8th Annual Schlotzsky's Jingle Bun Run

Overall Finish List

December 08, 2012


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services - Belton, TX www.ProfitEventServices.com

Half-Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Witzig West Linn OR 237 26 M 1 Top Fin 1:24:04.6 6:25/M
2 Wendell Campbell 73 44 M 1 40-44 1:28:13.8 6:44/M
3 Katie Kelley Gatesville 229 32 F 1 Top Fin 1:30:11.6 6:53/M
4 Samantha Allen 140 23 F 1 20-24 1:31:40.7 7:00/M
5 Francisco Morales Killeen TX 255 27 M 1 25-29 1:32:06.3 7:02/M
6 Abate Hennessy Gatesville,tx 76528 181 16 M 1 15-19 1:33:02.8 7:06/M
7 Brad Hull Belton TX 260 32 M 1 30-34 1:34:00.5 7:11/M
8 Jonathan Timm 45 47 M 1 45-49 1:34:46.8 7:14/M
9 Drew Shipman 23 24 M 1 20-24 1:35:26.8 7:17/M
10 Mark Middleton 174 50 M 1 50-54 1:36:20.3 7:21/M
11 Billy Wren 135 42 M 2 40-44 1:36:53.6 7:24/M
12 Jeff Jones 147 57 M 1 55-59 1:37:43.0 7:28/M
13 Matthew Middleton 202 28 M 2 25-29 1:38:25.3 7:31/M
14 Troy Voelker 214 58 M 2 55-59 1:39:22.1 7:35/M
15 Joey English Temple TX 219 31 M 2 30-34 1:39:32.2 7:36/M
16 Bonita Jeter Belton TX 266 30 F 1 30-34 1:39:39.7 7:36/M
17 Elbe Vargas Belton,tx 76513 TX 194 22 M 2 20-24 1:40:05.3 7:38/M
18 Robert Probe Temple TX 270 52 M 2 50-54 1:40:30.0 7:40/M
19 William Duran 110 27 M 3 25-29 1:40:36.6 7:41/M
20 Russell Reese 53 34 M 3 30-34 1:42:03.8 7:47/M
21 Joseph Wilcox 177 26 M 4 25-29 1:42:42.5 7:50/M
22 Steve Ruiz Temple TX 233 41 M 3 40-44 1:42:49.8 7:51/M
23 Daniel Manzo 20 28 M 5 25-29 1:43:22.6 7:53/M
24 Ventura Gallegos Bruceville TX 136 38 M 1 35-39 1:43:25.7 7:54/M
25 Herman Schlabach Temple TX 17 32 M 4 30-34 1:43:33.0 7:54/M
26 Keith Maxwell Belton,tx 76513 TX 81 55 M 3 55-59 1:43:42.0 7:55/M
27 Jana Whitaker 80 42 F 1 40-44 1:44:17.1 7:58/M
28 Mario Martinez Temple TX 109 59 M 4 55-59 1:44:25.4 7:58/M
29 Ed Page 19 28 M 6 25-29 1:44:26.9 7:58/M
30 Mark Whitaker 79 46 M 2 45-49 1:44:38.8 7:59/M
31 Duane Moore Ft Hood TX 236 22 M 3 20-24 1:45:04.5 8:01/M
32 Tommy Glockzin 102 46 M 3 45-49 1:45:19.1 8:02/M
33 Andy Sheehy Woodway TX 248 46 M 4 45-49 1:45:53.8 8:05/M
34 Lee Toomey Round Rock TX 274 43 M 4 40-44 1:45:58.4 8:05/M
35 Corey Baird 210 36 F 1 35-39 1:46:09.9 8:06/M
36 Barbara Johnson Copperas Cove,tx 76522 36 56 F 1 55-59 1:47:53.6 8:14/M
37 Crystal Walls Ft Hood TX 225 32 F 2 30-34 1:48:14.2 8:16/M
38 Nicholas Pritchett Salado TX 97 32 M 5 30-34 1:48:39.1 8:18/M
39 Muna Mitchell 41 40 F 2 40-44 1:48:43.2 8:18/M
