Lampasas Battlin' Badger Jr High XC Invitational

October 08, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 7th Grade Girls - All Teams
Finish List - Girls - 8th Grade Girls - All Teams
Finish List - Girls - San Saba 8th girls - All Teams
Team Summary - Girls - 7th Grade Girls - All Teams
Team Summary - Girls - 8th Grade Girls - All Teams
Team Summary - Girls - San Saba 8th girls - All Teams
Team Detail - Girls - 7th Grade Girls - All Teams
Team Detail - Girls - 8th Grade Girls - All Teams
Team Detail - Girls - San Saba 8th girls - All Teams
Finish List - Boys - 7th Grade Boys - All Teams
Finish List - Boys - 8th Grade Boys - All Teams
Team Summary - Boys - 7th Grade Boys - All Teams
Team Summary - Boys - 8th Grade Boys - All Teams
Team Detail - Boys - 7th Grade Boys - All Teams
Team Detail - Boys - 8th Grade Boys - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Grade Boys

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

670

Enrique Prado Lometa

13:15.4

6:38/M

 

2

2

587

Andrew Lange Central Texas Christian

13:32.7

6:46/M

 

3

3

672

Luis Acevedo Lometa

13:43.7

6:52/M

 

4

(< 5)

626

Chris Yabarra Lampasas

13:59.2

7:00/M

 

5

4

592

Andrew Galvan Central Texas Christian

16:02.7

8:01/M

 

6

(< 5)

628

Nathan Mendez Lampasas

17:22.2

8:41/M

 

7

5

673

Hoss Guthrie Lometa

17:23.0

8:42/M

 

8

6

674

Corbin Cline Lometa

18:00.0

9:00/M

 

9

7

671

Zach Erebia Lometa

18:24.8

9:12/M

 

10

(< 5)

687

Anakin Spence-Klinkvosky San Saba

18:25.6

9:13/M

 

11

(< 5)

625

Dylan Garcia Lampasas

18:45.7

9:23/M

 

12

8

589

Collin Bohannon Central Texas Christian

19:17.9

9:39/M

 

13

(< 5)

642

Kenon Riley Llano

19:22.8

9:41/M

 

14

9

591

Owen Ellefson Central Texas Christian

19:54.3

9:57/M

 

15

(< 5)

629

Reagan Kelly Lampasas

20:02.9

10:01/M

 

16

10

593

Gage Daniel Central Texas Christian

26:03.9

13:02/M

 

 
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

8th Grade Boys

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

(< 5)

684

Enrique Davila San Saba

12:35.4

6:18/M

 

2

(< 5)

657

Jack Neff Llano

14:00.4

7:00/M

 

3

(< 5)

630

Zachary Zegub Lampasas

14:08.3

7:04/M

 

4

(< 5)

685

Jose Gamboa San Saba

14:43.1

7:22/M

 

5

(< 5)

633

Micah Belanger Lampasas

15:06.5

7:33/M

 

6

(< 5)

631

Eyan Skiles Lampasas

15:24.2

7:42/M

 

7

(< 5)

588

Luke Ellefson Central Texas Christian

15:35.1

7:48/M

 

8

(< 5)

658

Luis Salas Llano

18:33.3

9:17/M

 

9

(< 5)

659

Perry Thomas Llano

23:16.6

11:38/M

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

7th Grade Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Lometa

22

1

3

5

6

7

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:20:47.1

 

2

Central Texas Christian

33

2

4

8

9

10

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:51.6

 

Inc.

Lampasas

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Llano

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

San Saba

1 finishers

 

 

 
Top
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

8th Grade Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

Inc.

