MK5K

Age Group Results

March 07, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX www.profiteventservices.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelsie Smoot Louisville KY 201 38 5 23:08.7 23:08.7 7:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wade Woods Salado TX 250 14 1 20:50.7 20:50.7 6:43/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
DQ participant unknown Killeen TX 169 0 DQ --- --- 8:01/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alyce Keys Killeen TX 170 12 13 24:55.0 24:55.0 8:02/M
2 Kiara Evans Killeen TX 161 15 28 32:30.7 32:30.7 10:29/M
3 Kyleen Patrick Killeen TX 232 12 35 36:35.4 36:35.4 11:48/M
4 Izquierdo Delshateki Killeen TX 223 15 37 38:04.7 38:04.7 12:17/M
5 Kourtney McFadden Killeen TX 209 13 39 38:41.0 38:41.0 12:29/M
6 Jenaitene' Young Harker Heights TX 195 11 49 42:08.3 42:08.3 13:35/M
7 Catherine Davis Killeen TX 211 12 52 43:30.9 43:30.9 14:02/M
8 Betty Davis Killeen TX 212 14 53 43:33.5 43:33.5 14:03/M
9 Jasmin Brockington Killeen TX 217 14 62 49:51.2 49:51.2 16:05/M
10 Nikki Dow Cc 256 19 66 53:06.8 53:06.8 17:08/M
DQ Crissyana England Kempner TX 226 9 DQ --- --- 8:30/M
DQ Emily Rodriguez Killeen TX 183 9 DQ --- --- 8:30/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Devine Helvetius Killeen TX 241 11 29 32:51.4 32:51.4 10:36/M
2 Joshua Brooks Temple TX 155 19 38 38:23.4 38:23.4 12:23/M
3 Trevor Sellers Killeen TX 253 19 42 40:57.2 40:57.2 13:13/M
4 Christopher Davis Killeen TX 210 8 50 42:34.7 42:34.7 13:44/M
5 Joseph Combs Killeen TX 242 16 69 55:33.9 55:33.9 17:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yasmine Mitchell 244 24 14 24:57.4 24:57.4 8:03/M
2 Dana Zeman Killeen TX 197 23 22 30:56.5 30:56.5 9:59/M
3 Kirsten Vandyke Temple TX 190 24 34 35:07.6 35:07.6 11:20/M
4 Maureen Brinitti Harker Heights TX 225 29 44 41:31.8 41:31.8 13:24/M
5 Deyton Jones Copperas Cove TX 254 20 56 47:11.1 47:11.1 15:13/M
6 Angela Doles Killeen TX 200 28 63 49:58.5 49:58.5 16:07/M
7 Stephanie Copsy Killeen TX 157 20 70 58:42.5 58:42.5 18:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Hay Killeen TX 164 23 4 22:45.3 22:45.3 7:20/M
2 Jared Baldwin Harker Heights TX 150 29 8 24:03.4 24:03.4 7:45/M
3 Andres Hernandez Killeen TX 165 28 12 24:52.3 24:52.3 8:01/M
4 Beau Vandyke Temple TX 246 28 18 27:13.7 27:13.7 8:47/M
5 Justin Denton Copperas Cove TX 255 25 57 47:11.2 47:11.2 15:13/M
6 James Hart Harker Heights TX 204 22 59 48:41.7 48:41.7 15:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Kelly Killeen TX 215 33 7 23:45.6 23:45.6 7:40/M
2 Kelly Derry Wichita Falls TX 158 30 9 24:05.0 24:05.0 7:46/M
3 Christina Sandoval Killeen TX 185 34 10 24:14.5 24:14.5 7:49/M
4 Cassandra Cox Killeen TX 231 37 17 26:53.8 26:53.8 8:40/M
