Midway Middle School XC Invitational

September 06, 2017


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 7th Grade Girls - All Teams
Finish List - Girls - 8th Grade Girls - All Teams
Team Summary - Girls - 7th Grade Girls - All Teams
Team Summary - Girls - 8th Grade Girls - All Teams
Team Detail - Girls - 7th Grade Girls - All Teams
Team Detail - Girls - 8th Grade Girls - All Teams
Finish List - Boys - 7th Grade Boys - All Teams
Finish List - Boys - 8th Grade Boys - All Teams
Team Summary - Boys - 7th Grade Boys - All Teams
Team Summary - Boys - 8th Grade Boys - All Teams
Team Detail - Boys - 7th Grade Boys - All Teams
Team Detail - Boys - 8th Grade Boys - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Grade Boys

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 19 Jordan Gossett Lamar Middle School 10:49.0 6:22/M    
2 1 80 Sean Sorensen Midway 10:52.1 6:24/M    
3 2 79 Aaron Powers Midway 10:52.5 6:24/M    
4 (< 5) 26 Junior Rosas Bruceville Eddy 11:26.3 6:44/M    
5 (< 5) 27 Lastin Madson Bruceville Eddy 11:38.3 6:51/M    
6 (< 5) 37 Luke Chiles Central Texas Christian School 11:43.2 6:54/M    
7 3 75 William Dudley Midway 11:58.9 7:02/M    
8 (< 5) 18 Devin Gossett Lamar Middle School 12:07.0 7:08/M    
9 (< 5) 36 Luke Bartnick Central Texas Christian School 13:14.1 7:47/M    
10 (< 5) 25 Cameron Walker Bruceville Eddy 13:28.1 7:55/M    
11 4 77 Ethan Melton Midway 14:08.8 8:19/M    
12 5 76 Davis Duncan Midway 15:36.1 9:11/M    
13 (< 5) 53 Taj Kolosci Riesel 15:53.3 9:21/M    
14 6 78 Hogan Nance Midway 17:07.3 10:04/M    
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 15 Trey Gossett Lamar Middle School 10:48.7 6:21/M    
2 1 90 Joshua Barnum Midway 11:38.9 6:51/M    
3 2 94 Richard Herrera Midway 11:52.0 6:59/M    
4 (< 5) 17 Joseph Villalobas Lamar Middle School 11:52.9 6:59/M    
5 3 98 Alex Ross Midway 12:00.8 7:04/M    
6 4 95 Zach Hill Midway 12:21.7 7:16/M    
7 5 92 Den Frausto Midway 12:24.5 7:18/M    
8 6 91 Judah Crawford Midway 12:25.3 7:18/M    
9 7 97 Brady Parker Midway 12:29.4 7:21/M    
10 (> 7) 96 Isaac Lehman Midway 12:29.9 7:21/M    
11 (< 5) 16 Nestor Reyes Lamar Middle School 13:14.4 7:47/M    
12 (< 5) 43 Owen Ellefson Central Texas Christian School 13:30.4 7:56/M    
13 (> 7) 99 Colin Sims Midway 13:39.5 8:02/M    
14 (< 5) 41 Collin Bohannon Central Texas Christian School 14:13.5 8:22/M    
15 (> 7) 93 Jaden Graves-Robinson Midway 14:24.4 8:28/M    
16 (< 5) 29 James Davis Bruceville Eddy 14:26.2 8:29/M    
17 (< 5) 42 Gage Daniel Central Texas Christian School 17:03.5 10:02/M    
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

7th Grade Boys

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Midway 15 1 2 3 4 5 6    
Top 5 Times: 1:03:28.6  
Inc. Bruceville Eddy 3 finishers    
Inc. Central Texas Christian School 2 finishers    
Inc. Lamar Middle School 2 finishers    
Inc. Riesel 1 finishers    
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

