10th Annual Schlotzsky's Jingle Bun Run

Overall Finish List

December 12, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX www.profiteventservices.com

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Griffin Nolanville TX 48 41 M 1 Top Fin 1:24:38.3 6:28/M
2 Matt Buchhorn Georgetown TX 170 28 M 1 25-29 1:28:48.3 6:47/M
3 Jaclyn Koza Tallmadge 69 23 F 1 Top Fin 1:30:51.2 6:56/M
4 Louis Szilagyi Dallas 137 23 M 1 20-24 1:30:57.7 6:57/M
5 Page Otto San Antonio TX 100 31 F 1 30-34 1:36:09.1 7:20/M
6 Chad Bennett 173 45 M 1 45-49 1:36:26.5 7:22/M
7 Jennifer Gay 168 33 F 2 30-34 1:38:09.2 7:30/M
8 Amber Gluth Belton TX 164 24 F 1 20-24 1:38:18.4 7:30/M
9 Bonita Jeter Jacksboro 60 33 F 3 30-34 1:39:30.7 7:36/M
10 James Dixon Belton 34 52 M 1 50-54 1:39:31.4 7:36/M
11 Keith Dawson Killeen TX 28 35 M 1 35-39 1:40:50.5 7:42/M
12 Richard Otto San Antonio 101 31 M 1 30-34 1:41:13.7 7:44/M
13 Angel Whitley San Antonio 153 37 F 1 35-39 1:41:46.1 7:46/M
14 Brian Carpenter 171 36 M 2 35-39 1:42:28.8 7:49/M
15 Andrea Divenere Austin 32 21 F 2 20-24 1:42:47.7 7:51/M
16 James Frazer Little Elm TX 43 45 M 2 45-49 1:43:23.5 7:54/M
17 Austin Crawley Temple TX 25 40 M 1 40-44 1:45:02.2 8:01/M
18 Acension Fierro Smithville TX 39 59 M 1 55-59 1:45:33.6 8:03/M
19 Liz McDonald Killeen 83 29 F 1 25-29 1:46:07.0 8:06/M
20 Stephen Simeck Nolanville 128 38 M 3 35-39 1:47:22.0 8:12/M
21 Derek Whallen Austin 152 30 M 2 30-34 1:47:30.0 8:12/M
22 Virginia Sanders Temple TX 118 39 F 2 35-39 1:47:40.3 8:13/M
23 Thomas Liker Killeen TX 75 58 M 2 55-59 1:49:41.1 8:22/M
24 Jasmine McCormick 179 23 F 3 20-24 1:50:57.7 8:28/M
25 Corrie Hanson 158 36 F 3 35-39 1:51:14.8 8:29/M
26 Charles Mathis Fort Hood 80 26 M 2 25-29 1:51:30.5 8:31/M
27 Aleca Black 160 24 F 4 20-24 1:51:45.1 8:32/M
28 Daniel Shin Temple TX 125 42 M 2 40-44 1:52:01.1 8:33/M
29 Keith Maxwell Belton TX 81 58 M 3 55-59 1:52:19.2 8:34/M
30 Roger Jimenez Nolanville TX 63 43 M 3 40-44 1:52:22.5 8:35/M
31 Lisa Sullivan Temple 136 39 F 4 35-39 1:52:22.6 8:35/M
32 Sarah Unknown 154 33 F 4 30-34 1:52:51.3 8:37/M
33 Brooke Lazzarini 163 25 F 2 25-29 1:53:04.8 8:38/M
34 Barbara Johnson Copperas Cove TX 64 59 F 1 55-59 1:53:05.8 8:38/M
35 Eddie Humphrey Temple TX 56 44 M 4 40-44 1:53:21.7 8:39/M
36 Christine Dixon Belton 33 54 F 1 50-54 1:54:18.0 8:44/M