Central Texas Christian

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Lampasas

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Llano

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

San Saba

2 finishers

 

 

 
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Grade Boys

Team - Lometa Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 22 Team Score (times): 1:20:47.1 Ave Time:16:09.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

670

Enrique Prado

 

1

1

13:15.4

13:15.4

0:00.0

2

672

Luis Acevedo

 

3

4

13:43.7

26:59.2

0:28.3

3

673

Hoss Guthrie

 

5

9

17:23.0

44:22.2

4:07.5

4

674

Corbin Cline

 

6

15

18:00.0

1:02:22.3

4:44.6

5

671

Zach Erebia

 

7

22

18:24.8

1:20:47.1

5:09.4

 
Team - Central Texas Christian Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 33 Team Score (times): 1:34:51.6 Ave Time:18:58.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

587

Andrew Lange

 

2

2

13:32.7

13:32.7

0:00.0

2

592

Andrew Galvan

 

4

6

16:02.7

29:35.4

2:30.0

3

589

Collin Bohannon

 

8

14

19:17.9

48:53.4

5:45.2

4

591

Owen Ellefson

 

9

23

19:54.3

1:08:47.7

6:21.6

5

593

Gage Daniel

 

10

33

26:03.9

1:34:51.6

12:31.1

 
Team - Lampasas Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

626

Chris Yabarra

 

Less Than 5

 

13:59.2

13:59.2

0:00.0

2

628

Nathan Mendez

 

Less Than 5

 

17:22.2

31:21.5

3:22.9

3

625

Dylan Garcia

 

Less Than 5

 

18:45.7

50:07.3

4:46.4

4

629

Reagan Kelly

 

Less Than 5

 

20:02.9

1:10:10.2

6:03.6

 
Team - Llano Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

642

Kenon Riley

 

Less Than 5

 

19:22.8

19:22.8

0:00.0

 
Team - San Saba Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

687

Anakin Spence-Klinkvosky

 

Less Than 5

 

18:25.6

18:25.6

0:00.0

Top
 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

8th Grade Boys

 
 
Team - Central Texas Christian Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

588

Luke Ellefson

 

Less Than 5

 

15:35.1

15:35.1

0:00.0

 
Team - Lampasas Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

630

Zachary Zegub

 

Less Than 5

 

14:08.3

14:08.3

0:00.0

2

633

Micah Belanger

 

Less Than 5

 

15:06.5

29:14.8

0:58.1

3

631

Eyan Skiles

 

Less Than 5

 

15:24.2

44:39.1

1:15.9

 
Team - Llano Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

657

Jack Neff

 

Less Than 5

 

14:00.4

14:00.4

0:00.0

2

658

Luis Salas

 

Less Than 5

 

18:33.3

32:33.8

4:32.9

3

659

Perry Thomas

 

Less Than 5

 

23:16.6

55:50.4

9:16.1

 
Team - San Saba Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

684

Enrique Davila

 

Less Than 5

 

12:35.4

12:35.4

0:00.0

2

685

Jose Gamboa

 

Less Than 5

 

14:43.1

27:18.5

2:07.6

Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th Grade Girls

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

637

Anna Casey Llano

14:26.0

7:13/M

 

2

2

697

Courtnee Cash San Saba

14:52.4

7:26/M

 

3

3

691

Brighton Adams San Saba

14:53.0

7:27/M

 

4

4

695

Sara Saint San Saba

15:22.9

7:41/M

 

5

5

688

Kiley Cummings San Saba

15:32.9

7:46/M

 

6

6

641

Madison Zytez Llano

15:46.8

7:53/M

 

7

7

664

Kamryn Wenzel Llano

15:46.9

7:53/M

 

8

(< 5)

597

Kirsten Bush Central Texas Christian

15:49.5

7:55/M

 

9

8

605

Elisa Sanchez Lampasas

16:24.6

8:12/M

 

10

9

603

Kailey O'Donnell Lampasas

16:31.0

8:16/M

 

11

(< 5)

601

Ellie Whitaker Central Texas Christian

16:46.5

8:23/M

 

12

(< 5)

600

Grace Sinclair Central Texas Christian

17:18.4

8:39/M

 

13

10

689

Abby Jimenez San Saba

17:50.5

8:55/M

 

14

(< 5)

