Fallen Heroes 5K

Age Group Results

April 29, 2017


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Felicity Cunningham Temple TX 1017 43 11 23:40.1 7:38/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angel Morales Killeen TX 586 41 1 19:38.5 6:20/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Payton Craft Harker Heights TX 597 11 39 26:09.7 8:26/M
2 Genesis Reyes 1179 11 125 34:50.5 11:14/M
3 Milena Harripersad Harker Heights TX 1069 10 136 36:08.5 11:39/M
4 Alexandra Vargas 1235 7 177 40:48.9 13:10/M
5 Kylee Breger 986 10 187 41:51.8 13:30/M
6 Olivia McKinney Harker Heights TX 1323 8 190 42:23.7 13:40/M
7 Victoria McKinney Harker Heights TX 1324 10 192 42:28.5 13:42/M
8 Kyra Book Harker Heights TX 982 9 197 43:02.3 13:53/M
9 Leila Duttine 1034 9 198 43:07.0 13:55/M
10 Bria Ming Killeen TX 1145 6 205 43:44.7 14:06/M
11 Destiny McCall 1127 11 226 45:28.6 14:40/M
12 Yarelli Ayala 973 9 269 51:42.5 16:41/M
13 Chloe Dinwiddie 1026 11 303 58:32.6 18:53/M
14 Brooklynn Long 599 10 310 1:04:24.5 20:46/M
15 Cheyenne Broussard Killeen TX 989 9 315 1:08:30.4 22:06/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 La'Ron Alexander 1310 10 9 23:23.7 7:33/M
2 Levi Robinson Killeen TX 1192 9 18 24:47.4 8:00/M
3 Lucas Case 1006 6 81 30:34.7 9:52/M
4 Jalen Howard 1265 11 99 32:25.4 10:27/M
5 Dustin Wilson 1248 9 129 35:25.0 11:25/M
6 Dylan Peacock 598 6 194 42:31.1 13:43/M
7 Hayden Peacock 1167 10 201 43:27.2 14:01/M
8 Caleb Fry Copperas Cove TX 1047 8 212 44:38.0 14:24/M
9 Jalen Cookson 1014 11 233 46:24.8 14:58/M
10 Keenan Parks 1164 8 284 55:24.3 17:52/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liliana Perez 1289 12 12 24:03.5 7:45/M
2 Teandra Jackson 1087 14 82 30:38.4 9:53/M
3 Samantha Peacock 1169 12 272 52:34.7 16:57/M
4 KIrsten Parks 1165 14 293 56:18.9 18:10/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaelan Book Harker Heights TX 981 13 26 25:20.5 8:10/M
2 Turtle Powell 1174 14 45 26:45.9 8:38/M
3 Christian Turnbull Nolanville TX 1231 15 57 28:04.3 9:03/M
4 Dylan Frank 1044 14 58 28:09.0 9:05/M
5 Zackary Unbehagen 1233 14 132 36:02.0 11:37/M
6 Stephen Hanson 1066 14 231 46:19.7 14:56/M
7 Colin Dinwiddie 1027 13 300 58:15.9 18:47/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Buckner Temple TX 993 19 27 25:20.6 8:10/M
2 Cattee Milligan 1286 18 79 30:09.8 9:44/M
3 Kendra Decker 1308 19 105 33:00.6 10:39/M
4 Dominica Jordan Killeen TX 587 16 273 52:37.5 16:58/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Cash 1008 16 7 22:01.9 7:06/M
2 Abel Rodriguez 1196 16 16 24:39.0 7:57/M
3 James Norris Copperas Cove TX 1156 19 49 27:12.1 8:46/M
4 Thomas Unbehagen 1232 16 152 37:11.0 12:00/M
5 Keil Gerard 1056 19 298 57:25.2 18:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Atherton Beltonn TX 1307 24 60 28:21.5 9:09/M
2 Jennifer Alvarez Killeen TX 1268 24 61 28:35.0 9:13/M
3 Adenira Rosario 1296 20 114 33:48.7 10:54/M
