10th Annual Schlotzsky's Jingle Bun Run

Age Group Results

December 12, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX www.profiteventservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Koza Tallmadge 69 23 3 1:30:51.2 6:56/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Griffin Nolanville TX 48 41 1 1:24:38.3 6:28/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Turtle Powell Purmela TX 104 14 89 2:18:28.8 10:34/M
2 William Reichl Temple TX 110 13 102 2:26:01.1 11:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Vivatson Temple 146 18 81 2:15:02.6 10:18/M
2 Alexandria Simmone Temple TX 129 18 109 2:30:47.6 11:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Gluth Belton TX 164 24 8 1:38:18.4 7:30/M
2 Andrea Divenere Austin 32 21 15 1:42:47.7 7:51/M
3 Jasmine McCormick 179 23 24 1:50:57.7 8:28/M
4 Aleca Black 160 24 27 1:51:45.1 8:32/M
5 Elizabeth Ostroff The Woodlands TX 99 21 50 2:02:15.3 9:20/M
6 Stephanie Miles Waco TX 172 22 88 2:17:50.7 10:31/M
7 Roxanne Reichl Temple 109 21 104 2:26:06.1 11:09/M
8 Elizabeth Kiesle Temple 652 24 130 2:43:13.5 12:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louis Szilagyi Dallas 137 23 4 1:30:57.7 6:57/M
2 John Gomez-Simmons Temple TX 45 21 82 2:15:02.9 10:18/M
3 Dylan Durr Temple TX 35 21 94 2:20:57.2 10:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz McDonald Killeen 83 29 19 1:46:07.0 8:06/M
2 Brooke Lazzarini 163 25 33 1:53:04.8 8:38/M
3 Victoria Moscoso 162 25 71 2:11:02.3 10:00/M
4 Danielle Kennedy Georgetown 67 25 105 2:27:13.1 11:14/M
5 Sara Schlesinger Waco 122 28 121 2:37:24.8 12:01/M
6 Jessica Tanner Temple TX 177 25 132 2:44:18.2 12:33/M
7 Ciara Salazar Temple 117 25 138 2:46:44.1 12:44/M
8 Gabriella McKeon Killeen 84 25 147 3:27:46.4 15:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Buchhorn Georgetown TX 170 28 2 1:28:48.3 6:47/M
2 Charles Mathis Fort Hood 80 26 26 1:51:30.5 8:31/M
3 Benjamin Stevens Waco 133 25 40 1:55:23.1 8:48/M
4 Donald Scott Temple 123 27 60 2:06:37.7 9:40/M
5 Isaac Moscoso 161 25 70 2:11:02.1 10:00/M
6 Derek Buckley Goodfellow AFB 18 28 78 2:12:34.2 10:07/M
7 Saul Vargas 175 26 113 2:31:28.0 11:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Page Otto San Antonio TX 100 31 5 1:36:09.1 7:20/M
2 Jennifer Gay 168 33 7 1:38:09.2 7:30/M
3 Bonita Jeter Jacksboro 60 33 9 1:39:30.7 7:36/M
4 Sarah Unknown 154 33 32 1:52:51.3 8:37/M
5 Amber Keller Round Rock 66 32 39 1:55:09.6 8:47/M
6 Marsha Pohorelsky Giddings 103 34 43 1:57:48.3 9:00/M
7 Nicole Arnold Cedar City 12 31 49 2:01:31.4 9:17/M
8 Amber Silkenson Austin 127 33 85 2:16:27.5 10:25/M
9 Megan Wolfe Round Rock 167 32 93 2:20:09.6 10:42/M
10 Morgan Keeton Gatesville 65 34 101 2:23:27.7 10:57/M
11 Kara Haynes Temple TX 51 30 112 2:31:13.7 11:33/M
12 Rachel Hoskins Harker Heights TX 54 30 115 2:33:12.0 11:42/M
13 Dorothy Shum Killeen TX 126 30 139 2:47:49.4 12:49/M
14 Jackie Morgan Gatesville 90 32 148 3:44:17.4 17:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Otto San Antonio 101 31 12 1:41:13.7 7:44/M