37 Judy Taveira Round Rock TX 138 43 F 1 40-44 1:54:47.0 8:46/M
38 Heather Nerhood Round Rock TX 94 45 F 1 45-49 1:55:04.0 8:47/M
39 Amber Keller Round Rock 66 32 F 5 30-34 1:55:09.6 8:47/M
40 Benjamin Stevens Waco 133 25 M 3 25-29 1:55:23.1 8:48/M
41 Tommy Glockzin San Antonio TX 44 49 M 3 45-49 1:55:51.6 8:51/M
42 Lisa Griffin Nolanville TX 47 40 F 2 40-44 1:56:15.9 8:52/M
43 Marsha Pohorelsky Giddings 103 34 F 6 30-34 1:57:48.3 9:00/M
44 Cathy Bennett Buda 174 45 F 2 45-49 1:58:05.5 9:01/M
45 Christina Sandoval Killeen TX 120 35 F 5 35-39 1:58:28.2 9:03/M
46 Richard Irizarry 178 54 M 2 50-54 1:58:34.1 9:03/M
47 Erica McKinney 156 41 F 3 40-44 1:59:20.9 9:07/M
48 Gannon Harris Gatesville TX 50 44 M 5 40-44 2:00:54.9 9:14/M
49 Nicole Arnold Cedar City 12 31 F 7 30-34 2:01:31.4 9:17/M
50 Elizabeth Ostroff The Woodlands TX 99 21 F 5 20-24 2:02:15.3 9:20/M
51 Leticia Reinhart Utopia TX 155 52 F 2 50-54 2:02:19.8 9:20/M
52 Brian Martin Woodway TX 77 54 M 3 50-54 2:02:43.6 9:22/M
53 Pedro Ortiz 181 43 M 6 40-44 2:02:57.3 9:23/M
54 Gumaro Rodriguez Waco TX 114 33 M 3 30-34 2:03:25.0 9:25/M
55 Rick Hobbs Weatherford 52 60 M 1 60-64 2:03:48.7 9:27/M
56 Marlene MacIborski Killeen TX 76 53 F 3 50-54 2:05:44.6 9:36/M
57 Melinda Kunz Temple 70 40 F 4 40-44 2:05:45.8 9:36/M
58 Debbie Miranda Temple TX 88 36 F 6 35-39 2:05:55.9 9:37/M
59 Lisa Montreuil Round Rock TX 89 47 F 3 45-49 2:06:16.1 9:38/M
60 Donald Scott Temple 123 27 M 4 25-29 2:06:37.7 9:40/M
61 Christine Rodriguez Temple TX 113 49 F 4 45-49 2:07:18.4 9:43/M
62 Mike Rogers Temple TX 115 41 M 7 40-44 2:07:25.6 9:44/M
63 Trisha Wallace Temple TX 150 39 F 7 35-39 2:07:30.6 9:44/M
64 Robert Nerhood Round Rock 95 46 M 4 45-49 2:08:59.5 9:51/M
65 Camille Rex Belton 111 35 F 8 35-39 2:09:11.7 9:52/M
66 Christian Cable Belton TX 19 43 M 8 40-44 2:09:14.8 9:52/M
67 Clarence Sudler Harker Heights TX 135 63 M 2 60-64 2:09:21.1 9:52/M
68 Rich Green Austin 46 51 M 4 50-54 2:09:23.7 9:53/M
69 Debbie Frazer Little Elm TX 42 49 F 5 45-49 2:10:59.8 10:00/M
70 Isaac Moscoso 161 25 M 5 25-29 2:11:02.1 10:00/M
71 Victoria Moscoso 162 25 F 3 25-29 2:11:02.3 10:00/M
72 Jeffrey Thornock Flower Mound TX 142 46 M 5 45-49 2:11:16.7 10:01/M
73 Tammy Newton Temple TX 166 41 F 5 40-44 2:12:07.0 10:05/M
74 Christine Fletcher Belton TX 40 48 F 6 45-49 2:12:12.8 10:05/M
75 Nicole Morrison Belton TX 91 38 F 9 35-39 2:12:12.9 10:05/M
