Jackrabbit Run 4 Hope

Age Group Results

May 07, 2016


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kailynn Denney Killeen TX 1124 10 8 22:52.4 22:56.0 7:23/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zerrick Vriseno Copperas Cove TX 1344 23 1 18:34.4 18:39.3 5:59/M
Top

Female 11 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Monique Lang Killeen TX 1183 11 33 28:18.7 28:42.0 9:08/M
2 Jaqlyn Sturdivant Fort Hood TX 1275 8 35 28:29.1 28:46.1 9:11/M
3 Angel Carr Killeen TX 1099 10 39 28:36.7 28:42.5 9:14/M
4 Alana Sturdivant Fort Hood TX 1274 11 59 32:49.3 33:06.3 10:35/M
5 Adriana Lewis Killeen TX 1193 7 87 37:08.9 37:22.9 11:59/M
6 Rylie Denney Killeen TX 1327 6 109 40:33.0 40:41.1 13:05/M
Top

Male 11 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dustin Wilson Killeen TX 1305 8 45 29:41.4 29:55.6 9:35/M
2 Anthony Banda Killeen TX 1339 6 69 33:25.8 34:09.8 10:47/M
3 Miles Clendenen Copperas Cove TX 1107 7 127 43:12.7 44:04.4 13:56/M
4 Moses Marmolejo Copperas Cove TX 1200 10 129 43:16.4 43:36.1 13:57/M
5 Samuel Tucker Kempner TX 1333 11 137 44:30.9 44:34.0 14:21/M
6 Nathan Wheeler Copperas Cove TX 1299 11 184 55:11.1 56:06.0 17:48/M
7 Micah Clendenen Reed Copperas Cove TX 1110 4 193 1:10:58.3 1:12:11.5 22:54/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Armstrong Copperas Cove TX 1085 13 13 24:36.9 24:43.6 7:56/M
2 Bailey Denney Killeen TX 1123 12 44 29:40.9 29:44.3 9:34/M
3 Danielle Bailey Copperas Cove TX 1359 12 84 36:51.6 37:22.9 11:53/M
4 Alyssa Marmolejo Copperas Cove TX 1199 12 121 42:40.4 43:00.2 13:46/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gian Mikel Pulido Killeen TX 1238 12 4 21:39.3 21:48.9 6:59/M
2 Joshua Heldt Killeen TX 1163 12 6 22:13.8 22:23.7 7:10/M
3 James Carr Killeen TX 1101 12 7 22:50.7 22:55.3 7:22/M
4 Mason Edwards Gatesville TX 1350 14 9 23:06.6 23:08.6 7:27/M
5 Abel Rodriguez Killeen TX 1251 15 16 24:51.8 25:42.3 8:01/M
6 Christian Turnbull Nolanville TX 1286 14 30 28:05.9 28:17.1 9:04/M
7 Brian Eaton, Jr Copperas Cove TX 1131 15 93 38:31.1 38:50.7 12:25/M
8 Noah Gordon Killeen TX 1150 14 150 47:34.0 47:54.5 15:21/M
9 Zayveon Alonzo Killeen TX 1081 14 167 50:36.7 50:57.6 16:19/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Youngblood Liberty Hill TX 1348 17 67 33:24.8 33:49.7 10:46/M
2 Destiny Carr Killeen TX 1100 16 120 42:37.0 42:42.8 13:45/M
3 Sydney Danemarks Copperas Cove TX 1354 18 165 50:28.7 50:50.8 16:17/M
4 Nicole Wheeler Copperas Cove TX 1300 17 186 55:53.7 56:48.1 18:02/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aubrey Kelly Killeen TX 1325 17 3 21:24.0 21:25.4 6:54/M
2 Dakota Gordon Killeen TX 1149 16 22 26:25.8 26:43.4 8:31/M
3 Andy Ocasio Coppers Cove TX 1336 16 24 26:43.4 26:48.8 8:37/M
4 Jimmie Jones Kempner TX 1332 19 26 26:54.3 26:57.0 8:41/M
5 Josiah Youngblood Briggs TX 1349 19 42 29:09.4 29:33.6 9:24/M
