Schlotzsky's Jingle Bun Run

Overall Finish List

December 10, 2016


Pro-Fit Event Services LLC

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Buchhorn Georgetown TX 615 29 M 1 Top Fin 1:22:24.5 1:22:24.5 6:17/M
2 Matthew Novak Belton TX 669 27 M 1 25-29 1:23:33.8 1:23:43.9 6:23/M
3 Trace Heavener Belton TX 634 31 M 1 30-34 1:25:22.8 1:25:22.8 6:31/M
4 Benjamin Kittinger Temple TX 647 33 M 2 30-34 1:27:04.5 1:27:14.2 6:39/M
5 Travis Brunner Austin TX 614 34 M 3 30-34 1:30:53.8 1:30:57.3 6:56/M
6 Chad Bennett Buda TX 606 47 M 1 45-49 1:35:03.5 1:35:03.5 7:15/M
7 Stephen Simecek Nolanville, Tx 76559 TX 690 39 M 1 35-39 1:39:05.5 1:39:09.0 7:34/M
8 Corey Masters Killeen TX 655 42 M 1 40-44 1:39:55.0 1:39:55.9 7:38/M
9 Adelynn Molina Houston TX 709 16 F 1 Top Fin 1:39:58.3 1:40:02.9 7:38/M
10 Steve Allen Temple TX 602 58 M 1 55-59 1:40:01.3 1:40:02.0 7:38/M
11 Haley Pierson Austin TX 680 34 F 1 30-34 1:40:17.8 1:40:19.2 7:39/M
12 Troy Voelker Round Rock TX 701 62 M 1 60-64 1:41:28.0 1:41:30.7 7:45/M
13 Amber Gluth Belton TX 711 25 F 1 25-29 1:42:52.1 1:43:00.8 7:51/M
14 Lauren Pierce Austin TX 679 31 F 2 30-34 1:45:23.7 1:47:00.0 8:03/M
15 Gonzalo Monola Katy TX 708 63 M 2 60-64 1:45:38.8 1:45:47.3 8:04/M
16 Daryl Stacey Belton TX 692 46 M 2 45-49 1:46:07.0 1:46:59.8 8:06/M
17 Marc Covert Oklahoma City OK 620 31 M 4 30-34 1:46:26.5 1:46:26.8 8:07/M
18 Thomas Liker Killeen TX 651 59 M 2 55-59 1:46:36.3 1:46:40.9 8:08/M
19 Craig Maatta Harker Heights, Tx 76548 652 53 M 1 50-54 1:49:42.4 1:49:45.3 8:22/M
20 Keith Maxwell Belton TX 656 59 M 3 55-59 1:50:42.5 1:50:46.8 8:27/M
21 Laura Dansby Copperas Cove TX 621 27 F 2 25-29 1:50:50.7 1:50:55.3 8:28/M
22 Jeff Strathmeyer Fort Worth TX 718 42 M 2 40-44 1:51:20.1 1:51:31.9 8:30/M
23 Sarah Walker Temple TX 702 35 F 1 35-39 1:51:35.3 1:51:38.2 8:31/M
24 Chris Boggus Waco TX 609 29 M 2 25-29 1:51:43.9 1:51:48.7 8:32/M
25 Scott Zarley Killeen, Tx 76549 TX 707 57 M 4 55-59 1:51:50.9 1:51:55.3 8:32/M
26 Judy Taveira Round Rock TX 694 44 F 1 40-44 1:52:22.1 1:52:22.1 8:35/M
27 Amber Keller Round Rock TX 645 33 F 3 30-34 1:52:22.9 1:52:22.9 8:35/M
28 Rebecca Kasner Belton TX 644 36 F 2 35-39 1:52:53.8 1:52:57.6 8:37/M
29 Nichole Morales Fort Hood TX 663 26 F 3 25-29 1:53:18.8 1:53:23.1 8:39/M
30 Kevin Koch Temple TX 712 59 M 5 55-59 1:54:26.5 1:54:29.0 8:44/M
31 Eddie Humphrey Temple TX 638 45 M 3 45-49 1:55:42.2 1:55:47.0 8:50/M
32 Mike Rogers Temple TX 685 42 M 3 40-44 1:56:46.5 1:57:01.9 8:55/M
33 Melinda Kunz Temple TX 648 41 F 2 40-44 1:58:09.3 1:58:11.1 9:01/M
34 Tommy Glockzin San Antonio TX 629 50 M 2 50-54 1:58:21.2 1:58:30.3 9:02/M
35 Acension Fierro Smithville TX 627 60 M 3 60-64 1:59:02.6 1:59:04.8 9:05/M
36 Christina Sandoval Killeen TX 687 36 F 3 35-39 1:59:20.7 1:59:22.7 9:07/M
37 Brandy Robinson Temple TX 682 32 F 4 30-34 1:59:36.6 1:59:45.9 9:08/M
38 Jim Madsen Temple TX 653 46 M 4 45-49 2:00:06.8 2:00:10.1 9:10/M