2 Derek Whallen Austin 152 30 21 1:47:30.0 8:12/M
3 Gumaro Rodriguez Waco TX 114 33 54 2:03:25.0 9:25/M
4 Jeffrey Thigpen Troy 139 33 76 2:12:30.5 10:07/M
5 James Cartee Corpus Christi 22 33 145 3:11:20.4 14:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angel Whitley San Antonio 153 37 13 1:41:46.1 7:46/M
2 Virginia Sanders Temple TX 118 39 22 1:47:40.3 8:13/M
3 Corrie Hanson 158 36 25 1:51:14.8 8:29/M
4 Lisa Sullivan Temple 136 39 31 1:52:22.6 8:35/M
5 Christina Sandoval Killeen TX 120 35 45 1:58:28.2 9:03/M
6 Debbie Miranda Temple TX 88 36 58 2:05:55.9 9:37/M
7 Trisha Wallace Temple TX 150 39 63 2:07:30.6 9:44/M
8 Camille Rex Belton 111 35 65 2:09:11.7 9:52/M
9 Nicole Morrison Belton TX 91 38 75 2:12:12.9 10:05/M
10 Susan Martin Belton TX 79 37 87 2:17:19.3 10:29/M
11 Lisa Raiden Killeen TX 106 37 108 2:30:21.2 11:29/M
12 Deborah Colon Temple TX 24 38 111 2:31:12.6 11:33/M
13 Allison Smith Belton TX 131 35 114 2:32:20.0 11:38/M
14 Beth Moses Little River TX 92 35 118 2:36:32.1 11:57/M
15 Lorena Ortiz Belton TX 98 38 129 2:42:43.4 12:25/M
16 Sarah Vroman Hewitt TX 148 38 137 2:44:57.7 12:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Dawson Killeen TX 28 35 11 1:40:50.5 7:42/M
2 Brian Carpenter 171 36 14 1:42:28.8 7:49/M
3 Stephen Simeck Nolanville 128 38 20 1:47:22.0 8:12/M
4 Ted Smith Belton TX 132 37 103 2:26:05.1 11:09/M
5 Brian Hood 169 36 107 2:30:20.6 11:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Taveira Round Rock TX 138 43 37 1:54:47.0 8:46/M
2 Lisa Griffin Nolanville TX 47 40 42 1:56:15.9 8:52/M
3 Erica McKinney 156 41 47 1:59:20.9 9:07/M
4 Melinda Kunz Temple 70 40 57 2:05:45.8 9:36/M
5 Tammy Newton Temple TX 166 41 73 2:12:07.0 10:05/M
6 Lucy Armenta Belton TX 165 43 79 2:12:40.0 10:08/M
7 Susan Stokke Harker Heights TX 134 42 100 2:23:22.0 10:57/M
8 Elizabeth Barragan Kllleen TX 16 42 110 2:31:12.4 11:33/M
9 Mandy Jimenez Nolanville 62 40 123 2:38:26.8 12:06/M
10 Jeannette Echevarria Killeen TX 36 40 124 2:40:03.7 12:13/M
11 Sandi Carter Pflugerville 23 43 127 2:42:21.8 12:24/M
12 Sherry Ashford Round Rock TX 14 40 128 2:42:32.5 12:24/M
13 Julie Leahy Round Rock 73 43 131 2:44:14.8 12:32/M
14 Thu Vo Hewitt 147 43 149 3:44:17.4 17:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Crawley Temple TX 25 40 17 1:45:02.2 8:01/M
2 Daniel Shin Temple TX 125 42 28 1:52:01.1 8:33/M
3 Roger Jimenez Nolanville TX 63 43 30 1:52:22.5 8:35/M
4 Eddie Humphrey Temple TX 56 44 35 1:53:21.7 8:39/M
5 Gannon Harris Gatesville TX 50 44 48 2:00:54.9 9:14/M
6 Pedro Ortiz 181 43 53 2:02:57.3 9:23/M
7 Mike Rogers Temple TX 115 41 62 2:07:25.6 9:44/M
8 Christian Cable Belton TX 19 43 66 2:09:14.8 9:52/M
9 Ed Lee Copperas Cove TX 74 43 91 2:19:09.4 10:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Nerhood Round Rock TX 94 45 38 1:55:04.0 8:47/M
2 Cathy Bennett Buda 174 45 44 1:58:05.5 9:01/M
3 Lisa Montreuil Round Rock TX 89 47 59 2:06:16.1 9:38/M
4 Christine Rodriguez Temple TX 113 49 61 2:07:18.4 9:43/M
5 Debbie Frazer Little Elm TX 42 49 69 2:10:59.8 10:00/M