4 Jenna Sanchez 1295 20 115 33:48.8 10:54/M
5 Ashton Miller Temple TX 1141 23 139 36:10.5 11:40/M
6 Adeliz Aimar Ortega 1160 21 171 39:48.5 12:50/M
7 Jessica Morrow 1153 23 290 56:17.3 18:09/M
8 Trinka Pook 589 24 311 1:04:34.6 20:50/M
9 Sierra Roysdon Copperas Cove TX 1201 22 314 1:08:30.1 22:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Ortega 1162 23 22 25:06.2 8:06/M
2 Jeremiah Lesta 1297 24 172 39:50.0 12:51/M
3 Corey Rodriguez 1305 23 242 47:44.6 15:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erika Friddle Harker Heights TX 1304 29 24 25:10.8 8:07/M
2 Marissa Northrup Belton TX 1288 29 40 26:12.3 8:27/M
3 Tiffany Lervik 1111 29 41 26:14.2 8:28/M
4 Lillian Garcia 1052 27 43 26:37.2 8:35/M
5 Alecia Jarrett Temple TX 1088 25 69 29:13.0 9:25/M
6 April Ward 1239 29 71 29:18.9 9:27/M
7 Sadale Johnson 1092 27 87 30:53.0 9:58/M
8 Lindley Mendoza 1136 29 91 31:24.8 10:08/M
9 Rocio Mendoza 1137 26 104 33:00.5 10:39/M
10 Sarah Brassard 985 26 122 34:30.1 11:08/M
11 Yamilette Burgos Killeen TX 996 28 143 36:39.9 11:49/M
12 Kirsten Vandyke Temple TX 1234 26 145 36:47.4 11:52/M
13 Janelle Bannister Killeen TX 595 28 149 37:00.1 11:56/M
14 Melissa Wilson 1250 27 163 38:30.5 12:25/M
15 Michelle Flores 1040 28 210 44:34.6 14:23/M
16 Rosenda Audelo Ft. Hood 967 28 214 44:43.2 14:25/M
17 Ashley Ortega Killeen TX 1161 27 215 44:47.7 14:27/M
18 Claudia Kim 1100 29 224 45:11.1 14:35/M
19 Renee Rodriguez 1306 25 241 47:43.6 15:24/M
20 Kylie Brunson Belton TX 992 27 252 48:37.9 15:41/M
21 Tabitha Kao Killeen TX 1095 25 266 50:45.0 16:22/M
22 Monica Sparks 1219 25 288 55:58.3 18:03/M
23 Lindsey Davis 1274 27 297 57:25.0 18:31/M
24 Emily Tran Killeen TX 591 29 307 1:01:00.3 19:41/M
25 Sarah Heine 1072 27 309 1:03:34.4 20:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor Shoemaker Everett PA 1321 29 33 25:46.7 8:19/M
2 Kyle Wegro 1312 27 100 32:28.6 10:28/M
3 Christian Suess 1223 29 120 34:16.9 11:03/M
4 Fred Baskett 596 29 121 34:17.7 11:04/M
5 Jeffery Davis 1022 27 244 47:53.2 15:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stefanie Marshall Killeen TX 1122 34 14 24:26.9 7:53/M
2 Christina Wright 1254 33 54 27:53.7 9:00/M
3 Colsha Dawson Killeen 1023 34 62 28:35.9 9:13/M
4 Affina Martin Killeen TX 1314 31 77 30:00.1 9:41/M
5 Virshelle Dugger Killeen TX 1032 34 80 30:20.6 9:47/M
6 Krystal Stoinoff Killeen TX 1220 31 95 31:38.5 10:12/M
7 Melissa Miller Killeen TX 1143 32 102 32:34.0 10:30/M
8 Dorothy Shum 1210 32 109 33:14.3 10:43/M
9 Miranda Gillenwater Belton TX 1058 33 127 34:56.9 11:16/M
10 Diana Wilson Killeen TX 1247 34 128 35:03.1 11:18/M
11 Hidekel Morales 1309 33 131 35:39.9 11:30/M
12 Tyfani Nagy Killeen TX 1154 30 144 36:44.1 11:51/M
13 Edwina Frame Killeen TX 1043 33 154 37:20.3 12:03/M
14 Maria Rios Killeen TX 1187 33 164 38:41.3 12:29/M
15 Brea Oaks 1157 34 168 39:09.6 12:38/M
16 Danielle Patterson Copperas Cove TX 592 32 173 40:01.7 12:55/M
