Texas Farm Bureau Insurance Hot 2 Trot 5K

Age Group Results

July 16, 2016


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Purtell Georgetown TX 852 21 8 20:13.1 20:16.0 6:31/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dominic Cavazos Harker Heights TX 999 17 1 17:26.7 17:27.4 5:37/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clara Hill Belton TX 763 8 108 28:41.8 28:54.0 9:15/M
2 Natalie Prater Harker Heights TX 849 7 119 30:04.9 30:27.3 9:42/M
3 Makayla Thornburg Temple TX 912 8 184 35:09.4 35:28.3 11:20/M
4 Soteria Shin Temple, Tx 76502 897 9 243 42:00.2 42:05.5 13:33/M
5 Emerie Scott Temple TX 887 7 266 44:09.4 44:17.6 14:15/M
6 Lianna Scharich Bandera TX 885 7 293 51:55.8 52:13.7 16:45/M
7 Rylie Denney Harker Heights TX 701 6 309 55:55.6 56:42.9 18:02/M
8 Isabella Shepherd Nolanville TX 966 7 316 56:52.0 57:26.2 18:21/M
9 Bria Ming Killeen TX 6 5 319 58:30.4 58:30.4 18:52/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Anderson Salado TX 964 9 17 21:29.1 21:30.3 6:56/M
2 Tyler Marshall Killeen TX 986 8 59 25:40.7 25:41.7 8:17/M
3 Dustin Wilson Killeen TX 935 8 134 31:28.7 31:55.2 10:09/M
4 Anthony Banda Killeen TX 988 7 135 31:29.7 31:44.7 10:09/M
5 Joshua Roberts Belton TX 870 9 156 33:09.1 33:30.7 10:42/M
6 Joel Jr. Secrist Harker Heights TX 892 9 160 33:15.9 33:22.1 10:44/M
7 Mark Rodriguez Killeen TX 998 9 256 43:10.2 43:46.2 13:55/M
8 Nolan Simecek Nolanville, Tx 76559 TX 899 7 278 48:17.8 48:34.9 15:35/M
9 Timothy Shepherd Nolanville TX 969 9 285 49:25.5 50:00.2 15:56/M
10 Caleb Fry Copperas Cove TX 731 8 295 52:57.5 57:08.2 17:05/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kailynn Denney Killeen TX 700 10 30 23:22.3 23:28.6 7:32/M
2 Felize Galliett Belton TX 993 14 67 26:12.7 26:16.7 8:27/M
3 Taylor Rich Belton TX 859 14 76 26:43.8 26:48.1 8:37/M
4 Bailey Denney Killeen TX 699 12 121 30:28.3 30:35.1 9:50/M
5 Angel Carr Killeen TX 672 10 125 30:43.7 30:48.4 9:55/M
6 Savannah Sebek Temple, Tx 76501 890 14 146 32:27.8 32:31.7 10:28/M
7 Abigail Burt Belton TX 665 11 204 37:58.1 38:09.0 12:15/M
8 Kara Shin Temple, Tx 76502 896 11 231 40:58.0 41:04.4 13:13/M
9 Kallin Brantley Salado, Tx 76571 659 11 251 42:45.7 43:18.9 13:47/M
10 Alondra Torres Troy TX 916 14 288 51:31.8 52:19.1 16:37/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chase Bennett Buda TX 651 14 4 18:46.8 18:47.7 6:03/M
2 Gian Mikel Pulido Killeen TX 851 12 16 21:25.8 21:26.8 6:55/M
3 Julian Sandoval Killeen, Tx 76547 941 10 21 22:30.8 22:32.5 7:15/M
4 Kade Sebek Temple, Tx 76501 888 13 22 22:34.9 22:38.3 7:17/M
5 Briac Ybanez Temple TX 994 11 27 23:12.0 23:13.3 7:29/M
6 James Carr Killeen TX 673 12 33 23:42.5 23:45.1 7:39/M
7 Jeremy Blevins Temple TX 944 13 64 26:06.8 26:22.9 8:25/M
