Light Up the Night

Age Group Results

August 29, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macy Niemi Belton TX 180 18 11 23:16.3 7:30/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Miller Nolanville TX 117 16 1 19:21.3 6:15/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clara Hill Belton TX 149 7 74 33:40.8 10:52/M
2 Ryley Litchfield Temple TX 106 8 107 38:51.6 12:32/M
3 Grace Rutledge Temple TX 59 6 150 48:49.9 15:45/M
4 Channing Stewart Belton TX 189 6 177 58:18.0 18:48/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Roberts Belton TX 155 8 65 32:18.2 10:25/M
2 Kade Stewart Belton TX 188 9 77 33:43.7 10:53/M
3 Adam Constancio Temple TX 83 8 98 37:15.9 12:01/M
4 Logan Lamberte Temple TX 105 8 109 38:58.5 12:34/M
5 Cooper English Belton TX 1 7 119 44:13.2 14:16/M
6 Parker English Belton TX 2 5 120 44:14.7 14:16/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trinity White Temple TX 122 14 24 26:10.0 8:26/M
2 Allison Moseley Temple TX 94 13 108 38:51.6 12:32/M
3 Elicia Ochoa Belton TX 125 13 118 43:43.0 14:06/M
4 Shannon Cook Temple TX 208 11 121 44:20.4 14:18/M
5 Hannah Rutledge Temple TX 58 13 149 48:49.8 15:45/M
6 Audrey Rall Temple TX 47 12 158 52:03.9 16:47/M
7 Brooke Bumpass Temple TX 49 11 159 52:04.0 16:48/M
8 Cameryn Stewart Belton TX 187 12 176 58:17.8 18:48/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Sears Temple TX 75 11 47 29:16.4 9:26/M
2 Kaleb Swinney Madill OK 16 11 72 33:31.7 10:49/M
3 Bryce Roberts Belton TX 154 10 89 36:16.3 11:42/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dharma Gutierrez Belton TX 107 16 37 28:15.8 9:07/M
2 Emily Del Real Belton TX 111 17 38 28:16.4 9:07/M
3 Elizabeth Pare Temple TX 113 17 45 28:53.2 9:19/M
4 Bailey Tindell Belton TX 131 15 125 44:43.0 14:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Soren San Miguel Belton7 TX 195 17 3 20:08.3 6:30/M
2 Aubrey Kelly Killeen TX 204 16 5 21:06.0 6:48/M
3 Brandon Turner Killeen TX 169 16 22 25:56.3 8:22/M
4 Daniel Moore Belton TX 63 17 41 28:38.0 9:14/M
5 Nathan Rall Temple TX 46 17 44 28:49.6 9:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Luedeker San Angelo TX 146 23 54 30:34.4 9:52/M
2 Georgia Redding Belton TX 103 23 55 30:40.0 9:54/M
3 Lindsey Emmons Temple TX 132 23 122 44:24.4 14:19/M
4 Ariel Mauldin Temple TX 79 24 133 46:12.7 14:54/M
5 Courtney Mattice Granger TX 190 22 135 46:20.5 14:57/M
6 Randi Langford Killeen TX 151 23 145 48:19.1 15:35/M
7 Alyssa Kudo Temple TX 11 24 165 55:31.4 17:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Wilson Fort Hood TX 182 22 15 24:31.9 7:55/M
2 Joshua Moore Copperas Cove TX 72 22 80 34:21.0 11:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josie Vargas Lara Temple TX 183 27 14 24:06.8 7:46/M
2 Pamela Rusinko Killeen TX 197 29 20 25:30.3 8:14/M
3 Alyssa Channing Belton7 TX 213 25 23 26:06.9 8:25/M
4 Latisha Salazar Temple TX 119 25 35 28:00.2 9:02/M