17 Paige Carrasquillo Harker Heights TX 1005 30 174 40:23.5 13:02/M
18 Lily Vargas 1236 31 180 41:07.5 13:16/M
19 Victoria Morris 1151 33 189 42:17.5 13:38/M
20 Catherine Duttine 1033 30 196 42:56.2 13:51/M
21 Sarah Phillips Harker Heights TX 1171 33 209 44:14.6 14:16/M
22 Kasey Modde Copperas Cove TX 1149 30 211 44:37.0 14:24/M
23 Sundai Anderson Killeen TX 1327 30 255 48:45.2 15:44/M
24 Vannisabel Stalcep 594 30 256 48:47.1 15:44/M
25 Terri Tamarez Temple TX 1224 34 270 51:43.9 16:41/M
26 Thuy Dang 1020 33 275 53:11.0 17:09/M
27 Amanda Bringhurst Pearland TX 987 33 276 53:34.9 17:17/M
28 Mayra Ayala 972 31 287 55:57.0 18:03/M
29 Alisha Muellor 600 31 312 1:05:18.3 21:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Adams Copperas Cove TX 1326 30 4 21:15.2 6:51/M
2 Raul Garcia 1053 30 25 25:18.7 8:10/M
3 Arturo Mercado 1138 32 35 26:00.4 8:23/M
4 David Wilson 1246 33 55 28:00.8 9:02/M
5 Tam Maynard 1126 31 66 28:57.8 9:20/M
6 Agelio Aquino 1269 30 88 30:53.4 9:58/M
7 Adam Wilt 1300 33 110 33:22.5 10:46/M
8 Steven Duttine 1035 30 130 35:30.2 11:27/M
9 Anthony Herr 1076 30 150 37:06.5 11:58/M
10 John Modde Copperas Cove TX 1148 31 169 39:27.2 12:44/M
11 Jordan Juarez 1093 34 295 56:38.1 18:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Book Harker Heights TX 983 36 17 24:40.9 7:57/M
2 Katie Hequembourg Killeen TX 1073 38 19 24:48.7 8:00/M
3 Kathleen White 1243 35 52 27:28.0 8:52/M
4 Christina Farutzi 1328 35 56 28:02.1 9:03/M
5 Ivette Saria Harker Heights TX 1205 38 63 28:42.4 9:15/M
6 Tanya Hernandez Killeen TX 1075 35 65 28:57.2 9:20/M
7 Keri Reynolds Killeen TX 1180 36 75 29:46.9 9:36/M
8 Susan Martin 1284 39 76 29:58.6 9:40/M
9 Margarita Robinson Killeen TX 1193 37 83 30:38.7 9:53/M
10 Maria Molina 1150 39 84 30:40.6 9:54/M
11 Sandra Kremer Harker Heights TX 1102 36 92 31:26.9 10:08/M
12 Claudia Batiz 977 36 124 34:43.4 11:12/M
13 Andrea Bazer Killeen TX 978 35 133 36:02.9 11:37/M
14 Elissa Harripersad Harker Heights TX 1068 35 141 36:20.0 11:43/M
15 Amy Young Killeen 1259 39 151 37:08.9 11:59/M
16 Melissa Thomas 1227 37 153 37:18.4 12:02/M
17 Pamela Campos 1003 35 159 37:57.3 12:15/M
18 Laura Winkler 1251 36 178 40:55.8 13:12/M
19 Melisa Zaversnik 1263 38 179 41:04.3 13:15/M
20 Amanda Rolfe Copperas Cove TX 1197 37 183 41:33.6 13:24/M
21 Jennifer Wallace 1238 36 184 41:39.1 13:26/M
22 Jennifer Malavet 1118 35 206 43:55.8 14:10/M
23 Sarah Fry Copperas Cove TX 1048 35 213 44:38.1 14:24/M
24 Stacy Kyle 1105 38 216 44:56.0 14:30/M
25 Kimberly Giganti 1057 36 218 44:56.7 14:30/M
26 Kessiah Foster 1042 37 219 44:57.5 14:30/M
27 Omaira Payne Killeen TX 1166 35 223 45:10.8 14:34/M
28 Stephanie Martinez 1124 38 234 46:30.1 15:00/M
29 Alicia Shepherd Nolanville TX 1209 36 239 47:36.4 15:21/M
30 Rebecca Isbell 1283 39 254 48:44.3 15:43/M
31 Rebecca Smaha Killeen TX 1213 39 257 48:54.0 15:46/M
32 Kimberly Wegro 1313 35 280 54:59.8 17:44/M
33 Moana Vea Killeen TX 1298 35 282 55:14.9 17:49/M