8 Tyler Winn Fayetville NC 977 10 66 26:11.9 26:16.1 8:27/M
9 Colin Urquilla Killeen TX 974 10 83 27:14.4 27:19.0 8:47/M
10 Mason Lambert Little River Academy TX 788 12 84 27:14.5 27:30.8 8:47/M
11 Heck Chance Harker Height TX 997 11 95 27:44.7 27:46.1 8:57/M
12 Bryson Lambert Little River Academy TX 786 12 100 28:09.7 28:26.0 9:05/M
13 Bryce Roberts Belton TX 868 11 151 32:49.5 33:10.9 10:35/M
14 Tres Griffin Killeen, Tx 76547 TX 747 11 211 38:31.7 38:49.1 12:25/M
15 Jacob Peebles Belton TX 837 12 226 40:10.4 40:34.7 12:57/M
16 Jose Gonzales Temple, Tx 76502 743 13 237 41:21.8 41:41.5 13:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Liker Killeen TX 794 15 68 26:17.3 26:19.4 8:29/M
2 Renuka Jayasinghe Temple TX 948 16 185 35:38.9 35:49.5 11:30/M
3 Andrea Amaya Temple, Tx 76502 638 16 198 36:28.8 36:52.5 11:46/M
4 Clarissa Torres Troy TX 917 17 289 51:31.9 52:19.1 16:37/M
5 Emily Garcia Troy TX 735 17 290 51:32.0 52:19.1 16:37/M
6 Abbi Foster Temple TX 724 17 321 59:28.2 1:02:05.5 19:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Damian Soto Temple TX 962 17 3 18:34.4 18:35.0 5:59/M
2 Spencer Liless Temple TX 972 17 6 19:28.8 19:29.4 6:17/M
3 Ben Davis Temple TX 695 16 13 21:09.1 21:26.7 6:49/M
4 Brysin Minosky Temple TX 820 15 14 21:19.7 21:20.5 6:53/M
5 Abel Rodriguez Killeen, Tx 76547 TX 872 16 19 22:23.6 22:25.9 7:13/M
6 John Thies Temple TX 911 17 23 22:53.4 22:59.9 7:23/M
7 John Swords Temple TX 995 18 31 23:26.3 23:32.6 7:34/M
8 Clifton James Temple TX 952 17 74 26:31.4 26:35.8 8:33/M
9 Dakota Gordon Killeen TX 953 16 79 27:02.6 27:12.8 8:43/M
10 Nick Wright Killeen TX 938 16 217 39:18.1 39:29.7 12:41/M
11 Phillip Velarde Killeen TX 922 16 286 49:36.5 50:11.9 16:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alecia Jarrett Temple TX 772 24 71 26:26.2 26:38.8 8:32/M
2 Chase Lalouette Killeen, Tx 76547 785 20 162 33:30.6 34:18.3 10:48/M
3 Kierra Kennedy Killeen TX 2 22 173 34:26.7 34:42.7 11:06/M
4 Caroline Bosarge Fort Hood TX 655 24 188 35:42.7 36:12.0 11:31/M
5 Sarah Groveunder Temple TX 749 23 246 42:29.2 43:00.0 13:42/M
6 Nancy Monsivais Killeen, Tx 76547 821 24 279 48:18.3 49:00.6 15:35/M
7 Adrianna Francis Killeen TX 970 21 296 52:58.5 53:23.9 17:05/M
8 Adeliz Ortega Killeen TX 834 21 308 55:53.3 56:19.1 18:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Gomez-Simmons Temple TX 951 21 12 21:08.0 21:13.1 6:49/M
2 Gage Chapman Killeen TX 984 24 18 21:52.5 21:54.7 7:03/M
3 Alex Foster Temple TX 725 21 28 23:12.2 23:57.9 7:29/M
4 Thomas McCue Harker Heights TX 808 21 29 23:19.6 23:37.6 7:31/M
5 Jordan Mattke Temple, Tx 76501 804 24 36 23:54.5 24:14.6 7:43/M
6 Trent Foster Temple TX 728 20 46 24:49.1 25:33.8 8:00/M
7 Justin Ortiz Killeen TX 958 22 78 26:59.8 27:05.1 8:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brianna Johnson Temple TX 775 27 86 27:25.1 27:40.3 8:51/M
