Schlotzsky's Jingle Bun Run

Age Group Results

December 10, 2016


Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aubrey Lindberg-Buchhorn Georgetown TX 1147 27 6 21:10.1 21:12.6 6:50/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chase Bennett Buda TX 1018 14 1 18:18.1 18:18.3 5:54/M
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ada Cotner Copperas Cove TX 1053 9 83 32:57.2 33:00.3 10:38/M
2 Sophia Garcia 1300 8 88 33:06.3 33:15.7 10:41/M
3 Kalea Travis Temple TX 1275 6 182 42:46.4 43:12.3 13:48/M
4 Bria Ming Killeen TX 1332 6 233 52:57.5 53:56.2 17:05/M
5 Megan Richardson Nolanville TX 1223 7 252 56:07.6 56:31.8 18:06/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Grisham Temple TX 1325 14 30 26:53.4 26:56.1 8:40/M
2 Faith Farbo Temple TX 1077 14 44 28:55.5 29:09.6 9:20/M
3 Elli Abel Temple TX 1001 14 86 33:02.3 33:16.1 10:39/M
4 Tarin Gowan Temple, Tx 76502 1103 13 138 39:29.5 39:46.9 12:44/M
5 Haley Maynard Troy TX 1165 14 143 39:42.1 40:18.8 12:48/M
6 Lauren Drever Killeen TX 1067 11 164 40:45.0 40:53.7 13:09/M
7 Cayleigh Coursey Gatesville TX 1055 11 201 46:17.5 46:44.8 14:56/M
8 Natalie Thomson Temple TX 1270 14 244 54:41.0 55:20.2 17:38/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gian Mikel Pulido Killeen TX 1216 13 5 20:05.3 20:06.5 6:29/M
2 Alex Roberts Killeen TX 1225 10 12 23:06.7 23:09.1 7:27/M
3 Thomas Goodwin Rogers TX 1301 14 14 23:22.9 23:43.3 7:32/M
4 Marshall Hall Temple TX 1109 10 48 29:08.1 29:27.0 9:24/M
5 Braxton Harrison Belton TX 1115 13 62 31:05.2 31:14.4 10:02/M
6 Douglas Brito Belton TX 1319 11 128 39:03.8 39:47.3 12:36/M
7 Trevor Miller Lott TX 1178 12 139 39:31.1 39:48.8 12:45/M
8 Jeron Phillips Killeen TX 1208 10 147 39:56.7 40:43.6 12:53/M
9 Caleb Frieszell Troy TX 1085 12 172 41:18.4 41:28.5 13:19/M
10 Stephen Hansen Belton TX 1112 13 193 44:11.5 44:16.3 14:15/M
11 Hunter Maynard Troy TX 1166 12 261 56:57.3 57:35.5 18:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoria Buckner Temple TX 1034 19 18 25:03.4 25:10.8 8:05/M
2 Erica Garcia Temple TX 1090 19 37 28:15.4 28:23.7 9:07/M
3 Lexi Miller Lott TX 1176 17 65 31:16.5 31:33.9 10:05/M
4 Simone Smith Belton TX 1253 15 103 35:12.6 35:31.4 11:21/M
5 Valerie Dusek Temple TX 1069 15 131 39:09.4 39:20.4 12:38/M
6 Lori Miller Lott TX 1177 16 140 39:31.1 39:48.7 12:45/M
7 Annalee Soulivanh Temple TX 1256 18 157 40:17.1 41:02.8 13:00/M
8 Shelbi Mosley Troy TX 1189 15 219 48:48.1 48:56.3 15:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brysin Minosky Temple TX 1179 15 3 18:58.3 18:58.7 6:07/M
2 Spencer Liles Temple TX 1146 17 4 19:49.2 19:49.8 6:24/M
3 Dillon Newby Temple TX 1194 18 10 22:58.2 23:13.2 7:25/M
