KAABSE 5K

Age Group Results

October 17, 2015


Results by Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX


Men: Top Finishers 8- 9 10-11 12-15 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 7 8- 9 10-11 12-15 16-18 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Fanitzi 198 34 2 26:00.0 8:25/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicoel Torrens 187 37 1 25:42.5 8:19/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eileen Petersen 203 0 54 55:03.2 17:50/M
2 Ryanne Postel 182 0 60 55:59.4 18:13/M
Top

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Azalea Butler 167 7 36 43:46.7 14:15/M
2 Lauren Pardo 154 7 44 50:20.4 16:19/M
3 Bria Jiminez Ming 174 5 47 51:17.9 16:42/M
4 Madyson Theilacker Killeen TX 117 4 52 54:54.7 17:49/M
5 Tonantzin Villafana 169 4 63 56:25.8 18:19/M
Top

Female 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alana Hines 162 9 27 38:15.5 12:21/M
2 London Weeks Killeen TX 120 9 30 39:58.5 12:55/M
3 Ayanna Postell 160 8 46 50:26.2 16:19/M
4 Jaree Adams 204 9 61 56:01.0 18:09/M
5 D'Amberlyn Gardner 147 8 65 57:48.8 18:40/M
Top

Male 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Hall 144 9 38 44:12.3 14:20/M
2 Eljia Johnson 155 9 43 49:39.3 16:05/M
3 Demanion Polk 156 9 66 58:03.6 18:48/M
4 Jeremiah Coppage 140 9 68 58:16.2 18:53/M
5 Vr'Jai Brown 189 9 70 59:47.1 19:21/M
Top

Female 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Payton Craft Harker Heights TX 123 10 14 28:19.8 9:09/M
2 Briana Mendoza 164 10 19 30:51.6 9:58/M
3 Regan Weeks Killeen TX 121 10 23 33:47.1 10:55/M
4 Akira Biiast 179 11 24 33:48.7 10:55/M
5 Gweneth Marroquin 207 10 34 41:26.9 13:23/M
6 Demari Polk 180 10 40 46:29.3 15:00/M
7 Tereyn Lauderdale 158 10 64 57:47.2 18:39/M
8 Kaylee Andera 141 10 73 1:03:02.9 20:21/M
Top

Male 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xavier Gonzalez Harker Heights TX 145 11 9 27:58.8 9:02/M
2 Fernando Pineda 184 10 33 40:35.0 13:06/M
3 Jacquese Tucker 163 10 37 43:57.2 14:11/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Cosper Killeen TX 129 12 13 28:16.8 9:13/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jabari Deas Killeen TX 119 12 29 39:43.5 12:51/M
2 Michael Knox Killeen TX 132 12 31 40:19.1 13:01/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jadea Jackson 177 17 25 36:39.2 11:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Perez 195 29 26 37:11.8 12:02/M
2 Jacqueline Pardo 152 26 45 50:21.4 16:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Pardo 153 27 3 26:26.9 8:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tania Figueroa 186 35 4 26:50.4 8:41/M
2 Nancy Sosa 208 35 5 27:43.1 8:59/M
3 Carol Johnson 192 35 6 27:49.7 9:12/M
4 Michelle Johnson 190 36 7 27:49.9 9:12/M
5 Christy Cosper Killeen TX 128 37 12 28:16.5 9:13/M
6 Kelly Weeks Killeen TX 122 33 21 31:01.4 10:02/M
7 Kimberly Hornsby 196 34 22 31:08.0 10:03/M
8 Nicole Goldsmith 172 35 35 41:38.0 13:33/M
9 Jessica Theilacker Killeen TX 115 30 53 54:58.1 17:50/M
10 Rebecca Smaha 202 37 55 55:05.6 17:50/M
11 Amanda Gates 205 34 62 56:05.7 18:11/M
12 Amber Peterson 194 33 74 1:03:11.9 20:35/M
13 Andrea Boston 176 39 75 1:03:12.4 20:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Craft Harker Heights TX 125 39 15 28:20.5 9:10/M
2 Henry Gates 206 36 17 29:58.4 9:41/M
3 Michael Theilacker Killeen TX 116 32 51 54:53.6 17:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbi Barkley 200 47 10 28:03.5 9:11/M
2 Araseli Pineda 185 40 32 40:34.2 13:06/M
3 Gwendolyn Jackson Killeen TX 126 44 39 44:15.9 14:20/M
4 Idamari Degracia 173 45 41 47:14.8 15:20/M
5 Tanya Dockery Temple TX 109 40 58 55:47.0 18:04/M
6 Irene Damiaro 183 40 69 58:19.2 18:53/M
7 Dawn Sills 178 41 76 1:03:13.0 20:35/M
8 Florence Brown 188 46 77 1:03:22.5 20:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John O'Grady 199 47 20 30:52.4 10:00/M
2 Kevin Crabtree 171 49 72 1:02:35.1 20:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Deas Killeen TX 118 50 16 29:56.9 9:43/M
2 Robin Champagne Nolanville TX 134 50 18 30:18.5 9:54/M
3 Susan Mintz Georgetown TX 139 55 28 38:19.8 12:23/M
4 Viola Ming Cospy 175 56 48 51:19.7 16:42/M
5 Dorothan Gardner 148 51 49 51:52.7 16:54/M
6 Belinda Limon Killeen TX 113 58 57 55:21.9 17:58/M
7 Joyce Lauer Killeen TX 107 55 59 55:49.1 18:04/M
8 Julie Crabtree 170 51 71 1:02:34.9 20:20/M
9 Gloria Reece 181 53 78 1:05:05.5 21:02/M
10 Marisol Gonzalez 193 53 79 1:10:42.7 22:57/M
11 Phyllis Knox Killeen TX 111 55 80 1:10:56.2 23:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cliff Holder 209 53 11 28:03.6 9:11/M
2 Charles Lauer Killeen TX 108 57 50 54:22.9 17:36/M
3 Nemecio Limon Killeen TX 114 54 56 55:21.9 17:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Adams 201 60 42 49:10.2 15:59/M
2 Ardienette Tucker Killeen TX 138 68 67 58:08.8 18:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Johnson 191 68 8 27:56.1 9:13/M