Metroplex Silver Classic 5K/3K 3K Walk

Overall Finish List

March 04, 2012


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Marley                      Nolanville  TX        260    27   F   ***** 25-29               23:07.1     12:26/M
       2    Carlos Aguinaga                   Killeen  TX           246    10   M   *****  1-11               24:01.5     12:55/M
       3    Michael Lynch                     Copperas Cove  TX     155    16   M       1 16-19               24:26.6     13:08/M
       4    Hugh Walters                      Killeen  TX            30    41   M       1 40-44               24:58.2     13:25/M
       5    Becky Sickel                      Killeen  TX           219    52   F       1 50-54               25:12.7     13:33/M
       6    Cody Mast                         Copperas Cove  TX     292    24   M       1 20-24               25:17.8     13:36/M
       7    Stephen Linnemann                 Copperas Cove  TX      38    21   M       2 20-24               26:21.0     14:10/M
       8    Theresia Kennedy                  Salado  TX            467    45   F       1 45-49               26:25.4     14:12/M
       9    Stefanie Harrison                 Killeen  TX           555    44   F       1 40-44               26:30.5     14:15/M
      10    Wanda Amora                       Killeen  T            559    51   F       2 50-54               26:34.8     14:17/M
      11    Rory Lewis                        Harker Heights  TX    414    56   M       1 55-59               26:44.7     14:22/M
      12    Leon Johnson                      Killeen  TX           598    65   M       1 65-69               26:46.2     14:23/M
      13    Laura Ady                         Killeen  TX           333    12   F       1 12-15               26:46.7     14:23/M
      14    Jolene Caro                       Killeen  TX           313    30   F       1 30-34               26:50.5     14:26/M
      15    Brenda Hernandez                  Killeen  TX           564    44   F       2 40-44               27:10.7     14:36/M
      16    Christian Linnemann               Copperas Cove  TX      37    18   M       2 16-19               27:12.6     14:37/M
      17    John Hoover                       Killeen  TX           557    69   M       2 65-69               27:27.4     14:45/M
      18    Gerogette Hurt                    Copperas Cove  TX      98    39   F       1 35-39               27:27.5     14:45/M
      19    Jason Mueller                     Killeen  TX           205    30   M       1 30-34               27:42.4     14:54/M
      20    Kathy Smith                       Leander  TX            87    54   F       3 50-54               27:47.5     14:56/M
      21    Linda Marley                      Killeen  TX           253    62   F       1 60-64               27:55.7     15:01/M
      22    Kyle Keirsey                      Killeen  TX           156    28   M       1 25-29               27:57.9     15:02/M
      23    Elysa Lewis                       Harker Heights  TX    420     8   F       1  1-11               27:58.9     15:02/M
      24    Karen Spencer                     Salado  TX            354    52   F       4 50-54               28:01.5     15:04/M
      25    Andrea Kelly                      Killeen  TX           503    15   F       2 12-15               28:15.8     15:11/M
      26    Sae Bom Engel                     Killeen  TX            10    31   F       2 30-34               28:32.4     15:20/M
      27    Renee Larson                      Killeen  TX           502    42   F       3 40-44               28:42.0     15:26/M
      28    Jason Nikoley                     Kempner  TX           552    39   M       1 35-39               28:49.1     15:30/M
      29    Meehael St Val                    Harker Heights  TX    582    10   M       1  1-11               28:54.5     15:32/M
      30    Nancy Duran                       Killeen  TX           510    42   F       4 40-44               29:01.0     15:36/M
      31    Vernon Linneman                                         565    57   M       2 55-59               29:16.1     15:44/M
      32    Orlando Jamandre, Jr.             Killeen  TX           259    41   M       2 40-44               29:17.4     15:45/M
      33    Bert Rawley                       Kempner  TX           298    62   F       2 60-64               29:29.5     15:51/M