598

Avery Wright Central Texas Christian

17:51.5

8:56/M

 

15

11

662

Rylee Humphries Llano

17:53.8

8:57/M

 

16

12

696

Katelyn Bohensky San Saba

17:59.9

9:00/M

 

17

13

607

Kelsea Moyer Lampasas

18:03.2

9:02/M

 

18

14

604

Rebecca Robbins Lampasas

18:35.1

9:18/M

 

19

15

615

Anastacia Cervantes Lampasas

19:09.3

9:35/M

 

20

16

609

Julia Hairston Lampasas

19:20.3

9:40/M

 

21

17

611

Gaea MacHpherson Lampasas

19:28.8

9:44/M

 

22

18

639

Haley Orange Llano

19:44.1

9:52/M

 

23

(> 7)

613

Dasinya Ramirez Lampasas

20:04.9

10:02/M

 

24

(> 7)

608

Virginia Ring Lampasas

20:16.1

10:08/M

 

25

(> 7)

614

Mia Martell Lampasas

20:35.5

10:18/M

 

26

(> 7)

616

Daelyn Ellis Lampasas

20:36.1

10:18/M

 

27

19

690

Trista Riggs San Saba

20:46.4

10:23/M

 

28

(> 7)

610

Lexy Navarro Lampasas

20:52.8

10:26/M

 

29

(> 7)

606

Kaitlin Arnold Lampasas

21:16.5

10:38/M

 

30

20

640

Hanna Snitkin Llano

22:15.7

11:08/M

 

 
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

8th Grade Girls

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

623

Annabel Brack Lampasas

14:02.7

7:01/M

 

2

2

619

Emili Andradea Lampasas

14:42.8

7:21/M

 

3

3

669

Paige Wesch Llano

15:00.5

7:30/M

 

4

(< 5)

596

Allison Hixson Central Texas Christian

15:20.7

7:40/M

 

5

(< 5)

595

Emma Chiles Central Texas Christian

15:25.0

7:43/M

 

6

4

654

Emily Perez Llano

15:32.9

7:46/M

 

7

5

679

Jessica Andrade Lometa

15:52.8

7:56/M

 

8

6

650

Gracie Kitchens Llano

16:00.1

8:00/M

 

9

7

617

Daisy Goldston Lampasas

16:06.9

8:03/M

 

10

8

683

Jordan Boles Lometa

16:12.1

8:06/M

 

11

9

643

Kyler Bordner Llano

16:13.2

8:07/M

 

12

10

646

Laura Garcia Llano

16:20.9

8:10/M

 

13

11

677

Anna Masonheimer Lometa

16:24.6

8:12/M

 

14

12

665

Lilly Christopher Llano

16:26.1

8:13/M

 

15

13

620

Cheyanne Foote Lampasas

16:31.9

8:16/M

 

16

14

678

Sage Thompson Lometa

16:48.2

8:24/M

 

17

15

645

Grace Fletcher Llano

16:53.8

8:27/M

 

18

16

618

Kodi Roberts Lampasas

17:29.9

8:45/M

 

19

17

676

Addie Chism Lometa

17:30.1

8:45/M

 

20

(> 7)

653

Lisvet Palacios Llano

17:54.7

8:57/M

 

21

(> 7)

644

Karina Castro Llano

18:37.0

9:19/M

 

22

(> 7)

649

Marina Kingery Llano

18:40.3

9:20/M

 

23

(> 7)

648

Xochtil Green Llano

18:43.5

9:22/M

 

24

(> 7)

655

Alyis Wright Llano

18:59.8

9:30/M

 

25

18

621

Mikalah Torro Lampasas

19:25.1

9:43/M

 

26

(> 7)

652

Victoria Ortiz Llano

19:45.7

9:53/M

 

27

19

681

Melanie Hernandez Lometa

21:19.2

10:40/M

 

28

20

682

Nikayla Waller Lometa

21:19.2

10:40/M

 

 
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

San Saba 8th girls

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

(< 5)

692

Kylee Eckermann San Saba

13:46.0

6:53/M

 

2

(< 5)

693

Jillian Whitman San Saba

16:38.8

8:19/M

 

3

(< 5)

694

Alexis Jimenez San Saba

20:04.7

10:02/M

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

7th Grade Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

San Saba

24

2

3

4

5

10

12

19

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:18:31.9

 

2

Llano

43

1

6

7

11

18

20

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:37.8

 

3

Lampasas

59

8

9

13

14

15

16

17

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:43.4

 

Inc.