76 Jeffrey Thigpen Troy 139 33 M 4 30-34 2:12:30.5 10:07/M
77 Kimberly Velarde Killeen TX 144 52 F 4 50-54 2:12:31.2 10:07/M
78 Derek Buckley Goodfellow AFB 18 28 M 6 25-29 2:12:34.2 10:07/M
79 Lucy Armenta Belton TX 165 43 F 6 40-44 2:12:40.0 10:08/M
80 Jena Newton Henderson TX 96 61 F 1 60-64 2:13:12.1 10:10/M
81 Anna Vivatson Temple 146 18 F 1 15-19 2:15:02.6 10:18/M
82 John Gomez-Simmons Temple TX 45 21 M 2 20-24 2:15:02.9 10:18/M
83 Susan Reece North Richland Hills 108 60 F 2 60-64 2:15:50.3 10:22/M
84 Mixila Aruz Killeen 13 47 F 7 45-49 2:16:24.5 10:25/M
85 Amber Silkenson Austin 127 33 F 8 30-34 2:16:27.5 10:25/M
86 Mark Groveunder Temple TX 49 56 M 4 55-59 2:16:58.9 10:27/M
87 Susan Martin Belton TX 79 37 F 10 35-39 2:17:19.3 10:29/M
88 Stephanie Miles Waco TX 172 22 F 6 20-24 2:17:50.7 10:31/M
89 Turtle Powell Purmela TX 104 14 M 1 10-14 2:18:28.8 10:34/M
90 Jennifer Foster Lubbock TX 41 47 F 8 45-49 2:18:48.3 10:36/M
91 Ed Lee Copperas Cove TX 74 43 M 9 40-44 2:19:09.4 10:37/M
92 Jim Richardson Temple TX 112 56 M 5 55-59 2:19:53.2 10:41/M
93 Megan Wolfe Round Rock 167 32 F 9 30-34 2:20:09.6 10:42/M
94 Dylan Durr Temple TX 35 21 M 3 20-24 2:20:57.2 10:46/M
95 Art Coley 176 46 M 6 45-49 2:21:35.6 10:48/M
96 Margie Slick 159 49 F 9 45-49 2:22:17.8 10:52/M
97 Jeff Slick Lorena TX 130 49 M 7 45-49 2:22:19.9 10:52/M
98 Dominga Anderson Killeen TX 10 51 F 5 50-54 2:22:34.0 10:53/M
99 Robin Adair Gatesville TX 7 45 F 10 45-49 2:23:11.7 10:56/M
100 Susan Stokke Harker Heights TX 134 42 F 7 40-44 2:23:22.0 10:57/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Morgan Keeton Gatesville 65 34 F 10 30-34 2:23:27.7 10:57/M
102 William Reichl Temple TX 110 13 M 2 10-14 2:26:01.1 11:09/M
103 Ted Smith Belton TX 132 37 M 4 35-39 2:26:05.1 11:09/M
104 Roxanne Reichl Temple 109 21 F 7 20-24 2:26:06.1 11:09/M
105 Danielle Kennedy Georgetown 67 25 F 4 25-29 2:27:13.1 11:14/M
106 Jim McCaslin Buda TX 82 51 M 5 50-54 2:27:14.2 11:14/M
107 Brian Hood 169 36 M 5 35-39 2:30:20.6 11:29/M
108 Lisa Raiden Killeen TX 106 37 F 11 35-39 2:30:21.2 11:29/M
109 Alexandria Simmone Temple TX 129 18 F 2 15-19 2:30:47.6 11:31/M
110 Elizabeth Barragan Kllleen TX 16 42 F 8 40-44 2:31:12.4 11:33/M
111 Deborah Colon Temple TX 24 38 F 12 35-39 2:31:12.6 11:33/M
112 Kara Haynes Temple TX 51 30 F 11 30-34 2:31:13.7 11:33/M