      34    Danny Ady                         Killeen  TX           334    52   M       1 50-54               29:33.4     15:53/M
      35    Kammie Marquez                    Killeen  TX           175     9   F       2  1-11               29:42.3     15:58/M
      36    Cheyenne Linnemann                Copperas Cove  TX      41    16   F       1 16-19               29:47.0     16:01/M
      37    Anita Paniagua                    Killeen  TX           242    57   F       1 55-59               29:48.7     16:01/M
      38    Elizabeth Peterson                Harker Heights  TX    281    49   F       2 45-49               29:49.3     16:02/M
      39    Se Santos-Cho                     Killeen  TX            12    36   F       2 35-39               29:52.9     16:03/M
      40    Peter Kelly                       Killeen  TX           501    49   M       1 45-49               29:54.9     16:05/M
      41    Clark Madsen                                            489    42   M       3 40-44               29:55.1     16:05/M
      42    Zoe Chevalier                     Killeen  TX           215     9   F       3  1-11               30:18.3     16:17/M
      43    Noa Chevalier                     Killeen  TX           214    10   M       2  1-11               30:31.0     16:24/M
      44    Tina Ady                          Killeen  TX           336    42   F       5 40-44               30:43.1     16:31/M
      45    Pamela Seidler                    Killeen  TX           180    56   F       2 55-59               31:00.2     16:40/M
      46    Frances Taylor                    Killeen  TX           389    37   F       3 35-39               31:05.2     16:43/M
      47    Adoesha Taylor                    Killeen  TX           390    17   F       2 16-19               31:06.2     16:43/M
      48    Curtis Layender                   Temple  TX            294    60   M       1 60-64               31:11.9     16:46/M
      49    Janie Layender                    Temple  TX            295    50   F       5 50-54               31:12.1     16:46/M
      50    Ginger Henderson                  Lampasas  TX          146    62   F       3 60-64               31:19.2     16:50/M
      51    Bryan Peterson                    Harker Heights  TX    283    49   M       2 45-49               31:22.6     16:52/M
      52    Michelle O'Brien                  Gatesville  TX         72    35   F       4 35-39               31:22.8     16:52/M
      53    Elsa Trotman                      Killeen  TX            17    52   F       6 50-54               31:27.6     16:55/M
      54    Theresa Spears                    Copperas Cove  TX     379    42   F       6 40-44               31:30.7     16:56/M
      55    Debbie Bush                       Kempner  TX           376    48   F       3 45-49               31:30.8     16:56/M
      56    Katy Mueller                      Killeen  TX           204    27   F       1 25-29               31:33.0     16:58/M
      57    Marie Gonzalez                    Copperas Cove  TX     293    37   F       5 35-39               31:49.2     17:06/M
      58    Yolanda Smoot                     Killeen  TX           512    41   F       7 40-44               31:51.1     17:07/M
      59    Thomas Carrothers                 Killeen  TX           137    80   M       1 70-99               31:54.7     17:09/M
      60    Edie Campbell                     Killeen  TX            14    70   F       1 70-99               31:58.4     17:11/M
      61    Silvia Nava                       Kempner  TX           553    36   F       6 35-39               32:03.1     17:14/M
      62    Denise Maldonado                  Killeen  TX           474    32   F       3 30-34               32:03.3     17:14/M
      63    Leanne Starkovich                 Kempner  TX           210    57   F       3 55-59               32:11.0     17:18/M
      64    Sue Butler                        Harker Heights  TX    352    51   F       7 50-54               32:17.4     17:21/M
      65    Donna Sipley                      Kempner  TX           350    54   F       8 50-54               32:18.0     17:22/M
      66    Betty Torres                      Harker Heights  TX    483    42   F       8 40-44               32:18.1     17:22/M
      67    Martha Neighbors                  Killeen  TX           213    51   F       9 50-54               32:18.3     17:22/M