6 Nick Wright Killeen TX 1309 16 72 33:56.4 34:09.7 10:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alanah Lawrason Killeen TX 1188 24 56 32:40.6 33:06.4 10:32/M
2 Briana Gutierrez College Station TX 1159 20 57 32:41.6 33:00.7 10:33/M
3 Iesha Holmes Harker Heights TX 1169 23 86 37:03.3 37:20.6 11:57/M
4 Kierra Kennedy Killeen TX 1178 22 91 38:02.0 38:42.0 12:16/M
5 Adeliz Ortega Killeen TX 1225 20 125 43:08.2 44:05.1 13:55/M
6 Sarah Combs Florence TX 1113 20 149 47:32.2 51:13.2 15:20/M
7 Adriana Francis Killeen TX 1139 21 163 49:42.7 50:40.2 16:02/M
8 Kassandra Byers Copperas Cove TX 1353 21 166 50:32.5 50:54.1 16:18/M
9 Amanda Goodman Nolanville TX 1148 22 177 52:39.9 53:03.7 16:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gage Chapman Killeen TX 1106 23 5 22:11.6 22:13.8 7:09/M
2 Dennis Ortega Killeen TX 1226 22 14 24:50.5 25:41.0 8:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erika Friddle Harker Heights TX 1142 28 18 25:02.2 25:05.6 8:05/M
2 Clare Long Killeen TX 1195 29 23 26:40.0 26:43.5 8:36/M
3 Lindsey Turner Copperas Cove TX 1287 26 61 32:53.6 33:06.9 10:36/M
4 Lindley Mendoza Harker Heights TX 1346 28 64 33:04.8 33:38.1 10:40/M
5 Kimberly Charles Killeen TX 1338 29 68 33:25.1 34:09.4 10:47/M
6 Kirsten Vandyke Temple TX 1289 25 113 41:31.6 41:53.7 13:24/M
7 Jasmine Williams Killeen TX 1302 25 117 42:12.2 43:09.3 13:37/M
8 Kaitlin Chapman Copperas Cove TX 1330 25 134 44:19.6 44:43.9 14:18/M
9 Keri Reese Fort Hood TX 1241 25 141 45:36.3 46:33.4 14:43/M
10 Kylie Brunson Belton TX 1097 26 156 48:02.7 48:40.1 15:30/M
11 Amber Martin Killeen TX 1204 29 161 49:41.6 50:15.9 16:02/M
12 Kelsey Coffman Killeen TX 1111 26 172 50:55.5 51:21.7 16:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kegan Hastings Copperas Cove TX 1311 28 11 23:25.2 23:29.2 7:33/M
2 Lucas Turner Copperas Cove TX 1288 26 60 32:52.9 33:06.9 10:36/M
3 Brodrick Myers Killeen TX 1355 29 168 50:37.4 50:58.7 16:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela De Los Santos Killeen TX 1121 34 32 28:12.5 28:30.0 9:06/M
2 Chrissy Wright Killeen TX 1307 32 37 28:35.2 28:41.8 9:13/M
3 Melissa Wright Killeen TX 1308 31 47 30:00.8 30:47.9 9:41/M
4 Amanda Bringhurst Copperas Cove TX 1092 32 58 32:44.9 32:57.9 10:34/M
5 Elisa Miller Kempner TX 1212 34 70 33:32.0 33:47.5 10:49/M
6 Miranda Gillenwater Belton TX 1147 32 76 34:50.8 35:09.4 11:14/M
7 Maria Cruz Killeen TX 1119 31 89 37:34.1 37:50.1 12:07/M
8 Crystal McCall Killeen TX 1206 30 94 38:34.9 39:14.3 12:26/M
9 Tanya Denney Killeen TX 1125 31 108 40:32.9 40:41.2 13:05/M
10 Buitron Lissa Killeen TX 1358 30 116 42:08.1 42:22.0 13:35/M
11 Jennifer Sturdivant Fort Hood TX 1276 34 138 44:41.1 45:00.9 14:25/M
12 Janee Mitchell Copperas Cove TX 1215 31 139 44:45.2 45:11.8 14:26/M
13 Laterra Jennings Killeen TX 1174 31 154 47:51.4 48:07.5 15:26/M