8th Grade Boys

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Midway 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7    
Top 5 Times: 1:00:18.1  
Inc. Bruceville Eddy 1 finishers    
Inc. Central Texas Christian School 3 finishers    
Inc. Lamar Middle School 3 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Grade Boys

Team - Midway

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:03:28.6

Ave Time:12:41.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 80 Sean Sorensen   1 1 10:52.1 10:52.1 0:03.1
2 79 Aaron Powers   2 3 10:52.5 21:44.7 0:03.4
3 75 William Dudley   3 6 11:58.9 33:43.6 1:09.8
4 77 Ethan Melton   4 10 14:08.8 47:52.4 3:19.7
5 76 Davis Duncan   5 15 15:36.1 1:03:28.6 4:47.1
6 78 Hogan Nance   (6) (21) 17:07.3 1:20:36.0 6:18.2

Team - Bruceville Eddy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 26 Junior Rosas   Less Than 5   11:26.3 11:26.3 0:37.3
2 27 Lastin Madson   Less Than 5   11:38.3 23:04.6 0:49.2
3 25 Cameron Walker   Less Than 5   13:28.1 36:32.8 2:39.0

Team - Central Texas Christian School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 37 Luke Chiles   Less Than 5   11:43.2 11:43.2 0:54.1
2 36 Luke Bartnick   Less Than 5   13:14.1 24:57.3 2:25.0

Team - Lamar Middle School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 19 Jordan Gossett   Less Than 5   10:49.0 10:49.0 0:00.0
2 18 Devin Gossett   Less Than 5   12:07.0 22:56.1 1:17.9

Team - Riesel

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 53 Taj Kolosci   Less Than 5   15:53.3 15:53.3 5:04.2
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys

Team - Midway

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:00:18.1

Ave Time:12:03.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 90 Joshua Barnum   1 1 11:38.9 11:38.9 0:50.2
2 94 Richard Herrera   2 3 11:52.0 23:31.0 1:03.3
3 98 Alex Ross   3 6 12:00.8 35:31.8 1:12.1
4 95 Zach Hill   4 10 12:21.7 47:53.6 1:33.0
5 92 Den Frausto   5 15 12:24.5 1:00:18.1 1:35.8
6 91 Judah Crawford   (6) (21) 12:25.3 1:12:43.5 1:36.6
7 97 Brady Parker   (7) (28) 12:29.4 1:25:13.0 1:40.7
8 96 Isaac Lehman   More Than 7   12:29.9 1:37:42.9 1:41.2
9 99 Colin Sims   More Than 7   13:39.5 1:51:22.5 2:50.8
10 93 Jaden Graves-Robinson   More Than 7   14:24.4 2:05:46.9 3:35.7

Team - Bruceville Eddy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 29 James Davis   Less Than 5   14:26.2 14:26.2 3:37.4

Team - Central Texas Christian School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 43 Owen Ellefson   Less Than 5   13:30.4 13:30.4 2:41.7
2 41 Collin Bohannon   Less Than 5   14:13.5 27:43.9 3:24.8
3 42 Gage Daniel   Less Than 5   17:03.5 44:47.4 6:14.8

Team - Lamar Middle School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 15 Trey Gossett   Less Than 5   10:48.7 10:48.7 0:00.0
2 17 Joseph Villalobas   Less Than 5   11:52.9 22:41.6 1:04.2
3 16 Nestor Reyes   Less Than 5   13:14.4 35:56.1 2:25.7
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th Grade Girls