Central Texas Christian

4 finishers

 

 

 
Top
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

8th Grade Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Llano

32

3

4

6

9

10

12

15

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:19:07.8

 

2

Lampasas

39

1

2

7

13

16

18

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:18:54.4

 

3

Lometa

55

5

8

11

14

17

19

20

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:22:47.9

 

Inc.

Central Texas Christian

2 finishers

 

 

 
Top
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

San Saba 8th girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

Inc.

San Saba

3 finishers

 

 

 
 
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

7th Grade Girls

Team - San Saba Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 1:18:31.9 Ave Time:15:42.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

697

Courtnee Cash

 

2

2

14:52.4

14:52.4

0:00.0

2

691

Brighton Adams

 

3

5

14:53.0

29:45.4

0:00.5

3

695

Sara Saint

 

4

9

15:22.9

45:08.4

0:30.5

4

688

Kiley Cummings

 

5

14

15:32.9

1:00:41.4

0:40.5

5

689

Abby Jimenez

 

10

24

17:50.5

1:18:31.9

2:58.0

6

696

Katelyn Bohensky

 

(12)

(36)

17:59.9

1:36:31.8

3:07.5

7

690

Trista Riggs

 

(19)

(55)

20:46.4

1:57:18.3

5:54.0

 
Team - Llano Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 43 Team Score (times): 1:23:37.8 Ave Time:16:43.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

637

Anna Casey

 

1

1

14:26.0

14:26.0

0:00.0

2

641

Madison Zytez

 

6

7

15:46.8

30:12.8

1:20.8

3

664

Kamryn Wenzel

 

7

14

15:46.9

45:59.8

1:20.9

4

662

Rylee Humphries

 

11

25

17:53.8

1:03:53.6

3:27.8

5

639

Haley Orange

 

18

43

19:44.1

1:23:37.8

5:18.1

6

640

Hanna Snitkin

 

(20)

(63)

22:15.7

1:45:53.6

7:49.7

 
Team - Lampasas Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:28:43.4 Ave Time:17:44.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

605

Elisa Sanchez

 

8

8

16:24.6

16:24.6

0:00.0

2

603

Kailey O'Donnell

 

9

17

16:31.0

32:55.7

0:06.4

3

607

Kelsea Moyer

 

13

30

18:03.2

50:59.0

1:38.5

4

604

Rebecca Robbins

 

14

44

18:35.1

1:09:34.1

2:10.4

5

615

Anastacia Cervantes

 

15

59

19:09.3

1:28:43.4

2:44.6

6

609

Julia Hairston

 

(16)

(75)

19:20.3

1:48:03.7

2:55.6

7

611

Gaea MacHpherson

 

(17)

(92)

19:28.8

2:07:32.6

3:04.1

8

613

Dasinya Ramirez

 

More Than 7

 

20:04.9

2:27:37.5

3:40.2

9

608

Virginia Ring

 

More Than 7

 

20:16.1

2:47:53.6

3:51.4

10

614

Mia Martell

 

More Than 7

 

20:35.5

3:08:29.2

4:10.8

11

616

Daelyn Ellis

 

More Than 7

 

20:36.1

3:29:05.3

4:11.4

12

610

Lexy Navarro

 

More Than 7

 

20:52.8

3:49:58.1

4:28.1

13

606

Kaitlin Arnold

 

More Than 7

 

21:16.5

4:11:14.6

4:51.8

 
Team - Central Texas Christian Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

