10th Annual Schlotzsky's Jingle Bun Run

Age Group Results

December 12, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX www.profiteventservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrey Lindberg-Buchhorn 830 26 6 20:58.9 6:46/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Asa Cable Belton TX 529 15 1 19:04.7 6:09/M
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Johnson Temple 638 9 77 29:07.2 9:24/M
2 Abigail Finch 837 2 282 53:35.3 17:17/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Levi Robinson Killeen 729 8 20 23:53.4 7:42/M
2 Ben Johnson Temple 633 6 42 26:05.7 8:25/M
3 Logan Lamberte Temple TX 656 8 72 28:25.6 9:10/M
4 Jayden Dayal Temple 554 6 143 34:20.0 11:05/M
5 Levi Finch Belton TX 578 4 280 53:25.8 17:14/M
6 Noah Finch Belton TX 579 6 281 53:29.5 17:15/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carly Moore Temple 693 14 12 22:45.9 7:20/M
2 Abigail Rockwood 816 12 17 23:31.7 7:35/M
3 Faith Farbo Temple 572 13 51 27:06.1 8:45/M
4 Emily Williams Troy 783 12 85 29:38.9 9:34/M
5 Alyssa Velasquez Temple 773 13 98 30:10.1 9:44/M
6 Abby Pendleton Hewitt 716 12 149 34:33.9 11:09/M
7 Mary Catherine Norman Temple 706 10 156 35:25.3 11:25/M
8 Kendall Taylor Troy 761 11 198 39:39.1 12:47/M
9 Julia Weedman Temple TX 778 12 298 57:22.3 18:30/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Cable Belton TX 530 14 3 19:52.9 6:25/M
2 Jackson Osborn 833 11 10 22:27.3 7:15/M
3 Andy Johnson Temple 632 11 19 23:49.2 7:41/M
4 Patrick Tosse Belton 768 14 25 24:27.5 7:53/M
5 Cole Wieters Belton TX 781 10 34 25:29.9 8:13/M
6 Caleb Gonzales Cedar Park TX 596 12 36 25:34.2 8:15/M
7 Dominick Robinson Killeen 728 10 65 27:49.6 8:58/M
8 Aric Hickman Temple TX 831 11 68 28:17.2 9:07/M
9 Tanner Conroy Temple TX 543 12 74 28:43.2 9:16/M
10 Maxwell Sepulvado Harker Heights 744 13 78 29:10.4 9:25/M
11 Grant Williams Troy 784 11 139 33:59.0 10:58/M
12 Jose M Arroliga Temple TX 510 14 178 37:27.2 12:05/M
13 Joshua Crim Temple 551 10 202 39:55.8 12:53/M
14 Hunter Gifford Temple 593 12 264 50:19.0 16:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trinity White Temple TX 812 15 18 23:47.6 7:40/M
2 Elaine Farbo Temple TX 571 16 38 25:47.0 8:19/M
3 Lizzet Hernandez Temple TX 613 18 108 30:54.8 9:58/M
4 Madeleine Ruth Norman Temple 705 15 113 31:35.1 10:11/M
5 Rachel James Killeen 630 15 116 31:51.2 10:16/M
6 Erica Garcia Temple TX 591 18 123 32:22.5 10:26/M
7 Jessica Herzog Troy 615 18 124 32:34.7 10:30/M
8 Allyssa Elliott Temple 567 16 160 35:50.0 11:34/M
9 Ciara Ochoa 850 18 179 37:37.0 12:08/M
10 Hannah Huber Temple TX 623 17 199 39:42.4 12:48/M
11 Mayra Bernardino Belton TX 516 18 216 41:23.7 13:21/M
12 Ariel Strange Belton 720 18 295 57:00.0 18:23/M
13 Sophia Weedman Temple TX 779 15 297 57:22.1 18:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Cook Temple TX 544 16 2 19:19.2 6:14/M
2 Spencer Liles Temple 661 16 5 20:25.8 6:35/M
3 John Swords Temple TX 847 17 8 21:57.9 7:05/M