14 Amanda Hansen Killeen TX 1161 34 162 49:42.2 50:16.3 16:02/M
15 Tanya Hernandez Killeen TX 1166 34 175 51:51.7 52:37.1 16:44/M
16 Terri Tamarez Beaver OK 1279 33 178 52:47.3 53:20.3 17:02/M
17 Rachael Marmolejo Copperas Cove TX 1201 32 179 53:00.7 53:21.9 17:06/M
18 Amanda Johnson Killeen TX 1175 30 181 54:08.4 54:38.8 17:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trevor Pearce Killeen TX 1230 30 20 25:54.1 25:59.1 8:21/M
2 David Wilson Killeen TX 1304 32 29 28:01.7 28:17.0 9:02/M
3 Robert Lang Killeen TX 1184 32 34 28:19.7 28:42.5 9:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Georgette Mielke Kempner TX 1209 39 46 29:42.0 29:48.0 9:35/M
2 Kinia Primo Killeen TX 1237 39 52 31:38.2 31:45.7 10:12/M
3 Andrea Bazer Killeen TX 1090 35 54 32:00.2 32:14.0 10:19/M
4 Megan Johnson Copperas Cove TX 1176 35 55 32:37.4 32:52.2 10:31/M
5 Monica Armstrong Copperas Cove TX 1086 38 62 33:04.5 33:11.4 10:40/M
6 Michelle Edwards Gatesville TX 1357 35 66 33:13.0 33:16.5 10:43/M
7 Heidi Everts Kempner TX 1321 37 73 34:27.5 34:44.5 11:07/M
8 Tiffany Thweatt Killeen TX 1284 35 103 40:06.4 40:36.6 12:56/M
9 Haydee Lojak Killeen TX 1194 39 169 50:38.7 51:25.6 16:20/M
10 Melissa Thomas Killeen TX 1283 36 174 51:49.2 52:37.0 16:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcelline Sheldon Copperas Cove TX 1337 37 10 23:14.7 23:19.8 7:30/M
2 John Gensburger Killeen TX 1146 35 17 24:57.2 24:58.9 8:03/M
3 James Pearce Killeen TX 1229 35 19 25:26.3 25:30.3 8:12/M
4 Cliff Sanchez Copperas Cove TX 1360 35 38 28:35.5 29:10.8 9:13/M
5 Brian Lopez Harker Heights TX 1196 39 71 33:41.2 34:03.7 10:52/M
6 Brad Ricks Temple TX 1246 37 98 39:18.4 39:51.0 12:41/M
7 Carlos Mariduent Killeen TX 1198 38 148 47:31.5 51:12.6 15:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Mikan Harker Heights TX 1210 40 36 28:31.8 28:44.8 9:12/M
2 Oyun Heldt Killeen TX 1164 43 41 28:50.6 28:59.8 9:18/M
3 Susan Stokke Killeen TX 1271 42 48 30:31.5 30:43.2 9:51/M
4 Darlene Beckett Killeen TX 1326 40 51 31:03.1 31:08.9 10:01/M
5 Jennifer Stark Killeen TX 1267 42 65 33:10.6 33:35.2 10:42/M
6 Paula Lawrason Killeen TX 1189 42 77 34:52.9 35:18.7 11:15/M
7 Jen Warren Killeen TX 1293 44 80 35:23.9 35:43.3 11:25/M
8 Sharon Collum Copperas Cove TX 1112 42 96 39:07.2 39:25.0 12:37/M
9 Yvonne Miller Copperas Cove TX 1214 42 99 39:36.1 39:40.9 12:46/M
10 Michelle Mulligan Copperas Cove TX 1218 40 100 39:38.5 40:00.2 12:47/M
11 Peggy Smith Copperas Cove TX 1264 40 105 40:23.7 41:00.4 13:02/M
12 Sarah Delozier Nolanville TX 1122 42 107 40:31.0 40:41.6 13:04/M
13 Jancey Terry Lampasas TX 1345 42 112 41:29.4 41:54.7 13:23/M
14 Laura Brown Killeen TX 1094 44 114 41:51.2 41:57.8 13:30/M
15 Christie Jackson Killeen TX 1173 41 115 41:51.5 41:57.8 13:30/M
16 Amy Cox 1316 44 140 45:04.7 45:35.4 14:32/M
17 Reshonda Ellis Temple TX 1135 44 144 46:32.0 46:39.4 15:01/M