4 Andrew Heifrin Temple TX 1321 16 80 32:31.4 32:45.9 10:29/M
5 Tristan Ruddell Temple TX 1233 17 150 40:05.0 40:34.0 12:56/M
6 Zachary Maddux Temple, Tx 76502 1152 18 223 50:06.8 50:22.5 16:10/M
7 Josh Grisham Temple, Tx 76501 1106 19 224 50:07.6 50:22.5 16:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Ketelsen Copperas Cove TX 1135 22 61 31:01.0 31:34.3 10:00/M
2 Katie Hennessee Belton TX 1119 21 64 31:16.2 31:25.3 10:05/M
3 Skylar Savage Temple TX 1239 24 101 34:56.6 35:26.8 11:16/M
4 Anastasia Kranz Magnolia TX 1138 21 105 35:27.0 35:44.0 11:26/M
5 Lauren Ziegler Rogers TX 1298 23 106 35:29.3 36:00.7 11:27/M
6 Nicole Arel Fort Hood TX 1008 24 120 37:34.8 38:12.7 12:07/M
7 Alexandra Beaver Troy, Tx 76579 1016 22 122 37:55.9 38:06.7 12:14/M
8 Patricia Montgomery Harker Heights TX 1307 21 221 49:28.6 49:53.0 15:57/M
9 Alyson Tingle Belton, Tx 76513 1272 23 232 52:56.6 53:12.2 17:05/M
10 Tiffany Ropple Copperas Cove TX 1232 22 260 56:50.8 57:29.5 18:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Ayers Holland TX 1313 21 21 25:08.3 25:09.9 8:06/M
2 Daniel Earles Hewitt TX 1071 20 90 33:22.1 33:34.5 10:46/M
3 Jose Ortega Temple TX 1202 23 93 33:48.4 33:56.4 10:54/M
4 Tyler Polito Spring TX 1213 20 104 35:26.2 35:44.1 11:26/M
5 Adam Arel Fort Hood TX 1007 24 121 37:34.9 38:12.8 12:07/M
6 Brandon Luna Belton TX 1149 23 125 38:36.2 38:53.2 12:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christi Grisham Temple TX 1305 27 36 27:46.4 27:52.7 8:57/M
2 Jessica Hargrave Belton TX 1113 28 57 30:46.5 30:57.5 9:55/M
3 Carla Grisham Temple TX 1105 29 66 31:21.8 31:27.9 10:07/M
4 Nicole Velarde Belton TX 1284 26 72 31:45.2 32:03.4 10:15/M
5 Vanessa Penano Belton TX 1206 27 84 32:58.9 33:09.6 10:38/M
6 Alyssa Harper Rogers TX 1114 28 87 33:06.2 33:16.1 10:41/M
7 Lindsey Case Little River Academy TX 1044 26 124 38:21.2 38:45.5 12:22/M
8 Ashlee Marshall Salado TX 1154 25 153 40:09.7 40:17.0 12:57/M
9 Rebekah Phillips Killeen TX 1209 28 154 40:14.2 41:01.7 12:59/M
10 Kirsten Vandyke Temple, Tx 76501 TX 1282 25 170 41:08.6 41:47.9 13:16/M
11 Christie Bickley Temple TX 1021 25 173 41:19.8 41:31.4 13:20/M
12 Frances Trujillo Fort Hood TX 1278 25 178 41:57.9 42:31.8 13:32/M
13 Crystal Travis Temple TX 1274 28 183 42:47.8 43:13.7 13:48/M
14 Karla Miranda Killeen TX 1180 28 188 43:19.9 43:54.0 13:58/M
15 Latosha Morris Fort Hood TX 1187 29 194 44:29.2 45:09.6 14:21/M
16 Chelsey Wiener Killeen TX 1293 27 199 46:08.1 46:49.3 14:53/M
17 Leah Campos Temple TX 1040 29 208 47:01.7 47:14.8 15:10/M
18 Lori Mattke Temple, Tx 76501 1163 25 209 47:16.9 47:51.7 15:15/M
19 Kelcy Buchanan Waco TX 1032 26 215 47:54.7 48:06.8 15:27/M
