KAABSE 5K

Age Group Results

October 15, 2016


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1- 7 8- 9 10-11 12-15 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 7 8- 9 10-11 12-15 16-18 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonya Walker Killeen TX 114 43 5 28:26.2 9:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skyler Brown Copperas Cove TX 271 12 1 22:45.4 7:21/M
Top

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Humphrey 110 7 18 36:18.0 11:45/M
2 Reagan Cole Harker Heights TX 272 7 54 1:05:25.4 21:07/M
Top

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jermal Trammel, Jr Kempner TX 289 5 20 37:33.5 12:08/M
2 Logan Oliver Bruceville-Eddy 295 7 24 38:14.9 12:22/M
Top

Female 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madelynne McCullough 294 8 26 38:22.1 12:23/M
2 Azalea Butler 85 8 27 39:31.2 12:47/M
3 Natasha Pria 852 9 30 42:25.5 13:41/M
4 Aftah Bryant 138 9 39 50:19.7 16:18/M
Top

Male 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Reid Killeen TX 283 9 31 42:32.7 13:47/M
Top

Female 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Payten Craft 299 11 7 29:29.2 9:34/M
2 Ethni Newberry Killeen TX 280 10 28 42:08.7 13:36/M
3 Ndoye Delphine 93 11 33 46:37.1 15:03/M
4 Miriam Thiaw 91 10 42 55:20.6 17:52/M
Top

Male 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Brown Copperas Cove TX 269 11 2 25:05.7 8:06/M
2 Keegan Oliver 97 10 3 26:25.8 8:32/M
3 Neftali Rodriguez 100 10 37 50:05.4 16:10/M
4 Joseph Smith 102 10 46 55:39.8 17:58/M
5 Sage Tallada 98 10 47 55:52.0 18:02/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keyon Trammel Kempner TX 288 13 10 31:02.9 10:02/M
2 Paris Spiller 848 13 40 50:22.8 16:18/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skyler Brown Copperas Cove TX 271 12 1 22:45.4 7:21/M
2 Xavier Gonzales 87 12 14 34:06.4 11:01/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Barlow 293 17 48 57:08.7 18:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiyiona Strong 849 27 35 50:03.7 19:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arian Coleman 850 26 36 50:04.9 19:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Brown Copperas Cove TX 270 36 9 30:05.4 9:45/M
2 Kenda Newberry Killeen TX 281 38 11 33:01.0 10:41/M
3 Tracy Lansing Linesville PA 279 37 13 33:39.2 10:54/M
4 Heather Pria 851 35 29 42:17.6 13:41/M
5 Suzanne Ferguson 105 31 34 46:38.3 15:07/M
6 Dafne HIlls 131 39 38 50:19.2 16:18/M
7 Kathryn Geisler 107 35 44 55:36.3 17:57/M
8 Veronica Pigg 108 39 50 57:45.0 18:38/M
9 Shanekia Cole Harker Heights TX 274 38 52 1:01:59.5 20:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Humphrey Hills 127 39 22 37:48.1 12:15/M
2 Oliver Chris 296 33 25 38:15.8 12:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonya Walker Killeen TX 114 43 5 28:26.2 9:12/M
2 Nicole Smith 847 44 17 36:12.1 11:43/M
3 Katara Trammel Kempner TX 287 40 23 38:08.8 12:20/M
4 Danna Adcock Killeen TX 268 41 32 44:05.8 14:18/M
5 Teresa Barlow 292 45 49 57:10.8 18:34/M
6 Ida Meyer 103 43 51 57:49.6 18:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Cole Harker Heights TX 273 47 4 27:29.4 8:53/M
2 John Craft Harker Heights TX 300 40 8 29:32.0 9:35/M
3 Jermal Trammel Kempner TX 286 46 21 37:35.2 12:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Regina Sedberry Killeen TX 285 59 12 33:24.0 10:49/M
2 Pam Holwerda 106 56 15 34:08.5 11:02/M
3 Julie Crabtree 291 52 41 54:30.0 17:35/M
4 Dorothy Gardner 298 52 43 55:30.6 18:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Karns Copperas Cove TX 278 52 6 28:59.2 9:23/M
2 Pete Kutheis 290 54 16 34:54.9 11:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy McCuskey Killeen TX 122 61 19 37:13.4 12:03/M
2 Emilia Saldana Killeen TX 284 60 45 55:38.5 18:04/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Willie Cole Harker Heights TX 275 73 53 1:05:24.3 21:08/M