Schlotzsky's Jingle Bun Run

Age Group Results

December 10, 2016


Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adelynn Molina Houston TX 709 16 9 1:39:58.3 1:40:02.9 7:38/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Buchhorn Georgetown TX 615 29 1 1:22:24.5 1:22:24.5 6:17/M
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Turtle Powell Kempner, Tx 76539 TX 681 14 51 2:06:18.4 2:06:18.9 9:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maci Davies Pasadena TX 623 19 66 2:16:51.4 2:16:56.7 10:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Thies Templeple TX 695 17 39 2:00:40.5 2:00:44.5 9:13/M
2 Miles Versaw College Station, Tx 77845 700 15 43 2:03:10.6 2:03:11.5 9:24/M
3 John Swords Temple TX 716 18 52 2:06:24.9 2:06:33.5 9:39/M
4 Zachary Hunt Temple TX 719 16 90 2:35:39.4 2:35:48.1 11:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amber Monk Salado TX 662 21 60 2:09:53.9 2:10:02.8 9:55/M
2 Sophie Bowles Killeen TX 612 23 65 2:16:29.7 2:16:43.9 10:25/M
3 Rachel Whisman Katy TX 706 20 80 2:26:45.4 2:26:50.7 11:12/M
4 Sonia Nava Fort Hood TX 665 24 81 2:27:07.5 2:27:17.5 11:14/M
5 Sarah Groveunder Temple TX 632 24 103 2:46:35.2 2:46:41.8 12:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamir Taylor Copperas Cove TX 710 23 75 2:22:45.7 2:22:57.0 10:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amber Gluth Belton TX 711 25 13 1:42:52.1 1:43:00.8 7:51/M
2 Laura Dansby Copperas Cove TX 621 27 21 1:50:50.7 1:50:55.3 8:28/M
3 Nichole Morales Fort Hood TX 663 26 29 1:53:18.8 1:53:23.1 8:39/M
4 Melissa Kam Houston TX 642 28 49 2:05:50.7 2:05:56.9 9:36/M
5 Tiffany Saad Temple TX 686 29 53 2:06:49.3 2:06:57.6 9:41/M
6 Sherlyn Sun Killeen TX 693 26 78 2:26:07.4 2:26:17.6 11:09/M
7 Shawnese Sargent Mineral Wells TX 688 29 86 2:31:19.0 2:31:28.4 11:33/M
8 Shuchi Passaro Fort Hood TX 675 27 89 2:35:36.2 2:35:50.5 11:53/M
9 Amanda Roberts Temple TX 713 27 115 3:25:11.2 3:25:20.1 15:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Novak Belton TX 669 27 2 1:23:33.8 1:23:43.9 6:23/M
2 Chris Boggus Waco TX 609 29 24 1:51:43.9 1:51:48.7 8:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Haley Pierson Austin TX 680 34 11 1:40:17.8 1:40:19.2 7:39/M
2 Lauren Pierce Austin TX 679 31 14 1:45:23.7 1:47:00.0 8:03/M
3 Amber Keller Round Rock TX 645 33 27 1:52:22.9 1:52:22.9 8:35/M
4 Brandy Robinson Temple TX 682 32 37 1:59:36.6 1:59:45.9 9:08/M
5 Mayra Orozco Killeen TX 674 33 47 2:05:18.2 2:05:20.7 9:34/M
6 Laurin McGinniss Travis TX 661 31 77 2:25:37.2 2:25:55.9 11:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trace Heavener Belton TX 634 31 3 1:25:22.8 1:25:22.8 6:31/M
2 Benjamin Kittinger Temple TX 647 33 4 1:27:04.5 1:27:14.2 6:39/M
3 Travis Brunner Austin TX 614 34 5 1:30:53.8 1:30:57.3 6:56/M
4 Marc Covert Oklahoma City OK 620 31 17 1:46:26.5 1:46:26.8 8:07/M
5 Christopher Nixon Belton TX 668 33 42 2:02:12.6 2:02:23.6 9:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Walker Temple TX 702 35 23 1:51:35.3 1:51:38.2 8:31/M