40 Keith Dawson Belton TX 257 32 M 6 30-34 1:49:18.1 8:21/M
41 Zach Rolfe 74 24 M 4 20-24 1:49:23.4 8:21/M
42 Melissa Keller Leander TX 218 32 F 3 30-34 1:49:23.6 8:21/M
43 Ken Alexander 159 42 M 5 40-44 1:49:25.8 8:21/M
44 Eddie Humphrey 33 40 M 6 40-44 1:49:48.3 8:23/M
45 Daryl Stacey 189 42 M 7 40-44 1:49:55.5 8:23/M
46 Daniel Jhonel Ft Hood TX 226 36 M 2 35-39 1:50:21.0 8:25/M
47 Rudolph Rendon 155 65 M 1 65-69 1:50:55.2 8:28/M
48 James Carlle Florence TX 251 41 M 8 40-44 1:51:24.3 8:30/M
49 Gena Ochal 209 32 F 4 30-34 1:51:31.2 8:31/M
50 Barbara Bellows Temple TX 108 58 F 2 55-59 1:51:50.7 8:32/M
51 Deems McKee 187 32 M 7 30-34 1:52:07.3 8:34/M
52 Jonathan Lipscomb 93 34 M 8 30-34 1:52:24.1 8:35/M
53 Kevin Nesmith Georgetown TX 85 41 M 9 40-44 1:52:29.3 8:35/M
54 Courtney Ahrenholtz Leander TX 272 31 F 5 30-34 1:52:32.2 8:35/M
55 Alan Jones 32 48 M 5 45-49 1:52:50.3 8:37/M
56 Whitney Blackwell 111 24 F 2 20-24 1:53:07.1 8:38/M
57 Miguel Almonte Killeen TX 240 38 M 3 35-39 1:53:07.2 8:38/M
58 George Vasquez Robinson TX 239 54 M 3 50-54 1:53:07.9 8:38/M
59 Deunte Stringfellow 166 32 M 9 30-34 1:53:11.2 8:38/M
60 Homer Ortega 47 49 M 6 45-49 1:53:21.7 8:39/M
61 Jennifer Cavanaugh 46 26 F 1 25-29 1:53:35.0 8:40/M
62 Sarah Calfee 119 25 F 2 25-29 1:53:57.3 8:42/M
63 Amber Keller 141 29 F 3 25-29 1:54:53.5 8:46/M
64 Mark Thurber Cypress TX 261 57 M 5 55-59 1:55:07.6 8:47/M
65 Jennifer Swendsen 152 28 F 4 25-29 1:55:07.7 8:47/M
66 Keith Caldwell Temple TX 244 33 M 10 30-34 1:55:13.1 8:48/M
67 Rachel Sibley 185 25 F 5 25-29 1:55:15.6 8:48/M
68 Steve Troxel 144 53 M 4 50-54 1:55:21.8 8:48/M
69 Debbie Miranda Temple TX 29 33 F 6 30-34 1:55:27.9 8:49/M
70 Jeffrey Van Curan 132 24 M 5 20-24 1:55:34.6 8:49/M
71 Brian McCreary Ft Worth 254 37 M 4 35-39 1:55:41.9 8:50/M
72 Mark Knox Temple TX 271 56 M 6 55-59 1:55:44.7 8:50/M
73 Victoria Mueller Dallas TX 264 22 F 3 20-24 1:55:55.3 8:51/M
74 Samuel Suslik 167 42 M 10 40-44 1:56:08.8 8:52/M
75 William Page 9 33 M 11 30-34 1:56:14.0 8:52/M
76 Elliot Kelley Gatesville TX 228 36 M 5 35-39 1:56:19.2 8:53/M
77 Karen Buchanan 86 46 F 1 45-49 1:56:30.8 8:54/M
78 Katrina Pytel 113 28 F 6 25-29 1:56:31.1 8:54/M
79 Brian Martin 170 51 M 5 50-54 1:56:58.5 8:56/M
80 Michael Cotter 161 48 M 7 45-49 1:57:18.7 8:57/M
81 Adrian Miranda Beaumont TX 107 32 M 12 30-34 1:57:39.4 8:59/M
82 David Kendrick Temple TX 246 31 M 13 30-34 1:57:54.5 9:00/M