2 Erika Friddle Harker Heights TX 729 29 88 27:28.2 27:44.7 8:52/M
3 Amber Culver Temple TX 690 27 111 28:55.3 29:07.8 9:20/M
4 Nicole Prater Harker Heights TX 850 28 118 30:04.8 30:27.3 9:42/M
5 Joanna Calahan Belton TX 668 25 120 30:24.5 30:53.9 9:48/M
6 Kimberly Charles Killeen TX 987 29 133 31:28.4 31:43.8 10:09/M
7 Lindley Mendoza Harker Heights TX 812 28 143 32:12.1 32:35.8 10:23/M
8 Chelsea Chang Temple TX 678 28 155 33:07.6 33:59.3 10:41/M
9 Jessica Oliver Temple TX 830 28 171 34:18.8 34:40.4 11:04/M
10 Emily Veitenheimer Temple TX 920 26 190 35:53.0 36:42.5 11:35/M
11 Lori Mattke Temple, Tx 76501 805 25 219 39:37.7 40:20.0 12:47/M
12 Kirsten Vandyke Temple, Tx 76501 TX 918 25 239 41:25.1 41:45.9 13:22/M
13 Ruth Tolbert Killeen TX 915 28 249 42:36.8 43:14.2 13:45/M
14 Brandee Phillips Temple TX 841 27 263 43:48.4 44:07.9 14:08/M
15 Yolanda Cervantez Temple TX 975 28 269 44:27.0 44:46.3 14:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Johnson Temple TX 776 27 52 25:07.3 25:11.3 8:06/M
2 Joey Bosarge Fort Hood TX 656 29 89 27:31.0 27:59.8 8:53/M
3 Dominique Lucio Temple, Tx 76502 799 27 93 27:41.3 27:55.9 8:56/M
4 Hector Moreno Belton TX 823 29 212 38:49.0 39:02.3 12:31/M
5 Michael Phillips Temple TX 842 26 215 38:56.9 39:18.1 12:34/M
6 Beau Vandyke Temple TX 1 29 238 41:23.9 41:45.8 13:21/M
7 Christian Sharp Belton TX 950 25 322 59:28.5 1:02:05.6 19:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chellie Cannon Killeen TX 671 30 40 24:26.0 24:30.3 7:53/M
2 Veronica Carson Killeen TX 982 30 48 24:50.7 25:00.6 8:01/M
3 Stefanie Marshall Killeen TX 983 34 57 25:39.2 25:41.9 8:16/M
4 Stephanie Evans Belton, Tx 76513 715 30 104 28:23.5 28:41.4 9:09/M
5 Erin Balagna Temple TX 646 33 106 28:33.5 28:43.4 9:13/M
6 Chrissy Wright Killeen TX 937 32 110 28:46.0 28:57.5 9:17/M
7 Laci Bach Temple, Tx 76502 TX 644 31 123 30:39.8 31:14.6 9:53/M
8 Krystal Stoinoff Killeen TX 908 30 129 31:18.1 31:49.6 10:06/M
9 Tanya Denney Killeen TX 702 31 131 31:18.5 31:40.8 10:06/M
10 Shana Wiethorn Mcgregor TX 973 32 137 31:45.2 32:13.1 10:15/M
11 Rachel Hoskins Harker Heights TX 769 30 159 33:12.5 33:23.8 10:43/M
12 Amanda Bringhurst Copperas Cove, Tx 76522 TX 660 32 163 33:31.9 33:52.9 10:49/M
13 Jacqueline Canady Belton TX 670 30 186 35:41.6 36:01.2 11:31/M
14 Chelsea Williams Temple TX 4 30 187 35:42.5 36:33.6 11:31/M
15 Casie Phillips Temple TX 957 32 194 36:04.9 36:33.0 11:38/M
16 Miranda Gillenwater Belton TX 742 32 197 36:27.2 37:08.1 11:45/M
17 Charlotte Woodside Killeen TX 3 33 214 38:56.0 39:09.7 12:34/M
18 Yane Trevino Temple TX 979 31 268 44:26.4 44:46.1 14:20/M
19 Rachel Lambert Temple TX 789 34 281 48:35.1 49:06.4 15:40/M
20 Laterra Jennings Killeen TX 774 32 282 48:39.7 49:00.4 15:42/M
