Endurance Outfitters Fall Festival 5K/10K

Age Group Results

October 10, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX www.profiteventservices.com

10K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Stacey-Young Belton TX 301 44 2 50:15.8 8:06/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Glover Temple TX 304 28 1 49:11.3 7:56/M
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macie Davies Holland TX 310 18 12 57:20.2 9:15/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Howard 91 25 5 53:04.8 8:34/M
2 Stefanie Thomas Salado TX 359 29 28 1:12:24.9 11:41/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trisha Wallace Temple TX 343 39 17 1:00:13.5 9:43/M
2 Rolanda Turner Schertz TX 318 36 19 1:02:43.6 10:07/M
3 Moani Orstead Killeen TX 302 34 21 1:08:35.7 11:04/M
4 Rachel Hoskins Harker Heights TX 345 30 24 1:10:22.9 11:21/M
5 Kathy Biasi Temple TX 339 32 29 1:15:19.4 12:09/M
6 Sarah Kozel Schertz TX 316 36 31 1:27:49.1 14:10/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Wallace Temple TX 344 38 14 58:03.8 9:22/M
2 Darin Biasi Temple TX 338 36 16 59:53.8 9:40/M
3 Demetrio Salazar Temple TX 350 39 18 1:01:14.8 9:53/M
4 Cory Orstead Killeen TX 303 36 20 1:08:34.2 11:04/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Rodriguez Temple TX 362 49 6 53:20.4 8:36/M
2 Melinda Kunz Temple TX 86 40 9 55:12.8 8:54/M
3 Sonya Walker Killeen TX 328 42 15 58:07.9 9:22/M
4 Brandi Peebles Belton TX 333 45 22 1:09:23.6 11:11/M
5 Marcie Caffrey Belton TX 364 45 23 1:09:23.9 11:11/M
6 Kristi Holstead College Station TX 354 41 25 1:11:24.4 11:31/M
7 Debra Chappel Schertz TX 323 48 26 1:11:48.1 11:35/M
8 Tammy Cooke Killeen TX 360 48 27 1:11:52.8 11:35/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Sims Temple TX 337 49 4 52:43.3 8:30/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Ambrose Round Rock TX 348 50 8 54:45.5 8:50/M
2 Ann Crawford Temple TX 335 55 30 1:16:18.6 12:18/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Crawford Temple TX 334 55 7 54:03.3 8:43/M
2 Mark Groveunder Temple TX 331 56 10 56:27.5 9:06/M
3 Andrew Eller Temple TX 314 52 11 56:37.4 9:08/M
4 Raul Garcia Killeen TX 307 52 13 57:59.1 9:21/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clarence Sudler Harker Heights TX 347 63 3 52:31.5 8:28/M