Formula Fund Run

Age Group Results

May 02, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Shelburne 199 15 4 26:52.8 8:40/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Caffey 192 29 1 23:18.4 7:31/M
 

Male 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Case Hodge 153 6 44 47:53.3 15:27/M
2 Rilo Hicks Temple 235 5 60 58:44.5 18:57/M
 

Female 7 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hope Fortson Robinson TX 251 13 24 32:56.4 10:37/M
2 Melia Palmer 187 11 26 33:31.3 10:49/M
3 Megan Shelburne Belton TX 248 11 29 34:27.8 11:07/M
4 Regan Martin 191 10 31 38:43.4 12:29/M
5 Haley Marie Prairie Belton TX 238 13 55 56:26.3 18:12/M
6 Addison Williams Temple TX 249 7 57 58:31.5 18:53/M
 

Male 7 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Shulse Richmond TX 212 10 3 26:36.7 8:35/M
2 Aidan Martin 190 12 8 27:35.5 8:54/M
3 Zeke Payne 176 10 10 28:30.7 9:12/M
4 Omar Hernande 173 13 35 40:55.6 13:12/M
5 Kayden Hicks 234 7 58 58:35.0 18:54/M
 

Female 15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Miranda 160 19 17 30:23.8 9:48/M
2 Rebecca Reruman 201 19 25 33:22.3 10:46/M
3 Maci Hendy 200 20 30 36:34.3 11:48/M
4 Breanna Marcotte 161 22 42 47:29.6 15:19/M
5 Lauren Bygland 170 23 43 47:31.4 15:20/M
6 Holly Christian 227 17 46 47:59.6 15:29/M
7 Audry Linder 166 17 49 49:03.9 15:49/M
8 Haley Strawn 171 21 51 49:05.8 15:50/M
9 Chandler Young 157 21 52 49:11.2 15:52/M
10 Briana Holland 219 17 62 59:49.2 19:18/M
11 Jasmin Sumrall 223 24 72 1:02:40.2 20:13/M
 

Male 15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elliott Linder 167 19 5 27:05.2 8:44/M
2 Joshua Caffey Temple TX 239 24 12 29:06.8 9:23/M
3 Andy Hounsel 181 23 16 30:22.8 9:48/M
4 Cole Dotson 159 20 23 32:15.0 10:24/M
5 Tyler Cotham 221 17 63 59:55.7 19:20/M
 

Female 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lidia Salazar Temple 210 34 7 27:35.4 8:54/M
2 Amanda Berger 230 31 13 29:11.6 9:25/M
3 Heather Drew 206 33 37 41:09.1 13:16/M
4 Tomasa Bautista Temple TX 245 27 38 42:11.5 13:36/M
5 Kristen Hodge 152 34 45 47:56.9 15:28/M
6 Paula Hicks Temple TX 233 25 61 58:44.6 18:57/M
7 Michelle Esparza 154 33 67 1:02:09.3 20:03/M
 

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Berger 229 32 6 27:21.1 8:49/M
 

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Fortson 250 43 32 39:21.8 12:42/M
2 Kari Martin 189 37 33 39:54.1 12:52/M
3 Esmeralda Salazar Belton TX 244 36 39 42:12.1 13:37/M
4 Gina Shulse Richmond TX 246 36 64 1:01:44.3 19:55/M
 

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Demetrio Salazar Temple 209 38 15 30:06.2 9:43/M
2 Jason Martin 188 38 22 31:31.1 10:10/M
3 Sean Palmer 184 39 27 33:41.2 10:52/M
4 James Drew 240 35 36 41:08.5 13:16/M
5 Matt Fortson Abilene TX 232 43 40 45:35.1 14:42/M
DQ Chris Payne 178 37 DQ --- 14:17/M
 

Female 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Lefevre Temple TX 243 54 21 30:47.9 9:56/M
2 Jacque Ramba 182 51 28 34:11.3 11:02/M
3 Carolyn Christian Hewitt TX 225 47 47 48:04.5 15:30/M
4 Emily Linder 164 48 48 49:02.5 15:49/M
5 Lisa Prairie Belton TX 237 45 56 56:27.3 18:13/M
6 Theresa Shelburne Belton TX 247 49 66 1:01:56.7 19:59/M
7 Guadalupe Esparza 172 52 68 1:02:15.6 20:05/M
8 Robin Hines 202 52 71 1:02:38.4 20:12/M
 

Male 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austreberto Avila Belton TX 231 52 11 28:55.3 9:20/M
2 Isidro Carrillo 214 50 18 30:35.2 9:52/M
3 Andrew Prairie Belton TX 236 46 19 30:46.8 9:55/M
4 Rob Fortson 252 45 41 45:54.5 14:48/M
5 M. J. Linder 165 48 50 49:04.6 15:50/M
6 John Christian Killeen TX 226 49 74 1:06:35.1 21:29/M
 

Female 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Green 196 60 53 51:20.3 16:34/M
2 Sherry Caffey 193 57 59 58:36.0 18:54/M
 

Male 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Plake 224 56 9 27:45.9 8:57/M
2 Rick Caffey 194 58 14 29:20.3 9:28/M
3 Randy Lefevre Temple TX 242 55 20 30:47.7 9:56/M
4 Samuel Samel 220 59 34 40:54.6 13:12/M
5 Tom Green 195 60 54 53:22.6 17:13/M
6 Mark Hines 183 55 69 1:02:32.7 20:10/M
7 Mark Dibrell 162 59 70 1:02:33.2 20:11/M
8 Deborah Dibrell 163 57 73 1:02:41.2 20:13/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Kneip 151 68 65 1:01:52.9 19:57/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Boulette Temple TX 241 67 2 25:38.4 8:16/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sami Peyton 228 72 75 1:06:36.7 21:29/M