5 Cassandra Rodriguez Temple TX 92 28 60 31:16.8 10:05/M
6 Margaret Renfro Belton TX 148 26 161 54:34.0 17:36/M
7 Kenisha Leonhardt Belton TX 31 29 163 55:18.0 17:50/M
8 Alicia Elliott Salado TX 23 29 178 58:35.8 18:54/M
9 Kaitlin Dragoo Temple TX 27 28 183 1:02:29.2 20:09/M
10 Brandy Stanford Temple TX 54 29 186 1:06:06.4 21:19/M
11 Laura Stanford Temple TX 199 28 187 1:06:07.2 21:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Hernandez Temple TX 89 29 2 19:23.7 6:15/M
2 James Minshew Killeen TX 196 29 6 21:31.0 6:56/M
3 Austin Boney Belton TX 212 25 7 21:56.0 7:05/M
4 Jared Baldwin Harker Heights TX 179 29 8 22:08.5 7:08/M
5 Phillip Luna Temple TX 82 29 97 37:15.7 12:01/M
6 Bradley Rush Temple TX 164 29 99 37:46.1 12:11/M
7 Keahi Konishi Temple TX 129 25 164 55:30.3 17:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roxana Carr Killeen TX 50 32 12 23:30.3 7:35/M
2 Violet Perez Harker Heights TX 209 31 17 24:51.3 8:01/M
3 Kelly Derry Harker Heights TX 178 31 18 24:52.8 8:01/M
4 Lisseyda Rosario Harker Heights TX 210 32 21 25:48.3 8:19/M
5 Tyler Boyd Holland TX 158 30 31 27:11.4 8:46/M
6 Laura Rodriguez Cameron TX 143 32 32 27:15.8 8:47/M
7 Lidia Salazar Temple TX 145 34 40 28:27.0 9:11/M
8 Elizabeth Cunningham Harker Heights TX 90 30 48 29:22.1 9:28/M
9 Sharla Adams Morgans Point Tx TX 118 34 49 29:31.9 9:31/M
10 Corrie Wheeler Milano TX 98 30 53 30:32.4 9:51/M
11 Kim MacKie Lott TX 166 32 58 31:09.2 10:03/M
12 Jennifer Noetzel Temple TX 203 30 59 31:13.9 10:04/M
13 Jennifer Bestick Temple TX 102 30 67 32:33.0 10:30/M
14 Lattica Foster Belton TX 99 34 70 33:27.2 10:47/M
15 Adrienne Bouchard Belton TX 184 31 78 33:45.0 10:53/M
16 Jessica Casey Kempner TX 64 33 84 35:02.4 11:18/M
17 Lesleigh Reynolds Temple TX 170 31 86 35:06.9 11:19/M
18 Estela Tobar Temple TX 60 30 88 36:16.2 11:42/M
19 Candi Luna Temple TX 81 30 95 37:07.7 11:58/M
20 Heather Evans Troy TX 108 34 111 40:10.9 12:57/M
21 Trish Woods Temple TX 100 34 112 40:11.0 12:58/M
22 Amy Appenzeller Copperas Cove TX 198 32 131 45:41.2 14:44/M
23 Tiffany Lagos Temple TX 33 33 142 47:09.7 15:13/M
24 Leah Herschler Temple TX 40 32 146 48:23.1 15:36/M
25 Amber Bartek Temple TX 137 32 152 49:19.6 15:55/M
26 Ammah Ochoa Belton TX 175 34 160 52:57.3 17:05/M
27 Jaclyn Hosley Temple TX 48 34 168 55:37.5 17:56/M
28 Briana Brenek Temple TX 142 31 181 59:27.2 19:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Tobias Harker Heights TX 171 34 4 20:24.9 6:35/M
2 Brian Britton Killeen TX 138 33 10 22:51.4 7:22/M
3 Jesus Tobar Temple TX 61 33 36 28:13.9 9:06/M
4 David Stanford Temple TX 55 31 93 36:48.3 11:52/M
5 Ryan Smith Belton TX 77 32 102 38:21.4 12:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Smith Belton TX 22 35 50 29:43.4 9:35/M
2 Maria Lucero Austin TX 205 35 52 30:24.1 9:48/M
3 Nichole Davis Temple TX 53 38 61 31:43.6 10:14/M
4 January Turner Killeen TX 168 38 71 33:28.2 10:48/M