39 John Thies Templeple TX 695 17 M 1 15-19 2:00:40.5 2:00:44.5 9:13/M
40 Ed Lee Copperas Cove TX 650 44 M 4 40-44 2:00:54.9 2:01:01.9 9:14/M
41 Lori Versaw College Station, Tx 77845 699 51 F 1 50-54 2:00:55.1 2:01:05.5 9:14/M
42 Christopher Nixon Belton TX 668 33 M 5 30-34 2:02:12.6 2:02:23.6 9:20/M
43 Miles Versaw College Station, Tx 77845 700 15 M 2 15-19 2:03:10.6 2:03:11.5 9:24/M
44 Pete Boulette Temple TX 714 68 M 1 65-69 2:03:15.6 2:03:18.6 9:25/M
45 Katya Maillard Harker Heights TX 654 37 F 4 35-39 2:04:03.7 2:04:04.9 9:28/M
46 Rich Green Austin TX 630 52 M 3 50-54 2:04:05.9 2:04:18.4 9:28/M
47 Mayra Orozco Killeen TX 674 33 F 5 30-34 2:05:18.2 2:05:20.7 9:34/M
48 Terry Peak Elgin OK 677 42 M 5 40-44 2:05:29.3 2:05:42.8 9:35/M
49 Melissa Kam Houston TX 642 28 F 4 25-29 2:05:50.7 2:05:56.9 9:36/M
50 Jeff Thornock Flower Mound TX 696 47 M 5 45-49 2:06:16.9 2:07:00.4 9:38/M
51 Turtle Powell Kempner, Tx 76539 TX 681 14 M 1 10-14 2:06:18.4 2:06:18.9 9:38/M
52 John Swords Temple TX 716 18 M 3 15-19 2:06:24.9 2:06:33.5 9:39/M
53 Tiffany Saad Temple TX 686 29 F 5 25-29 2:06:49.3 2:06:57.6 9:41/M
54 Michelle O'Brien Gatesville TX 670 40 F 3 40-44 2:07:23.6 2:09:50.7 9:43/M
55 Jackie Bouchie Killeen TX 610 35 F 5 35-39 2:07:23.7 2:09:50.7 9:43/M
56 Clarissa Alvarado Austin TX 603 38 F 6 35-39 2:08:28.7 2:08:32.7 9:48/M
57 Stacy Peak Elgin OK 676 43 F 4 40-44 2:09:08.0 2:09:21.4 9:51/M
58 Vishe Muni Belton TX 664 49 M 6 45-49 2:09:29.0 2:09:32.9 9:53/M
59 Ivette Saria Harker Heights TX 689 38 F 7 35-39 2:09:32.9 2:09:35.4 9:53/M
60 Amber Monk Salado TX 662 21 F 1 20-24 2:09:53.9 2:10:02.8 9:55/M
61 Patrick Henry Killeen TX 635 48 M 7 45-49 2:11:03.9 2:11:12.2 10:00/M
62 Bonnie Jennings Harker Heights TX 639 37 F 8 35-39 2:12:39.6 2:12:40.9 10:08/M
63 Christine Rodriguez Temple TX 684 50 F 2 50-54 2:13:13.0 2:13:19.6 10:10/M
64 Jeannette Smith Killeen TX 691 41 F 5 40-44 2:15:14.2 2:15:15.7 10:19/M
65 Sophie Bowles Killeen TX 612 23 F 2 20-24 2:16:29.7 2:16:43.9 10:25/M
66 Maci Davies Pasadena TX 623 19 F 1 15-19 2:16:51.4 2:16:56.7 10:27/M
67 Rhonda Hertzog Temple TX 637 41 F 6 40-44 2:18:13.8 2:18:17.7 10:33/M
68 Jermaine Hampton Copperas Cove TX 633 42 M 6 40-44 2:20:01.7 2:20:09.2 10:41/M
69 Craig Eilers Temple TX 626 59 M 6 55-59 2:20:06.7 2:20:09.2 10:42/M
70 Darin Biasi Temple TX 608 38 M 2 35-39 2:20:51.1 2:20:58.4 10:45/M
71 Samantha Jurney San Antonio TX 641 38 F 9 35-39 2:21:41.3 2:22:01.3 10:49/M
72 Andrew Jurney San Antonio TX 640 38 M 3 35-39 2:21:41.9 2:22:01.3 10:49/M
73 Deborah Vaughn Kempner, Tx 76539 697 49 F 1 45-49 2:22:38.5 2:22:45.0 10:53/M
74 Enrique Aguilar Killeen TX 601 38 M 4 35-39 2:22:45.7 2:22:56.9 10:54/M
75 Jamir Taylor Copperas Cove TX 710 23 M 1 20-24 2:22:45.7 2:22:57.0 10:54/M
76 Kimberly Velarde Killeen, Tx 76543 TX 698 53 F 3 50-54 2:24:16.0 2:24:18.9 11:01/M
77 Laurin McGinniss Travis TX 661 31 F 6 30-34 2:25:37.2 2:25:55.9 11:07/M