18 Florence Verner Harker Heights TX 1290 40 151 47:38.7 47:48.8 15:22/M
19 Karen Hinojosa Killeen TX 1168 40 164 50:22.4 51:12.4 16:15/M
20 Sharlaine Conner 1314 43 170 50:50.1 51:00.4 16:24/M
21 May Tanay Killeen TX 1280 44 176 52:16.5 52:37.5 16:52/M
22 Esther Parker Kempner TX 1228 41 188 57:14.1 58:13.6 18:28/M
23 Rachel Clendenen Copperas Cove TX 1108 40 196 1:13:32.9 1:14:46.9 23:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tony Orozco Belton TX 1224 42 2 19:49.9 19:50.7 6:24/M
2 Daniel Shin Temple TX 1260 43 12 24:00.9 24:05.7 7:45/M
3 Darris Miller Copperas Cove TX 1211 42 25 26:52.0 26:55.3 8:40/M
4 Michael McMurray Killeen TX 1319 41 50 30:48.1 30:51.1 9:56/M
5 Stephen Clendenen Copperas Cove TX 1109 41 128 43:13.6 44:03.9 13:56/M
6 Brian Parker Kempner TX 1227 41 187 57:06.7 58:13.6 18:25/M
7 Jeff Smith Copperas Cove TX 1263 43 189 57:41.7 58:25.4 18:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lonnie Ellis Copperas Cove TX 1134 48 49 30:41.7 30:54.3 9:54/M
2 Lauri Kvalevog Killeen TX 1181 47 75 34:45.2 35:03.4 11:13/M
3 Teri Ankarberg Kempner TX 1084 46 79 35:19.6 35:32.9 11:24/M
4 Tiffany Dickinson Copperas Cove TX 1126 49 82 35:29.2 35:49.8 11:27/M
5 Michele Alvarez-Childs Harker Heights TX 1082 45 88 37:30.8 37:47.1 12:06/M
6 Kimberly Green Killeen TX 1152 49 90 37:57.7 38:22.5 12:15/M
7 Helen Norris Copperas Cove TX 1221 49 111 41:23.4 41:41.6 13:21/M
8 Margaret Baczik Killeen TX 1089 47 131 43:55.5 48:35.0 14:10/M
9 Glenna Tucker Kempner TX 1331 46 135 44:24.9 44:49.0 14:19/M
10 Stacey Phillips Killeen TX 1233 47 143 45:57.8 46:42.0 14:49/M
11 Christa Griffith Nolanville TX 1155 47 152 47:40.7 48:16.0 15:23/M
12 Adria Hunt-Jordan Killeen TX 1172 46 171 50:51.5 51:02.8 16:24/M
13 Kimberly Robinson Copperas Cove TX 1250 48 173 51:29.6 52:00.9 16:36/M
14 Sheila Cook Killeen TX 1114 49 182 54:09.4 54:37.3 17:28/M
15 Renee Larson Killeen TX 1187 46 190 1:05:09.9 1:05:51.2 21:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Rhiner Harker Heights TX 1243 47 15 24:51.6 24:59.8 8:01/M
2 Michael Ebers Belton TX 1133 47 21 26:01.9 26:12.8 8:24/M
3 Robert Schultz Gatesville TX 1256 45 28 27:45.4 27:49.9 8:57/M
4 Nathan Peters Killeen TX 1232 45 43 29:10.9 29:20.4 9:25/M
5 Tommy Smith Killeen TX 1265 47 53 31:45.1 31:51.5 10:15/M
6 Danny Hodde Killeen TX 1347 46 63 33:04.6 33:38.0 10:40/M
7 Carl Duewall Nolanville TX 1129 49 153 47:41.0 48:16.2 15:23/M
8 Brian Eaton, Sr. Copperas Cove TX 1132 46 159 49:28.2 49:56.3 15:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Morrison Killeen TX 1217 50 78 35:08.4 35:40.5 11:20/M
2 Lucy Ploeckelmann Killeen TX 1234 53 81 35:26.9 35:43.3 11:26/M
3 Karen Langford Killeen TX 1185 51 102 39:57.5 40:31.6 12:53/M
4 Luz Fruchey Killeen TX 1143 52 104 40:20.7 41:17.5 13:01/M
5 Vanessa Austin Killeen TX 1088 53 110 40:39.9 41:19.7 13:07/M