      68    Missy Alford                      Waco  TX              523    50   F      10 50-54               32:19.4     17:22/M
      69    Kendra Pastor                     Copperas Cove  TX     302    22   F       1 20-24               32:19.5     17:22/M
      70    Kathryn Feather                   Waco  TX              109    37   F       7 35-39               32:20.7     17:23/M
      71    Michael Parisi                    Harker Heights  TX     27    59   M       3 55-59               32:41.0     17:34/M
      72    Chuck Tibbetts                    Copperas Cove  TX     299    47   M       3 45-49               32:45.5     17:36/M
      73    Kari Dominowski                   Copperas Cove  TX     520    25   F       2 25-29               32:47.3     17:38/M
      74    Mary Dominonski                   Copperas Cove  TX     291    56   F       4 55-59               32:48.1     17:38/M
      75    Darryl Dobard                     Killeen  TX           310    56   M       4 55-59               32:49.4     17:39/M
      76    Lori Tibbetts                     Copperas Cove  TX     300    47   F       4 45-49               32:50.5     17:39/M
      77    Lana Presuhn                      Killeen  TX           296    48   F       5 45-49               32:52.9     17:40/M
      78    Scott Presuhn                     Killeen  TX           297    52   M       2 50-54               32:53.1     17:41/M
      79    Cynthia Novak                     Copperas Cove  TX      71    44   F       9 40-44               32:53.2     17:41/M
      80    Stephanie Wilcken                 Killeen  TX            70    40   F      10 40-44               32:53.2     17:41/M
      81    Erica Thomas                      Harker Heights  TX    264    38   F       8 35-39               33:00.4     17:45/M
      82    Rhonda Watson                     Harker Heights  TX    230    51   F      11 50-54               33:06.0     17:48/M
      83    Nancy Spencer                     Killeen  TX           101    45   M       4 45-49               33:06.6     17:48/M
      84    Kim Washington                    Harker Heights  TX    412    53   F      12 50-54               33:07.6     17:48/M
      85    Suzanne Dillon                    Copperas Cove  TX      52    40   F      11 40-44               33:08.1     17:49/M
      86    Elle Fox                          Copperas Cove  TX     203     8   F       4  1-11               33:08.1     17:49/M
      87    Jordan Dillon                     Copperas Cove  TX      53     8   F       5  1-11               33:08.4     17:49/M
      88    Cynthia Neve                      Kempner  TX           231    53   F      13 50-54               33:11.9     17:50/M
      89    Teresa Pearce                     Kempner  TX           362    53   F      14 50-54               33:15.3     17:53/M
      90    Christa Griffith                  Copperas Cove  TX     353    43   F      12 40-44               33:16.0     17:53/M
      91    Michelle DosSantos                Killeen  TX           385    39   F       9 35-39               33:16.3     17:53/M
      92    Brenda Fisher                     Killeen  TX           335    46   F       6 45-49               33:17.7     17:54/M
      93    Frantz Saint-Vaz                  Killeen  TX           584    14   M       1 12-15               33:22.0     17:56/M
      94    LaVaughn Linnemann                Copperas Cove  TX      40    49   F       7 45-49               33:25.1     17:58/M
      95    Rachel Engelbrecht                Killeen  TX            90    13   F       3 12-15               33:32.5     18:02/M
      96    Rose Engelbrecht                  Killeen  TX            91    45   F       8 45-49               33:32.8     18:02/M
      97    Kathy Riddle                      Harker Heights  TX    172    63   F       4 60-64               33:36.1     18:04/M
      98    Mary Cintron                      Copperas Cove  TX     471    57   F       5 55-59               33:44.0     18:08/M
      99    Mary Kuchlenz                     Killeen  TX           551    43   F      13 40-44               33:44.5     18:08/M
     100    Carolyn Martinez                  Killeen  TX           410    46   F       9 45-49               33:47.1     18:10/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Kenneth Drake                     Harker Heights  TX    476    48   M       5 45-49               33:51.6     18:12/M