2 Rebecca Kasner Belton TX 644 36 28 1:52:53.8 1:52:57.6 8:37/M
3 Christina Sandoval Killeen TX 687 36 36 1:59:20.7 1:59:22.7 9:07/M
4 Katya Maillard Harker Heights TX 654 37 45 2:04:03.7 2:04:04.9 9:28/M
5 Jackie Bouchie Killeen TX 610 35 55 2:07:23.7 2:09:50.7 9:43/M
6 Clarissa Alvarado Austin TX 603 38 56 2:08:28.7 2:08:32.7 9:48/M
7 Ivette Saria Harker Heights TX 689 38 59 2:09:32.9 2:09:35.4 9:53/M
8 Bonnie Jennings Harker Heights TX 639 37 62 2:12:39.6 2:12:40.9 10:08/M
9 Samantha Jurney San Antonio TX 641 38 71 2:21:41.3 2:22:01.3 10:49/M
10 Margarita Robinson Killeen TX 683 37 85 2:29:49.3 2:30:01.7 11:26/M
11 Sabrina Wells Temple TX 705 37 94 2:38:48.0 2:39:05.5 12:07/M
12 Tessie Courville Temple TX 619 35 112 3:06:59.7 3:07:18.4 14:16/M
13 Stacy Kyle Killeen TX 649 37 113 3:11:36.3 3:11:46.4 14:38/M
14 Deanna Burt Troy TX 617 39 114 3:25:11.1 3:25:20.2 15:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Simecek Nolanville, Tx 76559 TX 690 39 7 1:39:05.5 1:39:09.0 7:34/M
2 Darin Biasi Temple TX 608 38 70 2:20:51.1 2:20:58.4 10:45/M
3 Andrew Jurney San Antonio TX 640 38 72 2:21:41.9 2:22:01.3 10:49/M
4 Enrique Aguilar Killeen TX 601 38 74 2:22:45.7 2:22:56.9 10:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judy Taveira Round Rock TX 694 44 26 1:52:22.1 1:52:22.1 8:35/M
2 Melinda Kunz Temple TX 648 41 33 1:58:09.3 1:58:11.1 9:01/M
3 Michelle O'Brien Gatesville TX 670 40 54 2:07:23.6 2:09:50.7 9:43/M
4 Stacy Peak Elgin OK 676 43 57 2:09:08.0 2:09:21.4 9:51/M
5 Jeannette Smith Killeen TX 691 41 64 2:15:14.2 2:15:15.7 10:19/M
6 Rhonda Hertzog Temple TX 637 41 67 2:18:13.8 2:18:17.7 10:33/M
7 Cary Ann Bermea Fort Hood TX 607 41 79 2:26:08.5 2:26:20.2 11:09/M
8 Melissa Vriseno Temple TX 717 44 83 2:28:04.0 2:28:15.1 11:18/M
9 Tammy Oneill Belton TX 673 42 88 2:32:43.2 2:32:50.0 11:39/M
10 Rebecca Diaz Nolanville TX 625 44 98 2:42:53.9 2:43:00.0 12:26/M
11 Ainslee Bowers Temple TX 611 41 111 3:03:47.4 3:04:04.9 14:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Corey Masters Killeen TX 655 42 8 1:39:55.0 1:39:55.9 7:38/M
2 Jeff Strathmeyer Fort Worth TX 718 42 22 1:51:20.1 1:51:31.9 8:30/M
3 Mike Rogers Temple TX 685 42 32 1:56:46.5 1:57:01.9 8:55/M
4 Ed Lee Copperas Cove TX 650 44 40 2:00:54.9 2:01:01.9 9:14/M
5 Terry Peak Elgin OK 677 42 48 2:05:29.3 2:05:42.8 9:35/M
6 Jermaine Hampton Copperas Cove TX 633 42 68 2:20:01.7 2:20:09.2 10:41/M
7 Judas Vriseno Temple TX 715 43 82 2:28:03.3 2:28:15.2 11:18/M
8 Jaime Hernandez Rivera Temple TX 636 44 99 2:43:50.5 2:43:52.9 12:30/M
9 Kenny McGee Temple TX 660 42 109 3:00:41.1 3:00:57.5 13:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deborah Vaughn Kempner, Tx 76539 697 49 73 2:22:38.5 2:22:45.0 10:53/M
2 Marcie Caffrey Belton TX 618 46 105 2:52:27.8 2:52:41.2 13:10/M
3 Brandi Peebles Belton TX 678 46 106 2:52:27.8 2:52:41.3 13:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chad Bennett Buda TX 606 47 6 1:35:03.5 1:35:03.5 7:15/M