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 54 Mikyla Bachert Midway 11:47.9 6:56/M    
2 2 14 Lilly Wiser Lamar Middle School 12:04.5 7:06/M    
3 3 69 Anna Posey Midway 12:20.0 7:15/M    
4 4 64 Nevaeh Gonzales Midway 12:57.4 7:37/M    
5 5 58 Kayleigh Collins Midway 13:10.5 7:45/M    
6 6 11 LeeAna Quinones Lamar Middle School 13:13.3 7:46/M    
7 7 70 Hannah Robinson Midway 13:14.2 7:47/M    
8 8 62 Madison Gloff Midway 13:38.6 8:01/M    
9 9 74 Carly Williams Midway 13:43.3 8:04/M    
10 10 9 Renejah Jackson Lamar Middle School 14:10.9 8:20/M    
11 (> 7) 66 Kassie Hill Midway 14:22.3 8:27/M    
12 (< 5) 33 Morgan Bresnahan Central Texas Christian School 14:24.6 8:28/M    
13 (< 5) 30 Abby Burt Central Texas Christian School 14:41.1 8:38/M    
14 (> 7) 57 Sarah Cady Midway 14:45.7 8:41/M    
15 (> 7) 59 Wendy Davenport Midway 15:13.8 8:57/M    
16 (> 7) 72 Sophie Tankersley Midway 15:35.0 9:10/M    
17 11 7 Yadira Garcia Lamar Middle School 15:44.5 9:15/M    
18 (< 5) 21 Mykenzi Olivares Bruceville Eddy 15:54.2 9:21/M    
19 (> 7) 73 Sophia Watwood Midway 16:04.2 9:27/M    
20 (> 7) 55 Megan Bell Midway 16:07.1 9:29/M    
21 (> 7) 60 Jaden Dillon Midway 16:17.3 9:35/M    
22 12 10 Branesha Jimmerson Lamar Middle School 16:18.6 9:35/M    
23 13 8 Amya Govan Lamar Middle School 16:22.1 9:38/M    
24 14 13 Crystalyn Ross Lamar Middle School 16:26.7 9:40/M    
25 (< 5) 20 Praylee Young Bruceville Eddy 16:31.0 9:43/M    
26 (< 5) 22 Lizbeth Guttierez Bruceville Eddy 16:46.4 9:52/M    
27 (> 7) 63 Autumn Gloor Midway 16:53.1 9:56/M    
28 (> 7) 61 Elizabeth Galloway Midway 17:12.2 10:07/M    
29 (> 7) 71 Emerson Staggs Midway 17:25.1 10:15/M    
30 (> 7) 56 Mckenzi Brown Midway 18:01.8 10:36/M    
31 (> 7) 67 Rumor Kerr Midway 18:18.6 10:46/M    
32 (> 7) 68 Willow Markum Midway 18:19.5 10:46/M    
33 (> 7) 65 Tiffany Herrera Midway 18:24.3 10:49/M    
34 (< 5) 34 Sarah Stulman Central Texas Christian School 18:28.0 10:52/M    
35 (< 5) 31 AJ Gatewood Central Texas Christian School 18:31.3 10:54/M    
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade Girls

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 39 Ester Tong Central Texas Christian School 11:25.3 6:43/M    
2 1 89 Erika Neal Midway 11:42.8 6:53/M    
3 2 4 Nadia Mireles Lamar Middle School 11:54.8 7:00/M    
4 3 87 Kate Mason Midway 12:10.8 7:09/M    
5 4 47 Cady Wafer Riesel 12:21.7 7:16/M    
6 5 86 Jordyn Martinez Midway 12:26.1 7:19/M    
7 6 81 Bella Burns Midway 12:32.9 7:22/M    
8 7 85 Abigail King Midway 12:33.6 7:23/M    
9 8 44 Lacie Teakell Riesel 12:47.2 7:31/M    
10 9 3 Ali Mack Lamar Middle School 12:50.3 7:33/M    
11 10 88 Norah Melton Midway 12:54.2 7:35/M    
12 11 46 Bernice Hansen Riesel 13:04.0 7:41/M    
13 12 51 Haylie Koenen Riesel 13:15.2 7:48/M    
14 13 45 Bridget Boeche Riesel 13:49.9 8:08/M    
15 14 83 Mckenna Glass Midway 13:52.2 8:09/M    
16 (< 5) 40 Grace Sincleair Central Texas Christian School 14:33.8 8:34/M    
17 15 49 Bella Sauseda Riesel 14:43.3 8:39/M    
18 16 52 Torey Adams Riesel 15:11.7 8:56/M    
19 (< 5) 23 Adriana Anzualda Bruceville Eddy 15:17.0 8:59/M    
20 (> 7) 50 Lacey Robert Riesel 15:31.8 9:08/M    
21 17 6 Isabella Woolsey Lamar Middle School 15:55.4 9:22/M    
22 (< 5) 38 Ava Hixson Central Texas Christian School 16:11.0 9:31/M    
23 (> 7) 82 Ava Clevenger Midway 16:28.6 9:41/M    
24 18 1 Quinn Caddie Lamar Middle School 16:45.9 9:51/M    
25 (> 7) 84 Tamaria Hall Midway 17:42.8 10:25/M    
26 19 5 Karolina Razo Lamar Middle School 18:28.8 10:52/M    
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

