The Gut Pak Run

Overall Results

March 28, 2015


Results by Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX
 

Men's Large Gut Pak

  ------------ Mile 1 ------------ ------- Gut Pak ------- ------------ Mile 2 ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Blake Bostick 196 M 2 M 0- 0 1 5:47.1 5:47/M 1 3:58.1 3 4:44.4 4:44/M 14:29.7
2 Tristan Pelto 88 M 1 M 0- 0 3 5:47.6 5:47/M 2 4:05.6 2 4:36.5 4:36/M 14:29.7
3 Matthew Parham 197 M 3 M 0- 0 2 5:47.4 5:47/M 4 4:18.5 1 4:24.0 4:24/M 14:29.9
4 Nathaniel Eberlein 193 M 4 M 0- 0 4 5:55.8 5:55/M 7 5:40.6 4 5:13.8 5:13/M 16:50.3
5 Gabriel Garcez 86 M 5 M 0- 0 5 6:20.8 6:20/M 5 4:54.9 8 5:58.1 5:58/M 17:14.0
6 Connor Minney 198 M 6 M 0- 0 10 7:03.7 7:03/M 3 4:12.1 11 7:02.5 7:02/M 18:18.4
7 Chris Sliva 189 M 7 M 0- 0 9 6:53.4 6:53/M 6 5:25.1 9 6:04.1 6:04/M 18:22.7
8 Jack Ramsey 186 M 8 M 0- 0 6 6:22.2 6:22/M 10 7:36.8 6 5:30.2 5:30/M 19:29.2
9 Zachary Schaser 187 M 9 M 0- 0 7 6:23.3 6:23/M 11 7:37.5 5 5:28.4 5:28/M 19:29.3
10 Michael Larson 183 M 10 M 0- 0 8 6:24.2 6:24/M 9 7:36.3 7 5:36.7 5:36/M 19:37.4
11 Justin Schappell 184 M 11 M 0- 0 11 7:16.0 7:16/M 12 8:38.6 10 6:47.5 6:47/M 22:42.1
12 Isaac Lee 190 M 12 M 0- 0 12 8:31.6 8:31/M 13 9:00.0 12 7:22.7 7:22/M 24:54.4
13 Ian Garza 195 M 13 M 0- 0 13 8:38.5 8:38/M 14 9:16.8 13 7:29.6 7:29/M 25:25.1
14 Evan Duff 182 M 14 M 0- 0 14 8:39.7 8:39/M 15 9:19.6 14 8:19.1 8:19/M 26:18.4
15 Jeff Edwards 191 M 15 M 0- 0 15 9:45.3 9:45/M 8 7:30.0 15 9:14.7 9:14/M 26:30.0
16 Miles Johnson 192 M 16 M 0- 0 16 10:11.5 10:11/M 16 14:50.9 16 12:44.5 12:44/M 37:47.0
 

Women's Large Gut Pak

  ------------ Mile 1 ------------ ------- Gut Pak ------- ------------ Mile 2 ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Alice Knaeble 194 F 1 F 0- 0 1 6:13.4 6:13/M 1 3:35.1 1 5:31.5 5:31/M 15:20.1
2 Ashley Eppinette 200 F 2 F 0- 0 2 9:11.4 9:11/M 2 7:34.2 2 7:30.1 7:30/M 24:15.9
3 Jordy Dickey 181 F 3 F 0- 0 3 10:13.0 10:13/M 3 15:20.1 3 9:33.4 9:33/M 35:06.5
 