4 Christopher Breave 802 17 9 21:58.4 7:05/M
5 Logan Liles 815 18 13 22:47.5 7:21/M
6 Daniel Haug Temple 513 16 22 24:15.6 7:49/M
7 John Thies Temple TX 762 16 24 24:23.6 7:52/M
8 Walker Reyes 817 15 35 25:33.3 8:15/M
9 Samuel Little 844 18 39 25:47.1 8:19/M
10 Noah Myers 822 18 69 28:17.7 9:07/M
11 Alejandro J Arroliga Temple 509 16 107 30:52.8 9:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan McDermott Temple 685 24 195 39:27.1 12:44/M
2 Nicole Hooker Harker Heights 619 23 196 39:35.5 12:46/M
3 Kirsten Vandyke Temple TX 771 24 200 39:45.6 12:49/M
4 Kayla Grigsby Belton 604 24 217 41:41.5 13:27/M
5 Reagan Sauseda Moody 736 21 259 49:25.1 15:56/M
6 Hannah Farris 796 23 262 49:47.0 16:04/M
7 Noeme Correa 843 23 294 56:59.7 18:23/M
8 Savannah James 851 22 315 1:02:12.7 20:04/M
9 Mary Robinson Coppers Cove 730 23 319 1:03:02.0 20:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Wilson 809 21 11 22:34.5 7:17/M
2 Jordan Mattke Temple 682 24 23 24:22.2 7:52/M
3 Kevin Thornton Brookshire TX 764 24 49 26:44.4 8:37/M
4 Jason Chasse 820 24 133 33:33.9 10:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Toliver 827 25 27 24:36.2 7:56/M
2 Katherine Thornton Brookshire TX 763 26 37 25:38.9 8:16/M
3 Christi Grisham Temple TX 605 26 44 26:19.0 8:29/M
4 Gracie Padilla 823 27 54 27:22.2 8:50/M
5 Latisha Salazar Temple TX 734 26 70 28:19.2 9:08/M
6 Linda Velasquez Temple 774 26 90 29:54.5 9:39/M
7 Simone Green Killeen TX 603 28 94 29:57.2 9:40/M
8 Jennifer Maples Copperas Cove TX 671 26 110 31:15.3 10:05/M
9 Ruthie Marker Groesbeck 672 29 119 32:09.5 10:22/M
10 Beth Crawford Temple TX 548 27 121 32:16.6 10:25/M
11 Ashley Gapper Temple 588 29 129 33:00.7 10:39/M
12 Stephanie Isbell Temple TX 801 29 130 33:02.7 10:39/M
13 Supriya Patel Temple TX 799 27 138 33:58.1 10:57/M
14 Samantha Ambriz Temple 506 27 169 36:34.1 11:48/M
15 Nichole Archer Copperas Cove 507 25 171 36:57.7 11:55/M
16 Jessica Hyde Temple TX 626 29 173 37:07.8 11:58/M
17 Allyson Hoelscher Belton 618 26 181 37:57.9 12:15/M
18 Christine Herdman Waco TX 612 29 193 39:00.1 12:35/M
19 Chelsea Boston Belton 520 26 228 42:59.3 13:52/M
20 Jenee Jones Lantana 640 27 255 48:21.6 15:36/M
21 Patrice Smith Belton 756 25 291 54:57.1 17:44/M
22 Brianna Green Temple 601 27 301 58:53.6 19:00/M
23 Kaitlin Dragoo Temple TX 562 28 306 59:04.0 19:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Toliver 828 26 26 24:35.9 7:56/M
2 Tom Thornton Brookshire TX 765 27 43 26:06.4 8:25/M
3 James Meyer Temple 688 27 56 27:25.6 8:51/M
4 Beau Vandyke Temple TX 770 29 99 30:14.9 9:45/M
5 Dominic Garcia Temple 590 28 165 36:09.4 11:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Coindreau 846 33 31 25:17.9 8:09/M
2 Kelli Johnson Temple 636 33 41 26:05.6 8:25/M
3 Tyler Boyd Holland TX 524 30 46 26:26.9 8:32/M
4 Amanda Watkins Rogers TX 776 31 64 27:48.8 8:58/M
5 Pamela De Los Santos Killeen TX 557 34 73 28:28.5 9:11/M
6 Elisha Mungia Temple 698 31 82 29:29.8 9:31/M
