Salado Midnight Madness 5K

Age Group Results

August 01, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ansley Flowers Salado TX 40 14 16 22:51.1 7:24/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louis Bolander North Richland Hills TX 124 17 1 16:50.7 5:27/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Wilson Woodbridge VA 4 12 60 34:41.5 11:14/M
2 Allissa Kremer Harker Heights TX 103 12 62 34:42.3 11:16/M
3 Jordan Dillon Copperas Cove TX 91 12 95 46:14.1 15:01/M
4 Aria Smith-Musselman Salado TX 64 10 116 57:31.9 18:38/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Cable Belton TX 37 13 7 20:13.5 6:32/M
2 Wade Woods Salado TX 109 14 9 20:52.6 6:45/M
3 Jonathan Keyes Salado TX 59 14 20 24:04.1 7:48/M
4 Nathan Rechtfertig Salado TX 95 9 26 26:01.9 8:26/M
5 Gordy Wilson Woodbridge VA 3 14 30 26:27.7 8:35/M
6 Jake Rechtfertig Salado TX 94 10 32 26:44.0 8:39/M
7 Kole Petersen Belton TX 96 10 38 27:42.1 8:57/M
8 Jeremy Jarvis Salado TX 8 14 42 29:05.5 9:27/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mikaela Lindsey Copperas Cove TX 19 17 21 24:12.4 7:55/M
2 Abby Dixon Coppell TX 86 18 27 26:06.8 8:29/M
3 Abbie James Killeen TX 101 15 70 36:27.7 11:52/M
4 Lindsay Apgar Harker Heights TX 76 18 92 45:28.3 14:45/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Preston Kimbrough Salado TX 53 17 2 17:12.8 5:34/M
2 Asa Cable Belton TX 36 15 3 18:48.0 6:05/M
3 Robert Pereira Salado TX 25 19 4 19:40.7 6:22/M
4 Ronnie Ramthum Harker Heights TX 50 16 8 20:32.4 6:38/M
5 Tanner Casey Harker Heights TX 79 16 10 21:22.9 6:55/M
6 Elijah Rinker Copperas Cove TX 18 17 59 34:34.3 11:14/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Riley Belton TX 129 23 35 27:01.4 8:45/M
2 Kathryn Parker Temple TX 89 20 71 37:21.2 12:05/M
3 Taylor Smith Georgetown TX 84 21 72 37:23.0 12:05/M
4 Jenna Franz Belton TX 44 20 76 38:42.7 12:33/M
5 Sonja Jones Copperas Cove TX 46 22 90 44:38.8 14:33/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Brehany Belton TX 87 24 6 20:07.6 6:30/M
2 Max Care Salado TX 127 23 18 23:03.6 7:27/M
3 Jeff Jones Copperas Cove TX 47 23 91 44:39.4 14:33/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Womac Salado TX 125 28 24 25:32.5 8:16/M
2 Latisha Salazar Temple TX 107 25 34 26:56.4 8:44/M
3 Stefanie Thomas Belton TX 45 26 58 34:08.4 11:04/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley Cockran Killeen TX 57 25 15 22:47.8 7:22/M
2 David Katzenmeyer Florence TX 128 25 29 26:24.0 8:34/M
3 Adam Francis Fort Hood TX 82 29 84 39:56.8 13:01/M
4 Peter Signavong Salado TX 30 25 112 53:05.6 17:10/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracig Tipping Salado TX 121 34 28 26:16.3 8:29/M
2 Jennifer Bestick Temple TX 106 30 40 28:56.5 9:22/M
3 Megan Miller Troy TX 99 30 49 30:08.5 9:47/M
4 Ashley Whitaker Salado TX 120 34 54 31:18.7 10:07/M
5 Sandra Kremer Harker Heights NC 102 34 63 34:54.2 11:20/M
6 Christina Richardson Killeen TX 52 33 65 35:49.9 11:35/M
7 Christina Freiberg Harker Heights TX 77 32 69 36:23.0 11:49/M
8 Cassandra Francis Fort Hood TX 81 31 83 39:56.6 13:01/M
9 Lourdes Hilfman Salado TX 10 31 100 48:12.2 15:35/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Pritchett Salado TX 132 34 5 20:06.6 6:31/M
2 Troy Smith Salado TX 123 33 11 21:24.7 6:56/M
3 Kory Cavanary 116 31 13 21:44.3 7:03/M
4 Kiel McElroy Cedar Park TX 23 32 14 22:10.0 7:11/M
5 Brandon Holt Temple TX 31 33 48 30:05.9 9:46/M
6 Edward Beale Salado TX 97 33 52 30:37.0 9:55/M
7 Eric Dixon Killeen TX 51 32 66 35:50.0 11:35/M
8 Kevin Ferrin Salado TX 110 33 110 52:33.0 17:00/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Baird Salado TX 67 38 17 22:51.6 7:24/M
2 Jennifer Eichten Salado TX 130 38 45 29:29.4 9:35/M