21 Elida Ramos Belton TX 854 34 283 48:40.4 49:18.5 15:42/M
22 Sarah Fry Copperas Cove TX 732 34 297 52:59.9 57:10.6 17:05/M
23 Jessica Cobb Killeen TX 681 33 304 54:34.4 55:02.6 17:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aamir Terry Temple TX 971 30 9 20:21.9 20:25.2 6:34/M
2 Eduardo Mendez Harker Heights TX 980 34 20 22:26.7 22:29.5 7:14/M
3 Mervin Munnecom Harker Heights TX 825 34 44 24:38.4 24:51.4 7:57/M
4 David Wilson Killeen TX 934 32 56 25:26.5 25:53.3 8:12/M
5 Mark Williams Temple TX 963 33 62 25:50.8 26:14.2 8:20/M
6 Walter Martin Belton, Tx 76513 801 34 112 28:57.4 38:06.6 9:20/M
7 Adam Brown Temple TX 662 33 115 29:21.8 29:48.0 9:28/M
8 Bert Lopez Belton TX 796 32 166 33:45.6 34:26.4 10:53/M
9 Chris Minor Gatesville TX 985 33 192 36:01.1 36:09.1 11:37/M
10 Valerie Lopez Belton TX 798 31 201 37:33.4 38:14.2 12:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camille McCue Harker Heights TX 807 35 25 22:56.8 23:03.0 7:24/M
2 Belinda Winn Killeen TX 978 37 41 24:26.4 24:30.1 7:53/M
3 Leslie Welch Harker Heights TX 928 37 60 25:43.2 25:50.9 8:18/M
4 Christina Sandoval Killeen TX 879 36 63 26:01.0 26:08.4 8:24/M
5 Andrea Bazer Killeen TX 647 35 105 28:33.0 28:59.7 9:13/M
6 Angel McMichael Salado TX 810 39 124 30:40.1 30:57.0 9:54/M
7 Allison Smith Belton TX 903 36 139 31:56.4 32:24.0 10:18/M
8 Susan Martin Belton TX 800 38 144 32:23.1 32:32.4 10:27/M
9 Georgette Mielke Kempner TX 814 39 153 32:56.6 33:09.3 10:37/M
10 Hope Orsag Belton TX 833 38 158 33:12.3 33:29.8 10:43/M
11 Daniela Argentino Killeen TX 640 37 165 33:37.7 33:44.7 10:51/M
12 Tracy Lansing Espyville PA 989 37 170 34:15.6 34:52.1 11:03/M
13 Kenyatta Berry Harker Heights TX 652 39 199 36:49.9 37:27.0 11:53/M
14 Sara Burt Belton TX 666 35 203 37:57.3 38:09.0 12:15/M
15 Evelia Avila Belton TX 1000 35 213 38:51.0 39:02.1 12:32/M
16 Jennifer Bailey Killeen TX 645 35 229 40:39.1 41:09.1 13:07/M
17 Stacy Kyle Killeen TX 784 36 242 42:00.1 42:46.3 13:33/M
18 Janee Rodriguez Killeen TX 873 39 257 43:10.5 43:46.2 13:55/M
19 Shawna Scharich Bandera TX 886 39 292 51:54.9 52:13.7 16:45/M
20 Stacey McAnulty Gatesville TX 806 35 310 55:55.7 56:04.9 18:02/M
21 Eva Santos Temple TX 882 36 314 56:40.9 56:50.4 18:17/M
22 Alicia Shepherd Nolanville TX 894 35 315 56:52.0 57:25.8 18:21/M
23 Karla Garcia Temple, Tx 76502 738 39 317 57:42.3 58:09.5 18:37/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Simecek Nolanville, Tx 76559 TX 900 38 11 21:01.7 21:04.0 6:47/M
2 Tony Sandoval Killeen TX 955 38 24 22:53.5 22:55.7 7:23/M
3 Matt Sebek Temple, Tx 76501 889 36 32 23:36.1 23:39.7 7:37/M
4 Ken McKinney Belton TX 809 36 35 23:51.5 23:58.8 7:42/M
5 Rhayross Cadiz Long Island City NY 667 37 47 24:49.5 24:55.9 8:00/M