6 Michelle Vernon Killeen TX 1291 54 126 43:10.9 43:28.0 13:55/M
7 Anna Sampson Copperas Cove TX 1252 53 145 47:03.4 47:30.7 15:11/M
8 Deborah Brunson Harker Heights TX 1096 54 147 47:30.5 48:07.4 15:19/M
9 Ulrike Whalen Harker Heights TX 1297 50 158 48:11.6 48:57.0 15:33/M
10 Cindy Drobka Muskego WI 1127 52 180 53:36.8 53:53.3 17:17/M
11 Jane Casey Harker Heights TX 1102 52 191 1:07:28.0 1:08:09.4 21:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Heckathorn Harker Heights TX 1162 53 97 39:11.8 39:40.5 12:38/M
2 Carl Rinker Harker Heights TX 1247 54 106 40:24.5 41:00.9 13:02/M
3 Roger Reynolds Temple TX 1343 52 136 44:26.0 44:51.3 14:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Crebo Copperas Cove TX 1116 55 74 34:33.2 34:49.0 11:09/M
2 Jill Guerin Kempner TX 1156 57 101 39:46.5 39:59.2 12:50/M
3 Philomena Hill Killeen TX 1167 57 142 45:54.9 46:41.7 14:48/M
4 Hazel Gordonsuppa Killeen TX 1151 56 146 47:23.2 47:30.9 15:17/M
5 Martha Neighbors Killeen TX 1219 55 155 47:53.8 48:10.2 15:27/M
6 Becky Bringhurst Copperas Cove TX 1093 57 185 55:50.0 56:30.5 18:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kent Fearns Harker Heights TX 1137 56 85 37:01.7 37:18.1 11:56/M
2 David Erickson Harker Heights TX 1136 57 130 43:28.4 44:00.2 14:01/M
3 Paul Casey Harker Heights TX 1103 58 192 1:08:01.4 1:08:43.8 21:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ursula Gumbs Killeen TX 1158 61 83 35:47.6 35:53.1 11:33/M
2 Blanca Ruszkiewicz Kempner TX 1312 64 124 43:07.5 43:35.4 13:55/M
3 Bethanie Frazier Killeen TX 1141 61 160 49:37.3 54:16.5 16:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Corrigan Copperas Cove TX 1115 61 27 27:15.2 27:25.6 8:47/M
2 Ira Brand Copperas Cove TX 1352 61 122 42:46.1 43:07.1 13:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josephine Oates Killeen TX 1222 68 123 43:03.9 43:50.3 13:53/M
2 Gwen Franklin Killeen TX 1140 66 132 44:02.0 44:14.3 14:12/M
3 Linda Rhoades Harker Heights TX 1245 67 183 54:21.6 54:32.3 17:32/M
4 Jill Stelow Copperas Cove TX 1269 67 195 1:13:32.5 1:14:47.0 23:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pete Boulette Temple TX 1318 68 31 28:08.7 28:11.1 9:05/M
2 Mack Ruszkiewicz Kempner TX 1317 65 92 38:02.5 38:30.3 12:16/M
3 Paul Stokke Killeen TX 1270 67 95 38:40.3 38:52.7 12:28/M
4 Don Rhoades Harker Heights TX 1244 67 118 42:12.5 42:22.4 13:37/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anita Eatough Belton TX 1320 74 157 48:03.6 48:18.4 15:30/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Rivera Nolanville TX 1249 70 40 28:48.9 28:53.2 9:17/M
2 Jess Hamilton Harker Heights TX 1160 73 119 42:12.9 42:22.3 13:37/M
3 George Reed Copperas Cove TX 1240 71 194 1:13:31.9 1:14:46.3 23:43/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Davis Gretel Morgans Point Resort TX 1335 76 133 44:06.4 44:21.1 14:14/M