3 Lisa Raiden Killeen TX 32 36 50 30:13.7 9:50/M
4 Brenna Ross Salado TX 119 36 51 30:36.3 9:59/M
5 Kenyatta Berry Harker Heights TX 104 38 68 36:15.1 11:46/M
6 Jaime Lebrecque Salado 88 39 74 38:11.3 12:26/M
7 Miranda Brown Jarrell TX 112 35 80 39:42.8 12:58/M
8 Peggy Smith Copperas Cove TX 16 39 87 43:57.3 14:17/M
9 Shameka Lindo Nolanville TX 27 35 93 45:34.4 14:50/M
10 Cindy Rodriguez Round Rock TX 118 37 107 52:16.8 17:01/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Smith Harker Heights TX 78 37 31 26:28.7 8:36/M
2 Benjamin Casey Salado TX 100 37 82 39:46.1 12:54/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenni Gribble Salado TX 114 43 55 31:30.8 10:14/M
2 Terrinita Smith Copperas Cove TX 9 44 56 33:10.5 10:47/M
3 Georgette Hurt Copperas Cove TX 48 42 85 41:07.5 13:20/M
4 Suzanne Dillon Copperas Cove TX 90 43 88 43:59.8 14:17/M
5 Lynette Walsleben Temple TX 21 44 98 48:00.3 15:33/M
6 Melissa Wilson Woodbridge VA 1 40 102 48:19.4 15:41/M
7 Casie Wadford Salado TX 71 42 104 51:57.7 16:55/M
8 Amy Smith Harker Heights TX 74 41 117 58:10.8 18:51/M
9 Lydia Arzola Harker Heights TX 80 41 118 58:12.2 18:51/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Allen Temple TX 134 43 12 21:31.4 6:58/M
2 Orlando Arzola Harker Heights TX 75 40 22 24:15.5 7:54/M
3 Steven Bostelmann Fort Hood TX 15 44 39 28:42.7 9:18/M
4 Christian Cable Belton TX 35 43 41 29:00.5 9:23/M
5 William Lowery Salado TX 41 42 43 29:09.5 9:27/M
6 Ricardo Delarosa Georgetown TX 66 43 44 29:25.1 9:31/M
7 George Aldridge Salado TX 39 42 57 33:58.9 11:00/M
8 Jj Martinez Jarrell TX 111 42 81 39:45.8 12:58/M
9 Gordon Wilson Woodbridge VA 2 43 101 48:19.0 15:41/M
10 Dave Hermann Salado TX 131 42 105 51:58.3 16:55/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Rechtfertig Salado TX 92 46 53 30:45.4 10:02/M
2 Kathy Daniell Salado TX 65 47 78 39:12.7 12:49/M
3 Shawn Bell Harker Heights TX 108 46 89 44:23.3 14:24/M
4 Susan Strickland Killeen TX 28 49 96 46:37.1 15:10/M
5 Ulkrike Whalen Harker Heights TX 29 49 97 46:38.7 15:10/M
6 Donna Finto Temple TX 20 48 111 53:02.1 17:10/M
7 Bonnie Piontek-Herrings Coppweras Cove TX 34 49 113 55:58.0 18:09/M
8 Andrea Heater Salado TX 62 47 114 57:16.6 18:38/M
9 Christina Smith Salado TX 63 46 115 57:18.2 18:39/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Jarvis Salado TX 6 47 23 24:41.0 8:02/M
2 Bob Drake Temple TX 38 47 25 25:35.9 8:17/M
3 Timothy Fleischer Salado TX 54 48 33 26:46.4 8:40/M
4 Joel Hilfman Salado TX 11 46 37 27:36.7 8:56/M
5 Art Wadford Salado TX 70 45 106 51:59.2 16:55/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Webb Austin TX 33 54 64 35:25.7 11:32/M
2 Anna Franz Belton TX 42 51 77 38:43.7 12:33/M
3 Jane Casey Harker Heights TX 12 51 119 59:37.5 19:22/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Cavanary Salado TX 115 50 47 30:00.6 9:43/M
2 Carl Rinker Copperas Cove TX 17 53 61 34:42.2 11:16/M
3 David Thomas Killeen TX 83 52 67 35:58.5 11:41/M
4 Joe Keyes Salado TX 58 50 73 37:47.1 12:17/M
5 Richard Hurt Copperas Cove TX 49 50 79 39:16.3 12:44/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Moore Copperas Cove TX 113 57 36 27:01.9 8:47/M
2 Philomena Hill Killeen TX 26 56 94 46:07.8 15:00/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javier Cordero 133 55 99 48:11.3 15:35/M
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Merz Holland TX 126 63 103 48:57.2 15:53/M
2 Judith Gee Waco TX 73 64 108 52:24.5 17:07/M
3 Roberta Ford Harker Heights TX 105 69 109 52:32.0 17:02/M
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Sanders Waco TX 117 62 19 24:00.0 7:45/M
2 Robert Rushing Lampasas TX 61 62 46 29:36.6 9:36/M
3 Bill Collier Troy TX 98 62 75 38:34.3 12:30/M
4 David Gee Waco TX 72 64 86 41:50.1 13:41/M