Old Settlers Day 5K

Age Group Results

July 23, 2016


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Micki Evans Clifton TX 513 34 16 27:32.1 27:34.5 8:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Bell Stephenville TX 571 34 1 20:42.9 20:46.9 6:42/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peyton Roach 546 8 17 27:39.1 27:47.2 8:58/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Graham Jenkins Midlothian TX 519 7 30 32:50.5 33:26.9 10:47/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grady Jenkins Midlothian TX 518 9 14 26:46.2 27:22.1 8:50/M
2 Harry Ross Austin TX 568 11 23 29:38.6 29:40.5 9:34/M
3 Jonathan Sandia 544 9 25 30:47.1 31:00.3 10:00/M
4 Raymond Larson Hico TX 524 11 38 35:38.8 35:56.4 11:35/M
5 Zach Holliday TX 543 9 66 1:01:01.6 1:01:19.8 19:47/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ruth Zuniga 548 15 18 27:55.1 27:58.7 9:01/M
2 Emma Roach Pleasanton TX 545 13 21 29:01.8 29:09.6 9:24/M
3 Lauren Holliday Iowa TX 517 13 49 44:46.3 45:05.7 14:33/M
4 Shyann Piland Hico TX 532 14 50 44:46.9 45:05.9 14:33/M
5 Macy Skipper Iredell TX 576 13 69 1:02:55.8 1:03:21.0 20:26/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charlie Ross Austin TX 566 12 32 34:11.8 34:13.3 11:02/M
2 Brett Allen Colleyville TX 502 13 46 41:43.3 41:59.5 13:33/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christy Zwart Dublin TX 539 18 20 28:33.5 28:36.9 9:14/M
2 Jennifer Amador Hico TX 506 16 56 53:25.8 53:35.7 17:17/M
3 Kassie Newton Iredell TX 575 16 68 1:02:55.7 1:03:21.0 20:26/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackson Clemons Austin TX 569 16 4 23:41.6 23:43.1 7:39/M
2 Cody Garcia Hico TX 516 16 5 24:23.1 24:27.4 7:53/M
3 Parker Wood Hico TX 578 18 7 24:43.9 24:47.5 8:00/M
4 Vernon Piland Hico TX 534 17 11 25:35.1 25:38.9 8:16/M
5 Tyler Piland Hico TX 533 16 13 26:12.5 26:30.1 8:33/M
6 Ignacio Felipe Hico TX 515 16 35 34:28.3 34:44.4 11:12/M
7 James Allen Colleyville TX 503 16 62 59:30.5 59:47.5 19:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alyssa Matthews Hico TX 552 22 31 33:46.0 33:48.6 10:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gerben Vandermeer Hico TX 560 22 10 25:22.3 25:25.4 8:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Sewall Amarillo TX 535 26 26 30:54.7 30:57.2 9:59/M
2 Felisha Mann Granbury TX 526 26 48 42:22.7 42:31.1 13:43/M
3 Hillarie Phillips Iredell TX 577 26 70 1:02:55.9 1:03:23.7 20:27/M
4 Melinda Newton Iredell TX 574 25 71 1:02:57.0 1:03:24.3 20:27/M
5 Tamrah Fairman Arlington TX 514 26 72 1:04:00.7 1:04:09.1 20:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alan Matthews Dublin TX 553 27 3 21:38.5 21:40.7 6:59/M
2 Joey Fraley Hico TX 557 29 9 25:16.5 25:27.5 8:13/M
3 Travis Sagebiel Mineral Wells TX 556 28 40 36:46.2 37:00.2 11:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carmen Sandia Hico TX 542 33 44 38:09.7 38:22.6 12:23/M
2 Robels Jeaneth Hico TX 573 33 45 38:54.5 39:07.6 12:37/M
3 Heather Larson Hico TX 522 34 64 59:43.7 1:00:02.5 19:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Coy Palatine IL 554 32 24 29:45.8 29:50.8 9:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniela Argentino 555 37 36 34:30.7 34:38.2 11:10/M
2 Crystal Finch Hico TX 558 35 41 37:05.0 37:19.2 12:02/M
3 Katy McLean Hico TX 561 38 65 1:00:30.1 1:00:50.9 19:37/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Raymond Larson Hico TX 523 36 58 54:52.5 55:11.5 17:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Norma Jean Wright Hico TX 538 44 59 54:55.4 55:12.3 17:48/M
2 Jacque Adams 501 40 60 54:57.3 55:12.6 17:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jace Jenkins Midlothian TX 520 41 6 24:35.1 25:11.6 8:07/M
2 Danny Richardson Hico TX 549 41 42 37:10.2 37:13.3 12:00/M
3 Victor De La Fuente Glen Rose TX 572 41 43 37:21.8 37:40.0 12:09/M
4 Patrick Allen Colleyville TX 504 42 63 59:32.7 59:47.7 19:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anita McCutchen-Robbins Comanche TX 528 45 34 34:21.8 34:45.1 11:13/M
2 Casey Samford Smiley TX 570 48 51 45:58.0 46:20.4 14:57/M
3 Irene Leach Hico TX 525 46 55 49:38.4 49:50.5 16:05/M
4 Tamera Allen Colleyville TX 505 45 61 55:47.5 56:03.3 18:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Pfeninger Shippensburg PA 531 46 8 25:09.2 25:15.2 8:09/M
2 Jason Finch Hico TX 559 45 27 31:11.5 31:16.4 10:05/M
3 Mark Samford Smiley TX 564 47 29 32:37.3 32:46.5 10:34/M
4 David Ross Austin TX 565 46 39 36:25.6 36:35.6 11:48/M
5 Michael Flowers Hico TX 567 47 52 46:04.2 46:26.7 14:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shari Ross Lidji Dallas TX 563 52 22 29:05.1 29:15.5 9:26/M
2 Linda McDowell Hico TX 529 52 33 34:19.2 34:29.9 11:07/M
3 Jasmine Khan Waco TX 521 51 37 34:46.5 34:49.1 11:14/M
4 Marian Cook Meridian TX 512 53 47 41:51.5 41:59.5 13:33/M
5 Marsha Vandermeer Hico TX 562 52 53 49:33.9 49:58.1 16:07/M
6 Donna Wright Hico TX 537 52 57 54:50.2 55:06.8 17:46/M
7 Debra Burns Iredell TX 510 52 67 1:02:08.4 1:02:36.4 20:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dana Ross Hico 547 57 54 49:35.5 49:50.4 16:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Maxwell Belton TX 527 59 15 26:51.5 26:57.1 8:42/M
2 Jimbob Sims Granbury TX 536 56 28 31:28.4 31:48.0 10:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betty White Stephenville TX 551 60 19 28:25.7 28:36.3 9:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Bradley Hico TX 509 60 2 20:59.6 21:01.8 6:47/M
2 Hudon White Stephenville TX 550 63 12 25:37.2 25:43.7 8:18/M