34 Lacianne Palma 1163 36 286 55:54.3 18:02/M
35 Gerrica Bailey Killeen TX 974 35 305 59:46.5 19:17/M
36 Lori Howard 1084 35 313 1:05:21.7 21:05/M
37 Sabrina Rivera 1191 38 317 1:11:44.8 23:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Book Harker Heights TX 980 39 2 20:17.5 6:33/M
2 Andrew Allison Killeen TX 965 35 5 21:15.8 6:51/M
3 Stephen Simecek 1211 39 8 22:32.8 7:16/M
4 Bob Latterell 1108 39 13 24:10.6 7:48/M
5 Henry Gates Killeen TX 1325 38 47 27:02.7 8:43/M
6 Melvin Robinson Killeen TX 1315 37 59 28:20.0 9:08/M
7 Richard Brown Killeen TX 1272 39 111 33:30.8 10:48/M
8 Dan Brown Temple 990 37 147 36:54.5 11:54/M
9 Gregory Wright 1255 37 161 38:26.1 12:24/M
10 Brad Ricks 1183 38 176 40:39.2 13:07/M
11 Joshua Martinez 1123 35 240 47:41.2 15:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Barragan 976 44 34 25:47.4 8:19/M
2 Erica McKinney Barker Heights TX 1322 43 38 26:09.0 8:26/M
3 Jeanette Smith 1214 41 46 26:49.0 8:39/M
4 Kinia Primo Killeen TX 1175 40 67 29:05.1 9:23/M
5 Sofia Almaraz 966 43 73 29:39.0 9:34/M
6 Paula Lawrason Killeen TX 1109 43 74 29:43.0 9:35/M
7 Haydee Lojack 1112 40 86 30:44.9 9:55/M
8 Darlene Beckett Killeen 979 41 98 32:24.2 10:27/M
9 Paz Mendoza 1285 42 103 32:41.9 10:33/M
10 Kristina Hunter 1086 44 112 33:32.0 10:49/M
11 Maria Woods Salado TX 1253 43 116 33:58.6 10:57/M
12 Linda Hardin Killeen TX 1067 40 117 34:11.1 11:02/M
13 Georgett Mielke 1140 40 126 34:52.5 11:15/M
14 April Metcalf Temple TX 1139 43 138 36:10.3 11:40/M
15 Sarah Delozier Nolanville TX 1024 43 166 38:53.4 12:33/M
16 Heather Gulich Killeen TX 1316 40 188 41:53.5 13:31/M
17 Kristie Yonker Killeen TX 1258 44 193 42:28.7 13:42/M
18 Heather Peacock 1168 43 204 43:42.2 14:06/M
19 Laura Duskie 1276 42 207 44:04.3 14:13/M
20 Elisha Callis Harker Heights TX 1273 41 230 46:07.4 14:53/M
21 Grezzel Rodgers 1195 41 232 46:24.3 14:58/M
22 Peggy Smith Copperas Cove TX 1216 41 235 46:36.9 15:02/M
23 Heather Hathaway Nolanville TX 1317 40 237 47:21.0 15:16/M
24 Nile Townsend 1229 44 238 47:30.2 15:19/M
25 Laura Segarra Killeen TX 1320 44 253 48:40.6 15:42/M
26 Mj Rorick Killeen TX 1198 41 258 48:58.5 15:48/M
27 Cristina Miranda Killeen TX 1147 43 259 49:17.9 15:54/M
28 Bobbi Aulabaugh 968 40 278 54:15.6 17:30/M
29 Nilda Melendez Killeen TX 1135 43 289 56:16.9 18:09/M
30 Dennise Wooden Killeen TX 1252 40 294 56:33.2 18:15/M
31 Barbara Miller Copperas Cove TX 1142 40 316 1:10:36.6 22:46/M
32 Misty Heimbuck 1071 41 319 1:13:37.2 23:45/M
33 Shannon Doyle Liberty Hill TX 1031 42 322 1:18:38.3 25:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Masters 1125 43 6 21:19.6 6:53/M
2 Brett Oaks 1158 42 30 25:36.8 8:15/M
3 Darryll Rideout 1184 41 37 26:04.7 8:25/M
4 Brant Foster 1041 41 50 27:15.0 8:47/M
5 Bruce Wallace Killeen TX 1237 40 119 34:16.7 11:03/M
6 Terry Aulabaugh 1225 40 279 54:15.7 17:30/M