6 Jason Lambert Little River Academy TX 787 37 53 25:07.4 25:24.3 8:06/M
7 Angel Cruz Harker Heights TX 689 38 70 26:25.1 26:39.8 8:31/M
8 Nathaniel Hansen Temple TX 756 39 72 26:28.2 26:45.7 8:32/M
9 Trey Hill Belton TX 766 37 109 28:41.9 28:54.0 9:15/M
10 Johnny Pedroza Trpy TX 981 39 205 38:00.5 38:52.1 12:15/M
11 Brian Lopez Harker Heights TX 797 39 220 39:47.7 40:30.3 12:50/M
12 Brad Ricks Temple TX 862 37 221 39:55.9 40:24.5 12:53/M
13 Justin Brantley Salado, Tx 76571 658 39 250 42:39.1 43:18.7 13:45/M
14 Mark Rodriguez Killeen TX 996 37 255 43:08.0 43:43.9 13:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Griffin Killeen, Tx 76547 TX 745 40 65 26:07.9 26:16.2 8:25/M
2 Jeannette Smith Killeen TX 904 40 98 27:56.4 28:03.2 9:01/M
3 Jennifer Mikan Harker Heights TX 815 40 101 28:11.2 28:21.5 9:05/M
4 Amy Taylor Temple TX 910 40 122 30:32.4 30:53.3 9:51/M
5 Holly Lamberte Temple TX 947 44 132 31:27.1 31:36.0 10:09/M
6 Amy Simecek Nolanville, Tx 76559 TX 898 40 140 32:11.4 32:21.7 10:23/M
7 Darlene Beckett Killeen TX 648 41 149 32:45.3 32:54.9 10:34/M
8 Janice Roberts Belton TX 869 42 157 33:09.3 33:30.7 10:42/M
9 Kristi Miller Belton TX 816 43 177 34:46.8 35:02.5 11:13/M
10 Jenn Stark Killeen TX 954 43 178 34:51.8 35:01.7 11:15/M
11 Jen Warren Killeen TX 927 44 179 34:56.2 35:32.6 11:16/M
12 Calista Laws Harker Heights TX 792 40 180 34:58.3 35:06.1 11:17/M
13 Stephanie Lalouette Harker Heights TX 991 44 202 37:52.8 38:40.6 12:13/M
14 Susan Ridgway Little River-Academy TX 710 43 206 38:16.8 38:42.3 12:21/M
15 Sharon Collum Copperas Cove TX 682 42 208 38:23.5 38:38.8 12:23/M
16 Ivana Saxon Killeen TX 884 43 236 41:10.7 41:54.0 13:17/M
17 Danna Adcock Killeen TX 637 41 244 42:09.4 42:29.8 13:36/M
18 Peggy Smith Copperas Cove TX 906 40 253 42:55.2 43:40.8 13:51/M
19 Kisha Fiedler Burlington, Tx 76519 720 44 270 44:33.4 45:05.8 14:22/M
20 Anna Cantu Troy TX 946 42 271 45:00.4 45:19.7 14:31/M
21 Valerie Williams Belton TX 932 40 274 45:28.9 46:05.5 14:40/M
22 Michelle Thornburg Temple TX 914 42 277 47:16.4 48:03.8 15:15/M
23 Vanessa Perry Killeen TX 838 43 287 51:27.6 52:11.9 16:36/M
24 Priscilla Foster Temple TX 726 44 323 1:01:15.1 1:02:04.9 19:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angel Morales Harker Heights TX 822 41 2 18:25.1 18:26.7 5:56/M
2 Shawn Griffin Killeen, Tx 76547 TX 746 42 5 19:05.7 19:07.0 6:09/M
3 Daniel Shin Temple TX 895 43 42 24:36.9 24:41.9 7:56/M
4 Chad Laws Harker Heights TX 976 41 50 24:55.1 25:02.5 8:02/M
5 Darryll Rideout Killeen TX 968 40 85 27:15.0 27:20.5 8:47/M
6 Cj Menge Austin TX 813 44 87 27:26.2 27:36.2 8:51/M
7 Jason Krantz Copperas Cove TX 992 41 99 28:00.7 28:42.1 9:02/M
8 Thomas Nowline Salado TX 829 42 113 29:04.9 29:22.0 9:23/M
9 Paul Williams Belton TX 931 44 116 29:38.3 29:47.8 9:34/M