78 Sherlyn Sun Killeen TX 693 26 F 6 25-29 2:26:07.4 2:26:17.6 11:09/M
79 Cary Ann Bermea Fort Hood TX 607 41 F 7 40-44 2:26:08.5 2:26:20.2 11:09/M
80 Rachel Whisman Katy TX 706 20 F 3 20-24 2:26:45.4 2:26:50.7 11:12/M
81 Sonia Nava Fort Hood TX 665 24 F 4 20-24 2:27:07.5 2:27:17.5 11:14/M
82 Judas Vriseno Temple TX 715 43 M 7 40-44 2:28:03.3 2:28:15.2 11:18/M
83 Melissa Vriseno Temple TX 717 44 F 8 40-44 2:28:04.0 2:28:15.1 11:18/M
84 Karen Oliver Troy TX 671 53 F 4 50-54 2:28:12.9 2:28:20.1 11:19/M
85 Margarita Robinson Killeen TX 683 37 F 10 35-39 2:29:49.3 2:30:01.7 11:26/M
86 Shawnese Sargent Mineral Wells TX 688 29 F 7 25-29 2:31:19.0 2:31:28.4 11:33/M
87 Daniel Oneill Belton TX 672 51 M 4 50-54 2:32:42.9 2:32:50.0 11:39/M
88 Tammy Oneill Belton TX 673 42 F 9 40-44 2:32:43.2 2:32:50.0 11:39/M
89 Shuchi Passaro Fort Hood TX 675 27 F 8 25-29 2:35:36.2 2:35:50.5 11:53/M
90 Zachary Hunt Temple TX 719 16 M 4 15-19 2:35:39.4 2:35:48.1 11:53/M
91 Jim McCaslin Buda TX 658 52 M 5 50-54 2:35:57.2 2:36:05.4 11:54/M
92 Donna McAllister Temple TX 657 50 F 5 50-54 2:36:10.6 2:36:32.6 11:55/M
93 Cortney Hunt Temple TX 720 47 M 8 45-49 2:36:32.6 2:36:41.0 11:57/M
94 Sabrina Wells Temple TX 705 37 F 11 35-39 2:38:48.0 2:39:05.5 12:07/M
95 Tammye Baecker Rogers TX 605 58 F 1 55-59 2:39:49.0 2:39:59.2 12:12/M
96 Dee Kaminski Belton TX 643 70 F 1 70-74 2:39:53.3 2:39:59.1 12:12/M
97 Barbara Buckles Temple TX 616 59 F 2 55-59 2:39:53.3 2:39:58.9 12:12/M
98 Rebecca Diaz Nolanville TX 625 44 F 10 40-44 2:42:53.9 2:43:00.0 12:26/M
99 Jaime Hernandez Rivera Temple TX 636 44 M 8 40-44 2:43:50.5 2:43:52.9 12:30/M
100 Jasmine Khan Waco TX 646 52 F 6 50-54 2:44:27.5 2:44:29.6 12:33/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Tony Alvarado Harker Heights TX 604 72 M 1 70-74 2:44:58.0 2:45:04.0 12:36/M
102 Mark Groveunder Temple TX 631 57 M 7 55-59 2:46:35.0 2:46:42.0 12:43/M
103 Sarah Groveunder Temple TX 632 24 F 5 20-24 2:46:35.2 2:46:41.8 12:43/M
104 Sherri Davidson China Spring TX 622 52 F 7 50-54 2:47:35.8 2:47:37.7 12:48/M
105 Marcie Caffrey Belton TX 618 46 F 2 45-49 2:52:27.8 2:52:41.2 13:10/M
106 Brandi Peebles Belton TX 678 46 F 3 45-49 2:52:27.8 2:52:41.3 13:10/M
107 Angler Watson Copperas Coves TX 704 67 F 1 65-69 2:55:42.5 2:55:50.3 13:25/M
108 Jan Ward Kempner, Tx 76539 TX 703 71 F 2 70-74 2:59:44.3 2:59:45.5 13:43/M
109 Kenny McGee Temple TX 660 42 M 9 40-44 3:00:41.1 3:00:57.5 13:48/M
110 John McGee Cypress TX 659 49 M 9 45-49 3:00:42.0 3:00:57.4 13:48/M
111 Ainslee Bowers Temple TX 611 41 F 11 40-44 3:03:47.4 3:04:04.9 14:02/M
112 Tessie Courville Temple TX 619 35 F 12 35-39 3:06:59.7 3:07:18.4 14:16/M
113 Stacy Kyle Killeen TX 649 37 F 13 35-39 3:11:36.3 3:11:46.4 14:38/M
114 Deanna Burt Troy TX 617 39 F 14 35-39 3:25:11.1 3:25:20.2 15:40/M
115 Amanda Roberts Temple TX 713 27 F 9 25-29 3:25:11.2 3:25:20.1 15:40/M