     102    Maggie Drake                      Harker Heights  TX    475    39   F      10 35-39               33:52.0     18:12/M
     103    Lucille Hodge                     Killeen  TX           244    60   F       5 60-64               34:08.4     18:21/M
     104    Patrice Davis                     Killeen  TX           274    53   F      15 50-54               34:23.3     18:29/M
     105    Julie Bailey                      Copperas Cove  TX     314    49   F      10 45-49               34:34.4     18:35/M
     106    Stephanie Reeves                  Copperas Cove  TX     364    29   F       3 25-29               34:38.7     18:37/M
     107    Melissa Gadd                      Killeen  TX           225    28   F       4 25-29               34:39.6     18:38/M
     108    Margaret Simmons                  Fort Hood  TX         345    68   F       1 65-69               34:42.3     18:39/M
     109    David Wilson                      Killeen  TX           549    48   M       6 45-49               34:55.7     18:46/M
     110    Cathy Wilson                      Killeen  TX           550    50   F      16 50-54               34:56.3     18:47/M
     111    Nancy Alicea                      Harker Heights  TX    239    50   F      17 50-54               35:06.4     18:52/M
     112    Nina Padilla                      Killeen  TX           482    31   F       4 30-34               35:16.9     18:58/M
     113    Benjamin Lentz                    Copperas Cove  TX     526    21   M       3 20-24               35:26.9     19:03/M
     114    David Coleman, Sr.                Copperas Cove  TX     170    63   M       2 60-64               35:28.0     19:04/M
     115    Manuela Rosowski                  Killeen  TX           250    43   F      14 40-44               35:29.7     19:05/M
     116    Mae Smith                         Killeen  TX           209    49   F      11 45-49               35:29.8     19:05/M
     117    Chantel Neal                      Copperas Cove  TX     261    33   F       5 30-34               35:30.3     19:05/M
     118    Sharon Coleman                    Copperas Cove  TX     372    65   F       2 65-69               35:32.1     19:06/M
     119    Josh Curley                       Harker Heights  TX    158    27   M       2 25-29               35:52.5     19:17/M
     120    Dean Watkins                      Killeen  TX           161    40   M       4 40-44               35:55.3     19:19/M
     121    Scott Braddy                      Belton  TX            162    41   M       5 40-44               35:56.0     19:19/M
     122    Valerie Carrera                   Copperas Cove  TX     174    25   F       5 25-29               35:56.6     19:19/M
     123    Shawnay Moore                     Copperas Cove  TX     373    26   F       6 25-29               35:56.6     19:19/M
     124    Autumn Lynch                      Copperas Cove  TX     153    10   F       6  1-11               36:03.5     19:23/M
     125    Judy Reinstein                    Killeen  TX           207    52   F      18 50-54               36:07.1     19:25/M
     126    Robbie Reinstein                  Killeen  TX           208    50   M       3 50-54               36:07.2     19:25/M
     127    Karin Kussmaul                    Killeen  TX           351    51   F      19 50-54               36:08.6     19:26/M
     128    Crystal Keirsey                   Killeen  TX           157    26   F       7 25-29               36:14.5     19:29/M
     129    Julie Tolbert                     Killeen  TX           159    47   F      12 45-49               36:17.6     19:30/M
     130    Tony Blakey                       Killeen  TX           160    58   M       5 55-59               36:18.2     19:31/M
     131    Jackie Kriese                     Copperas Cove  TX      85    59   F       6 55-59               36:20.7     19:32/M
     132    Adelina Shelton                   Killeen  TX            84    75   F       2 70-99               36:21.0     19:33/M
     133    Taylor Smith                      Harker Heights  TX    307    11   M       3  1-11               36:35.3     19:40/M
     134    Vickie Benner                     Temple  TX            369    41   F      15 40-44               36:43.5     19:44/M