7 Estella Goodwin Rogers 599 30 87 29:40.3 9:34/M
8 Michelle Delgado Killeen TX 800 31 93 29:56.7 9:39/M
9 Jenna Gifford Temple 594 30 101 30:26.8 9:49/M
10 Jennifer Bestick Temple TX 517 30 109 31:09.1 10:03/M
11 Diana Chavez Temple 537 34 127 32:53.6 10:36/M
12 Melissa Supak Temple TX 757 34 128 32:58.6 10:38/M
13 Kimberlee Dayal Temple 556 34 147 34:28.1 11:07/M
14 Jessi Pendleton Hewitt 717 34 148 34:33.8 11:09/M
15 Amanda Coffer West 539 33 150 34:44.0 11:12/M
16 Candi Luna Temple TX 666 30 164 36:05.3 11:38/M
17 Miranda Gillenwater Belton TX 595 32 170 36:42.2 11:50/M
18 Katy Mueller Killeen TX 697 31 172 36:58.0 11:55/M
19 Summer Blessing Temple 519 31 183 38:13.0 12:20/M
20 Launa Richardson Temple 724 31 185 38:17.3 12:21/M
21 Yohantis Moore Copperas Cove 696 30 201 39:55.3 12:53/M
22 Tiffany MacIe Temple 668 31 211 40:37.4 13:06/M
23 Julie Elliott Belton TX 835 31 214 41:11.9 13:17/M
24 Candace Hout Temple 620 34 232 44:20.9 14:18/M
25 Bonnie Dominguez Belton 561 33 252 48:12.9 15:33/M
26 Lisa Ciuffetelli Leander 538 33 256 48:26.8 15:37/M
27 Katie Finch 576 30 283 53:41.0 17:19/M
28 Margaret Lange Temple 657 31 310 1:00:02.3 19:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodger Jachim Nolanville 628 30 7 21:00.5 6:46/M
2 Jarvez Wilkes 845 32 16 23:24.8 7:33/M
3 Christian Riedenauer Copperas Cove TX 725 30 32 25:22.0 8:11/M
4 Caleb Inman Temple 627 34 33 25:23.1 8:11/M
5 Walter Martin Belton 676 33 86 29:39.5 9:34/M
6 Chris Johnson Temple 634 34 102 30:26.9 9:49/M
7 John Dominguez 797 34 226 42:46.5 13:48/M
8 Luke Dragoo Temple 563 32 305 59:03.0 19:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi Wieters Belton 782 38 40 25:51.2 8:20/M
2 Kristen Simmons Killeen TX 748 37 58 27:30.5 8:52/M
3 Mandi Newby Temple 703 37 71 28:23.7 9:09/M
4 Lisa Keil Harker Heights TX 647 39 89 29:43.4 9:35/M
5 Leila Diaz Temple 560 36 111 31:22.8 10:07/M
6 Amanda Merriam Temple TX 687 36 117 31:55.6 10:18/M
7 Kelly Kunders 840 38 126 32:48.9 10:35/M
8 Amy Simeck Nolanville 747 39 132 33:33.3 10:49/M
9 Laura Williams Troy 785 39 134 33:38.0 10:51/M
10 Heidi Everts Kempner TX 570 36 140 34:00.3 10:58/M
11 Windee Skrabanek Temple TX 793 37 145 34:26.4 11:06/M
12 Lindey Hughes Temple TX 625 36 166 36:11.2 11:40/M
13 Amanda Ramirez Belton TX 722 39 174 37:13.4 12:00/M
14 Amanda Perrow Waco TX 718 35 176 37:26.4 12:05/M
15 Brooke Ortega Belton 709 35 184 38:16.9 12:21/M
16 Sara Little Temple 664 39 187 38:22.6 12:23/M
17 Christie Crim Temple TX 550 39 203 39:56.7 12:53/M
18 Jessica Smith Holland TEXAS 755 36 209 40:24.6 13:02/M
19 Valerie Flores Arlington TX 583 39 236 44:55.2 14:29/M
20 Jennifer Valdez-Wood Belton TX 769 37 258 49:13.8 15:53/M
21 Yvette Flores Temple TX 819 38 263 50:03.6 16:09/M
22 Hiedi Heidenreich 838 39 288 54:33.6 17:36/M
23 Lisa Nunnallee Temple TX 707 37 289 54:37.5 17:37/M
24 Carla Kidd Temple 651 38 314 1:02:12.0 20:04/M
25 Lakisha Little Temple 662 38 316 1:02:13.8 20:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jigar Dayal Temple TX 555 39 80 29:22.6 9:28/M