5 Trisha Wallace Temple TX 86 38 73 33:35.7 10:50/M
6 Erendira Garner Belton TX 18 38 79 34:09.4 11:01/M
7 Amy Simecek Nolanville TX 35 39 83 34:51.1 11:15/M
8 Juliana Sherman Harker Heights TX 141 36 85 35:04.2 11:19/M
9 Amy Swinney Madill OK 15 38 105 38:41.6 12:29/M
10 Jana Tobias Harker Heights TX 172 38 117 43:39.8 14:05/M
11 Brandy Wessels Harker Heights TX 126 36 123 44:26.2 14:20/M
12 Karina Cavazos-Buxton Troy TX 38 39 126 44:54.6 14:29/M
13 Crystal Mattice Granger TX 26 39 134 46:20.4 14:57/M
14 Larrissa Cali Temple TX 42 36 143 48:00.1 15:29/M
15 Alisha Zimdars Temple TX 44 39 167 55:37.3 17:56/M
16 Stacey McAnulty Gatesville TX 161 35 179 58:36.7 18:54/M
17 Misty Janicek Temple TX 21 37 192 1:14:19.1 23:58/M
18 Jessica Ladd Temple TX 85 35 193 1:14:22.2 23:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Crawley Temple TX 185 39 13 23:45.8 7:40/M
2 Nathan Evans Troy TX 109 37 27 26:42.2 8:37/M
3 Terrance Woods Temple TX 101 38 28 26:42.7 8:37/M
4 Demetrio Salazar Temple TX 144 38 51 29:44.1 9:35/M
5 Jose Wallace Temple TX 87 38 68 33:01.4 10:39/M
6 Trey Hill Belton TX 150 36 75 33:41.4 10:52/M
7 Michael Chapman Belton TX 12 36 76 33:43.1 10:53/M
8 Stephen Simecek Nolanville TX 34 38 82 34:50.1 11:14/M
9 Scott Swinney Madill OK 14 35 104 38:41.1 12:29/M
10 Brian Wolfe Temple TX 80 35 139 46:46.3 15:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Armenta Belton TX 167 43 39 28:21.0 9:09/M
2 Kelli Boriskie College Station TX 95 43 43 28:45.6 9:16/M
3 J Roberts Belton TX 153 41 92 36:24.2 11:45/M
4 Nicole Cipolla Temple TX 194 42 103 38:22.4 12:23/M
5 Holly Lamberte Temple TX 104 43 106 38:44.0 12:30/M
6 Melissa Blankenship Kempner TX 65 42 124 44:39.1 14:24/M
7 Tracy Cook Temple TX 207 43 127 45:09.0 14:34/M
8 Ellen Rutledge Temple TX 56 41 148 48:49.2 15:45/M
9 Sascha Howard Temple TX 93 41 153 49:19.6 15:55/M
10 Lynette Walsleben Temple TX 140 44 156 50:44.8 16:22/M
11 Alisa Stewart Belton TX 186 41 175 58:15.2 18:47/M
12 Marisol Torres Temple TX 41 44 180 58:50.6 18:59/M
13 Christina Gindratt Temple TX 201 41 185 1:05:36.9 21:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rocky Carr Killeen TX 51 44 19 25:20.1 8:10/M
2 Ed Lee Copperas Cove TX 120 43 42 28:43.3 9:16/M
3 Kenneth Jarrell Temple TX 157 43 57 30:47.5 9:56/M
4 Danny Davis Jr Temple TX 52 42 63 32:08.5 10:22/M
5 Tommy Rutledge Temple TX 57 43 147 48:47.0 15:44/M
6 Michael Stanford Temple TX 200 41 188 1:06:07.4 21:20/M
7 Steven Bostelmann Fort Hood TX 43 44 191 1:06:23.1 21:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirsten Lancaster Belton TX 110 45 16 24:42.2 7:58/M
2 Christine Rodriguez Temple TX 177 49 26 26:27.9 8:32/M
3 Kristin Tindell Belton TX 130 48 62 32:05.3 10:21/M
4 Debbie Morrison Killeen TX 191 49 94 36:55.7 11:55/M
5 Dorothy Payne Belton TX 116 46 110 38:59.0 12:35/M
6 Julie Cordova Belton TX 13 47 114 40:21.7 13:01/M