7 Jeff Smith 1215 42 308 1:03:00.5 20:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Landez Killeen TX 1106 45 29 25:30.9 8:14/M
2 Holly Dinwiddie 1028 47 44 26:38.6 8:35/M
3 Annmarie McKenna Belton TX 1133 48 68 29:07.7 9:24/M
4 Verlena Fernandes 1038 45 70 29:13.4 9:25/M
5 Rebecca Milligan Temple TX 1287 45 89 30:56.7 9:59/M
6 Lonnie Ellis Copperas Cove TX 1301 49 93 31:27.5 10:09/M
7 Tametha Jeffries 1090 48 118 34:12.9 11:02/M
8 Jennifer Warren Killeenkilleen TX 1241 45 123 34:41.1 11:11/M
9 Paula Burns Salado TX 997 48 135 36:08.3 11:39/M
10 Sara Hanson 1065 49 140 36:17.0 11:42/M
11 Eileen Petersen Harker Heights TX 1170 47 158 37:54.4 12:14/M
12 Veronica Zapata Nolanville TX 1261 47 186 41:49.9 13:29/M
13 Casandra Branch Copperas Covecopperas TX 984 45 202 43:38.4 14:05/M
14 Caren Gayle Nolanville TX 1279 45 236 47:15.3 15:15/M
15 Sharlaine Conner 1012 46 247 48:13.5 15:33/M
16 Elizabeth Reid Nacogdoches TX 1177 45 260 49:31.3 15:58/M
17 Emilee McCoid Killeen TX 1129 49 262 49:57.9 16:07/M
18 Julie MacOmber Killeen TX 1116 45 263 50:14.1 16:12/M
19 Adria Hunt-Jordan Killeen TX 588 46 277 53:35.9 17:17/M
20 Christina Mamaril Killeen TX 1121 45 285 55:54.2 18:02/M
21 Neya Caple-Goudeau 1004 45 318 1:13:36.1 23:45/M
22 Camille George 1054 47 320 1:13:38.2 23:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Reynolds Killeen TX 1181 46 10 23:33.3 7:36/M
2 Michael Ebers Belton TX 1036 48 21 25:02.3 8:05/M
3 Douglas Hanson 1064 46 31 25:42.4 8:17/M
4 Danny Hodde 1080 47 96 31:59.8 10:19/M
5 Joseph Zaversnik 1262 47 97 32:18.6 10:25/M
6 Tommy Smith Killeen TX 1217 48 113 33:43.8 10:53/M
7 Gary Rhiner Harker Heights TX 1182 48 156 37:39.6 12:09/M
8 Mark Branch 1271 45 203 43:39.4 14:05/M
9 Eric Pruitt Lufkin TX 1176 47 267 50:47.8 16:23/M
10 Del'Re Adams Killeen TX 1267 48 281 55:01.3 17:45/M
11 Frank Cash 1007 48 299 58:14.9 18:47/M
12 Edwin Rivera 1188 47 306 1:00:47.0 19:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Sannwaldt 1203 54 20 25:02.2 8:05/M
2 Melissa Stebbins Killeen TX 1290 52 51 27:15.7 8:47/M
3 Helen Norris Copperas Cove TX 1155 50 134 36:04.6 11:38/M
4 Lucy Ploeckelmann Fort Hood TX 1172 54 137 36:09.3 11:40/M
5 Katie Ryan 1097 50 157 37:43.1 12:10/M
6 Debbie Morrison 1152 51 167 39:06.0 12:37/M
7 Diana McKinley Killeen TX 1134 51 175 40:36.5 13:06/M
8 Vanessa Austin Killeen TX 970 54 199 43:11.4 13:56/M
9 Anna Sampson 1202 54 221 45:05.5 14:33/M
10 Karen Langford 1107 52 228 45:44.6 14:45/M
11 Victoria Hollingshed 1082 51 229 45:55.0 14:49/M
12 Luz Fruchey 1046 53 249 48:15.6 15:34/M
13 Sheila Cook 1013 50 283 55:15.1 17:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Heckathorn 1070 54 42 26:34.7 8:34/M
2 Jose Segarra Killeen TX 1291 53 85 30:44.7 9:55/M
3 Pete Kutheis 1103 54 94 31:31.7 10:10/M
4 Anthony Austin Temple 969 52 106 33:04.6 10:40/M
5 John Hollingshed 1081 50 146 36:49.3 11:53/M
6 Jesse Feliano 1299 52 181 41:08.0 13:16/M
7 Brett Lingle 1266 52 200 43:15.4 13:57/M