83 James Escobedo Killeen TX 129 34 M 14 30-34 1:57:58.0 9:00/M
84 Gannon Harris 186 41 M 11 40-44 1:58:08.9 9:01/M
85 Toby Soltermann Ft Hood TX 221 38 M 6 35-39 1:58:09.4 9:01/M
86 Desiree Dennull Temple TX 256 26 F 7 25-29 1:58:15.6 9:02/M
87 Henry Garza Temple TX 156 56 M 7 55-59 1:58:19.6 9:02/M
88 Jenell Thompson 57 28 F 8 25-29 1:58:35.9 9:03/M
89 Bryan Neaves 52 50 M 6 50-54 1:58:38.5 9:03/M
90 Megan Correll 5 25 F 9 25-29 1:59:08.0 9:06/M
91 Troy Brodshoki Salado TX 258 50 M 7 50-54 1:59:08.3 9:06/M
92 Thomas Correll Belton TX 265 26 M 7 25-29 1:59:13.0 9:06/M
93 Ernesto Olvera 182 37 M 7 35-39 2:00:08.8 9:10/M
94 Stacey Sullivan Georgetown TX 242 48 F 2 45-49 2:00:29.5 9:12/M
95 Jeremy Ryan 163 38 M 8 35-39 2:00:54.5 9:14/M
96 Scott Meyer Temple TX 235 41 M 12 40-44 2:01:35.4 9:17/M
97 Liliana Flores 68 34 F 7 30-34 2:01:37.2 9:17/M
98 Jack Myers Temple TX 227 42 M 13 40-44 2:01:37.8 9:17/M
99 Delilah Stewart Temple TX 207 35 F 2 35-39 2:01:40.8 9:17/M
100 Jiran McConnell Killeen TX 188 37 F 3 35-39 2:01:48.9 9:18/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Aimee Rodocker 106 35 F 4 35-39 2:01:53.0 9:18/M
102 Ed Lee Copperas Cove TX 1 40 M 14 40-44 2:02:29.4 9:21/M
103 Peter Boulette 215 64 M 1 60-64 2:02:31.9 9:21/M
104 James Richardson Temple TX 34 53 M 8 50-54 2:02:49.8 9:23/M
105 Alison Cook Temple TX 198 36 F 5 35-39 2:03:05.2 9:24/M
106 Tom Rogers 88 62 M 2 60-64 2:03:22.4 9:25/M
107 Norma Dealcala 173 51 F 1 50-54 2:03:45.4 9:27/M
108 Scott Black Troy TX 238 47 M 8 45-49 2:03:49.3 9:27/M
109 John Pelletier 64 42 M 15 40-44 2:03:49.9 9:27/M
110 Joey Carlin 39 27 M 8 25-29 2:04:00.6 9:28/M
111 Katie Carlin 40 25 F 10 25-29 2:04:01.2 9:28/M
112 Nickson Nancy Temple TX 245 29 F 11 25-29 2:04:02.8 9:28/M
113 Liz Painter 120 47 F 3 45-49 2:04:04.6 9:28/M
114 Clarence Sudler Harker Heights 241 60 M 3 60-64 2:04:08.5 9:29/M
115 Thomas Hawkins 31 48 M 9 45-49 2:04:25.9 9:30/M
116 Christie Byrd 122 41 F 3 40-44 2:04:38.4 9:31/M
117 Laura Hednick Harker Heights TX 268 29 F 12 25-29 2:04:43.5 9:31/M
118 Kitty Tiensvold 158 52 F 2 50-54 2:04:57.8 9:32/M
119 Leslie Campbell 76 44 F 4 40-44 2:05:00.8 9:33/M
120 Kelly Rhodes Temple TX 51 32 F 8 30-34 2:05:15.8 9:34/M
121 Denise Spencer 204 25 F 13 25-29 2:05:19.6 9:34/M
122 Amy Hammontree 7 50 F 3 50-54 2:05:46.5 9:36/M
123 Dianna Labate 8 43 F 5 40-44 2:06:41.3 9:40/M
124 Regina Velasco 131 28 F 14 25-29 2:06:49.0 9:41/M
