Living Waters 5K Evening Fun Run

Age Group Results

September 24, 2016


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1- 5 6-10 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-65 66-99
Women: Top Finishers 6-10 11-15 16-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-65 66-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Minnick 139 30 1 23:09.6 7:36/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quincy Franklin 132 51 3 25:08.1 8:07/M
Top

Male 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andreas Reigle Temple TX 108 4 66 59:08.9 19:16/M
Top

Female 6 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arieanna Reigle Temple TX 109 8 55 51:45.5 16:42/M
Top

Male 6 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Wilson Killeen TX 126 8 25 35:15.6 11:24/M
2 James Carrier III Killeen TX 64 6 47 47:13.5 15:16/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reagan Ramsey Temple TX 106 14 2 23:58.9 7:45/M
2 Aubbrie-Anna Reigle Temple TX 110 15 63 58:46.1 19:03/M
Top

Female 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Briauna Hill Houston TX 80 20 18 32:11.8 10:29/M
2 Jenavi Pina Temple TX 104 19 20 33:07.4 10:46/M
3 Tori Urbas 138 17 26 36:32.7 11:56/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Minnick 139 30 1 23:09.6 7:36/M
2 Laura Phipps Temple TX 103 25 8 28:41.0 9:21/M
3 Nicole Velarde Belton TX 123 26 16 31:24.9 10:17/M
4 Chelsea Williams Temple TX 125 30 27 36:38.3 11:59/M
5 Chelsea Chang 143 29 28 36:38.6 11:59/M
6 Bridget Goins Temple TX 78 28 38 41:27.4 13:33/M
7 Tram Nguyen 131 30 39 41:58.6 13:35/M
8 Rachael Pattison 145 30 43 44:19.5 14:25/M
9 Leigh Benish Temple TX 62 30 69 1:02:37.4 20:25/M
10 Chelsea Chang Temple TX 66 29 71 1:02:42.8 20:26/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Smith Houstonhouston TX 119 28 9 29:28.1 9:35/M
2 Kaleb Bedburdick Killeen TX 144 26 17 31:26.1 10:13/M
3 Brandon Luna Belton TX 94 23 35 40:33.4 13:14/M
4 Dane Langsjoen Temple TX 89 30 40 42:39.0 13:45/M
5 Darius Robinson 146 24 64 58:57.7 19:06/M
6 David Benish Temple TX 61 29 70 1:02:40.8 20:26/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vi Nguyen Houstonhouston TX 100 33 11 29:37.6 9:38/M
2 Christina Freiberg Killeen TX 77 33 15 30:40.8 9:59/M
3 Tracy Lansing Linesville PA 91 37 21 33:40.2 11:01/M
4 Jess Bush Temple TX 63 32 31 38:48.7 12:42/M
5 Jacqueline Morgan Temple TX 97 31 32 38:48.8 12:42/M
6 Lidia Salazar Temple TX 114 35 37 41:24.2 13:35/M
7 Jessica Langsjoen Temple TX 90 31 41 42:40.0 13:46/M
8 Tove Goldson Temple TX 79 40 45 46:44.6 15:19/M
9 Christie Shen Georgetown TX 117 37 51 51:07.3 16:37/M
10 Eva Santos 137 37 53 51:40.5 16:46/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris McGilvery Temple TX 130 32 5 26:41.1 8:39/M
2 Demetrio Salazar Temple TX 113 40 24 34:59.6 11:31/M
3 Mario Parra Temple TX 102 40 46 47:02.0 15:19/M
4 Karl Reigle Temple TX 112 38 65 59:07.9 19:16/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Felicity Cunningham Viera FL 67 43 7 28:30.9 9:13/M
2 Amy Taylor Temple TX 121 41 14 30:19.6 9:48/M
3 Kathy Daniell Salado TX 69 48 30 38:08.4 12:19/M
4 Maybelline Lezama Temple TX 92 41 36 41:15.6 13:23/M
5 Tanja Thompson Copperas Cove TX 122 47 42 42:55.2 14:02/M
6 May Hong Georgetown TX 83 45 44 45:23.8 14:41/M
7 Denise Beard 128 45 67 1:00:19.2 19:36/M
8 Roberta McGehee Temple TX 127 44 68 1:00:21.7 19:37/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tania Velazco Templetemple TX 124 44 33 39:58.3 12:58/M
2 Wilbur Shen Georgetown TX 118 41 52 51:09.5 16:37/M
3 Vincent Lezama Temple TX 93 46 61 55:53.1 18:08/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Velarde 135 53 12 29:43.5 9:44/M
2 Jasmine Khan 136 51 19 32:52.3 10:37/M
3 Maria Duarte Temple TX 72 54 29 37:19.9 12:05/M
4 Cheryl Nelson Temple TX 99 53 34 40:14.9 13:01/M
5 Elizabeth Fomby Belton TX 76 59 49 50:51.4 16:29/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quincy Franklin 132 51 3 25:08.1 8:07/M
2 Robert Worley 133 52 10 29:28.6 9:35/M
3 Byron Nelson Temple TX 98 56 22 33:46.9 10:55/M
Top

Female 61 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Elwood Temple TX 73 64 48 49:39.5 16:05/M
2 Barb Frey 141 65 58 54:54.3 17:48/M
3 Doris Reigle Eddy TX 111 61 72 1:29:55.3 29:12/M
Top

Male 61 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Cunningham Viera FL 68 61 4 25:47.4 8:20/M
2 John Elwood Temple TX 74 65 54 51:44.5 16:45/M
Top

Female 66 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Degelo Belton TX 71 68 50 50:52.0 16:29/M
2 Carol Hodge Temple TX 81 72 56 51:54.5 16:49/M
3 Cheryl Aspy 134 69 62 58:08.6 18:57/M
4 Jean Kubala Temple TX 88 86 73 1:30:04.7 29:07/M
Top

Male 66 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Schuchmann Temple TX 116 69 6 27:31.8 8:54/M
2 Alfred Knight Temple TX 70 70 13 29:48.0 9:42/M
3 Leslie Minor Belton TX 96 68 23 33:56.5 11:03/M
4 Ted Hodge Temple TX 82 76 57 51:55.2 16:49/M
5 Carl Johnson 142 70 59 54:54.6 17:48/M
6 Gary Degelo 140 70 60 55:11.5 17:48/M