597

Kirsten Bush

 

Less Than 5

 

15:49.5

15:49.5

0:00.0

2

601

Ellie Whitaker

 

Less Than 5

 

16:46.5

32:36.1

0:57.0

3

600

Grace Sinclair

 

Less Than 5

 

17:18.4

49:54.5

1:28.8

4

598

Avery Wright

 

Less Than 5

 

17:51.5

1:07:46.1

2:01.9

Top
 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

8th Grade Girls

 
 
Team - Llano Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 32 Team Score (times): 1:19:07.8 Ave Time:15:49.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

669

Paige Wesch

 

3

3

15:00.5

15:00.5

0:00.0

2

654

Emily Perez

 

4

7

15:32.9

30:33.4

0:32.4

3

650

Gracie Kitchens

 

6

13

16:00.1

46:33.5

0:59.6

4

643

Kyler Bordner

 

9

22

16:13.2

1:02:46.8

1:12.7

5

646

Laura Garcia

 

10

32

16:20.9

1:19:07.8

1:20.4

6

665

Lilly Christopher

 

(12)

(44)

16:26.1

1:35:33.9

1:25.6

7

645

Grace Fletcher

 

(15)

(59)

16:53.8

1:52:27.8

1:53.3

8

653

Lisvet Palacios

 

More Than 7

 

17:54.7

2:10:22.5

2:54.2

9

644

Karina Castro

 

More Than 7

 

18:37.0

2:28:59.6

3:36.5

10

649

Marina Kingery

 

More Than 7

 

18:40.3

2:47:39.9

3:39.8

11

648

Xochtil Green

 

More Than 7

 

18:43.5

3:06:23.4

3:43.0

12

655

Alyis Wright

 

More Than 7

 

18:59.8

3:25:23.2

3:59.3

13

652

Victoria Ortiz

 

More Than 7

 

19:45.7

3:45:09.0

4:45.2

 
Team - Lampasas Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 1:18:54.4 Ave Time:15:46.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

623

Annabel Brack

 

1

1

14:02.7

14:02.7

0:00.0

2

619

Emili Andradea

 

2

3

14:42.8

28:45.5

0:40.0

3

617

Daisy Goldston

 

7

10

16:06.9

44:52.5

2:04.2

4

620

Cheyanne Foote

 

13

23

16:31.9

1:01:24.4

2:29.2

5

618

Kodi Roberts

 

16

39

17:29.9

1:18:54.4

3:27.2

6

621

Mikalah Torro

 

(18)

(57)

19:25.1

1:38:19.6

5:22.4

 
Team - Lometa Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:22:47.9 Ave Time:16:33.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

679

Jessica Andrade

 

5

5

15:52.8

15:52.8

0:00.0

2

683

Jordan Boles

 

8

13

16:12.1

32:04.9

0:19.2

3

677

Anna Masonheimer

 

11

24

16:24.6

48:29.6

0:31.8

4

678

Sage Thompson

 

14

38

16:48.2

1:05:17.8

0:55.3

5

676

Addie Chism

 

17

55

17:30.1

1:22:47.9

1:37.2

6

681

Melanie Hernandez

 

(19)

(74)

21:19.2

1:44:07.2

5:26.4

7

682

Nikayla Waller

 

(20)

(94)

21:19.2

2:05:26.5

5:26.4

 
Team - Central Texas Christian Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

596

Allison Hixson

 

Less Than 5

 

15:20.7

15:20.7

0:00.0

2

595

Emma Chiles

 

Less Than 5

 

15:25.0

30:45.7

0:04.2

Top
 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

San Saba 8th girls

 
 
Team - San Saba Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

692

Kylee Eckermann

 

Less Than 5

 

13:46.0

13:46.0

0:00.0

2

693

Jillian Whitman

 

Less Than 5

 

16:38.8

30:24.8

2:52.8

3

694

Alexis Jimenez

 

Less Than 5

 

20:04.7

50:29.5

6:18.7