Men's Small Gut Pak

  ------------ Mile 1 ------------ ------- Gut Pak ------- ------------ Mile 2 ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Luke Haynes 71 M 1 M 0- 0 2 6:07.1 6:07/M 7 3:21.0 1 5:12.9 5:12/M 14:41.2
2 Evan Luis 90 M 2 M 0- 0 10 7:14.8 7:14/M 1 2:06.5 4 5:45.2 5:45/M 15:06.6
3 Will Warren 41 M 3 M 0- 0 3 6:30.4 6:30/M 3 3:02.9 3 5:40.6 5:40/M 15:14.1
4 Nick Scanlan 89 M 4 M 0- 0 6 6:47.2 6:47/M 8 3:29.7 5 5:46.6 5:46/M 16:03.5
5 Shawn Janarthanan 65 M 5 M 0- 0 5 6:45.6 6:45/M 11 4:16.6 6 5:52.9 5:52/M 16:55.2
6 Rence Troiano 76 M 6 M 0- 0 7 7:03.6 7:03/M 9 3:46.9 8 6:09.4 6:09/M 17:00.0
7 Vinnie Del Mundo 79 M 7 M 0- 0 20 7:59.4 7:59/M 2 2:33.8 13 6:32.9 6:32/M 17:06.1
8 Austin Brown 74 M 8 M 0- 0 14 7:21.4 7:21/M 5 3:14.4 15 6:33.9 6:33/M 17:09.8
9 Danny Spaulding 24 M 9 M 0- 0 4 6:39.9 6:39/M 18 5:18.1 2 5:26.6 5:26/M 17:24.7
10 Robert Stucky 26 M 10 M 0- 0 9 7:08.5 7:08/M 12 4:28.2 7 6:00.4 6:00/M 17:37.2
11 Kc Kennicutt 57 M 11 M 0- 0 23 8:15.5 8:15/M 4 3:07.4 17 6:51.9 6:51/M 18:14.8
12 Gilbert Bongmba 56 M 12 M 0- 0 13 7:20.8 7:20/M 15 4:47.0 10 6:16.1 6:16/M 18:23.9
13 Wesley Cossick 23 M 13 M 0- 0 11 7:15.0 7:15/M 17 5:17.2 11 6:16.2 6:16/M 18:48.6
14 Andrew Tinsley 68 M 14 M 0- 0 22 8:11.6 8:11/M 6 3:16.3 27 7:44.4 7:44/M 19:12.5
15 Kirby Tatum 39 M 15 M 0- 0 17 7:36.9 7:36/M 21 5:48.3 12 6:28.8 6:28/M 19:54.1
16 Mike Rodriguez 75 M 16 M 0- 0 29 8:56.4 8:56/M 10 3:50.1 26 7:35.7 7:35/M 20:22.3
17 Omar Mosqueda 16 M 17 M 0- 0 8 7:07.5 7:07/M 25 6:26.2 18 6:52.3 6:52/M 20:26.1
18 Kevin Freeman 58 M 18 M 0- 0 15 7:25.7 7:25/M 22 5:59.5 21 7:04.9 7:04/M 20:30.2
19 Hank Harrison 77 M 19 M 0- 0 19 7:43.4 7:43/M 23 5:59.6 20 6:57.7 6:57/M 20:40.8
20 Nathaniel Blackman 30 M 20 M 0- 0 27 8:53.7 8:53/M 14 4:43.0 22 7:07.8 7:07/M 20:44.6
21 John Eagle 85 M 21 M 0- 0 18 7:38.2 7:38/M 27 6:39.2 14 6:33.3 6:33/M 20:50.8
22 Viraf MacHhi 60 M 22 M 0- 0 12 7:20.6 7:20/M 28 7:29.7 9 6:14.5 6:14/M 21:04.8
23 Robert Koziol 44 M 23 M 0- 0 28 8:54.9 8:54/M 16 4:51.0 24 7:30.1 7:30/M 21:16.1
24 Robert Puckett 28 M 24 M 0- 0 1 3:31.8 3:31/M 20 5:38.1 33 12:22.9 12:22/M 21:32.9
25 Morgan Wesemann 27 M 25 M 0- 0 21 8:03.3 8:03/M 29 7:57.7 19 6:53.9 6:53/M 22:54.9
  ------------ Mile 1 ------------ ------- Gut Pak ------- ------------ Mile 2 ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Caleb Scheller 69 M 26 M 0- 0 31 9:58.8 9:58/M 13 4:29.8 30 8:32.3 8:32/M 23:01.1
27 Zak Sherry 54 M 27 M 0- 0 30 9:28.1 9:28/M 26 6:28.1 23 7:10.6 7:10/M 23:06.8
28 Steven Hornbaker 42 M 28 M 0- 0 16 7:29.5 7:29/M 32 8:53.4 16 6:51.0 6:51/M 23:14.0
29 Matt Chelf 78 M 29 M 0- 0 24 8:26.4 8:26/M 35 9:25.5 25 7:33.5 7:33/M 25:25.4
30 Jonathan Cappo 81 M 30 M 0- 0 25 8:29.0 8:29/M 34 9:24.5 28 7:51.0 7:51/M 25:44.6
31 Troy Box 72 M 31 M 0- 0 26 8:40.0 8:40/M 33 9:20.2 29 8:17.7 8:17/M 26:18.0
32 Eric Benton 49 M 32 M 0- 0 32 10:38.6 10:38/M 31 8:32.9 31 9:34.2 9:34/M 28:45.7
33 Tyler Warner 84 M 33 M 0- 0 35 13:43.3 13:43/M 24 6:24.7 32 10:44.5 10:44/M 30:52.6
34 Kyle Howerton 45 M 34 M 0- 0 34 13:41.9 13:41/M 19 5:22.9 34 12:42.5 12:42/M 31:47.4
35 Ron Powell 80 M 35 M 0- 0 33 13:33.1 13:33/M 30 8:00.8 35 13:05.7 13:05/M 34:39.7
 