20 Kasey Monckton Belton TX 1183 25 227 50:34.8 50:50.7 16:19/M
21 Becky Luvene Temple TX 1150 27 238 53:26.2 53:41.6 17:14/M
22 Beverly Hejl Temple TX 1118 27 245 55:09.3 55:56.3 17:47/M
23 Amanda Barrett Temple TX 1310 27 253 56:10.1 56:55.6 18:07/M
24 Adrianna Fox Copperas Cove TX 1083 25 262 57:16.0 57:54.9 18:28/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Laveault Killeen TX 1142 27 7 22:03.7 22:12.5 7:07/M
2 Jordan Mattke Temple, Tx 76501 1162 25 13 23:16.8 23:19.6 7:30/M
3 Javier Cantu Harker Heights TX 1041 25 16 23:28.6 23:35.1 7:34/M
4 Jerermy Vasquez Temple TX 1318 28 27 26:24.9 26:27.1 8:31/M
5 James Meyer Temple, Tx 76501 1172 28 29 26:47.3 27:03.6 8:38/M
6 Logan Chaney Belton TX 1046 28 58 30:47.2 30:51.7 9:56/M
7 Steven Ybarra Belton TX 1296 27 59 30:54.3 30:56.2 9:58/M
8 Stephen Buchanan Waco TX 1033 29 195 45:24.0 45:34.6 14:39/M
9 Aj Buchanan Waco TX 1031 27 216 47:56.6 48:08.5 15:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beatriz Wharton Groesbeck TX 1303 33 31 26:56.1 27:09.3 8:41/M
2 Lisa Creamer Temple TX 1312 31 39 28:25.6 28:42.3 9:10/M
3 Jenna Gifford Temple TX 1095 31 40 28:32.3 28:55.1 9:12/M
4 Tanya Hernandez Killeen TX 1123 34 45 29:02.2 29:40.9 9:22/M
5 Laura McWha Belton TX 1171 32 53 30:05.5 30:10.2 9:42/M
6 Estella Goodwin Rogers 1302 31 63 31:10.0 31:32.3 10:03/M
7 Michelle Delgado Killeen TX 1063 32 68 31:25.5 31:34.9 10:08/M
8 Verna Unberhagen Holland TX 1281 33 70 31:34.8 31:44.6 10:11/M
9 Jennifer Nixon Belton TX 1196 32 74 31:48.5 32:06.3 10:15/M
10 Alisha Cotner Copperas Cove TX 1054 32 75 31:50.3 31:53.6 10:16/M
11 Melinda Glover Temple, Tx 76502 TX 1099 31 85 33:01.3 33:25.3 10:39/M
12 Summer Pryor Temple TX 1215 32 95 33:54.0 34:13.5 10:56/M
13 Leah Amador Temple TX 1006 30 102 35:03.0 35:23.0 11:18/M
14 Katerine Getchell Temple TX 1094 32 111 35:43.6 35:51.3 11:31/M
15 Mary Kaufenberg Fort Hood TX 1130 33 113 36:33.3 37:04.4 11:47/M
16 Kelly Dusek Temple TX 1068 34 132 39:10.0 39:21.3 12:38/M
17 Amanda Coffer West TX 1049 34 146 39:47.5 40:09.3 12:50/M
18 Daniella MacIel De Souza Temple, Tx 76503 1151 33 149 40:04.1 40:20.4 12:55/M
19 Kathy Navarrete Killeen TX 1192 31 160 40:30.8 41:02.8 13:04/M
20 Crystal Garcia Temple TX 1089 30 180 42:29.4 42:39.5 13:42/M
21 Regina Homan Copperas Cove TX 1125 30 200 46:10.2 46:54.3 14:54/M
22 Kirsten Swain Temple TX 1263 31 202 46:20.2 46:43.7 14:57/M
23 Whitney Magee Gatesville TX 1153 33 250 55:58.5 56:26.5 18:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aamir Terry Temple TX 1315 31 2 18:50.0 18:51.9 6:05/M
2 Bret Wardle Temple TX 1290 31 8 22:14.7 22:17.1 7:10/M
3 Brett Dansby Copperas Cove TX 1060 32 11 23:01.2 23:08.2 7:25/M
