FPC Clean Water Fun Run

Age Group Results

October 17, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX www.profiteventservices.com

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Taylor Belton TX 32 37 4 26:18.7 8:30/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Cook Temple TX 9 16 1 21:50.0 7:03/M
 

Male 6 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Bennight Rogers TX 17 9 39 50:38.0 16:23/M
 

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reagan Ramsey Temple TX 39 13 5 26:19.2 8:30/M
2 Carley Douglas Temple TX 38 15 24 33:21.0 10:45/M
 

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Bennight Rogers TX 16 11 38 50:37.4 16:23/M
 

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kassie Manning Belton TX 24 26 9 27:18.3 8:49/M
2 Chelsea Chang Temple TX 4 28 17 32:06.9 10:27/M
3 Lauren Seger Belton TX 21 28 21 32:34.4 10:31/M
4 Tram Nguyen Arlington TX 45 29 29 36:39.5 11:53/M
5 Chelsea Williams Temple TX 40 29 30 36:50.1 11:59/M
6 Leigh Benish Temple TX 53 29 49 1:05:59.3 21:22/M
 

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stuart Seger Belton TX 5 29 2 23:25.1 7:34/M
2 Stephen Manning Belton TX 25 26 3 23:44.9 7:41/M
3 Pierre Dickson Killeen TX 23 23 6 26:59.7 8:44/M
4 John Betik Temple TX 46 28 8 27:07.0 8:47/M
5 David Smith Houston TX 10 27 11 27:50.0 8:59/M
6 Ben Smith San Antonio TX 13 25 20 32:21.3 10:27/M
7 Ike Nweke Temple TX 57 28 31 37:12.0 12:02/M
8 David Benish Temple TX 54 28 48 1:05:58.1 21:22/M
 

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Fatter Temple TX 29 31 10 27:20.5 9:03/M
2 Vi Nguyen Houston TX 11 32 12 27:57.8 9:02/M
3 Vinita Magoon Georgetown TX 27 36 14 29:41.8 9:35/M
4 Katie Karmes Temple TX 14 31 23 33:15.6 10:45/M
5 Sarah Crawford Killeen TX 56 31 25 34:37.3 11:12/M
6 Chelsea Stern Temple TX 3 31 42 51:14.9 16:36/M
7 Ginger Bennight Rogers TX 15 40 46 1:04:15.2 20:47/M
 

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Inscoe Georgetown TX 28 33 15 29:42.3 9:35/M
2 Chris Stern Temple TX 2 31 19 32:16.5 10:29/M
 

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Parman Temple TX 19 50 27 36:28.7 11:49/M
2 A'Lisa Ozment Temple TX 41 49 41 51:07.7 16:37/M
3 Kate Ozment Temple TX 42 45 44 59:47.5 19:24/M
4 Gwendolyn Gray Copperas Cove TX 36 48 47 1:05:51.9 21:19/M
5 Brenda Mikeska Temple TX 37 47 50 1:06:00.2 21:21/M
 

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dwight Gray Copperas Cove TX 35 47 22 33:04.4 10:44/M
 

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Nelson Temple TX 7 53 32 38:37.6 12:29/M
2 Maria Duarte Temple TX 6 53 34 39:02.1 12:35/M
3 Karolyn Booth Temple TX 12 57 37 47:50.0 15:29/M
4 Marty Seger Belton TX 26 53 43 51:41.4 16:43/M
5 Marcy Mynatt Belton TX 18 55 45 1:04:06.4 20:44/M
 

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Groveunder Temple TX 33 56 7 27:06.2 8:46/M
2 Byron Nelson Temple TX 8 55 18 32:15.4 10:26/M
3 Robert Worley Temple TX 43 51 26 35:37.1 11:30/M
4 Grant Miller Temple TX 20 51 28 36:34.4 11:51/M
5 John Manning Troy TX 55 60 33 38:50.5 12:35/M
 

Female 61 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Frey Belton TX 51 64 35 45:07.0 14:33/M
2 Paula Maxwell Temple TX 31 62 40 50:56.2 16:28/M
 

Male 66 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Boulette Temple TX 44 67 13 28:39.6 9:15/M
2 Dennis Alston Calvert TX 30 72 16 29:54.3 9:39/M
3 Carl Johnson Belton TX 52 69 36 45:08.0 14:34/M