Women's Small Gut Pak

  ------------ Mile 1 ------------ ------- Gut Pak ------- ------------ Mile 2 ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Katherine Barron 21 F 1 F 0- 0 1 7:22.7 7:22/M 2 3:00.8 1 6:05.7 6:05/M 16:29.2
2 Amanda Stevens 50 F 2 F 0- 0 2 8:09.5 8:09/M 4 3:58.2 2 6:43.0 6:43/M 18:50.8
3 Elizabeth Paul 87 F 3 F 0- 0 4 8:54.1 8:54/M 1 2:37.8 4 7:24.5 7:24/M 18:56.5
4 Miranda Erickson 13 F 4 F 0- 0 3 8:30.8 8:30/M 9 4:44.2 3 7:03.7 7:03/M 20:18.8
5 Morgan Frey 55 F 5 F 0- 0 5 8:56.5 8:56/M 10 5:19.8 5 7:27.7 7:27/M 21:44.2
6 Alexis Carlsson 15 F 6 F 0- 0 7 9:35.6 9:35/M 6 4:22.3 8 8:00.3 8:00/M 21:58.3
7 Ariana Henry 47 F 7 F 0- 0 10 9:58.5 9:58/M 7 4:31.6 10 8:31.4 8:31/M 23:01.6
8 Sarah Williamson 46 F 8 F 0- 0 9 9:57.9 9:57/M 8 4:31.9 11 8:31.9 8:31/M 23:01.8
9 Sarah Crockett 25 F 9 F 0- 0 8 9:42.4 9:42/M 11 5:21.9 9 8:08.0 8:08/M 23:12.3
10 Meagan Rowell 31 F 10 F 0- 0 17 10:29.1 10:29/M 3 3:13.3 19 9:39.5 9:39/M 23:22.0
11 Amanda Garrison 38 F 11 F 0- 0 6 9:28.8 9:28/M 18 6:26.9 6 7:46.8 7:46/M 23:42.6
12 Sarah Underwood 48 F 12 F 0- 0 12 10:15.7 10:15/M 12 5:59.4 7 7:51.5 7:51/M 24:06.7
13 Lizzy Davis 67 F 13 F 0- 0 22 11:09.2 11:09/M 15 6:18.8 14 9:09.7 9:09/M 26:37.8
14 Leigh Ann Simin 51 F 14 F 0- 0 11 9:59.2 9:59/M 22 8:04.4 12 8:38.3 8:38/M 26:42.0
15 Michelle Barbosa 83 F 15 F 0- 0 14 10:20.1 10:20/M 21 7:43.2 16 9:26.3 9:26/M 27:29.7
16 Jennifer Weems 70 F 16 F 0- 0 18 10:38.0 10:38/M 23 8:33.3 18 9:33.4 9:33/M 28:44.7
17 Mackenzie Haines 61 F 17 F 0- 0 15 10:21.5 10:21/M 31 10:22.6 13 9:03.0 9:03/M 29:47.2
18 Erica Kearly 82 F 18 F 0- 0 16 10:22.0 10:22/M 30 10:13.0 15 9:12.6 9:12/M 29:47.7
19 Kedzie Becker 52 F 19 F 0- 0 25 13:42.1 13:42/M 17 6:25.8 20 10:45.0 10:45/M 30:52.9
20 Allison Matz 53 F 20 F 0- 0 26 13:43.5 13:43/M 16 6:24.9 21 11:39.8 11:39/M 31:48.3
21 Arianna Standley 64 F 21 F 0- 0 24 12:18.0 12:18/M 13 6:02.6 25 14:13.5 14:13/M 32:34.2
22 Kasey Wickens 29 F 22 F 0- 0 23 12:17.9 12:17/M 14 6:03.3 26 14:13.7 14:13/M 32:34.9
23 Elizabeth Randel 19 F 23 F 0- 0 13 10:18.9 10:18/M 32 12:53.1 17 9:26.6 9:26/M 32:38.7
24 Taylor McCants 17 F 24 F 0- 0 27 13:58.8 13:58/M 19 6:31.9 23 13:39.0 13:39/M 34:09.8
25 Elizabeth Prewitt 18 F 25 F 0- 0 28 13:59.5 13:59/M 20 6:34.2 24 13:57.1 13:57/M 34:30.9
  ------------ Mile 1 ------------ ------- Gut Pak ------- ------------ Mile 2 ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Nami Naito 73 F 26 F 0- 0 19 10:57.6 10:57/M 24 10:00.9 32 15:24.4 15:24/M 36:23.0
27 Grace Nelson 43 F 27 F 0- 0 20 10:58.2 10:58/M 26 10:05.2 31 15:19.9 15:19/M 36:23.3
28 Lindsey Burnett 40 F 28 F 0- 0 21 10:59.5 10:59/M 28 10:05.3 33 17:26.4 17:26/M 38:31.3
29 Mary! Perez 22 F 29 F 0- 0 32 20:33.3 20:33/M 5 4:03.6 27 14:22.4 14:22/M 38:59.4
30 Jane Bredrup 36 F 30 F 0- 0 29 15:00.5 15:00/M 29 10:09.7 28 14:24.0 14:24/M 39:34.2
31 Julia Small 35 F 31 F 0- 0 30 15:03.6 15:03/M 27 10:05.2 29 14:25.7 14:25/M 39:34.6
32 Alicia Keith 37 F 32 F 0- 0 31 15:03.7 15:03/M 25 10:02.7 30 14:37.8 14:37/M 39:44.3
33 Rachel Powell 91 F 33 F 0- 0 33 27:42.4 27:42/M     22 13:04.0 13:04/M 40:46.5