125 Krista Hebert 153 23 F 4 20-24 2:06:49.2 9:41/M
126 Jeremy Jackson 60 33 M 15 30-34 2:07:00.5 9:42/M
127 Stephanie Malsom 157 28 F 15 25-29 2:07:40.1 9:45/M
128 Margie Slick Lorena TX 178 46 F 4 45-49 2:07:59.2 9:46/M
129 Erica Garrett 126 34 F 9 30-34 2:08:32.0 9:49/M
130 Lindsay Newman Temple TX 49 30 F 10 30-34 2:09:35.8 9:54/M
131 Racheal Hartman Killeen TX 164 22 F 5 20-24 2:09:54.3 9:55/M
132 Fernando Rincon Belton TX 220 50 M 9 50-54 2:09:55.9 9:55/M
133 Shellie Reeder 176 29 F 16 25-29 2:10:00.3 9:55/M
134 Lisa Sheehy Woodway TX 249 45 F 5 45-49 2:10:11.3 9:56/M
135 Chelsea Chang 130 25 F 17 25-29 2:10:21.0 9:57/M
136 Jessie Oestreich Belton TX 192 32 F 11 30-34 2:10:31.6 9:58/M
137 Ann Kohls Woodway TX 253 46 F 6 45-49 2:10:40.3 9:58/M
138 Jennifer Smith 180 36 F 6 35-39 2:10:45.1 9:59/M
139 Sonya Walker Killeen TX 137 39 F 7 35-39 2:11:10.8 10:01/M
140 Robert Ziehr 55 40 M 16 40-44 2:11:26.9 10:02/M
141 Curtis Mirkes 98 36 M 9 35-39 2:11:27.6 10:02/M
142 Dan Howard 160 50 M 10 50-54 2:12:24.3 10:06/M
143 Michelle Williams 84 49 F 7 45-49 2:12:56.1 10:09/M
144 Thomas Davis Morgans Point,tx 76513 58 53 M 11 50-54 2:13:22.2 10:11/M
145 Erin Cooksley Belton TX 224 27 F 18 25-29 2:13:31.9 10:12/M
146 Abigail Ryan 162 31 F 12 30-34 2:13:33.8 10:12/M
147 Margarita Robinson 169 33 F 13 30-34 2:13:50.5 10:13/M
148 Lisa Burchell 48 47 F 8 45-49 2:14:26.1 10:16/M
149 Casey Williams 138 31 M 16 30-34 2:14:38.1 10:17/M
150 Steve Campbell 75 46 M 10 45-49 2:14:45.4 10:17/M
151 Brenna Ross Salado TX 259 33 F 14 30-34 2:15:40.4 10:21/M
152 Janet Jowitt 63 40 F 6 40-44 2:15:43.0 10:22/M
153 Amanda McKelroy 205 23 F 6 20-24 2:15:43.2 10:22/M
154 Spencer Hamilton 70 29 M 9 25-29 2:15:48.6 10:22/M
155 John Warnes 134 37 M 10 35-39 2:15:56.6 10:23/M
156 Tayla Nicholas 184 37 F 8 35-39 2:16:02.8 10:23/M
157 Lara Harrison Killeen TX 269 30 F 15 30-34 2:16:08.0 10:24/M
158 Missy Peters 142 36 F 9 35-39 2:17:34.2 10:30/M
159 Clint Peters 143 36 M 11 35-39 2:17:34.4 10:30/M
160 Tim Kish 71 59 M 8 55-59 2:17:37.2 10:30/M
161 Heather Carlile 252 37 F 10 35-39 2:17:39.3 10:30/M
162 Katie Middleton 191 33 F 16 30-34 2:17:46.5 10:31/M
163 Joseph Fraga Waco TX 222 39 M 12 35-39 2:17:49.8 10:31/M
164 Roy Smith 179 41 M 17 40-44 2:18:05.1 10:32/M
165 Jim McCaslin 30 48 M 11 45-49 2:18:51.5 10:36/M
166 Frank Pugliese 101 63 M 4 60-64 2:19:16.4 10:38/M
167 Wanda Fink Temple TX 90 38 F 11 35-39 2:19:28.5 10:39/M
