Jackrabbit Run 4 Hope

Age Group Results

May 07, 2016


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stefanie Marshall Killeen TX 1203 33 9 51:13.1 51:15.3 8:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angel Morales Killeen TX 1340 40 1 39:06.6 39:07.7 6:18/M
Top

Male 11 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joel Jr. Secrist Harker Heights TX 1258 9 41 1:11:24.7 1:11:33.3 11:31/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cameron Everts Kempner TX 1322 14 3 43:53.7 43:55.3 7:05/M
2 Turtle Powell Kempner TX 1236 13 43 1:11:27.6 1:11:32.2 11:31/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sally Miller Lubbock TX 1213 19 31 1:03:02.6 1:03:21.3 10:10/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary Aaron 1315 16 8 47:37.0 47:38.4 7:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brianna Lang Copperas Cove TX 1323 24 23 56:44.0 57:16.9 9:09/M
2 Sarah Steinmann College Station TX 1268 20 30 1:03:02.3 1:03:21.2 10:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Casas Gatesville TX 1351 24 6 46:32.9 46:34.3 7:30/M
2 Chapman Mark Killeen TX 1341 24 13 52:42.9 52:46.8 8:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Brassard Copperas Cove TX 1091 25 14 53:02.8 53:10.6 8:33/M
2 Sherlyn Sun Killeen TX 1278 25 32 1:04:15.3 1:04:23.3 10:22/M
3 Jennifer Maples Copperas Cove TX 1197 27 37 1:06:32.9 1:06:51.7 10:44/M
4 Kyra Cox Copperas Cove TX 1329 26 50 1:18:27.0 1:19:12.7 12:39/M
5 Lena Hernandez Fort Hood TX 1165 28 57 1:23:54.0 1:24:20.0 13:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Guidos Killeen TX 1157 25 20 55:41.3 55:53.2 8:59/M
2 Jonathan Addison Killeen TX 1342 25 29 1:01:08.1 1:01:28.6 9:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammie Wells Copperas Cove TX 1296 34 38 1:06:42.8 1:06:49.8 10:45/M
2 Rachel Hoskins Harker Heights TX 1170 30 44 1:11:45.2 1:11:56.8 11:34/M
3 Machelle Larson Killeen TX 1186 32 45 1:12:50.7 1:13:11.1 11:45/M
4 Jennifer Howard Kempner TX 1171 33 56 1:23:37.8 1:24:07.5 13:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Castillo Killeen TX 1104 34 4 44:12.3 44:14.8 7:08/M
2 Timothy Wolber Copperas Cove TX 1324 31 22 56:42.9 57:16.9 9:09/M
3 Alan Sturdivant Fort Hood TX 1273 34 25 58:38.5 58:56.2 9:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Sandoval Killeen TX 1253 36 18 54:52.5 54:58.2 8:51/M
2 Maria Molina Killeen TX 1216 38 35 1:05:53.3 1:06:21.9 10:38/M
3 Dannielle Nichols Copperas Cove TX 1220 35 39 1:07:11.8 1:07:26.3 10:50/M
4 Mariella Altott Copperas Cove TX 1328 38 51 1:18:27.0 1:19:12.6 12:39/M
5 Laura Winkler Gatesville TX 1306 35 54 1:21:42.1 1:22:11.2 13:11/M
6 Stephanie Potvin Killeen TX 1235 38 62 1:59:47.0 2:00:31.1 19:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Simecek Nolanville TX 1261 38 5 45:35.9 45:37.0 7:21/M
2 Stephen Wells Copperas Cove TX 1295 39 27 59:27.5 59:33.8 9:35/M
3 Helder Martins Killeen TX 1356 39 34 1:05:24.2 1:05:37.7 10:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caren Gayle Nolanville TX 1145 44 12 52:40.3 53:03.7 8:30/M
2 Lisa Griffin Killeen TX 1153 40 16 53:14.2 53:21.2 8:35/M
3 Holly Landez Killeen TX 1182 44 21 56:04.8 56:07.9 9:03/M
4 Sofia Almaraz Killeen TX 1080 42 33 1:04:44.5 1:04:59.7 10:26/M
5 Teresa Wheeler Copperas Cove TX 1301 44 48 1:15:31.1 1:16:22.0 12:11/M
6 Ariana Beckman 1313 40 49 1:18:26.0 1:19:12.9 12:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shawn Griffin Killeen TX 1154 42 2 40:03.0 40:03.8 6:28/M
2 Jacobo Gaitan Killeen TX 1144 44 10 52:16.4 52:24.0 8:26/M
3 Carlos Reyes-Almonte Weehawken NJ 1242 44 19 55:19.1 55:31.3 8:55/M
4 Joel Secrist Harker Heights TX 1257 44 42 1:11:26.5 1:11:35.3 11:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jovita Thomas Copperas Cove TX 1282 46 28 1:00:04.2 1:00:16.7 9:41/M
2 Liane Castillo Copperas Cove TX 1105 47 36 1:06:07.0 1:06:37.6 10:40/M
3 Mary Marotz Cedar Park TX 1202 48 47 1:14:07.3 1:14:58.0 11:57/M
4 Silvia Perez Copperas Cove TX 1231 45 63 1:59:47.1 2:00:31.1 19:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tara Ambrose Round Rock TX 1083 51 15 53:13.1 53:15.2 8:35/M
2 Pam Fox Ranger TX 1138 52 40 1:07:12.5 1:07:23.5 10:50/M
3 Jeanette Skinner Temple TX 1262 54 46 1:13:16.1 1:13:47.1 11:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Rivera Killeen TX 1248 52 7 47:33.9 47:39.6 7:40/M
2 Tony Austin Killeen TX 1087 51 26 59:00.5 59:40.5 9:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diane Cronk Harker Heights TX 1117 57 60 1:33:56.9 1:34:39.0 15:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Zarley Killeen TX 1310 56 17 54:05.8 54:10.3 8:43/M
2 Jay Kimsey Copperas Cove TX 1180 59 24 57:48.3 57:50.8 9:19/M
3 William Cronk Harker Heights TX 1118 58 59 1:33:53.3 1:34:35.4 15:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Sharp Copperas Cove TX 1259 64 53 1:21:19.1 1:21:44.1 13:07/M
2 Eleanor Matos Copperas Cove TX 1205 61 58 1:28:45.5 1:29:17.8 14:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clarence Sudler Harker Heights TX 1277 64 11 52:26.0 52:36.3 8:27/M
2 Charles Wilson Copperas Cove TX 1303 63 61 1:47:47.5 1:48:10.0 17:23/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angler Watson Copperas Cove TX 1294 66 55 1:23:25.3 1:23:40.0 13:27/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jan Ward Kempner TX 1292 70 52 1:20:06.6 1:20:20.0 12:55/M