53 23:05.4 1:50:53.8 2:30.2
6 1044 Lindsay Toups   (20) (73) 23:21.5 2:14:15.3 2:46.2
7 1042 Lulu Rivera   (22) (95) 23:31.9 2:37:47.2 2:56.6
8 1025 Leanna Herrera   More Than 7   23:41.6 3:01:28.9 3:06.4
9 1023 Ryleigh Firmin   More Than 7   24:00.3 3:25:29.3 3:25.1
10 1034 Grace Mathis   More Than 7   24:43.3 3:50:12.6 4:08.0
11 1017 Kassie Bartz   More Than 7   26:09.6 4:16:22.3 5:34.4
12 1026 Mckenzie Horn   More Than 7   26:20.4 4:42:42.7 5:45.2
13 1043 Alexia Segura   More Than 7   26:35.2 5:09:18.0 5:59.9
14 1037 Joelle Melon   More Than 7   27:43.6 5:37:01.6 7:08.3
15 1020 Maddie Castilleja   More Than 7   28:57.7 6:05:59.3 8:22.5
16 1041 Morgan Powers   More Than 7   33:37.1 6:39:36.5 13:01.9
17 1033 Abby Loden   More Than 7   33:37.9 7:13:14.4 13:02.7

Team - Harker Heights

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:56:21.5

Ave Time:23:16.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1222 J'Vanae Deshone   13 13 22:51.3 22:51.3 0:00.0
2 1223 Mary Rhorick   15 28 22:56.0 45:47.3 0:04.7
3 1221 Roxana Gonzalez   19 47 23:05.7 1:08:53.0 0:14.4
4 1220 Raquel Hatton   21 68 23:22.0 1:32:15.0 0:30.7
5 1225 Dayshanae Lowe   26 94 24:06.5 1:56:21.5 1:15.2
6 1224 Michaela Tipton   (29) (123) 24:49.6 2:21:11.1 1:58.3
7 1227 Alessandra Giardinna   (31) (154) 25:10.1 2:46:21.3 2:18.8
8 1230 Allison Marks   More Than 7   25:27.2 3:11:48.5 2:35.9
9 1231 Mercedes Morales   More Than 7   25:29.3 3:37:17.9 2:38.0
10 1228 Jenna Hamilton   More Than 7   25:36.7 4:02:54.6 2:45.4
11 1226 Julia Alvarez   More Than 7   26:14.8 4:29:09.5 3:23.5
12 1229 Vivian Alvarado   More Than 7   28:09.9 4:57:19.4 5:18.6
13 1232 Kalen Luedeke   More Than 7   29:20.7 5:26:40.2 6:29.4

Team - Killeen HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 132

Team Score (times): 2:03:17.6

Ave Time:24:39.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1310 Haydeana Purnell   9 9 21:53.9 21:53.9 0:00.0
2 1309 Carean Morris   24 33 23:52.4 45:46.4 1:58.5
3 1311 Casandra Gross   25 58 23:54.8 1:09:41.3 2:00.9
4 1314 Marrissa Rios   34 92 25:38.7 1:35:20.0 3:44.7
5 1313 Alison Fox   40 132 27:57.5 2:03:17.6 6:03.6

Team - Shoemaker

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 143

Team Score (times): 2:06:38.1

Ave Time:25:19.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1344 Aki'Ara Garland   11 11 22:45.2 22:45.2 0:00.0
2 1346 Diane Llorente   28 39 24:37.9 47:23.2 1:52.7
3 1345 Oriana Giraldes   30 69 25:07.9 1:12:31.1 2:22.6
4 1347 Shandell Neilson   36 105 26:22.9 1:38:54.0 3:37.6
5 1342 Lory Cormier   38 143 27:44.0 2:06:38.1 4:58.8

Team - Ellison

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 2:06:03.6

Ave Time:25:12.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1256 Jaycie Amezcua   17 17 23:04.2 23:04.2 0:00.0
2 1257 Hadder Hussein   23 40 23:35.1 46:39.3 0:30.8
3 1258 Angelina Perez   32 72 25:35.0 1:12:14.4 2:30.7
4 1259 Crys Vicente   35 107 26:01.4 1:38:15.9 2:57.2
5 1261 Brianna Devinney   39 146 27:47.7 2:06:03.6 4:43.5
6 1260 Nina Moore   (42) (188) 28:54.7 2:34:58.3 5:50.4

Team - Copperas Cove

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 2:07:37.7

Ave Time:25:31.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1280 Ariana Wilson   12 12 22:50.6 22:50.6 0:00.0
2 1282 Tashawnie Morales   27 39 24:36.6 47:27.3 1:45.9
3 1277 Ariel Lewis   33 72 25:38.5 1:13:05.8 2:47.8
4 1279 Jordan Welsh   37 109 26:24.6 1:39:30.4 3:33.9
5 1281 Leah Novogadhi   41 150 28:07.2 2:07:37.7 5:16.5