     135    Ashley Trimble                    Belton  TX            357    25   F       8 25-29               36:43.9     19:44/M
     136    Natalie Abts                      Killeen  TX            57    23   F       2 20-24               36:50.2     19:48/M
     137    Jeanne Heasley                                          508    72   F       3 70-99               37:23.6     20:06/M
     138    Carol Groves                      Harker Heights  TX    249    65   F       3 65-69               37:26.5     20:08/M
     139    Patricia Rowell                   Killeen  TX            47    57   F       7 55-59               37:57.1     20:24/M
     140    Carolyn McCommas                  Copperas Cove  TX     309    26   F       9 25-29               38:23.4     20:38/M
     141    Sharon Miles                      Copperas Cove  TX     589    41   F      16 40-44               39:06.9     21:01/M
     142    Stephanie Ridenhour               Copperas Cove  TX     409    42   F      17 40-44               39:08.0     21:02/M
     143    Kristina Williams-Myers           Kempner  TX           377    50   F      20 50-54               39:08.3     21:02/M
     144    Herb Wright                       Copperas Cove  TX      32    53   M       4 50-54               39:28.0     21:13/M
     145    Ellie Wright                      Copperas Cove  TX      33    56   F       8 55-59               39:28.7     21:13/M
     146    Consuela Wright                   Copperas Cove  TX     125    25   F      10 25-29               39:28.8     21:13/M
     147    Teresa Willcoxon                  Killeen  TX           312    56   F       9 55-59               39:35.2     21:17/M
     148    Kevin Sickel                      Killeen  TX           220    51   M       5 50-54               39:36.9     21:17/M
     149    Heidi Skirmont                    Copperas Cove  TX     227    52   F      21 50-54               40:08.7     21:35/M
     150    Stefanie Sheppard                 Killeen  TX           221    28   F      11 25-29               40:09.9     21:35/M
     151    Kevin Sheppard                    Killeen  TX           222    27   M       3 25-29               40:10.1     21:36/M
     152    Susan Patton                      Copperas Cove  TX     439    69   F       4 65-69               40:10.6     21:36/M
     153    Dianna Vasquez                    Copperas Cove  TX     226    28   F      12 25-29               40:13.5     21:37/M
     154    Jonna Boyle                       Copperas Cove  TX     223    29   F      13 25-29               40:14.6     21:38/M
     155    Patricia Masto                    Killeen  TX           218    60   F       6 60-64               40:56.8     22:00/M
     156    Darlene Zoggas                    Kempner  TX            86    45   F      13 45-49               41:04.9     22:05/M
     157    Amy Jellison                      Kempner  TX            22    44   F      18 40-44               41:10.7     22:08/M
     158    John Patton                       Copperas Cove  TX     438    40   M       6 40-44               41:20.5     22:13/M
     159    Madison Boyle                     Copperas Cove  TX     224     2   F       7  1-11               41:30.9     22:19/M
     160    Adam Redmond                      Copperas Cove  TX     361    40   M       7 40-44               43:21.8     23:18/M
     161    Becky Bringhurst                  Copperas Cove  TX     216    53   F      22 50-54               44:41.7     24:01/M
     162    Tara Manly                        Belton  TX            123    28   F      14 25-29               46:48.4     25:10/M
     163    Russell Lynch                     Copperas Cove  TX     154    18   M       3 16-19               47:18.8     25:26/M
     164    Judith Watiti                     Copperas Cove  TX     135    57   F      10 55-59               47:22.4     25:28/M
     165    Latrina Wisdom                    Killeen  TX            94    56   F      11 55-59               48:51.9     26:16/M
     166    Connie Sembera                    Killeen  TX           408    23   F       3 20-24               51:36.5     27:45/M
     167    Timothy Smith                     Killeen  TX           514    44   M       8 40-44               52:13.7     28:04/M
     168    Yonee Smith                       Killeen  TX           511    8    F       8  1-11               52:16.4     28:06/M