10 Tim Foster Temple TX 727 44 154 33:02.3 33:47.7 10:39/M
11 Michael Thornburg Temple TX 913 44 183 35:07.8 35:28.1 11:20/M
12 Kenny McGee Temple TX 990 41 200 37:20.3 38:13.6 12:03/M
13 Bruce Wallace Killeen TX 926 40 230 40:39.4 41:09.1 13:07/M
14 Danny Amaya Temple, Tx 76502 639 40 275 46:13.4 46:37.2 14:55/M
15 Jeff Smith Copperas Cove, Tx 76522 TX 905 43 284 49:07.3 50:02.0 15:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Holly Landez Killeen TX 790 45 69 26:23.1 26:28.2 8:31/M
2 Hope Koch Temple TX 781 45 75 26:34.5 26:37.9 8:34/M
3 Lonnie Ellis Copperas Cove TX 967 48 130 31:18.5 31:27.8 10:06/M
4 Sherry Ayres Buckholts TX 643 45 147 32:40.1 32:54.4 10:32/M
5 Kimberly Green Killeen TX 744 49 167 33:59.4 34:26.1 10:58/M
6 Norma Ybarra Temple TX 940 47 189 35:52.0 36:03.0 11:34/M
7 Teri Ankarberg Kempner TX 959 47 195 36:17.3 36:32.8 11:42/M
8 Helen Norris Copperas Cove TX 828 49 216 39:17.2 39:34.9 12:40/M
9 Stephanie Phillips Temple TX 845 49 222 40:04.0 40:23.9 12:55/M
10 Brandi Peebles Belton TX 836 45 225 40:10.0 40:33.8 12:57/M
11 Myrna Dalton Temple TX 693 49 248 42:30.4 42:59.4 13:43/M
12 Kimberly Millner Harker Heights TX 818 47 259 43:21.4 43:40.4 13:59/M
13 Annie Hammons Temple TX 755 47 267 44:10.1 44:18.2 14:15/M
14 Wendy Ruddell Temple TX 876 46 273 45:25.8 46:02.7 14:39/M
15 Cheryl Kozeny Troy TX 783 49 294 52:02.1 52:22.0 16:47/M
16 Sheila Cook Killeen TX 683 49 302 54:13.4 54:40.6 17:29/M
17 Carrie Borden-John Hutto TX 654 47 307 55:48.1 56:28.0 18:00/M
18 Ramona Nitti Harker Heights TX 827 48 311 56:07.0 56:42.0 18:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Walden Killeen, Tx 76547 TX 925 46 7 19:43.5 19:45.5 6:22/M
2 Chad Bennett Buda TX 650 47 10 20:50.1 20:51.0 6:43/M
3 Randy Rodak Temple, Tx 76502 TX 871 46 26 23:11.6 23:14.8 7:29/M
4 Charles Pfeninger Shippensburg PA 840 46 38 23:59.0 24:07.1 7:44/M
5 Gary Rhiner Harker Heights TX 856 48 43 24:37.9 24:49.1 7:56/M
6 Michael Ebers Belton TX 705 48 73 26:29.3 26:38.7 8:33/M
7 Jeffrey Fudge Temple, Tx 76501 TX 733 45 82 27:11.8 27:54.4 8:46/M
8 David Sims Temple TX 901 49 91 27:34.7 27:46.4 8:54/M
9 Antonio Millner Harker Heights TX 817 46 96 27:46.6 27:55.4 8:57/M
10 S Lindland Ft Hood TX 956 45 97 27:52.3 27:57.1 8:59/M
11 James Gibson Temple, Tx 76502 741 48 102 28:13.6 28:25.6 9:06/M
12 Patrick Henry Killeen TX 965 48 107 28:36.6 28:50.0 9:14/M
13 William Reynolds Killeen TX 855 45 128 31:05.8 31:33.4 10:02/M
14 Danny Hodde Harker Heights TX 768 46 141 32:11.8 32:35.7 10:23/M
15 Jim Miner Temple, Tx 76502 TX 819 49 150 32:46.3 32:59.4 10:34/M
16 Tommy Smith Killeen TX 907 47 152 32:54.3 33:01.6 10:37/M
17 Joel Secrist Harker Heights TX 891 45 161 33:17.5 33:24.3 10:44/M
18 Steve Ridgway Little River TX 712 45 168 34:10.2 34:36.1 11:01/M