4 Dustin McGraw Temple TX 1311 34 28 26:38.1 26:47.1 8:35/M
5 Walter Martin Belton, Tx 76513 1157 34 32 26:59.4 27:13.3 8:42/M
6 Keenan Swain Temple TX 1262 32 76 32:02.3 32:26.0 10:20/M
7 Andrew Bickley Temple TX 1020 30 174 41:19.9 41:31.4 13:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edrena Roberts Killeen TX 1226 35 41 28:34.4 28:38.2 9:13/M
2 Jessica Rudloff Temple TX 1235 35 46 29:05.1 29:15.4 9:23/M
3 Lasay Thomson Temple TX 1269 37 82 32:53.2 33:31.2 10:36/M
4 Mandi Newby Temple TX 1195 38 117 37:04.8 37:18.6 11:57/M
5 Emily Grishamf Temple TX 1323 39 126 38:42.4 39:16.1 12:29/M
6 Jessica Dieter Belton TX 1064 39 155 40:15.4 40:47.1 12:59/M
7 Soutira Graham Temple TX 1104 38 156 40:16.6 41:02.8 12:59/M
8 Jodi Drever Killeen TX 1066 38 163 40:44.3 40:53.7 13:08/M
9 Ivy Englett Temple TX 1075 35 165 40:54.6 41:18.5 13:12/M
10 Cheryl Fisher Belton TX 1081 37 175 41:34.8 41:41.4 13:25/M
11 Leslie Rhoads Temple TX 1220 36 184 42:58.3 43:05.9 13:52/M
12 Candace Hout Temple, Tx 76502 1126 35 185 43:03.5 43:26.1 13:53/M
13 Amy Maynard Troy TX 1164 39 198 45:44.6 46:21.7 14:45/M
14 Heather Hathaway Nolanville TX 1328 39 204 46:21.7 47:04.4 14:57/M
15 Carrie Farrell Robinson, Tx 76706 1079 39 207 46:57.8 47:29.5 15:09/M
16 Brandy Hart Temple TX 1116 38 231 51:54.7 52:32.2 16:45/M
17 Bonnie Morehead Temple TX 1185 35 247 55:35.4 56:05.3 17:56/M
18 Buffie Richardson Nolanville TX 1222 36 256 56:28.3 56:52.9 18:13/M
19 Alanna Phillips Copperas Cove TX 1207 35 259 56:50.0 57:29.2 18:20/M
20 Heather Wilson-Ellis Harker Heights, Tx 76548 1295 38 263 57:24.6 58:17.6 18:31/M
21 Alero Joe Temple TX 1128 37 269 1:00:35.8 1:01:00.3 19:33/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Parker Nolanville TX 1204 36 22 25:11.4 25:14.3 8:07/M
2 Todd Kunders Nolanville TX 1139 39 25 26:09.1 26:13.3 8:26/M
3 Donald Kirtley Temple TX 1137 37 50 29:15.8 29:41.3 9:26/M
4 Micah Hernandez Temple TX 1121 37 129 39:05.4 39:17.9 12:36/M
5 Steven Coffer West TX 1050 36 145 39:47.4 40:09.3 12:50/M
6 Ronald Navarrete Killeen TX 1193 38 148 39:59.6 40:46.8 12:54/M
7 John Nash 1261 35 246 55:10.6 55:57.2 17:48/M
8 Robbie Morehead Temple TX 1186 39 248 55:36.1 56:05.7 17:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Becky Richardson Temple TX 1221 42 77 32:21.5 32:23.2 10:26/M
2 Rachel Starnes Temple TX 1257 44 78 32:22.1 32:27.7 10:26/M
3 Kristi Miller Belton TX 1175 43 79 32:26.3 32:34.0 10:28/M
4 Cate Berridge Killeen TX 1019 42 118 37:20.0 37:27.7 12:03/M
5 Margaret Hess Templetemple TX 1124 44 123 38:01.1 38:04.4 12:16/M
6 Amanda Ramirez Belton TX 1217 40 159 40:20.6 40:29.5 13:01/M