168 Chelsea Williams Temple TX 247 26 F 19 25-29 2:20:16.4 10:42/M
169 Rachael Kendrick 56 32 F 17 30-34 2:20:26.2 10:43/M
170 Charity Stephens 104 35 F 12 35-39 2:21:00.7 10:46/M
171 Sherry Boehning 25 31 F 18 30-34 2:21:01.2 10:46/M
172 Tony Alvarado 78 68 M 2 65-69 2:21:06.9 10:46/M
173 Katy Pytel 112 25 F 20 25-29 2:21:13.6 10:47/M
174 Paul Williams Belton TX 267 41 M 18 40-44 2:21:25.8 10:48/M
175 Hilde Germann Temple TX 44 54 F 4 50-54 2:21:29.3 10:48/M
176 Lauren Ellis 149 31 F 19 30-34 2:21:33.2 10:48/M
177 Cheri Hicks Waco TX 231 46 F 9 45-49 2:21:43.4 10:49/M
178 Martha Jean Zayed 96 38 F 13 35-39 2:22:00.4 10:50/M
179 Mandi Newby Temple TX 35 34 F 20 30-34 2:22:01.1 10:50/M
180 Sherri Davidson 77 48 F 10 45-49 2:22:42.9 10:54/M
181 Jeffrey Waxman Temple TX 199 58 M 9 55-59 2:22:54.5 10:55/M
182 Patricia Sulak Temple TX 200 60 F 1 60-64 2:22:55.1 10:55/M
183 Jennifer Sterriker Waco TX 232 38 F 14 35-39 2:23:24.8 10:57/M
184 Kalico Moffett Belton TX 216 20 F 7 20-24 2:24:03.1 11:00/M
185 Amy Leidal 26 26 F 21 25-29 2:24:47.0 11:03/M
186 Jun Binghay Temple,tx 76502 118 42 M 19 40-44 2:24:58.3 11:04/M
187 Julia Finn Belton TX 62 29 F 22 25-29 2:25:54.5 11:08/M
188 Paul Galit 128 27 M 10 25-29 2:26:48.7 11:12/M
189 Ashley Schlieper 197 21 F 8 20-24 2:27:06.6 11:14/M
190 Codie Warren 65 39 F 15 35-39 2:28:39.5 11:21/M
191 Robin Adair 66 42 F 7 40-44 2:28:53.0 11:22/M
192 Romelo Delossantos 94 33 M 17 30-34 2:29:39.8 11:25/M
193 Hugo Garcia Copperas Cove TX 263 39 M 13 35-39 2:29:40.0 11:25/M
194 Jason Middleton 190 38 M 14 35-39 2:29:51.9 11:26/M
195 Anita Sigler 24 48 F 11 45-49 2:29:54.4 11:27/M
196 Paula Pruitt 213 50 F 5 50-54 2:30:34.3 11:30/M
197 Tammye Baecker 172 54 F 6 50-54 2:30:50.5 11:31/M
198 Loni King 127 26 F 23 25-29 2:30:57.3 11:31/M
199 Melissa Sisneroz 193 45 F 12 45-49 2:30:59.2 11:32/M
200 Rosalinda Lopez 168 32 F 21 30-34 2:31:17.5 11:33/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Erica Shafer 61 24 F 9 20-24 2:31:19.5 11:33/M
202 Laura Coleman 146 24 F 10 20-24 2:31:37.1 11:34/M
203 Margie Reese 54 38 F 16 35-39 2:33:35.4 11:43/M
204 Jeff Spears 22 44 M 20 40-44 2:33:40.1 11:44/M
205 Donald Stephens 103 39 M 15 35-39 2:34:17.7 11:47/M
206 Kirsten Mann Temple TX 145 45 F 13 45-49 2:34:32.4 11:48/M
207 Michelle Spears 21 41 F 8 40-44 2:34:46.7 11:49/M
208 Delana Engelhardt Temple TX 243 29 F 24 25-29 2:34:46.8 11:49/M
209 Kira Bishop 196 30 F 22 30-34 2:35:28.2 11:52/M