19 Richard Deaton Temple, Tx 76502 698 49 233 41:06.9 41:06.9 13:15/M
20 Joe Fiedler Burlington, Tx 76519 719 45 313 56:09.1 56:41.8 18:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debra Sannwaldt Georgetown TX 880 53 37 23:57.7 24:01.6 7:44/M
2 Kimberly Velarde Killeen TX 921 53 103 28:15.5 28:32.2 9:07/M
3 Karen Oliver Troy TX 831 53 126 30:44.8 30:59.1 9:55/M
4 Kim Christy-Anderson Belton TX 679 53 138 31:56.4 32:36.1 10:18/M
5 Debbie Morrison Killeen TX 824 50 169 34:12.0 34:40.7 11:02/M
6 Sherry Eller Temple TX 711 51 172 34:19.0 34:32.3 11:04/M
7 Jeanette Skinner Temple TX 902 54 175 34:40.8 34:56.7 11:11/M
8 Lucy Ploeckelmann Killeen TX 848 53 181 34:58.5 35:32.8 11:17/M
9 Karen Langford Killeen TX 791 51 209 38:27.1 38:56.7 12:24/M
10 Luz Fruchey Killeen, Tx 76547 TX 730 52 228 40:29.1 40:54.8 13:04/M
11 Anna Sampson Copperas Cove TX 878 53 265 43:56.6 44:24.8 14:10/M
12 Susan Groveunder Temple TX 750 53 272 45:25.6 45:57.4 14:39/M
13 Belinda Mattke Temple, Tx 76501 802 52 291 51:51.8 52:40.8 16:44/M
14 Ulrike Whalen Harker Heights TX 929 50 299 53:05.8 53:50.0 17:07/M
15 Maria Felix Temple TX 717 50 301 53:59.6 54:44.9 17:25/M
16 Kathi Hartage Killeen TX 760 52 305 55:29.8 58:41.9 17:54/M
17 Vanessa Austin Killeen TX 642 53 312 56:07.3 56:42.1 18:06/M
18 Jane Casey Harker Heights TX 674 52 320 59:10.6 59:58.3 19:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Kelly Killeen TX 961 53 58 25:40.0 25:48.5 8:17/M
2 Andrew Eller Temple TX 709 52 61 25:50.6 26:00.7 8:20/M
3 Tony Austin Killeen TX 641 51 117 29:47.2 30:21.0 9:36/M
4 Roger Velarde Killeen TX 923 51 164 33:34.0 34:12.2 10:50/M
5 Jose L Diaz Killeen TX 703 54 223 40:07.4 40:33.5 12:56/M
6 Jeffrey Mattke Temple, Tx 76501 803 52 241 41:53.6 42:35.8 13:31/M
7 Carl Rinker Harker Heights TX 865 54 252 42:54.7 43:41.0 13:50/M
8 Jaime Ybarra Temple TX 939 50 300 53:44.4 54:23.5 17:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Buckles Temple TX 664 59 136 31:36.1 31:54.2 10:12/M
2 Tracey Foglesong Colorado Springs CO 723 55 142 32:11.8 32:30.1 10:23/M
3 Hilde Germann Temple TX 740 58 182 35:05.5 35:23.8 11:19/M
4 Cindy Crebo Copperas Cove TX 686 55 193 36:04.5 36:16.0 11:38/M
5 Ann Garrett Lorena TX 739 57 196 36:24.5 36:36.4 11:45/M
6 Jill Guerin Kempner TX 751 57 218 39:20.0 39:35.3 12:41/M
7 Mercedes Deaton Temple, Tx 76502 697 55 234 41:06.9 41:06.9 13:15/M
8 Diane Cronk Harker Heights TX 687 57 262 43:39.3 44:18.2 14:05/M
9 Martha Neighbors Killeen, Tx 76549 TX 826 56 264 43:51.9 44:12.6 14:09/M
10 Philomena Hill Killeen TX 765 57 298 53:05.6 53:49.9 17:07/M
11 Becky Bringhurst Copperas Cove, Tx 76522 TX 661 57 303 54:31.3 55:22.2 17:35/M
12 Johnnie Clark Harker Heights TX 680 59 306 55:47.6 59:00.0 18:00/M