6 Christine Fletcher Belton TX 40 48 74 2:12:12.8 10:05/M
7 Mixila Aruz Killeen 13 47 84 2:16:24.5 10:25/M
8 Jennifer Foster Lubbock TX 41 47 90 2:18:48.3 10:36/M
9 Margie Slick 159 49 96 2:22:17.8 10:52/M
10 Robin Adair Gatesville TX 7 45 99 2:23:11.7 10:56/M
11 Marcie Caffrey Belton TX 20 45 119 2:37:20.0 12:01/M
12 Brandi Peebles Belton TX 102 45 120 2:37:20.1 12:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Bennett 173 45 6 1:36:26.5 7:22/M
2 James Frazer Little Elm TX 43 45 16 1:43:23.5 7:54/M
3 Tommy Glockzin San Antonio TX 44 49 41 1:55:51.6 8:51/M
4 Robert Nerhood Round Rock 95 46 64 2:08:59.5 9:51/M
5 Jeffrey Thornock Flower Mound TX 142 46 72 2:11:16.7 10:01/M
6 Art Coley 176 46 95 2:21:35.6 10:48/M
7 Jeff Slick Lorena TX 130 49 97 2:22:19.9 10:52/M
8 Jon Walk Spring TX 149 48 116 2:35:23.7 11:52/M
9 Carlo Gutierrez 157 48 125 2:40:50.8 12:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Dixon Belton 33 54 36 1:54:18.0 8:44/M
2 Leticia Reinhart Utopia TX 155 52 51 2:02:19.8 9:20/M
3 Marlene MacIborski Killeen TX 76 53 56 2:05:44.6 9:36/M
4 Kimberly Velarde Killeen TX 144 52 77 2:12:31.2 10:07/M
5 Dominga Anderson Killeen TX 10 51 98 2:22:34.0 10:53/M
6 Marie Martin Woodway TX 78 51 126 2:41:05.6 12:18/M
7 Kimberley Miller Round Rock 86 53 134 2:44:27.4 12:33/M
8 Sherri Davidson China Spring TX 27 51 135 2:44:53.9 12:35/M
9 Jasmine Khan Waco TX 68 51 136 2:44:54.5 12:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Dixon Belton 34 52 10 1:39:31.4 7:36/M
2 Richard Irizarry 178 54 46 1:58:34.1 9:03/M
3 Brian Martin Woodway TX 77 54 52 2:02:43.6 9:22/M
4 Rich Green Austin 46 51 68 2:09:23.7 9:53/M
5 Jim McCaslin Buda TX 82 51 106 2:27:14.2 11:14/M
6 Patrick Anderson Killeen TX 11 51 142 3:04:16.3 14:04/M
7 David Thomas Killeen TX 140 52 143 3:04:46.1 14:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Johnson Copperas Cove TX 64 59 34 1:53:05.8 8:38/M
2 Trudi Jeter Trudi.jeter@troyisd.org 61 57 117 2:36:32.0 11:57/M
3 Phyllis Tipton Hewitt TX 143 56 140 2:51:53.7 13:07/M
4 Patti Ellisor Georgetown TX 38 58 146 3:13:59.9 14:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Acension Fierro Smithville TX 39 59 18 1:45:33.6 8:03/M
2 Thomas Liker Killeen TX 75 58 23 1:49:41.1 8:22/M
3 Keith Maxwell Belton TX 81 58 29 1:52:19.2 8:34/M
4 Mark Groveunder Temple TX 49 56 86 2:16:58.9 10:27/M
5 Jim Richardson Temple TX 112 56 92 2:19:53.2 10:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jena Newton Henderson TX 96 61 80 2:13:12.1 10:10/M
2 Susan Reece North Richland Hills 108 60 83 2:15:50.3 10:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hobbs Weatherford 52 60 55 2:03:48.7 9:27/M
2 Clarence Sudler Harker Heights TX 135 63 67 2:09:21.1 9:52/M
3 William Tanner 180 62 133 2:44:18.6 12:33/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josephine Oates Killeen TX 97 67 144 3:05:55.9 14:12/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Ward Kempner TX 151 70 141 3:01:43.1 13:52/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Alvarado Harker Heights TX 9 71 122 2:38:19.0 12:05/M