8 Steve Duskie 1277 53 208 44:04.9 14:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Hale 1063 55 78 30:05.8 9:42/M
2 Jeanette Skinner Temple TX 1212 55 142 36:33.9 11:47/M
3 Diane Cronk Harker Heights TX 1015 58 148 37:00.1 11:56/M
4 Jill Guerin Kempner TX 590 58 170 39:46.3 12:50/M
5 Sally Kutheis 1104 59 191 42:25.0 13:41/M
6 Cindy Cole Belton TX 1011 55 195 42:37.4 13:45/M
7 Viola Ming-Copsy 1146 58 220 45:03.5 14:32/M
8 Deborah Brunson Harker Heights TX 991 55 243 47:48.3 15:25/M
9 Bethlyn Gerard 1055 56 245 47:58.1 15:28/M
10 Barbara Rinehart 1185 58 261 49:38.1 16:01/M
11 Rhonda Kegerreis 1098 55 268 51:28.9 16:36/M
12 Jayne Greer 1059 58 301 58:18.6 18:48/M
13 Becky Bringhurst Copperas Cove 988 58 302 58:19.3 18:49/M
14 Catherine Malicki 1119 59 304 59:35.7 19:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Juarez 1094 59 15 24:30.8 7:54/M
2 Neal Jarrett Temple TX 1089 55 23 25:10.3 8:07/M
3 Carlos Zorilla-Jimenez 1264 59 28 25:21.5 8:11/M
4 Steve Milsap 1311 57 101 32:29.1 10:29/M
5 William Cronk Harker Heights TX 1016 59 155 37:21.4 12:03/M
6 David Erickson Harker Heights TX 1303 58 217 44:56.5 14:30/M
7 John McCoid 1130 58 225 45:25.6 14:39/M
8 Carl Rinker Harker Heights TX 1186 55 227 45:36.6 14:43/M
9 Jay Gibson 1280 57 296 57:22.8 18:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Johnson Copperas Cove TX 1091 61 36 26:04.6 8:25/M
2 Angie Wilson Harker Heights 1245 62 64 28:49.5 9:18/M
3 Cherie Campbell 1001 61 90 31:19.2 10:06/M
4 Ursula Gumbs Killeen TX 1061 62 107 33:11.4 10:42/M
5 Sandy McCuskey Killeen TX 1319 62 182 41:24.1 13:21/M
6 Sonia Rivera Nolanville TX 585 64 248 48:14.0 15:34/M
7 Kelly Green 1282 60 250 48:26.5 15:37/M
8 Bethanie Frazier Killeen TX 1278 62 251 48:30.4 15:39/M
9 Karen Bunjes 994 60 291 56:18.0 18:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Sannwaldt Georgetown TX 1204 61 3 21:00.9 6:46/M
2 Neal White Salado TX 1244 61 48 27:05.8 8:44/M
3 Jim Cunningham Temple TX 1018 62 53 27:37.7 8:55/M
4 Robert Gumbs Killeen TX 1060 61 108 33:11.8 10:42/M
5 Alan Horn 1083 63 246 47:58.2 15:28/M
6 Joseph Bustamante Killeen TX 999 62 265 50:42.9 16:21/M
7 Karl Bunjes 995 64 292 56:18.3 18:10/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angler Watson 1242 67 160 38:07.8 12:18/M
2 Josephine Oates Killeen 1159 69 185 41:45.0 13:28/M
3 Gwen Franklin Killeen TX 1045 67 222 45:09.4 14:34/M
4 Martha (marty) Schannep 1207 67 264 50:30.7 16:17/M
5 Patty Doyle Liberty Hill TX 1030 67 321 1:18:35.3 25:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clarence Sudler Harker Heights TX 1222 65 32 25:45.8 8:18/M
2 Leon Rosen Killeen TX 1199 66 274 53:06.3 17:08/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Ward Kempner TX 1240 71 165 38:51.2 12:32/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Rivera 1190 71 72 29:34.8 9:32/M
2 Pedro Fuentes 1049 74 162 38:27.3 12:24/M
3 Greg Schannep Killeen TX 1206 71 271 52:08.8 16:49/M