7th Grade Girls

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Midway 20 1 3 4 5 7 8 9    
Top 5 Times: 1:03:30.2  
2 Lamar Middle School 41 2 6 10 11 12 13 14    
Top 5 Times: 1:11:32.0  
Inc. Bruceville Eddy 3 finishers    
Inc. Central Texas Christian School 4 finishers    
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

8th Grade Girls

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Midway 22 1 3 5 6 7 10 14    
Top 5 Times: 1:01:26.4  
2 Riesel 48 4 8 11 12 13 15 16    
Top 5 Times: 1:05:18.1  
3 Lamar Middle School 65 2 9 17 18 19    
Top 5 Times: 1:15:55.4  
Inc. Bruceville Eddy 1 finishers    
Inc. Central Texas Christian School 3 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

7th Grade Girls

Team - Midway

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:03:30.2

Ave Time:12:42.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 54 Mikyla Bachert   1 1 11:47.9 11:47.9 0:00.0
2 69 Anna Posey   3 4 12:20.0 24:08.0 0:32.1
3 64 Nevaeh Gonzales   4 8 12:57.4 37:05.4 1:09.4
4 58 Kayleigh Collins   5 13 13:10.5 50:16.0 1:22.6
5 70 Hannah Robinson   7 20 13:14.2 1:03:30.2 1:26.2
6 62 Madison Gloff   (8) (28) 13:38.6 1:17:08.8 1:50.7
7 74 Carly Williams   (9) (37) 13:43.3 1:30:52.2 1:55.3
8 66 Kassie Hill   More Than 7   14:22.3 1:45:14.5 2:34.4
9 57 Sarah Cady   More Than 7   14:45.7 2:00:00.3 2:57.8
10 59 Wendy Davenport   More Than 7   15:13.8 2:15:14.2 3:25.9
11 72 Sophie Tankersley   More Than 7   15:35.0 2:30:49.3 3:47.1
12 73 Sophia Watwood   More Than 7   16:04.2 2:46:53.5 4:16.2
13 55 Megan Bell   More Than 7   16:07.1 3:03:00.7 4:19.2
14 60 Jaden Dillon   More Than 7   16:17.3 3:19:18.0 4:29.3
15 63 Autumn Gloor   More Than 7   16:53.1 3:36:11.2 5:05.2
16 61 Elizabeth Galloway   More Than 7   17:12.2 3:53:23.4 5:24.3
17 71 Emerson Staggs   More Than 7   17:25.1 4:10:48.6 5:37.2
18 56 Mckenzi Brown   More Than 7   18:01.8 4:28:50.5 6:13.9
19 67 Rumor Kerr   More Than 7   18:18.6 4:47:09.1 6:30.7
20 68 Willow Markum   More Than 7   18:19.5 5:05:28.7 6:31.5
21 65 Tiffany Herrera   More Than 7   18:24.3 5:23:53.1 6:36.4

Team - Lamar Middle School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:11:32.0

