LUCKYTHON 5K

Age Group Results

March 17, 2017


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Rodriguez Cameron TX 158 33 7 24:32.0 7:55/M
2 Alecia Jarrett Temple TX 123 25 10 24:46.3 7:59/M
3 Shelby Atherton Beltonn TX 177 24 15 26:33.1 8:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Dennison Belton TX 133 13 1 22:00.8 7:06/M
2 Justin Adams Killeen TX 148 47 2 22:56.9 7:24/M
3 Spencer Liles Temple TX 146 17 3 23:16.6 7:30/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mykel Green Copperas Cove TX 160 11 24 32:27.5 10:28/M
2 Zoey Wenstrom Temple TX 189 9 37 34:50.9 11:14/M
3 Claire Little Temple TX 179 11 52 44:00.4 14:12/M
4 Sarah Proctor Temple TX 140 18 66 49:49.6 16:04/M
5 Kenzie Lee Temple TX 172 19 72 1:04:36.5 20:50/M
6 Alexis Honts Copperas Cove TX 166 15 76 1:07:56.1 21:55/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Ferguson Temple TX 178 17 5 23:57.5 7:44/M
2 Samuel Little Temple TX 186 17 8 24:39.6 7:57/M
3 Kaleb Honts Copperas Cove TX 165 17 9 24:41.7 7:58/M
4 James Norris Copperas Cove TX 155 19 14 26:32.9 8:34/M
5 Caleb Ferguson Temple TX 142 19 20 30:11.4 9:44/M
6 John Wenstrom Temple TX 190 8 23 30:46.4 9:55/M
7 Logan Lamberte Temple TX 114 9 39 35:22.1 11:25/M
8 Luke Lamberte Temple TX 115 11 45 39:00.7 12:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Chang Temple TX 185 29 18 29:36.7 9:33/M
2 Brandy Orris Russellton PA 111 28 21 30:20.1 9:47/M
3 Adriana Villareal Eddy TX 139 27 31 34:19.0 11:04/M
4 Felicia Barnes Killeen TX 138 29 34 34:28.5 11:07/M
5 Katie Murphrey Belton TX 128 23 38 35:21.0 11:24/M
6 Sarah Caite Groveunder Temple TX 145 24 40 36:49.9 11:53/M
7 Kimberlyn Schaaf Gatesville TX 136 25 63 49:26.5 15:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Green Temple TX 162 25 4 23:50.9 7:41/M
2 Chad Manns Temple TX 129 24 6 24:06.7 7:46/M
3 Jacob Reed Copperas Cove TX 187 20 13 25:18.2 8:10/M
4 Ramiro Serrano Buda TX 130 22 30 34:18.8 11:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Landry Temple TX 163 36 22 30:46.1 9:55/M
2 Priscilla Santana Temple TX 161 38 26 33:13.7 10:43/M
3 Adrienne Corrao Temple TX 184 32 27 33:20.8 10:45/M
4 Amanda Heisterberg Temple TX 110 32 28 33:54.7 10:56/M
5 Jennifer York Troy TX 122 34 44 38:33.0 12:26/M
6 Cathy Dennison Belton TX 134 39 56 45:55.0 14:49/M
7 Reina De La Hoya Temple TX 171 32 70 1:02:15.6 20:05/M
8 April Henry Temple TX 175 33 71 1:02:16.6 20:05/M
9 Larrissa Cali Temple TX 174 38 73 1:04:37.9 20:51/M
10 Natalie Honts Copperas Cove TX 143 35 75 1:07:54.0 21:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Taylor Temple TX 105 41 19 30:11.4 9:44/M
2 Suzanne Wohleb Belton TX 135 49 32 34:20.7 11:05/M
3 Andrea Heater Salado TX 167 49 41 37:14.3 12:01/M
4 Holly Lamberte Temple TX 113 44 46 39:09.2 12:38/M
5 Georgette Hurt Copperas Cove TX 159 44 47 39:34.5 12:46/M
6 Sheri Welch Copperas Cove TX 132 41 51 42:36.2 13:45/M
7 Honora Glass Kempner TX 156 45 53 45:15.0 14:36/M
8 Rebekah Little Temple TX 180 45 57 46:50.4 15:06/M
9 Debra Rodriguez Belton TX 151 42 61 49:23.4 15:56/M
10 Durinda Grimm Temple TX 152 45 62 49:23.9 15:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Liles Temple TX 147 49 11 24:46.4 7:59/M
2 Martin Fernandez Temple TX 176 46 12 25:01.4 8:04/M
3 Michael Fuller Temple TX 188 48 35 34:42.0 11:12/M
4 James Glass Kempner TX 157 47 65 49:46.9 16:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Rodriguez Temple TX 144 51 16 27:34.6 8:54/M
2 Amy Sides Lorena TX 121 55 29 34:14.8 11:03/M
3 Helen Norris Copperas Cove TX 154 50 33 34:22.3 11:05/M
4 Suzanne Mears Killeen TX 102 51 42 37:41.7 12:09/M
5 Jill Guerin Kempner TX 119 58 49 41:29.2 13:23/M
6 Catherine MacHovsky Salado TX 150 58 50 42:18.0 13:39/M
7 Rhonda Jarrett Temple TX 124 53 54 45:28.5 14:40/M
8 Janice Wilson Temple TX 153 59 55 45:33.7 14:42/M
9 Linda Glover Temple TX 104 58 60 48:07.0 15:31/M
10 Marie Pina Temple TX 137 50 64 49:40.2 16:01/M
11 Susan Proctor Temple TX 141 56 67 49:49.8 16:04/M
12 Hope Lagrone Temple TX 112 54 69 58:58.8 19:01/M
13 Lynn Kelley Bertram TX 164 56 74 1:07:48.2 21:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Reese Belton TX 183 61 59 47:51.8 15:26/M
2 Mary Pearson Temple TX 117 61 68 58:56.3 19:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Rathbun Lakeville MA 103 62 25 33:06.9 10:41/M
2 John Bowling Temple TX 168 66 36 34:48.4 11:14/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Ward Kempner TX 181 71 48 40:32.2 13:05/M
2 Susan Cory Belton TX 182 70 58 47:51.3 15:26/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Alston Calvert TX 149 73 17 29:12.4 9:25/M
2 Wayne Huber Temple TX 127 76 43 37:47.8 12:11/M