7 Valerie Williams Belton TX 1294 41 161 40:31.1 40:59.1 13:04/M
8 Veronica Brito Belton TX 1320 41 168 41:02.7 41:46.0 13:14/M
9 Danna Adcock Killeen TX 1002 42 176 41:42.4 42:09.9 13:27/M
10 Shannon Taylor Killeen TX 1265 44 190 43:29.6 43:54.3 14:02/M
11 Latonya Sago Harker Heights TX 1237 41 210 47:20.3 47:56.5 15:16/M
12 Alicia Frieszell Troy TX 1084 42 212 47:36.1 47:46.3 15:21/M
13 Julie Tankersley Temple TX 1264 43 235 53:01.7 53:30.7 17:06/M
14 Jodi Goff Troy, Tx 76579 1100 42 249 55:48.1 55:56.8 18:00/M
15 Tracy Coursey Gatesville TX 1056 42 251 55:59.7 56:26.9 18:04/M
16 Amy Simecek Nolanville, Tx 76559 TX 1249 40 265 57:59.5 58:27.4 18:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Shin Temple TX 1317 43 19 25:06.0 25:12.1 8:06/M
2 Eric Hernandez Killeen TX 1120 43 38 28:20.5 29:56.3 9:08/M
3 Fredrick Smith Belton TX 1252 40 60 30:57.9 31:17.8 9:59/M
4 John Goff Troy, Tx 76579 1101 40 99 34:47.9 34:51.5 11:13/M
5 Cj Grisham Temple TX 1324 42 114 36:38.0 37:12.6 11:49/M
6 Tania Velazco Templetemple TX 1286 44 141 39:41.1 40:21.3 12:48/M
7 Justin Brantley Salado, Tx 76571 1028 40 186 43:08.6 43:25.8 13:55/M
8 Walter Hathaway Nolanville TX 1330 40 203 46:20.8 47:04.9 14:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Hall Temple TX 1108 47 67 31:22.1 31:41.4 10:07/M
2 Jen Warren Killeen TX 1291 45 69 31:31.4 31:41.3 10:10/M
3 Vanessa Vargas Temple TX 1326 48 96 34:13.0 34:35.6 11:02/M
4 Cayla Teal Temple TX 1266 49 108 35:34.9 36:03.0 11:28/M
5 Karin Heifrin Temple TX 1322 47 116 36:56.8 37:16.7 11:55/M
6 Frances Garcia Temple, Tx 76501 1091 47 130 39:05.8 39:18.1 12:36/M
7 Melissa Garcia Templetemple TX 1092 46 133 39:12.1 39:16.0 12:39/M
8 Shannon Gowan Temple, Tx 76502 1102 46 137 39:26.0 39:43.4 12:43/M
9 Wendy Ruddell Temple TX 1234 47 151 40:05.7 40:34.0 12:56/M
10 Conniesue Gladwell Killeen TX 1098 48 158 40:19.0 40:40.9 13:00/M
11 Tammy Hubbs Salado TX 1127 47 167 40:58.2 41:21.7 13:13/M
12 Sara Hansen Belton TX 1111 48 171 41:13.0 41:18.7 13:18/M
13 Myrna Dalton Temple TX 1059 49 179 42:26.9 42:57.8 13:41/M
14 Donna Finto Temple TX 1080 49 181 42:33.4 42:56.1 13:44/M
15 Shelly Rogers Killeen TX 1231 47 191 43:30.2 43:54.9 14:02/M
16 Caren Gayle Nolanville TX 1329 45 205 46:24.5 47:07.4 14:58/M
17 Julia Butler Temple TX 1039 46 214 47:46.6 48:25.0 15:25/M
18 Ruth Lee Copperas Cove TX 1143 49 220 49:03.3 49:31.7 15:49/M
19 Teresa Lockett Belton TX 1148 49 229 51:16.2 51:39.9 16:32/M
20 Renee Larson Killeen TX 1140 47 237 53:26.1 53:41.5 17:14/M
21 Angie Monckton Belton TX 1181 47 255 56:15.1 56:30.4 18:09/M
22 Mary Keeton Temple, Tx 76502 1132 48 258 56:32.6 57:07.8 18:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Darrell Becker Temple TX 1017 47 9 22:36.1 22:41.4 7:17/M
