Temple Rotary Club 5K & Half Marathon

Age Group Results

May 14, 2016


Results by Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Landeros Temple TX 221 33 4 23:33.0 7:36/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Sannwaldt Georgetown TX 172 60 1 20:17.6 6:33/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haylee Willson Moody TX 205 8 44 41:43.7 13:27/M
2 Luna Tellez Belton TX 189 7 47 42:16.9 13:38/M
3 Evie Landeros Temple TX 78 5 61 57:50.8 18:39/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bestick II Killeen TX 9 6 34 33:54.9 10:56/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liliah Tellez Belton TX 188 12 8 24:28.0 7:54/M
2 Brooke McClanahan Killeen TX 91 11 37 34:30.4 11:08/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merrill Einboden Temple TX 36 14 2 21:24.1 6:54/M
2 Turtle Powell Kempner TX 155 13 15 26:33.1 8:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Mack Temple TX 87 18 16 26:46.7 8:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Wilso Temple TX 219 19 7 24:19.6 7:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlin Rieves Temple TX 164 23 26 29:29.4 9:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ortiz Killeen TX 141 22 17 26:54.4 8:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Bozon Belton TX 13 29 29 30:51.5 9:57/M
2 Edana Stroberg Temple TX 182 29 39 36:21.7 11:44/M
3 Kirsten Vandyke Temple TX 194 25 43 40:53.1 13:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josphat Gathage Killeen TX 49 25 11 25:15.7 8:09/M
2 Brandon Bozon Belton TX 12 29 24 28:32.6 9:12/M
3 Franklin Hooks Killeen TX 61 28 33 33:54.5 10:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Watson Belton TX 198 31 9 25:02.4 8:05/M
2 Chellie Cannon Killeen TX 16 30 12 25:40.5 8:17/M
3 Tyler Boyd Holland TX 11 31 14 26:24.3 8:31/M
4 Jennifer Bestick Killeen TX 8 31 31 31:03.2 10:01/M
5 Lea Goates Temple TX 52 34 49 42:18.3 13:39/M
6 Rachelle Nicholls Harker Heights TX 138 34 64 58:25.0 18:51/M
7 Emily Brown Gatesville TX 14 33 65 58:25.9 18:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Landeros Temple TX 77 33 60 57:50.7 18:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Simmons Killeen TX 176 37 21 27:42.0 8:56/M
2 Kinia Primo Killeen TX 157 39 23 28:03.2 9:03/M
3 Amber Sandefur Temple TX 171 38 36 34:27.7 11:07/M
4 Jessica Speer Temple TX 180 35 48 42:17.7 13:38/M
5 Isabel Northington Harker Heights TX 139 35 63 58:24.5 18:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Schindler Harker Heights TX 173 38 45 41:51.1 13:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Gazette Temple TX 50 43 22 27:58.3 9:01/M
2 Amy Taylor Temple TX 187 40 27 30:12.1 9:45/M
3 Amy Cox Killeen TX 27 44 51 43:02.7 13:53/M
4 Florenc Verner Harker Heights TX 196 40 55 46:18.2 14:56/M
5 Sharlaine Conner Killeen TX 23 43 56 46:29.9 15:00/M
6 Reshonda Ellis Temple TX 38 44 62 58:08.2 18:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marc Henn Temple TX 55 40 3 23:24.5 7:33/M
2 Carlos Reyes-Almonte Weehawken NJ 161 44 6 23:58.9 7:44/M
3 Darryll Rideout Killeen TX 163 40 10 25:11.4 8:07/M
4 Scott Hobbs West TX 59 41 19 27:21.8 8:49/M
5 Jason Horn Killeen TX 210 43 25 29:25.2 9:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Persondek Harker Heights TX 150 49 28 30:29.0 9:50/M
2 Carolee Frampton Florence TX 45 47 32 31:39.0 10:13/M
3 Kathy Daniell Salado TX 30 48 38 35:53.7 11:35/M
4 Dee Dee Willson Moody TX 204 45 50 42:46.1 13:48/M
5 Donna Finto Temple TX 42 49 52 43:06.7 13:54/M
6 Adria Hunt-Jordan Killeen TX 63 46 58 48:14.2 15:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Pfeninger Shippensburg PA 152 46 13 25:43.8 8:18/M
2 Nathan Peters Killeen TX 151 45 20 27:39.5 8:55/M
3 Jim Miner Temple TX 96 49 30 30:56.3 9:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Paschall San Antonio TX 145 50 35 34:16.7 11:03/M
2 Lydia Raska Killeen TX 211 51 46 42:14.0 13:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fernando Chacon Temple TX 18 56 41 39:54.1 12:52/M
2 Tim Wilson Temple TX 208 55 42 40:20.9 13:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Johnson Copperas Cove TX 67 60 5 23:37.0 7:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Wilson Copperas Cove TX 207 63 57 46:39.2 15:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patsy Palmer Copperas Cove TX 142 65 53 43:29.4 14:02/M
2 Brenda Coley Temple TX 22 66 59 48:45.6 15:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Boulette Temple TX 212 68 18 27:08.5 8:45/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Ward Kempner TX 197 70 40 37:47.0 12:11/M
2 Linda Gist Salado TX 51 75 54 44:02.7 14:12/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0