13 Viola Ming-Copsy Killeen TX 5 57 318 58:30.3 58:30.3 18:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Liker Killeen TX 795 59 34 23:42.6 23:45.1 7:39/M
2 Kevin Koch Temple TX 782 59 39 24:08.1 24:10.0 7:47/M
3 Scott Zarley Killeen, Tx 76549 TX 942 56 45 24:42.5 24:47.3 7:58/M
4 Neal Jarrett Temple TX 773 55 49 24:52.5 25:06.4 8:01/M
5 Britt Dalton Salado TX 692 58 77 26:52.4 27:22.3 8:40/M
6 Craig Eilers Temple TX 707 59 80 27:06.8 27:13.0 8:45/M
7 William Keller Temple TX 779 56 90 27:31.8 27:47.7 8:53/M
8 Bj Hines Belton TX 767 57 127 31:04.7 31:37.2 10:01/M
9 Sisira Jayasinghe Temple TX 949 59 145 32:27.4 32:37.7 10:28/M
10 Fernando Chacon Temple TX 677 56 227 40:18.9 40:46.1 13:00/M
11 Mark Groveunder Temple TX 748 56 247 42:29.9 43:01.5 13:42/M
12 Charles Salter Temple TX 877 55 258 43:10.8 43:27.9 13:55/M
13 William Cronk Harker Heights TX 688 58 261 43:31.8 44:10.9 14:02/M
14 Paul Casey Harker Heights TX 675 59 324 1:10:37.2 1:11:24.6 22:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Kite Salado TX 780 64 148 32:41.5 33:04.1 10:33/M
2 Ursula Gumbs Killeen, Tx 76549 TX 753 62 176 34:41.2 34:52.2 11:11/M
3 Christine Pickett Temple TX 846 60 207 38:19.4 39:00.9 12:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edward Sannwaldt Georgetown TX 881 60 15 21:23.7 21:27.3 6:54/M
2 Clarence Sudler Harker Heights TX 909 64 51 25:04.9 25:11.2 8:05/M
3 Jim Cunningham Viera FL 691 61 54 25:15.6 25:19.0 8:09/M
4 Jon Jack Salado TX 771 60 55 25:24.1 25:27.3 8:12/M
5 Randall Rosenberger Temple, Tx 76502 874 64 81 27:08.3 27:08.3 8:45/M
6 Neal White Salado TX 930 61 114 29:06.4 29:15.2 9:23/M
7 Thomas Pickett Temple TX 847 64 240 41:52.1 42:33.8 13:30/M
8 Charles Wilson Copperas Cove, Tx 76522 TX 933 63 276 46:36.7 47:57.1 15:02/M
9 Dave Caven Belton TX 676 62 280 48:34.9 49:06.4 15:40/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angler Watson Copperas Cove TX 960 66 210 38:30.4 39:02.9 12:25/M
2 Carmen Leese Temple TX 793 65 224 40:09.3 40:30.5 12:57/M
3 Josephine Oates Killeen TX 778 68 232 40:59.3 41:27.1 13:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pete Boulette Temple TX 657 68 94 27:43.4 27:46.4 8:56/M
2 Gil Eckrich Belton TX 706 68 174 34:28.9 34:42.8 11:07/M
3 Gordon Harris Belton TX 758 65 260 43:23.2 43:43.3 14:00/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anita Eatough Belton, Tx 76513 704 74 254 42:58.1 43:31.1 13:52/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Rivera Nolanville, Tx 76559 TX 867 70 92 27:38.7 27:45.8 8:55/M
2 Pedro Fuentes Harker Heights, Tx 76548 TX 734 73 191 35:57.3 36:19.7 11:36/M
3 Jess Hamilton Harker Heights TX 754 74 245 42:10.8 42:47.2 13:36/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gretel Davis Morgans Point Resort, Tx TX 696 77 235 41:07.2 41:37.8 13:16/M