2 Robert Keil Harker Heights TX 648 39 88 29:43.3 9:35/M
3 Brent Peterson Belton TX 814 35 97 30:06.8 9:43/M
4 Steven Coffer West 540 35 151 34:44.1 11:12/M
5 Mark Johnson Temple TX 639 38 159 35:49.3 11:33/M
6 Walter Hathaway 798 39 163 36:03.9 11:38/M
7 Todd Kunders 839 38 204 39:58.7 12:54/M
8 Micah Hernandez Temple TX 614 36 222 42:32.6 13:43/M
9 Paul Schindler Harker Heights TX 737 38 230 43:39.5 14:05/M
10 Adrian Rodriguez Arlington TX 732 39 239 45:08.1 14:34/M
11 Justin Brantley Salado 526 39 241 45:56.6 14:49/M
12 James Hickman Temple 792 37 274 51:52.8 16:44/M
13 Franklin Smith Belton 753 37 292 54:57.2 17:44/M
14 Ray Elsayed 848 36 302 58:54.7 19:00/M
15 Danny Finch Belton TX 575 36 311 1:01:05.3 19:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josie Edwards Salado TX 564 44 14 22:59.9 7:25/M
2 Chris Weedman Temple TX 777 44 53 27:11.5 8:46/M
3 Holly Lamberte Temple TX 655 43 81 29:25.3 9:29/M
4 Jill Cable Belton TX 531 43 104 30:36.2 9:52/M
5 Amy Taylor Temple TX 759 40 112 31:33.5 10:11/M
6 Sharon Bash Boerne TX 514 41 118 32:02.6 10:20/M
7 Christina McClellan Academy TX 683 44 137 33:57.7 10:57/M
8 Odilia James 842 41 144 34:24.6 11:06/M
9 Brittany Norman Temple 704 43 155 35:24.4 11:25/M
10 Kristi Miller Belton 690 42 158 35:39.6 11:30/M
11 Joy Martin Temple 675 42 192 38:50.3 12:32/M
12 Heather Peacock Killeen TX 715 41 194 39:14.6 12:39/M
13 Neepa Patel Irving TX 713 40 197 39:37.2 12:47/M
14 Lorrisa Jimenez Temple 631 44 223 42:34.9 13:44/M
15 Gwen Ficker Belton TX 574 42 229 43:19.1 13:58/M
16 Kelly Elam Killeen TX 566 44 240 45:38.9 14:43/M
17 Tania Velazco 805 43 244 46:25.5 14:58/M
18 Maybelline Lezama Temple 660 41 245 46:25.6 14:58/M
19 Christine Nelson Belton 702 43 250 47:58.8 15:28/M
20 Valerie Williams Belton 787 40 254 48:15.0 15:34/M
21 Dedra Wallace Temple 775 43 265 50:29.7 16:17/M
22 Heather Howell Killeen 621 42 267 50:54.7 16:25/M
23 Vanessa Flores Cedar Park TX 584 44 272 51:49.1 16:43/M
24 Melissa Harris Gatesville 608 41 275 52:17.2 16:52/M
25 Jennifer Taylor Troy 760 42 308 59:25.2 19:10/M
26 Stacy Combs Salado 542 41 317 1:02:14.6 20:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Gutierrez Temple TX 834 42 4 20:10.1 6:30/M
2 Jason Maks Temple TX 669 41 28 24:58.4 8:03/M
3 Cesar Moore Temple TX 694 42 55 27:24.4 8:50/M
4 Edward Perez 804 42 61 27:36.2 8:54/M
5 James Elam Killeen TX 565 43 115 31:46.7 10:15/M
6 John Warnes Temple TX 806 40 177 37:26.6 12:05/M
7 Lashavio Little Temple 663 41 231 44:05.9 14:13/M
8 Mike Keating Temple TX 645 43 237 45:01.0 14:31/M
9 Jim Roberts Temple TX 727 43 238 45:01.0 14:31/M
10 Joseph Heidenreich 841 40 249 47:38.4 15:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Jurica-Hinnant Houston TX 643 47 92 29:56.5 9:39/M
2 Lora Ann Farbo Temple TX 573 49 131 33:08.4 10:41/M
3 Susan Moore Temple 695 47 136 33:45.4 10:53/M
4 Liane Castillo Copperas Cove 534 47 141 34:07.0 11:00/M
