The Gut Pak Run

March 28, 2015


Results by Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX

Team - Insane Warrior & Midnight Magician

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 14:29.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

88

Tristan Pelto

M

1

1

14:29.7

2

196

Blake Bostick Waco TX

M

2

3

14:29.7

3

197

Matthew Parham Waco TX

M

3

6

14:29.9

 

Team - Beta Theta Pi

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 25:50.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

195

Ian Garza Houston TX

M

55

55

25:25.1

2

78

Matt Chelf Waco TX

M

56

111

25:25.4

3

81

Jonathan Cappo

M

57

168

25:44.6

4

72

Troy Box Huntsville TX

M

58

226

26:18.0

5

182

Evan Duff Waco TX

M

59

285

26:18.4

 

Team - 6 Pak Gut Pak

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 26:13.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

56

Gilbert Bongmba Waco TX

M

21

21

18:23.9

2

190

Isaac Lee Waco TX

M

54

75

24:54.4

3

191

Jeff Edwards Waco TX

M

60

135

26:30.0

4

67

Lizzy Davis Robinson TX

F

61

196

26:37.8

5

80

Ron Powell

M

77

273

34:39.7

 

Team - DUFFS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 31:11.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

84

Tyler Warner

M

68

68

30:52.6

2

52

Kedzie Becker Elkhorn NE

F

69

137

30:52.9

3

53

Allison Matz Littleton CO

F

71

208

31:48.3

 

Team - GPR Founders

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 31:16.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

200

Ashley Eppinette

F

53

53

24:15.9

2

45

Kyle Howerton Waco TX

M

70

123

31:47.4

3

192

Miles Johnson Waco TX

M

81

204

37:47.0

 

Team - The Hustlers

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 39:37.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

36

Jane Bredrup Winfield IL

F

84

84

39:34.2

2

35

Julia Small Waco TX

F

85

169

39:34.6

3

37

Alicia Keith Hewitt TX

F

86

255

39:44.3

 

Team - Tanglestanks

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

193

Nathaniel Eberlein Gatesville TX

M

10

10

16:50.3

 

Team - Alpha Delta Pi

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

29

Kasey Wickens Waco TX

F

73

73

32:34.9

 

Team - Omar Mosqueda

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

39

Kirby Tatum Waco TX

M

29

29

19:54.1