113 Saul Vargas 175 26 M 7 25-29 2:31:28.0 11:34/M
114 Allison Smith Belton TX 131 35 F 13 35-39 2:32:20.0 11:38/M
115 Rachel Hoskins Harker Heights TX 54 30 F 12 30-34 2:33:12.0 11:42/M
116 Jon Walk Spring TX 149 48 M 8 45-49 2:35:23.7 11:52/M
117 Trudi Jeter Trudi.jeter@troyisd.org 61 57 F 2 55-59 2:36:32.0 11:57/M
118 Beth Moses Little River TX 92 35 F 14 35-39 2:36:32.1 11:57/M
119 Marcie Caffrey Belton TX 20 45 F 11 45-49 2:37:20.0 12:01/M
120 Brandi Peebles Belton TX 102 45 F 12 45-49 2:37:20.1 12:01/M
121 Sara Schlesinger Waco 122 28 F 5 25-29 2:37:24.8 12:01/M
122 Tony Alvarado Harker Heights TX 9 71 M 1 70-74 2:38:19.0 12:05/M
123 Mandy Jimenez Nolanville 62 40 F 9 40-44 2:38:26.8 12:06/M
124 Jeannette Echevarria Killeen TX 36 40 F 10 40-44 2:40:03.7 12:13/M
125 Carlo Gutierrez 157 48 M 9 45-49 2:40:50.8 12:17/M
126 Marie Martin Woodway TX 78 51 F 6 50-54 2:41:05.6 12:18/M
127 Sandi Carter Pflugerville 23 43 F 11 40-44 2:42:21.8 12:24/M
128 Sherry Ashford Round Rock TX 14 40 F 12 40-44 2:42:32.5 12:24/M
129 Lorena Ortiz Belton TX 98 38 F 15 35-39 2:42:43.4 12:25/M
130 Elizabeth Kiesle Temple 652 24 F 8 20-24 2:43:13.5 12:28/M
131 Julie Leahy Round Rock 73 43 F 13 40-44 2:44:14.8 12:32/M
132 Jessica Tanner Temple TX 177 25 F 6 25-29 2:44:18.2 12:33/M
133 William Tanner 180 62 M 3 60-64 2:44:18.6 12:33/M
134 Kimberley Miller Round Rock 86 53 F 7 50-54 2:44:27.4 12:33/M
135 Sherri Davidson China Spring TX 27 51 F 8 50-54 2:44:53.9 12:35/M
136 Jasmine Khan Waco TX 68 51 F 9 50-54 2:44:54.5 12:35/M
137 Sarah Vroman Hewitt TX 148 38 F 16 35-39 2:44:57.7 12:35/M
138 Ciara Salazar Temple 117 25 F 7 25-29 2:46:44.1 12:44/M
139 Dorothy Shum Killeen TX 126 30 F 13 30-34 2:47:49.4 12:49/M
140 Phyllis Tipton Hewitt TX 143 56 F 3 55-59 2:51:53.7 13:07/M
141 Jan Ward Kempner TX 151 70 F 1 70-74 3:01:43.1 13:52/M
142 Patrick Anderson Killeen TX 11 51 M 6 50-54 3:04:16.3 14:04/M
143 David Thomas Killeen TX 140 52 M 7 50-54 3:04:46.1 14:06/M
144 Josephine Oates Killeen TX 97 67 F 1 65-69 3:05:55.9 14:12/M
145 James Cartee Corpus Christi 22 33 M 5 30-34 3:11:20.4 14:36/M
146 Patti Ellisor Georgetown TX 38 58 F 4 55-59 3:13:59.9 14:48/M
147 Gabriella McKeon Killeen 84 25 F 8 25-29 3:27:46.4 15:52/M
148 Jackie Morgan Gatesville 90 32 F 14 30-34 3:44:17.4 17:07/M
149 Thu Vo Hewitt 147 43 F 14 40-44 3:44:17.4 17:07/M