First Responder Half Marathon

Age Group Results

November 29, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Hlavenka Robinson TX 524 21 1 19:33.4 6:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bert Boudreaux Hurst TX 506 25 2 21:17.2 6:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Martin Woodway TX 552 51 18 31:55.8 10:18/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Martin Woodway TX 553 54 5 23:27.5 7:34/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Genny McCullough Waco TX 520 19 3 21:23.1 6:54/M
2 Mallory Ballmann Waco 530 13 8 25:42.7 8:17/M
3 Jordyn Barsh Aquilla TX 518 13 12 28:46.8 9:17/M
4 Isabella Pena Waco TX 517 13 13 29:03.4 9:22/M
5 Merritt Kretzmeier Valley Mills TX 545 10 29 37:30.7 12:06/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bj Young Waco TX 522 15 44 54:27.7 17:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiersten Romanov Hewitthewitt TX 546 24 21 34:47.2 11:13/M
2 Shelby Romanov Hewitt TX 543 22 22 34:47.6 11:13/M
3 Amanda Jackson Waco TX 503 24 34 43:12.1 13:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanina Mann Enterprise AL 519 25 11 28:42.9 9:15/M
2 Hillary Boudreaux Hurst TX 505 25 35 43:12.2 13:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Jackson 547 26 4 22:25.4 7:14/M
2 Aaron Logan 548 27 9 26:25.8 8:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Matthys West TX 510 30 24 35:26.3 11:26/M
2 Shaunta Browder Hewitt TX 521 32 25 35:34.5 11:28/M
3 Christi Stephens Temple TX 145 30 47 1:01:34.2 19:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Riedenauer Copperas Cove TX 541 30 7 24:53.6 8:02/M
2 Howard Tompkins West 532 34 33 42:39.7 13:45/M
3 Nicholas Mann Enterprise AL 523 33 43 54:27.7 17:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Alleman Waco TX 542 36 16 31:19.3 10:06/M
2 Shelly Nors West 534 35 20 33:32.7 10:49/M
3 Sarah Wines West TX 511 37 27 36:30.3 11:46/M
4 Lauren Blanton Hewitt TX 516 35 32 38:57.6 12:34/M
5 Kimberly Nors West TX 504 35 39 43:23.5 14:00/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Baird Waco TX 515 36 17 31:21.7 10:07/M
2 George Nors West TX 509 37 37 43:22.4 13:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelley Tompkins West 531 42 19 32:48.6 10:35/M
2 Kerri Kretzmeier Valley Mills TX 544 42 30 37:30.9 12:06/M
3 Christy Carr-Alleman Robinson TX 538 43 49 1:30:19.1 29:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Ochoa 555 44 10 27:58.4 9:01/M
2 Scott Hobbs West TX 514 40 14 29:17.8 9:27/M
3 Brian Alleman Robinson TX 539 43 15 31:19.2 10:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Andress Waco TX 527 45 28 36:52.1 11:54/M
2 Renee Larson Killeen TX 536 46 46 1:01:29.7 19:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Londa Boudreaux Hurst TX 507 50 36 43:17.4 13:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Boal Copperas Cove TX 525 52 45 54:40.0 17:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Petra Ashleman Waco TX 554 57 23 35:16.5 11:23/M
2 Donna Randall Weatherford TX 549 58 26 35:49.1 11:33/M
3 Kathy Wise Waco TX 501 56 40 46:13.6 14:55/M
4 Deborah Jackson Rowlett 533 55 42 47:20.1 15:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Jackson Rowlett TX 529 58 41 47:17.4 15:15/M
2 Patrick Kerwin Bruceville TX 526 55 48 1:12:28.6 23:23/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Boulette Temple TX 551 67 6 24:38.8 7:57/M
2 Don Rhoades Harker Heights TX 540 66 31 38:16.5 12:21/M
3 Kirk Wines 550 61 38 43:23.2 14:00/M