Ave Time:14:18.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 14 Lilly Wiser   2 2 12:04.5 12:04.5 0:16.5
2 11 LeeAna Quinones   6 8 13:13.3 25:17.8 1:25.3
3 9 Renejah Jackson   10 18 14:10.9 39:28.8 2:23.0
4 7 Yadira Garcia   11 29 15:44.5 55:13.4 3:56.6
5 10 Branesha Jimmerson   12 41 16:18.6 1:11:32.0 4:30.6
6 8 Amya Govan   (13) (54) 16:22.1 1:27:54.2 4:34.2
7 13 Crystalyn Ross   (14) (68) 16:26.7 1:44:20.9 4:38.7

Team - Bruceville Eddy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 21 Mykenzi Olivares   Less Than 5   15:54.2 15:54.2 4:06.3
2 20 Praylee Young   Less Than 5   16:31.0 32:25.3 4:43.1
3 22 Lizbeth Guttierez   Less Than 5   16:46.4 49:11.8 4:58.5

Team - Central Texas Christian School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 33 Morgan Bresnahan   Less Than 5   14:24.6 14:24.6 2:36.6
2 30 Abby Burt   Less Than 5   14:41.1 29:05.7 2:53.1
3 34 Sarah Stulman   Less Than 5   18:28.0 47:33.8 6:40.1
4 31 AJ Gatewood   Less Than 5   18:31.3 1:06:05.1 6:43.3
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

8th Grade Girls

Team - Midway

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 1:01:26.4

Ave Time:12:17.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 89 Erika Neal   1 1 11:42.8 11:42.8 0:17.5
2 87 Kate Mason   3 4 12:10.8 23:53.7 0:45.5
3 86 Jordyn Martinez   5 9 12:26.1 36:19.9 1:00.8
4 81 Bella Burns   6 15 12:32.9 48:52.8 1:07.6
5 85 Abigail King   7 22 12:33.6 1:01:26.4 1:08.2
6 88 Norah Melton   (10) (32) 12:54.2 1:14:20.7 1:28.9
7 83 Mckenna Glass   (14) (46) 13:52.2 1:28:12.9 2:26.8
8 82 Ava Clevenger   More Than 7   16:28.6 1:44:41.5 5:03.3
9 84 Tamaria Hall   More Than 7   17:42.8 2:02:24.4 6:17.5

Team - Riesel

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:05:18.1

Ave Time:13:03.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 47 Cady Wafer   4 4 12:21.7 12:21.7 0:56.3
2 44 Lacie Teakell   8 12 12:47.2 25:08.9 1:21.8
3 46 Bernice Hansen   11 23 13:04.0 38:12.9 1:38.6
4 51 Haylie Koenen   12 35 13:15.2 51:28.1 1:49.9
5 45 Bridget Boeche   13 48 13:49.9 1:05:18.1 2:24.6
6 49 Bella Sauseda   (15) (63) 14:43.3 1:20:01.5 3:18.0
7 52 Torey Adams   (16) (79) 15:11.7 1:35:13.2 3:46.3
8 50 Lacey Robert   More Than 7   15:31.8 1:50:45.0 4:06.4

Team - Lamar Middle School

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:15:55.4

Ave Time:15:11.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4 Nadia Mireles   2 2 11:54.8 11:54.8 0:29.4
2 3 Ali Mack   9 11 12:50.3 24:45.1 1:25.0
3 6 Isabella Woolsey   17 28 15:55.4 40:40.6 4:30.1
4 1 Quinn Caddie   18 46 16:45.9 57:26.6 5:20.6
5 5 Karolina Razo   19 65 18:28.8 1:15:55.4 7:03.5

Team - Bruceville Eddy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 23 Adriana Anzualda   Less Than 5   15:17.0 15:17.0 3:51.7

Team - Central Texas Christian School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 39 Ester Tong   Less Than 5   11:25.3 11:25.3 0:00.0
2 40 Grace Sincleair   Less Than 5   14:33.8 25:59.1 3:08.4
3 38 Ava Hixson   Less Than 5   16:11.0 42:10.1 4:45.6