5 Lauri Kvalevog Killeen TX 654 47 154 35:19.0 11:24/M
6 Shannon Gowan Temple 600 45 168 36:32.9 11:47/M
7 Frances Garcia Temple 592 46 221 42:31.5 13:43/M
8 Iris Coleman Killeen 541 45 227 42:53.6 13:50/M
9 Myrna Dalton Temple 553 48 233 44:30.3 14:21/M
10 Ruth Lee Copperas Cove TX 659 48 234 44:42.5 14:25/M
11 Wendy Ruddell Temple 733 46 251 47:58.8 15:28/M
12 Renee Larson Killeen TX 794 46 257 49:05.1 15:50/M
13 Michelle Carpenter Belton 533 46 266 50:54.5 16:25/M
14 Karen Fritz Temple 587 49 268 50:57.8 16:26/M
15 Andrea Heater Salado TX 611 48 273 51:51.2 16:44/M
16 Jacqueline Johnson Temple TX 635 48 276 52:28.8 16:55/M
17 Amanda Smith Waco 752 45 279 53:17.5 17:11/M
18 Jodi Schuh Temple TX 738 45 286 54:05.4 17:27/M
19 Peggie Williams Belton TX 786 45 287 54:32.8 17:35/M
20 Andrea Putman Belton TX 721 48 303 58:58.4 19:01/M
21 Kristi Hallbauer Belton TX 607 47 304 58:58.8 19:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Rodak Temple TX 731 45 21 24:03.2 7:45/M
2 Kenneth Johnson Temple TX 637 46 29 25:06.7 8:06/M
3 Floyd Mitchell Temple 692 48 30 25:12.9 8:08/M
4 David Sims Temple TX 749 49 45 26:24.9 8:31/M
5 Joseph Sepulvado Harker Heights TX 743 45 63 27:45.6 8:57/M
6 Jon Tosse Belton TX 767 48 67 28:13.5 9:06/M
7 Johnny Guardiola Morgans Point 606 47 79 29:15.4 9:26/M
8 Derrick Green Killeen TX 602 46 95 30:00.8 9:41/M
9 Patrick Henry Killeen TX 810 47 105 30:37.2 9:53/M
10 Bernard Brannum Temple 525 47 114 31:36.1 10:12/M
11 George James Killeen 629 48 125 32:38.8 10:32/M
12 Richard Deaton Temple 559 49 152 34:58.9 11:17/M
13 Joe Mahan 813 47 191 38:45.3 12:30/M
14 Johnnie Martin Temple 674 46 205 40:01.1 12:55/M
15 John Albers Temple 502 49 219 41:50.3 13:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jolanta Miller Copperas Cove TX 689 54 76 29:05.0 9:23/M
2 Cliffe Foster 826 53 91 29:56.1 9:39/M
3 Mercedes Deaton Temple 558 54 106 30:44.8 9:55/M
4 Laura Mason San Marcos TX 679 54 146 34:28.0 11:07/M
5 Vicki Keck Lees Summit 646 50 153 35:14.9 11:22/M
6 Cheryl Nelson Temple TX 701 53 157 35:36.4 11:29/M
7 Jeanette Skinner Temple TX 750 54 162 35:55.7 11:35/M
8 Anna Franz Belton TX 586 52 167 36:20.7 11:43/M
9 Linda Hawkins Temple TX 610 53 213 41:06.2 13:15/M
10 Lucy Ploeckelmann Killeen 719 53 220 41:56.9 13:32/M
11 Mercedes Arroliga Temple TX 511 51 243 46:24.3 14:58/M
12 Luz Fruchey 832 52 246 46:55.6 15:08/M
13 Belinda Mattke Temple 680 51 247 47:07.6 15:12/M
14 Ulrike Whalen Harker Heights TX 780 50 293 55:35.5 17:56/M
15 Vicki Cundiff 825 54 296 57:17.4 18:29/M
16 Laurie Mills Temple 691 53 313 1:02:10.2 20:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Wilson Salado 789 53 57 27:28.3 8:52/M
2 Robert Brown Temple 528 52 161 35:54.3 11:35/M
3 Jon Davidson China Spring TX 808 53 186 38:18.4 12:21/M
4 Charles Salter Temple TX 735 54 224 42:35.0 13:44/M
5 Jeffrey Mattke Temple 681 52 235 44:42.5 14:25/M