2 Randy Rodak Temple, Tx 76502 TX 1228 46 15 23:24.2 23:25.4 7:33/M
3 Scott Liles Temple TX 1145 49 17 23:54.3 23:56.6 7:43/M
4 Jose Luis Villasenor Killeen TX 1287 46 20 25:06.3 25:11.6 8:06/M
5 S Lindland Fort Hood TX 1309 46 26 26:20.1 26:27.1 8:30/M
6 Michael Muniz Temple TX 1190 45 34 27:08.0 27:09.5 8:45/M
7 Douglas Hansen Belton TX 1110 46 47 29:07.8 29:12.5 9:24/M
8 Jun Binghay Temple TX 1023 46 89 33:17.0 33:28.5 10:44/M
9 Raul Rodriguez Killeen TX 1314 45 94 33:49.4 34:05.2 10:55/M
10 James Snyder Rosebud TX 1255 48 166 40:58.1 41:21.6 13:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Christy-Anderson Belton TX 1047 53 91 33:28.7 34:10.0 10:48/M
2 Lucy Ploeckelmann Fort Hood TX 1212 54 92 33:43.4 33:52.6 10:53/M
3 Katie Ryan Copperas Cove TX 1236 50 98 34:33.2 34:53.5 11:09/M
4 Marie Martin Woodway TX 1156 52 112 36:20.5 36:41.1 11:43/M
5 Robin Polk Rosebud TX 1214 52 135 39:14.7 39:34.2 12:39/M
6 Mercedes Arroliga Temple TX 1012 52 142 39:41.6 40:21.2 12:48/M
7 Brenda Sneed Copperas Cove TX 1254 50 187 43:10.7 43:47.3 13:55/M
8 Laura Morales-Johnson Belton TX 1316 50 213 47:45.7 48:24.6 15:24/M
9 Donna Ziegler Rogers TX 1297 51 218 48:34.0 49:06.2 15:40/M
10 Angela Wells Temple TX 1292 51 226 50:31.1 50:42.9 16:18/M
11 Terry Teston Belton TX 1268 50 239 53:33.0 53:54.5 17:16/M
12 Bonnie Gamez Temple TX 1087 54 240 53:35.1 53:54.4 17:17/M
13 Belinda Mattke Temple, Tx 76501 1160 52 257 56:32.0 57:07.5 18:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Arellano Temple TX 1308 54 23 25:40.3 25:57.3 8:17/M
2 Roger Velarde Killeen, Tx 76543 TX 1285 51 49 29:12.9 29:31.8 9:25/M
3 Chris Earles Hewitt TX 1070 51 51 29:27.9 29:39.6 9:30/M
4 Richard Deaton Temple, Tx 76502 1062 50 73 31:47.0 32:01.6 10:15/M
5 Jon Davidson China Spring TX 1061 54 144 39:45.3 40:06.7 12:49/M
6 Jeffrey Mattke Temple, Tx 76501 1161 53 189 43:27.4 44:00.1 14:01/M
7 Doug Monckton Belton TX 1182 50 254 56:13.8 56:30.3 18:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mercedes Deaton Temple, Tx 76502 1304 55 71 31:41.3 31:54.7 10:13/M
2 Debbie Owens Temple TX 1203 55 81 32:35.9 32:48.9 10:31/M
3 Jeanette Skinner Temple TX 1250 55 100 34:52.9 35:18.2 11:15/M
4 Nita Bigon Troy TX 1022 56 107 35:30.2 35:41.0 11:27/M
5 Jill Guerin Kempner TX 1107 57 119 37:28.0 37:57.8 12:05/M
6 Linda Hawkins Rogers TX 1117 55 127 38:57.1 39:08.1 12:34/M
7 Sherri Myers Belton TX 1191 56 134 39:13.6 39:34.2 12:39/M
8 Yolanda Martinez Belton TX 1159 56 152 40:06.1 40:14.8 12:56/M
9 Cheryl Kibbe Troy TX 1136 57 162 40:33.9 40:51.2 13:05/M