210 Cary Bermea 72 37 F 17 35-39 2:35:28.3 11:52/M
211 Cindy Booker 154 61 F 2 60-64 2:35:32.6 11:52/M
212 Erica Sanchez Leander TX 91 35 F 18 35-39 2:36:43.6 11:58/M
213 Skyler Turner Belton TX 273 15 F 1 15-19 2:38:17.4 12:05/M
214 Ashley Dawson 59 21 F 11 20-24 2:39:48.8 12:12/M
215 Bonnie Blackhurn 115 21 F 12 20-24 2:39:48.8 12:12/M
216 Florina Story Abilene TX 223 32 F 23 30-34 2:40:29.1 12:15/M
217 Carmen Nevarez 123 36 F 19 35-39 2:40:30.6 12:15/M
218 Alejandro Arroliga 212 54 M 12 50-54 2:40:53.7 12:17/M
219 Mercedes Arroliga 211 48 F 14 45-49 2:40:54.3 12:17/M
220 Dinah Serenil 124 50 F 7 50-54 2:41:05.3 12:18/M
221 Beau Vandyke 95 26 M 11 25-29 2:43:00.9 12:27/M
222 Kirsten Reynolds Temple,tx 76501 TX 89 21 F 13 20-24 2:43:01.8 12:27/M
223 Nicole Torres 69 30 F 24 30-34 2:44:34.8 12:34/M
224 Yane Trevino 206 27 F 25 25-29 2:44:35.3 12:34/M
225 Marc Nicholas 183 37 M 16 35-39 2:44:46.1 12:35/M
226 Cindi Brown Belton TX 43 52 F 8 50-54 2:44:54.5 12:35/M
227 Amy Hayford 117 26 F 26 25-29 2:46:12.7 12:41/M
228 Lauren McCutcheon 150 29 F 27 25-29 2:46:12.7 12:41/M
229 Rebecca Bihl 114 31 F 25 30-34 2:46:12.9 12:41/M
230 Nicole Reed 13 21 F 14 20-24 2:47:30.4 12:47/M
231 Donald Van Curan 133 53 M 13 50-54 2:48:20.3 12:51/M
232 Susan Gray Round Rock TX 234 59 F 3 55-59 2:55:05.9 13:22/M
233 David Downey Euless TX 262 37 M 17 35-39 2:55:51.7 13:25/M
234 Stacey Keller 203 30 F 26 30-34 3:00:18.6 13:46/M
235 Carolyn Keller Castroville TX 217 62 F 3 60-64 3:00:21.0 13:46/M
236 Rosemary Holland 10 62 F 4 60-64 3:02:59.9 13:58/M
237 Lauran Crawford Dallas TX 230 47 F 15 45-49 3:04:24.8 14:05/M
238 Patsy Palmer Copperas Cove,tx 76522 50 62 F 5 60-64 3:04:49.4 14:06/M
239 Nancy Morrison 195 59 F 4 55-59 3:08:25.2 14:23/M
240 Enid Wade 208 46 F 16 45-49 3:08:25.8 14:23/M
241 Melinda Fagan 4 48 F 17 45-49 3:08:31.2 14:23/M
242 Rudie Najar 201 48 M 12 45-49 3:08:57.1 14:25/M
243 Karen Drabek 175 54 F 9 50-54 3:09:55.0 14:30/M
244 Audrey Stenman Temple TX 82 22 F 15 20-24 3:19:48.1 15:15/M
245 Marie Martin 171 48 F 18 45-49 3:20:33.1 15:19/M
246 Suzie Seibel Waco TX 121 48 F 19 45-49 3:20:57.2 15:20/M
247 Barbara Miller 105 36 F 20 35-39 3:21:11.2 15:21/M
248 Renee Larson Killeen TX 165 43 F 9 40-44 3:23:06.9 15:30/M
249 Phyllis Tipton 28 53 F 10 50-54 3:27:55.2 15:52/M
250 Theresa Mooney 99 61 F 6 60-64 3:30:17.2 16:03/M
251 Diana Whiteley 148 52 F 11 50-54 3:58:01.1 18:10/M