5 Andrea Vincent San Antonio TX 191 38 19 28:13.9 28:13.9 9:06/M
6 Amy Taylor Temple TX 188 39 21 30:21.7 30:21.7 9:47/M
7 Lakeisha Winfrey Killeen TX 239 37 26 32:06.5 32:06.5 10:21/M
8 Lisa Raiden Killeen TX 179 36 30 33:03.2 33:03.2 10:40/M
9 Crystal Melendez Harker Heights TX 173 31 32 33:29.1 33:29.1 10:48/M
10 Peggy Smith Copperas Cove TX 186 39 41 38:45.1 38:45.1 12:30/M
11 Amy Heyroth Hamilton TX 166 30 46 41:36.8 41:36.8 13:25/M
12 Crystal Mattice Granger TX 172 38 47 41:39.9 41:39.9 13:26/M
13 Lisa Young Harker Heights TX 196 37 54 45:54.7 45:54.7 14:48/M
14 Marvalon Robinson Killeen TX 181 39 55 47:04.5 47:04.5 15:11/M
15 Alanna Phillips Copperas Cove TX 176 34 61 49:08.8 49:08.8 15:51/M
16 Crystal Helvetius 240 33 64 51:36.6 51:36.6 16:39/M
17 Marie Morrow 252 33 67 54:02.5 54:02.5 17:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chauncey Raiden Killeen TX 178 36 2 21:06.5 21:06.5 6:48/M
2 Kenneth Evans Killeen TX 160 39 3 22:01.6 22:01.6 7:06/M
3 Brian Britton Killeen TX 154 32 6 23:39.5 23:39.5 7:38/M
4 David Melendez Harker Heights TX 243 32 15 26:33.3 26:33.3 8:34/M
5 Stephen Dennis Gatesville TX 227 32 20 29:03.7 29:03.7 9:22/M
6 Jared Conrad Killeen TX 251 33 65 53:06.7 53:06.7 17:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sonya Walker Harker Heights TX 192 41 16 26:41.2 26:41.2 8:36/M
2 Maria Woods Salado TX 249 41 23 31:04.7 31:04.7 10:01/M
3 Gloria Hoskins Killeen TX 257 41 25 32:04.0 32:04.0 10:21/M
4 Paula Burns Salado TX 247 45 33 34:22.4 34:22.4 11:05/M
5 Joylynn Hinton Killeen TX 214 42 40 38:44.9 38:44.9 12:30/M
6 Debbie Morrison Killeen TX 175 48 43 41:00.1 41:00.1 13:14/M
7 Quinicia McFadden Killeen TX 208 45 48 41:52.0 41:52.0 13:30/M
8 Cathy Grant Killeen TX 163 49 58 47:20.9 47:20.9 15:16/M
9 Angela Gilmore Killeen TX 162 49 68 54:02.9 54:02.9 17:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Burns Salado TX 248 49 11 24:18.2 24:18.2 7:50/M
2 Lonnie Phelps Killeen TX 237 45 72 1:00:46.4 1:00:46.4 19:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Kimmel Killeen TX 171 51 27 32:26.2 32:26.2 10:28/M
2 Deborah Brunson Harker Heights TX 156 53 36 37:31.5 37:31.5 12:06/M
3 Lisa McCoy Killeen TX 224 51 45 41:31.9 41:31.9 13:24/M
4 Sharon Phillips Copperas Cove TX 177 59 60 48:57.3 48:57.3 15:47/M
5 Viola Ming-Copsy Killeen TX 174 56 71 58:48.3 58:48.3 18:58/M
6 Gloria Phelps Killeen TX 236 51 73 1:00:46.4 1:00:46.4 19:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Thomas Killeen TX 189 51 24 31:34.7 31:34.7 10:11/M
2 Carl Rinker Copperas Cove TX 180 53 31 33:21.4 33:21.4 10:45/M
3 Charles Salter Rosebud TX 245 54 51 43:11.0 43:11.0 13:56/M
4 Dennis Phelps Killeen TX 238 50 74 1:00:46.8 1:00:46.8 19:36/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0