10 Sherry Savage Temple TX 1238 58 217 48:33.1 49:06.1 15:40/M
11 Christy Montgomery Harker Heights TX 1306 59 228 51:16.1 51:40.0 16:32/M
12 Viola Ming Killeen TX 1331 57 234 52:59.8 54:01.6 17:05/M
13 Carol Vaughan Richardson TX 1283 56 241 53:35.9 53:54.5 17:17/M
14 Robin Stebbins Temple TX 1258 57 268 59:47.1 1:00:00.7 19:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Martin Woodway TX 1155 55 33 27:07.6 27:15.8 8:45/M
2 William Keller Temple TX 1133 57 35 27:24.2 27:33.6 8:50/M
3 Robert Pisciotta Belton TX 1211 58 43 28:39.5 28:44.4 9:15/M
4 Leroy Vargas Temple TX 1327 56 55 30:43.4 31:05.7 9:55/M
5 Joe Shuman Temple TX 1248 55 115 36:50.5 37:04.8 11:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melody Wann Temple TX 1289 61 192 43:59.2 44:35.2 14:11/M
2 Sharon Phillips Copperas Cove TX 1210 61 196 45:26.6 45:56.5 14:39/M
3 Kathy Patterson Temple, Tx 76504 1205 64 225 50:24.7 50:31.1 16:15/M
4 Karen Bunjes Harker Heights TX 1035 60 266 57:59.7 58:27.2 18:42/M
5 Mary Helen Rodriguez Temple, Tx 76504 1230 62 267 58:25.1 58:31.1 18:51/M
6 Lynn Barrett Temple, Tx 76502 1013 63 270 1:03:04.8 1:03:50.3 20:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charlie Gamez Temple TX 1088 61 56 30:44.8 30:54.5 9:55/M
2 Frankie Martinez Belton TX 1158 61 97 34:20.0 34:27.9 11:05/M
3 Karl Bunjes Harker Heights TX 1036 64 264 57:57.7 58:26.8 18:42/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Laveault Hollis Center ME 1141 66 169 41:05.6 41:31.1 13:15/M
2 Donna Bowling Temple TX 1025 67 211 47:23.3 47:38.8 15:17/M
3 Roseann Schnietz Temple TX 1242 65 222 49:41.8 50:05.4 16:02/M
4 Linda Rhoades Harker Heights TX 1219 67 230 51:37.7 51:54.2 16:39/M
5 Frances Oliphant Temple, Tx 76504 TEXAS 1201 69 236 53:05.4 53:48.2 17:07/M
6 Martha H Schannep Killeen TX 1241 67 243 54:08.6 54:35.6 17:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Schuchmann Temple TX 1243 69 24 26:07.6 26:13.7 8:25/M
2 David Smith Temple TX 1251 66 42 28:37.5 28:44.3 9:14/M
3 Lawrence Seibert Temple TX 1246 68 54 30:08.6 30:18.5 9:43/M
4 John Bowling Temple TX 1026 66 109 35:39.8 35:55.8 11:30/M
5 John Boyd Temple TX 613 65 110 35:42.8 36:11.8 11:31/M
6 Jim Turner Waco TX 1280 67 136 39:23.1 39:58.0 12:42/M
7 Don Rhoades Harker Heights TX 1218 67 206 46:53.4 47:06.9 15:07/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Alston Calvert TX 1004 73 52 29:41.5 29:48.1 9:35/M
2 Gregory J Schannep Killeen TX 1240 70 242 54:08.4 54:36.4 17:28/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shirley Gilliland Temple TX 1096 86 197 45:34.7 46:10.5 14:42/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Carlile Temple TX 1043 77 177 41:57.3 42:26.4 13:32/M