6 Andres Agosto Temple 501 53 248 47:21.2 15:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Moore Copperas Cove 829 57 62 27:43.2 8:56/M
2 Sherri Myers Belton TX 699 55 142 34:08.4 11:01/M
3 Kyla Albers Temple 503 55 175 37:23.4 12:04/M
4 Diana Ambriz Temple TX 505 57 182 38:04.1 12:17/M
5 Ann Crawford Temple TX 547 55 189 38:30.9 12:25/M
6 Molly Erpenbach Nolanville TX 569 57 206 40:01.4 12:55/M
7 Viola Ming-Copsy Killeen TX 836 56 212 40:48.2 13:10/M
8 Cheryl Kibbe Troy TX 650 56 225 42:45.7 13:47/M
9 Yolanda Martinez Belton 678 55 253 48:13.5 15:33/M
10 Janice Smith Belton 754 59 260 49:30.8 15:58/M
11 Teresa McCoy Temple 684 59 269 51:36.6 16:39/M
12 Carol Vaughan Temple TX 772 55 270 51:36.9 16:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Juarez Rockdale TX 642 57 15 23:20.7 7:32/M
2 Stephen Crawford Temple TX 549 55 47 26:29.6 8:33/M
3 Britt Dalton Salado 552 56 48 26:34.2 8:34/M
4 Peter, Jr Barajas Temple TX 609 55 50 26:50.0 8:39/M
5 William Keller Temple 649 56 52 27:11.1 8:46/M
6 Tom Davis Belton TX 821 56 66 27:56.7 9:01/M
7 Byron Nelson Temple TX 700 55 96 30:05.8 9:42/M
8 Robert Hines Belton 617 56 100 30:24.6 9:48/M
9 Alejandro Arroliga Temple TX 508 57 180 37:42.8 12:10/M
10 David Erickson Harker Heights TX 568 57 188 38:28.5 12:25/M
11 Fernando Chacon Temple TX 536 55 208 40:17.3 13:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois Knox Belton TX 653 62 271 51:37.0 16:39/M
2 Surabhi Shah Temple 746 61 277 53:06.0 17:08/M
3 Brenda Huber Temple 622 61 285 53:56.4 17:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Finn Belton TX 580 61 84 29:38.6 9:34/M
2 Bobby Breaux 803 62 103 30:35.1 9:52/M
3 Frankie Martinez Belton TX 677 60 120 32:13.2 10:24/M
4 Bobby Zikes Temple TX 790 64 210 40:27.0 13:03/M
5 Charles Wilson Copperas Cove TX 788 63 242 46:08.5 14:53/M
6 Paul Huber Temple 624 62 284 53:56.1 17:24/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dee Kaminski Belton 644 69 207 40:09.7 12:57/M
2 Donna Bowling Temple TX 522 66 261 49:32.1 15:59/M
3 Frances Oliphant Temple TEXAS 708 68 278 53:11.9 17:09/M
4 Kathryn Zingone Temple TX 791 69 290 54:50.7 17:41/M
5 Virginia Flores Temple TX 585 67 300 58:22.9 18:50/M
6 Sudha Patel Killeen 714 65 307 59:15.2 19:07/M
7 Vinoo Mehta Temple 686 68 309 59:29.0 19:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Boulette Temple 521 67 59 27:31.7 8:53/M
2 John Schuchmann Temple TX 818 68 60 27:34.0 8:54/M
3 Lawrence Seibert Temple TX 740 67 83 29:32.2 9:32/M
4 Gil Eckrich Belton TX 811 67 122 32:21.8 10:26/M
5 Paul Castor 849 65 135 33:41.7 10:52/M
6 John Bowling Temple TX 523 65 190 38:34.2 12:26/M
7 Ben Flores Temple 582 67 215 41:16.1 13:19/M
8 David Mills 795 65 312 1:02:10.1 20:03/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Alston Calvert TX 504 72 75 28:44.6 9:16/M
2 Kirit Patel Killeen 711 73 299 58:19.3 18:49/M
3 Kishorkumar Parekh Temple 710 70 318 1:02:18.3 20:06/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Carlile Temple 532 76 218 41:49.3 13:29/M