7 Ruth Lee Copperas Cove TX 121 48 130 45:24.9 14:39/M
8 Susan Strickland Killeen TX 84 49 136 46:32.9 15:01/M
9 Ulrike Whalen Harker Heights TX 62 49 138 46:37.8 15:02/M
10 Donna Finto Temple TX 139 48 151 49:04.8 15:50/M
11 Inez Brown South Windsor CT 165 45 155 50:44.2 16:22/M
12 Lisa Davila Temple TX 159 45 182 1:02:27.8 20:09/M
13 Renee Larson Killeen TX 163 46 184 1:03:48.3 20:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Adams Belton TX 176 46 9 22:12.5 7:10/M
2 David Sims Temple TX 162 49 25 26:23.2 8:31/M
3 Jim Miner Temple TX 67 48 69 33:14.4 10:43/M
4 Jesse Zimdars Temple TX 45 48 166 55:36.6 17:56/M
5 Mike Polk Temple TX 160 49 171 56:34.2 18:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karoline Spengler-Moore Copperas Cove TX 71 50 81 34:36.0 11:10/M
2 Cheryl Nelson Temple TX 24 52 91 36:19.5 11:43/M
3 Robin Polk Rosebud TX 192 51 113 40:11.5 12:58/M
4 Teresa Del Real Belton TX 112 50 132 45:57.3 14:49/M
5 Traci Davis Belton TX 10 51 140 46:58.6 15:09/M
6 Karen Langford Killeen TX 152 50 144 48:18.1 15:35/M
7 Penny Renfro Belton TX 147 51 162 54:35.0 17:36/M
8 Marta Cabrera Belton TX 124 50 169 56:23.5 18:11/M
9 Jane Casey Harker Heights TX 4 51 189 1:06:21.2 21:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Arellano Temple TX 193 53 30 27:04.8 8:44/M
2 Raul Garcia Killeen TX 181 51 33 27:27.7 8:51/M
3 Terry Boriskie College Station TX 96 50 46 29:00.6 9:21/M
4 John Pare Temple TX 114 53 87 35:57.3 11:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Powell Temple TX 66 56 96 37:07.9 11:58/M
2 Terri Pare Temple TX 115 56 100 37:49.4 12:12/M
3 Philomena Hill Killeen TX 91 56 137 46:35.3 15:02/M
4 Terri Leonhardt Belton TX 29 55 173 57:09.2 18:26/M
5 Diane Williams Temple TX 32 59 174 57:10.2 18:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Davis Belton TX 9 56 34 27:57.3 9:01/M
2 Byron Nelson Temple TX 25 55 64 32:10.1 10:23/M
3 Ronald Head Lorena TX 156 57 66 32:18.4 10:25/M
4 David Erickson Harker Heights TX 3 57 90 36:18.8 11:43/M
5 Fernando Chacon Temple TX 88 55 129 45:13.5 14:35/M
6 Bruce Leonhardt Belton TX 30 55 172 57:06.2 18:25/M
7 Paul Casey Harker Heights TX 173 58 190 1:06:21.4 21:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Watkins Belton TX 134 60 101 37:57.9 12:15/M
2 Lois Knox Belton TX 28 61 157 52:00.9 16:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Jacobs Temple TX 206 67 128 45:10.3 14:34/M
2 Linda Rhoades Harker Heights TX 136 66 154 49:25.8 15:56/M
3 Deva Drake Cedar Park TX 97 67 170 56:23.7 18:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Boulette Temple TX 174 67 29 26:51.4 8:40/M
2 Don Rhoades Harker Heights TX 135 66 115 40:48.7 13:10/M
3 Paul Parker Temple TX 17 66 141 47:01.0 15:10/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Alston Calvert TX 36 72 56 30:45.9 9:55/M
2 Jess Hamilton Harker Heights TX 128 73 116 40:56.4 13:12/M