2 Daryl Stacey Belton TX 692 46 16 1:46:07.0 1:46:59.8 8:06/M
3 Eddie Humphrey Temple TX 638 45 31 1:55:42.2 1:55:47.0 8:50/M
4 Jim Madsen Temple TX 653 46 38 2:00:06.8 2:00:10.1 9:10/M
5 Jeff Thornock Flower Mound TX 696 47 50 2:06:16.9 2:07:00.4 9:38/M
6 Vishe Muni Belton TX 664 49 58 2:09:29.0 2:09:32.9 9:53/M
7 Patrick Henry Killeen TX 635 48 61 2:11:03.9 2:11:12.2 10:00/M
8 Cortney Hunt Temple TX 720 47 93 2:36:32.6 2:36:41.0 11:57/M
9 John McGee Cypress TX 659 49 110 3:00:42.0 3:00:57.4 13:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Versaw College Station, Tx 77845 699 51 41 2:00:55.1 2:01:05.5 9:14/M
2 Christine Rodriguez Temple TX 684 50 63 2:13:13.0 2:13:19.6 10:10/M
3 Kimberly Velarde Killeen, Tx 76543 TX 698 53 76 2:24:16.0 2:24:18.9 11:01/M
4 Karen Oliver Troy TX 671 53 84 2:28:12.9 2:28:20.1 11:19/M
5 Donna McAllister Temple TX 657 50 92 2:36:10.6 2:36:32.6 11:55/M
6 Jasmine Khan Waco TX 646 52 100 2:44:27.5 2:44:29.6 12:33/M
7 Sherri Davidson China Spring TX 622 52 104 2:47:35.8 2:47:37.7 12:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Craig Maatta Harker Heights, Tx 76548 652 53 19 1:49:42.4 1:49:45.3 8:22/M
2 Tommy Glockzin San Antonio TX 629 50 34 1:58:21.2 1:58:30.3 9:02/M
3 Rich Green Austin TX 630 52 46 2:04:05.9 2:04:18.4 9:28/M
4 Daniel Oneill Belton TX 672 51 87 2:32:42.9 2:32:50.0 11:39/M
5 Jim McCaslin Buda TX 658 52 91 2:35:57.2 2:36:05.4 11:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammye Baecker Rogers TX 605 58 95 2:39:49.0 2:39:59.2 12:12/M
2 Barbara Buckles Temple TX 616 59 97 2:39:53.3 2:39:58.9 12:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Allen Temple TX 602 58 10 1:40:01.3 1:40:02.0 7:38/M
2 Thomas Liker Killeen TX 651 59 18 1:46:36.3 1:46:40.9 8:08/M
3 Keith Maxwell Belton TX 656 59 20 1:50:42.5 1:50:46.8 8:27/M
4 Scott Zarley Killeen, Tx 76549 TX 707 57 25 1:51:50.9 1:51:55.3 8:32/M
5 Kevin Koch Temple TX 712 59 30 1:54:26.5 1:54:29.0 8:44/M
6 Craig Eilers Temple TX 626 59 69 2:20:06.7 2:20:09.2 10:42/M
7 Mark Groveunder Temple TX 631 57 102 2:46:35.0 2:46:42.0 12:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Troy Voelker Round Rock TX 701 62 12 1:41:28.0 1:41:30.7 7:45/M
2 Gonzalo Monola Katy TX 708 63 15 1:45:38.8 1:45:47.3 8:04/M
3 Acension Fierro Smithville TX 627 60 35 1:59:02.6 1:59:04.8 9:05/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angler Watson Copperas Coves TX 704 67 107 2:55:42.5 2:55:50.3 13:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pete Boulette Temple TX 714 68 44 2:03:15.6 2:03:18.6 9:25/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dee Kaminski Belton TX 643 70 96 2:39:53.3 2:39:59.1 12:12/M
2 Jan Ward Kempner, Tx 76539 TX 703 71 108 2:59:44.3 2:59:45.5 13:43/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tony Alvarado Harker Heights TX 604 72 101 2:44:58.0 2:45:04.0 12:36/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0